Ratings

TMDB Rating 5.8
IMDB Rating 6.7

Financials

Revenue: $0

Budget: $0

Profit: - $0


Movie Details

Tag Line: To save our world she must invade theirs.

Status: Released

Average Rating: 6

Release Date: Oct 25, 2020

Rating: N/A

Run Time: 1h 53m

Original Language: English

Website: -

Production Countries: France , Lithuania , United Kingdom

Production Companies: Mirabelle Pictures Productions , Artbox , Fasten Films , Media Finance Capital


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Watch Skylines

Synopsis

When a virus threatens to turn the now earth-dwelling friendly alien hybrids against humans, Captain Rose Corley must lead a team of elite mercenaries on a mission to the alien world in order to save what's left of humanity.


Main Cast

James Cosmo

James Cosmo

Grant

Age : 72 | Popularity : 32%

Alexander Siddig

Alexander Siddig

General Radford

Age : 55 | Popularity : 28%

Daniel Bernhardt

Daniel Bernhardt

Owens

Age : 55 | Popularity : 21%

Yayan Ruhian

Yayan Ruhian

Huana

Age : 52 | Popularity : 5%

Jonathan Howard

Jonathan Howard

Leon

Age : N/A | Popularity : 6%

Ieva Andrejevaitė

Ieva Andrejevaitė

Alexi

Age : 33 | Popularity : 19%

Samantha Jean

Samantha Jean

Elaine

Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%

Giedrė Mockeliūnaitė

Giedrė Mockeliūnaitė

Izzy

Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%


Crew

Department Role Name
Production Producer
Colin Strause
Colin Strause
Greg Strause
Greg Strause
Matthew E. Chausse
Matthew E. Chausse
Liam O'Donnell
Liam O'Donnell
Casting
Colin Jones
Colin Jones
Donatas Šimukauskas
Donatas Šimukauskas
John McAlary
John McAlary
Production Manager
Urtė Vaicekauskaitė
Urtė Vaicekauskaitė
Extras Casting
Edgaras Černiauskas
Edgaras Černiauskas
Production Coordinator
Ruta Ziogele
Ruta Ziogele
Writing Story
Matthew E. Chausse
Matthew E. Chausse
Characters
Joshua Cordes
Joshua Cordes
Writer
Liam O'Donnell
Liam O'Donnell
Script Consultant
Jeff Hammer
Jeff Hammer
Directing Director
Liam O'Donnell
Liam O'Donnell
Second Unit First Assistant Director
Julija Mickėnaitė
Julija Mickėnaitė
Second Unit Director
Can Aydin
Can Aydin
First Assistant Director
Eliot Mathews
Eliot Mathews
Second Assistant Director
Tomas Smulkis
Tomas Smulkis
Camera Director of Photography
Alain Duplantier
Alain Duplantier
Steadicam Operator
Tomas Riuka
Tomas Riuka
Tenesor Quintana
Tenesor Quintana
Still Photographer
Lucía Faraig
Lucía Faraig
Second Assistant Camera
Lukas Šalna
Lukas Šalna
First Assistant "B" Camera
Martynas Šiaučiūnas
Martynas Šiaučiūnas
Grip
Marius Zilenas
Marius Zilenas
Gytis Gudlevicius
Gytis Gudlevicius
Drone Pilot
Simonas Jakubauskas
Simonas Jakubauskas
First Assistant Camera
Eduard Roigé
Eduard Roigé
Art Set Decoration
Asta Urbonaitė
Asta Urbonaitė
Construction Manager
Renuaras Krivelis
Renuaras Krivelis
Vytautas Gecas
Vytautas Gecas
Arturas Labukas
Arturas Labukas
Martynas Pirstelis
Martynas Pirstelis
Concept Artist
Pascal Degrune
Pascal Degrune
David Hermans
David Hermans
Jordi Versteege
Jordi Versteege
Assistant Set Decoration
Dagnė Gumbrevičiūtė
Dagnė Gumbrevičiūtė
Production Design
Cédric Van Eesbeek
Cédric Van Eesbeek
Art Department Coordinator
Lina Sakalauskaite
Lina Sakalauskaite
Art Direction
Perrine Lejeune
Perrine Lejeune
Set Designer
Chris Fagan
Chris Fagan
Assistant Art Director
Greg Zundelovitch
Greg Zundelovitch
Assistant Property Master
Lynn Hofmann
Lynn Hofmann
Props
Fito Dellibarda
Fito Dellibarda
Sound Dialogue Editor
Ben Tat
Ben Tat
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sven Taits
Sven Taits
Tushar Manek
Tushar Manek
Music
Ram Khatabakhsh
Ram Khatabakhsh
Sound Effects Editor
Steven Parker
Steven Parker
Phil Lee
Phil Lee
Rodney Berling
Rodney Berling
Foley Mixer
Chris Alford
Chris Alford
Boom Operator
Kazimieras Cejauskas
Kazimieras Cejauskas
Ignas Valotka
Ignas Valotka
Sound Designer
Brian Gilligan
Brian Gilligan
Supervising Sound Editor
Brian Gilligan
Brian Gilligan
ADR Mixer
Shacora Mitchell
Shacora Mitchell
Music Editor
Connor Hughes
Connor Hughes
Visual Effects Visual Effects Supervisor
Thomas Loeder
Thomas Loeder
Chris Qi Yao
Chris Qi Yao
Visual Effects Coordinator
Chad Van Horn
Chad Van Horn
Annie Ng
Annie Ng
Rory Heffernan
Rory Heffernan
Digital Compositor
Narimani Ammar
Narimani Ammar
Jerome Tai
Jerome Tai
Syamil Aiman Mazlan
Syamil Aiman Mazlan
Ahmed Khaled
Ahmed Khaled
Desmond Chew
Desmond Chew
Compositing Supervisor
Jim Steel
Jim Steel
VFX Artist
Daniel Stenhouse
Daniel Stenhouse
Karapetyan Vardan
Karapetyan Vardan
VFX Lighting Artist
Sajad Yousefi
Sajad Yousefi
Visual Effects Compositor
Jun Yit Lai
Jun Yit Lai
Costume & Make-Up Hair Designer
Inga Raslanaitė
Inga Raslanaitė
Makeup Designer
Inga Raslanaitė
Inga Raslanaitė
Makeup & Hair
Žaneta Jasiūnienė
Žaneta Jasiūnienė
Rūta Miglinaitė
Rūta Miglinaitė
Costume Design
Lena Mossum
Lena Mossum
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Cristina Martín de la Fuente
Cristina Martín de la Fuente
Assistant Costume Designer
Deborah del Pino
Deborah del Pino
Editing Digital Intermediate
Lizzie Newsham
Lizzie Newsham
EPK Editor
Chad Van Horn
Chad Van Horn
Additional Editor
Robert Sealey
Robert Sealey
Editor
Barrett Heathcote
Barrett Heathcote
Digital Intermediate Assistant
Maria Brandt
Maria Brandt
Shahid Malik
Shahid Malik
Crew Prop Maker
Gintaras Antanas Linkevicius
Gintaras Antanas Linkevicius
Second Unit Cinematographer
Martin Frederic
Martin Frederic
Lighting Gaffer
Florent Bagard
Florent Bagard
Lighting Technician
Andrius Malukas
Andrius Malukas
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment