Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $12,800,000
Budget: $15,000,000
Profit: - $-2,200,000
Movie Details
Tag Line: Horror has a new face.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 7
Release Date: Mar 31, 2006
Rating: 2006-03-31
Run Time: 1h 35m
Original Language: English
Website: -
Production Countries: Canada , United States of America
Production Companies: Strike Entertainment , Slither Productions , Gold Circle Films , Brightlight Pictures
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Art | Production Design |
Andrew Neskoromny
|
Set Decoration |
Shane Vieau
|
|
Art Direction |
Michael N. Wong
|
|
Sculptor |
Kelly Golden
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Doris Deutschmann
|
|
Property Master |
David Dowling
|
|
Construction Buyer |
Michael Corrado
|
|
Set Buyer |
Sergio Lavilla
|
|
Graphic Designer |
Carlos Bolbrugge
|
|
Storyboard Artist |
Ling Yang
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
Wes Hamby
|
|
Lead Set Dresser |
Michael Jovanovski
|
|
Set Dresser |
Michael Church
|
|
Greensman |
Rick Kramer
|
|
Location Scout |
Joel Hurley
|
|
Assistant Art Director |
John Marcynuk
|
|
Construction Foreman |
Tavis Gogal
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Patrick Latarius
|
|
Lead Painter |
Michael Sullivan
|
|
Set Decoration Buyer |
Judi Stackaruk
|
|
Standby Painter |
Helen Menyes
|
|
Paint Coordinator |
Deborah Morriss
|
|
Production | Co-Producer |
Jeff Levine
|
Executive Producer |
Marc Abraham
Scott Niemeyer
Norm Waitt
Thomas A. Bliss
|
|
Producer |
Eric Newman
Paul Brooks
Dan Lee West
|
|
Associate Producer |
Jonathan Shore
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Brad Van Arragon
|
|
Line Producer |
Shawn Williamson
|
|
Casting Associate |
Colleen Bolton
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Trevor Westerhoff
Carol Hocking
|
|
Location Manager |
Greg Jackson
|
|
Executive In Charge Of Post Production |
Joanna L. Jones
|
|
Accountant |
Katie Baker
|
|
Assistant Location Manager |
Shane Lennox
|
|
Post Production Coordinator |
Aisla Webster
|
|
Finance |
Ken Dhaliwal
|
|
Extras Casting |
James Forsyth
|
|
Head of Production |
Francois Garcia
|
|
Production Supervisor |
Rick Hannigan
|
|
Post Production Accountant |
Roberta L. Asman
|
|
Publicist |
Susan Steeno
|
|
Location Production Assistant |
Michael Alderking
|
|
Payroll Accountant |
Shannon Harron
|
|
Directing | Director |
James Gunn
|
Second Unit Director |
Scott J. Ateah
|
|
First Assistant Director |
Bryan C. Knight
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Stephanie Rossel
|
|
Third Assistant Director |
Karin Behrenz
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Alexis Hinde
|
|
Layout |
Frank Turcotte
|
|
Writing | Writer |
James Gunn
|
Sound | Original Music Composer |
Tyler Bates
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Kevin Belen
|
|
Foley Editor |
Dario DiSanto
|
|
Sound Mixer |
Nerses Gezalyan
|
|
Music Editor |
Hal Beckett
|
|
Boom Operator |
Mark Noda
|
|
Sound Designer |
Tim Walston
|
|
Foley Artist |
Maureen Murphy
|
|
Dolby Consultant |
Matt Kunau
|
|
Orchestrator |
Tim Williams
|
|
Music Supervisor |
Sarah Webster
|
|
ADR Supervisor |
Deni King
|
|
Assistant Sound Editor |
Kris Casavant
|
|
Sound Supervisor |
Anke Bakker
|
|
Conductor |
Allan Wilson
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Philip Hunter
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Mike Paprocki
|
|
Foley Mixer |
Jean Tejkel
|
|
Sound Assistant |
Ian Jones
|
|
ADR Recordist |
Jose R. Castellon
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Francisco Koch
|
|
Editing | Editor |
John Axelrad
|
Assistant Editor |
Gary Lam
|
|
Digital Colorist |
Drake Conrad
|
|
Color Timer |
Arthur Montreuil
|
|
Visual Effects | Senior Visual Effects Supervisor |
Jeffrey Kleiser
|
Visual Effects Producer |
Louise Barkholt
|
|
Visual Effects Supervisor |
Jon Campfens
|
|
Creature Design |
Danelle Vierkant
|
|
Compositing Supervisor |
Chris Holmes
|
|
Visual Effects Compositor |
Ann-Marie Blommaert
|
|
Animation Director |
Steward Burris
|
|
Digital Compositor |
Douglas Aiken
|
|
3D Animator |
David Alexander
|
|
3D Artist |
John Barrigar
|
|
Visual Effects Production Manager |
John Bozzalla
|
|
Visual Effects Production Assistant |
Audrey Price
|
|
Lead Animator |
Emma Pittson
|
|
Matte Painter |
Allan Walker
|
|
Crew | Stunts |
Corbin Fox
Jennifer Mylrea
Mike Dopud
Ed Anders
Brett Armstrong
Owen Walstrom
Shawn Stewart
Ryan Ennis
Rob Wilton
Kim Howey
John Ulmer
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Scott J. Ateah
|
|
Stand In |
Robert Musnicki
|
|
Digital Supervisor |
Matthew Talbot-Kelly
|
|
Transportation Co-Captain |
Gordon Alyward
|
|
Transportation Coordinator |
John Johnston
|
|
Compositors |
Rachel Wyn Dunn
|
|
CG Supervisor |
Eric Clement
|
|
Executive Visual Effects Producer |
Aaron Dem
|
|
Armorer |
Rob Fournier
|
|
Makeup Effects |
Tannis Hegan
|
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
John Sleep
|
|
Compositor |
Barb Benoit
|
|
Executive in Charge of Finance |
Chris Doss
|
|
Post Production Assistant |
Aynsley Baldwin
|
|
Digital Effects Supervisor |
Adam de Bosch Kemper
|
|
Video Assist Operator |
Andrew Pedley
|
|
Assistant Chef |
Laura Arcangeli
|
|
Systems Administrators & Support |
John Brake
|
|
Generator Operator |
Gilbert Jamault
|
|
Playback Coordinator |
Byron Drinkle
|
|
Visual Effects Editor |
Landon Medeiros
|
|
Carpenter |
Robert Foreman
|
|
Animatronics Designer |
Taku Dazai
|
|
Driver |
Ken Atherton
|
|
Transportation Captain |
Ron Buyck
|
|
Craft Service |
Kelly Fry
|
|
Dialogue Coach |
Tony Alcantar
|
|
Security Coordinator |
Larry Sostad
|
|
Technical Supervisor |
Jeff Baker
|
|
Unit Publicist |
Todd Zeller
|
|
Animal Wrangler |
Kyle Doig
|
|
Assistant Craft Service |
Robin Auckland
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Gregory Middleton
|
Camera Trainee |
Joshua Kjorven
|
|
Still Photographer |
Chris Helcermanas-Benge
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
Marty McInally
|
|
Additional Camera |
Glen A. Dickson
|
|
First Assistant Camera |
Geraldine Brezca
|
|
Grip |
Dave Brown
|
|
Best Boy Grip |
Stefan Burianyk
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Mark Brown
|
|
Additional Grip |
Paul Birch
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
Patricia Hargreaves
|
Truck Costumer |
Lauren M. Walker
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Danna Rutherford
|
|
Prosthetics |
Joe Colwell
|
|
Key Makeup Artist |
Monica Huppert
|
|
Costumer |
Charron Hume
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Keith A. Parent
|
|
Assistant Makeup Artist |
Megan Harkness
|
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Debbie Tallman
|
|
First Assistant Makeup Artist |
Jennifer Powell-Folk
|
|
Lighting | Rigging Grip |
Steve Larsen
|
Best Boy Electric |
Tom Kolafa
|
|
Gaffer |
Stewart Henshaw
|
|
Rigging Gaffer |
Tracey Chapman
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment