Person Details

Birthday: 1976-03-23 04:22:55

Aliases: 미셸 모나한 , Мишель Монахэн

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Winthrop, Iowa, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 31

TV Involvements: 5


Most Famous Work

Biography

American actress Michelle Lynn Monaghan's first notable roles were in episodes of Young Americans, and Law & Order: Special Victims Unit, both in 2001. That year she also her big screen debut in the movie "Perfume" (2001), followed by another small role in "Unfaithful" (2002). Monaghan had her big break in 2002 when she co-starred in the television series Boston Public.   Monaghan is better known for her roles in "Kiss Kiss Bang Bang", "Gone Baby Gone", "Made of Honor", "The Heartbreak Kid", "Eagle Eye" and the "Mission: Impossible" franchise. Monaghan met Australian graphic artist Peter White at a party in 2000. They were married in August 2005 and live in New York. She gave birth to daughter Willow Katherine White on November 5, 2008.

Most Famous Work

The Craft: Legacy
Average
6

The Craft: Legacy

(2020) Helen
Justice League: War
Average
8

Justice League: War

(2014) Diana Prince / Wonder Woman (voice)
Mission: Impossible - Fallout
Average
7
Constantine
Average
7

Constantine

(2005) Ellie (uncredited)
Mission: Impossible - Ghost Protocol
Average
7

Mission: Impossible - Ghost Protocol

(2011) Julia Meade-Hunt (uncredited)
True Detective
Average
8

True Detective

(2014) Maggie Hart
Mission: Impossible III
Average
7

Mission: Impossible III

(2006) Julia Meade
Sleepless
Average
6

Sleepless

(2017) Jennifer Bryant

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2021 Grace
2020 Helen
Eva Geller
2019 Judy Wood
2018 Herself
Julia
Mrs. Hall
2017 Carol Saunders
Jennifer Bryant
2016 Carol Saunders
Sarah Lane
2015 Violet Van Patten
2014 Amanda Collier
Her
Maggie Swann
Kara Varney
Herself
Diana Prince / Wonder Woman (voice)
Maggie Hart
Grace
2013 Andie
Sara
2012 Florence Jane
2011 Julia Meade-Hunt (uncredited)
Lynn
Christina Warren
2010 Sarah Highman
Rebecca
2008 Rachel Holloman
Hannah
Diane Ford
2007 Self
Miranda
Angie Gennaro
2006 Julia Meade
2005 Harmony Faith Lane
Gwen
Sherry
Ellie (uncredited)
N/A
2004 Kim
Stacey
2003 Peg Maloney
2002 N/A
Herself
Lindsay
2001 Henrietta
2000 Kimberly Woods
N/A
1999 N/A
Maggie Hart
Jess
N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Production

Year Role Movie/Tv
2008 Executive Producer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment