Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $32,540,674
Budget: $30,000,000
Profit: + $2,540,674
Movie Details
Tag Line: They Got T.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 6
Release Date: Jan 12, 2017
Rating: 2017-04-18
Run Time: 1h 35m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: Vertigo Entertainment , FilmNation Entertainment , Riverstone Pictures , Open Road Films
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Watch Sleepless
Purchase (Rent or Buy this movie)
Synopsis
Undercover Las Vegas police officer Vincent Downs, who's got a lot of enemies, is caught in a high stakes web of corrupt cops and the mob-controlled casino underground. When a heist goes wrong, a crew of homicidal gangsters get T, Downs’ teenage son. In one sleepless night, he will have to rescue his son T (whom they got), evade an internal affairs investigation and bring the kidnappers to justice.
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Mihai Malaimare Jr.
|
Camera Operator |
Dan Marrero
Dennis Bassarab
|
|
Aerial Camera Technician |
Eric Dvorsky
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
Marcis Cole
|
|
Still Photographer |
Erica Parise
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Adam Kogelman
Chris D. Chapman
Eric Pool
Darryl Humber
|
|
Epk Camera Operator |
Dylan Trivette
|
|
Key Grip |
J. Wayne Parker
Danny Barfield
|
|
Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Mike Fisher
|
|
First Assistant "B" Camera |
Tom Jordan
|
|
Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Saul McSween
|
|
Production | Producer |
Adam C. Stone
Roy Lee
|
Casting |
Avy Kaufman
|
|
Casting Associate |
Alan Scott Neal
Leeba Zakharov
|
|
Production Supervisor |
Damiana Kamishin
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Shantell Fancher
|
|
Executive Producer |
Tom Ortenberg
Peter Lawson
Marco Cherqui
Lauranne Bourrachot
Deepak Nayar
Nik Bower
Alex Foster
John Powers Middleton
Judd Payne
Jeremiah Samuels
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Robert Rzesacz
|
Digital Intermediate |
Vanessa Galvez
Hunter Clancey
|
|
First Assistant Editor |
Cameron Hallenbeck
Madelaine Jereczek
|
|
Colorist |
Tom Reiser
|
|
Art | Production Design |
Tim Grimes
|
Set Decoration |
Lance Totten
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Laurie Bookhardt
|
|
Art Department Assistant |
R. Michael Chrisco
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Jamie Archer
|
|
Property Master |
Peter C. Clarke
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
Elizabeth Ralston
|
|
Set Designer |
Chad S. Frey
|
|
Leadman |
Lawrence Heap
|
|
Construction Foreman |
Trent Hevener
|
|
Graphic Designer |
Ellen Lampl
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
Catherine George
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Dustin Angus
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Andree Fortier
Nava R. Sadan
|
|
Ager/Dyer |
Sara Pope
|
|
Key Costumer |
Kate Abraham
|
|
Set Costumer |
Miracole Burns
Sara Cobbeldick
Shayne Allen Duhon
Crystal Hayslett
|
|
Tailor |
Synithia Cochran
|
|
Hair Department Head |
Charlotte Parker
|
|
Hairstylist |
Deidra Dixon
Kiyah Wright
Joani Yarbrough
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Demetrice Dixon
|
|
Makeup Department Head |
Julie Hewett
|
|
Key Makeup Artist |
Aurora Bergere
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Malika James
Stevie Martin
|
|
Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Bill 'Splat' Johnson
|
|
Costume Coordinator |
Josielyn Works
|
|
Writing | Screenplay |
Andrea Berloff
|
Story |
Nicolas Saada
|
|
Directing | Continuity |
Wilma Garscadden-Gahret
Christopher M. Searcey
|
First Assistant Director |
Chris Debenedetto
|
|
Second Unit Director |
Jeff Imada
|
|
Director |
Baran bo Odar
|
|
Sound | Music Editor |
Richard Ziegler
|
Music Supervisor |
Daryl Berg
|
|
ADR Editor |
Russell Farmarco
|
|
Foley |
Melissa Kennelly
Shawn Kennelly
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Robert L. Sephton
James Morioka
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Michael Minkler
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Jussi Tegelman
|
|
Boom Operator |
Kurt Peterson
|
|
Sound Mixer |
William B. Kaplan
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Aaron D. Kelly
|
|
Music |
Michael Kamm
|
|
Conductor |
Lorenz Dangel
|
|
Lighting | Gaffer |
Bob E. Krattiger
|
Best Boy Electric |
Wayne Marshall
|
|
Electrician |
Jamil Taylor
|
|
Lighting Technician |
Cameron Mendel
Antimo Ponticello
Jason M. Thompson
|
|
Rigging Gaffer |
Steve Zigler
|
|
Visual Effects | Animation |
Michael Halley
Jongju Lee
|
Visual Effects Supervisor |
Kyle Menzies
|
|
Special Effects Supervisor |
David Fletcher
|
|
Visual Effects Coordinator |
Jacquelyn Racine
|
|
Crew | Visual Effects Editor |
Mike Barber
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
Thomas Kittle
|
|
Video Assist Operator |
Peter Thoren
Jorge Luis German
|
|
Post Production Supervisor |
Nancy Kirhoffer
|
|
Propmaker |
Graham Dane Parker
|
|
Prop Maker |
Jeremy West
|
|
Stunt Double |
Trent Brya
Danielle Burgio
Kofi Elam
Ousaun Elam
Jason Charles Hill
Jejuan Smith
|
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Jeff Imada
|
|
Stunts |
Jennifer Caputo
Lauren Mary Kim
Lance Gilbert
Jennifer Badger
Rachel Gelfeld
Ashley Rae Trisler
|
|
Stunt Driver |
Chris Palermo
|
|
Department | Role | Name |