Ratings

MetaCritic Rating 69%
TMDB Rating 6.5
IMDB Rating 6.5
RottenTomatoes Rating 86%

Financials

Revenue: $12,834,936

Budget: $15,000,000

Profit: - $-2,165,064


Movie Details

Tag Line: Horror Has A New Face.

Status: Released

Average Rating: 7

Release Date: Mar 31, 2006

Rating: R

Run Time: 1h 35m

Original Language: English

Website: -

Production Countries: Canada , United States of America

Production Companies: Strike Entertainment , Brightlight Pictures , Slither Productions , Gold Circle Films


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

A small town is taken over by an alien plague, turning residents into zombies and all forms of mutant monsters.


Main Cast

Nathan Fillion

Nathan Fillion

Bill Pardy

Age : 50 | Popularity : 31%

Elizabeth Banks

Elizabeth Banks

Starla Grant

Age : 47 | Popularity : 38%

Michael Rooker

Michael Rooker

Grant

Age : 66 | Popularity : 37%

Gregg Henry

Gregg Henry

Jack MacReady

Age : 68 | Popularity : 18%

Tania Saulnier

Tania Saulnier

Kylie Strutemyer

Age : 39 | Popularity : 22%

Don Thompson

Don Thompson

Wally

Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%

Jenna Fischer

Jenna Fischer

Shelby

Age : 47 | Popularity : 28%

Xantha Radley

Xantha Radley

Uptight Mom

Age : 46 | Popularity : 7%


Crew

Department Role Name
Art Production Design
Andrew Neskoromny
Andrew Neskoromny
Set Decoration
Shane Vieau
Shane Vieau
Art Direction
Michael N. Wong
Michael N. Wong
Sculptor
Kelly Golden
Kelly Golden
Art Department Coordinator
Doris Deutschmann
Doris Deutschmann
Property Master
David Dowling
David Dowling
Construction Buyer
Michael Corrado
Michael Corrado
Set Buyer
Sergio Lavilla
Sergio Lavilla
Graphic Designer
Carlos Bolbrugge
Carlos Bolbrugge
Storyboard Artist
Ling Yang
Ling Yang
Assistant Property Master
Wes Hamby
Wes Hamby
Lead Set Dresser
Michael Jovanovski
Michael Jovanovski
Set Dresser
Michael Church
Michael Church
Greensman
Rick Kramer
Rick Kramer
Location Scout
Joel Hurley
Joel Hurley
Assistant Art Director
John Marcynuk
John Marcynuk
Construction Foreman
Tavis Gogal
Tavis Gogal
Construction Coordinator
Patrick Latarius
Patrick Latarius
Lead Painter
Michael Sullivan
Michael Sullivan
Set Decoration Buyer
Judi Stackaruk
Judi Stackaruk
Standby Painter
Helen Menyes
Helen Menyes
Paint Coordinator
Deborah Morriss
Deborah Morriss
Production Co-Producer
Jeff Levine
Jeff Levine
Executive Producer
Marc Abraham
Marc Abraham
Scott Niemeyer
Scott Niemeyer
Norm Waitt
Norm Waitt
Thomas A. Bliss
Thomas A. Bliss
Producer
Eric Newman
Eric Newman
Paul Brooks
Paul Brooks
Dan Lee West
Dan Lee West
Associate Producer
Jonathan Shore
Jonathan Shore
Unit Production Manager
Brad Van Arragon
Brad Van Arragon
Line Producer
Shawn Williamson
Shawn Williamson
Casting Associate
Colleen Bolton
Colleen Bolton
Production Coordinator
Trevor Westerhoff
Trevor Westerhoff
Carol Hocking
Carol Hocking
Location Manager
Greg Jackson
Greg Jackson
Executive In Charge Of Post Production
Joanna L. Jones
Joanna L. Jones
Accountant
Katie Baker
Katie Baker
Assistant Location Manager
Shane Lennox
Shane Lennox
Post Production Coordinator
Aisla Webster
Aisla Webster
Finance
Ken Dhaliwal
Ken Dhaliwal
Extras Casting
James Forsyth
James Forsyth
Head of Production
Francois Garcia
Francois Garcia
Production Supervisor
Rick Hannigan
Rick Hannigan
Post Production Accountant
Roberta L. Asman
Roberta L. Asman
Publicist
Susan Steeno
Susan Steeno
Location Production Assistant
Michael Alderking
Michael Alderking
Payroll Accountant
Shannon Harron
Shannon Harron
Directing Director
James Gunn
James Gunn
Second Unit Director
Scott J. Ateah
Scott J. Ateah
Script Supervisor
Stephanie Rossel
Stephanie Rossel
Third Assistant Director
Karin Behrenz
Karin Behrenz
Second Assistant Director
Alexis Hinde
Alexis Hinde
First Assistant Director
Bryan C. Knight
Bryan C. Knight
Layout
Frank Turcotte
Frank Turcotte
Writing Writer
James Gunn
James Gunn
Sound Original Music Composer
Tyler Bates
Tyler Bates
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Kevin Belen
Kevin Belen
Foley Editor
Dario DiSanto
Dario DiSanto
Sound Mixer
Nerses Gezalyan
Nerses Gezalyan
Music Editor
Hal Beckett
Hal Beckett
Boom Operator
Mark Noda
Mark Noda
Sound Designer
Tim Walston
Tim Walston
Foley Artist
Maureen Murphy
Maureen Murphy
Dolby Consultant
Matt Kunau
Matt Kunau
Orchestrator
Tim Williams
Tim Williams
Music Supervisor
Sarah Webster
Sarah Webster
ADR Supervisor
Deni King
Deni King
Assistant Sound Editor
Kris Casavant
Kris Casavant
Sound Supervisor
Anke Bakker
Anke Bakker
Conductor
Allan Wilson
Allan Wilson
Dialogue Editor
Philip Hunter
Philip Hunter
Sound Effects Editor
Mike Paprocki
Mike Paprocki
Foley Mixer
Jean Tejkel
Jean Tejkel
Sound Assistant
Ian Jones
Ian Jones
ADR Recordist
Jose R. Castellon
Jose R. Castellon
ADR Mixer
Francisco Koch
Francisco Koch
Editing Editor
John Axelrad
John Axelrad
Assistant Editor
Gary Lam
Gary Lam
Digital Colorist
Drake Conrad
Drake Conrad
Color Timer
Arthur Montreuil
Arthur Montreuil
Visual Effects Senior Visual Effects Supervisor
Jeffrey Kleiser
Jeffrey Kleiser
Visual Effects Producer
Louise Barkholt
Louise Barkholt
Visual Effects Supervisor
Jon Campfens
Jon Campfens
Creature Design
Danelle Vierkant
Danelle Vierkant
Compositing Supervisor
Chris Holmes
Chris Holmes
Visual Effects Compositor
Ann-Marie Blommaert
Ann-Marie Blommaert
Animation Director
Steward Burris
Steward Burris
Digital Compositor
Douglas Aiken
Douglas Aiken
3D Animator
David Alexander
David Alexander
3D Artist
John Barrigar
John Barrigar
Visual Effects Production Manager
John Bozzalla
John Bozzalla
VFX Artist
Alan Hernandez
Alan Hernandez
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Audrey Price
Audrey Price
Lead Animator
Emma Pittson
Emma Pittson
Matte Painter
Allan Walker
Allan Walker
Crew Stunt Coordinator
Scott J. Ateah
Scott J. Ateah
Stand In
Robert Musnicki
Robert Musnicki
Transportation Co-Captain
Gordon Alyward
Gordon Alyward
Transportation Coordinator
John Johnston
John Johnston
Compositors
Rachel Wyn Dunn
Rachel Wyn Dunn
CG Supervisor
Eric Clement
Eric Clement
Executive Visual Effects Producer
Aaron Dem
Aaron Dem
Armorer
Rob Fournier
Rob Fournier
Makeup Effects
Tannis Hegan
Tannis Hegan
Special Effects Coordinator
John Sleep
John Sleep
Compositor
Barb Benoit
Barb Benoit
Executive in Charge of Finance
Chris Doss
Chris Doss
Post Production Assistant
Aynsley Baldwin
Aynsley Baldwin
Digital Effects Supervisor
Adam de Bosch Kemper
Adam de Bosch Kemper
Video Assist Operator
Andrew Pedley
Andrew Pedley
Assistant Chef
Laura Arcangeli
Laura Arcangeli
Systems Administrators & Support
John Brake
John Brake
Generator Operator
Gilbert Jamault
Gilbert Jamault
Playback Coordinator
Byron Drinkle
Byron Drinkle
Visual Effects Editor
Landon Medeiros
Landon Medeiros
Carpenter
Robert Foreman
Robert Foreman
Animatronics Designer
Taku Dazai
Taku Dazai
Driver
Ken Atherton
Ken Atherton
Transportation Captain
Ron Buyck
Ron Buyck
Craft Service
Kelly Fry
Kelly Fry
Dialogue Coach
Tony Alcantar
Tony Alcantar
Security Coordinator
Larry Sostad
Larry Sostad
Technical Supervisor
Jeff Baker
Jeff Baker
Unit Publicist
Todd Zeller
Todd Zeller
Animal Wrangler
Kyle Doig
Kyle Doig
Assistant Craft Service
Robin Auckland
Robin Auckland
Digital Supervisor
Matthew Talbot-Kelly
Matthew Talbot-Kelly
Camera Director of Photography
Gregory Middleton
Gregory Middleton
Still Photographer
Chris Helcermanas-Benge
Chris Helcermanas-Benge
Steadicam Operator
Marty McInally
Marty McInally
Additional Camera
Glen A. Dickson
Glen A. Dickson
First Assistant Camera
Geraldine Brezca
Geraldine Brezca
Grip
Dave Brown
Dave Brown
Best Boy Grip
Stefan Burianyk
Stefan Burianyk
Dolly Grip
Mark Brown
Mark Brown
Additional Grip
Paul Birch
Paul Birch
Camera Trainee
Joshua Kjorven
Joshua Kjorven
Costume & Make-Up Costume Design
Patricia Hargreaves
Patricia Hargreaves
Truck Costumer
Lauren M. Walker
Lauren M. Walker
Key Hair Stylist
Danna Rutherford
Danna Rutherford
Prosthetics
Joe Colwell
Joe Colwell
Key Makeup Artist
Monica Huppert
Monica Huppert
Costumer
Charron Hume
Charron Hume
Costume Supervisor
Keith A. Parent
Keith A. Parent
Assistant Makeup Artist
Megan Harkness
Megan Harkness
Assistant Costume Designer
Debbie Tallman
Debbie Tallman
First Assistant Makeup Artist
Jennifer Powell-Folk
Jennifer Powell-Folk
Lighting Rigging Gaffer
T.C. Chapman
T.C. Chapman
Rigging Grip
Steve Larsen
Steve Larsen
Best Boy Electric
Tom Kolafa
Tom Kolafa
Gaffer
Stewart Henshaw
Stewart Henshaw
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment