Ratings

MetaCritic Rating 45%
TMDB Rating 6.5
IMDB Rating 6.7
RottenTomatoes Rating 29%

Financials

Revenue: $57,103,895

Budget: $17,000,000

Profit: + $40,103,895


Movie Details

Tag Line: Nobody gets away clean.

Status: Released

Average Rating: 7

Release Date: Dec 9, 2006

Rating: R

Run Time: 1h 49m

Original Language: English

Website: Link

Production Countries: France , United Kingdom , United States of America

Production Companies: Universal Pictures , Working Title Films , StudioCanal , Relativity Media , Scion Films


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

When a Las Vegas performer-turned-snitch named Buddy Israel decides to turn state's evidence and testify against the mob, it seems that a whole lot of people would like to make sure he's no longer breathing.


Main Cast

Ryan Reynolds

Ryan Reynolds

Richard Messner

Age : 43 | Popularity : 72%

Ray Liotta

Ray Liotta

Donald Carruthers

Age : 65 | Popularity : 33%

Joseph Ruskin

Joseph Ruskin

Primo Sparazza

Age : 89 | Popularity : 3%

Alex Rocco

Alex Rocco

Serna

Age : 79 | Popularity : 6%

Wayne Newton

Wayne Newton

Himself

Age : 77 | Popularity : 3%

Jeremy Piven

Jeremy Piven

Buddy Israel

Age : 54 | Popularity : 13%

Ben Affleck

Ben Affleck

Jack Dupree

Age : 47 | Popularity : 47%

Martin Henderson

Martin Henderson

Hollis Elmore

Age : 45 | Popularity : 13%


Crew

Department Role Name
Directing Director
Joe Carnahan
Joe Carnahan
Script Supervisor
Alexa Alden
Alexa Alden
Jillian Giacomini
Jillian Giacomini
First Assistant Director
James LaRocca
James LaRocca
Justin Muller
Justin Muller
Production Producer
Tim Bevan
Tim Bevan
Eric Fellner
Eric Fellner
Executive Producer
Jeff Abberley
Jeff Abberley
Julia Blackman
Julia Blackman
Liza Chasin
Liza Chasin
Robert Graf
Robert Graf
Casting
Amanda Mackey
Amanda Mackey
Cathy Sandrich
Cathy Sandrich
Art Department Production Assistant
Jason Drennan
Jason Drennan
Seth Wilder
Seth Wilder
ADR Voice Casting
Caitlin McKenna-Wilkinson
Caitlin McKenna-Wilkinson
Casting Assistant
Leslie-Ann Reale
Leslie-Ann Reale
Casting Associate
Kate Bulpitt
Kate Bulpitt
Sally Forcier
Sally Forcier
Farrah Fox-Collis
Farrah Fox-Collis
Extras Casting Assistant
Laura Drake Mancini
Laura Drake Mancini
Travel Coordinator
John Steckert
John Steckert
Production Supervisor
Karen Ruth Getchell
Karen Ruth Getchell
Sound Original Music Composer
Clint Mansell
Clint Mansell
ADR Mixer
Jeff Gomillion
Jeff Gomillion
Douglas Murray
Douglas Murray
Christina Tucker
Christina Tucker
ADR Recordist
Carlie Bergman
Carlie Bergman
Philip Rogers
Philip Rogers
ADR Supervisor
Byron Wilson
Byron Wilson
Boom Operator
Kevin Hyde
Kevin Hyde
First Assistant Sound Editor
Joel Dougherty
Joel Dougherty
Foley Artist
Catherine Harper
Catherine Harper
Christopher Moriana
Christopher Moriana
Foley Editor
John Joseph Thomas
John Joseph Thomas
Foley Mixer
Darrin Mann
Darrin Mann
Production Sound Mixer
Jim Stuebe
Jim Stuebe
Sound Effects Editor
Jason King
Jason King
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Jeremy Peirson
Jeremy Peirson
Skip Lievsay
Skip Lievsay
Supervising Sound Editor
Skip Lievsay
Skip Lievsay
Music Consultant
Charles Lane
Charles Lane
Kirsten Lane
Kirsten Lane
Music Coordinator
Alexandra Hill
Alexandra Hill
Vicki Williams
Vicki Williams
Music Supervisor
Nick Angel
Nick Angel
Supervising Music Editor
Jim Schultz
Jim Schultz
Editing Editor
Robert Frazen
Robert Frazen
Assistant Editor
Todd Zongker
Todd Zongker
Colorist
Sam Tirado
Sam Tirado
Digital Intermediate Producer
Gregg Schaublin
Gregg Schaublin
First Assistant Editor
Gordon Antell
Gordon Antell
Jonny Winograd
Jonny Winograd
Negative Cutter
Gary Burritt
Gary Burritt
Camera Director of Photography
Mauro Fiore
Mauro Fiore
Aerial Camera Technician
Steven J. Winslow
Steven J. Winslow
Camera Operator
Maurice K. McGuire
Maurice K. McGuire
Germano Saracco
Germano Saracco
Second Unit Director of Photography
Larry Blanford
Larry Blanford
Steadicam Operator
David Emmerichs
David Emmerichs
Bela Trutz
Bela Trutz
Camera Loader
Jeff Lynn
Jeff Lynn
Dolly Grip
Michael Listorti
Michael Listorti
Bryan Ashford
Bryan Ashford
First Assistant "A" Camera
Larry Nielsen
Larry Nielsen
First Assistant "B" Camera
David Richert
David Richert
First Assistant Camera
Scott Smith
Scott Smith
Key Grip
John Janusek
John Janusek
George Palmer
George Palmer
Libra Head Technician
Brian Mussetter
Brian Mussetter
Still Photographer
Jaimie Trueblood
Jaimie Trueblood
Writing Writer
Joe Carnahan
Joe Carnahan
Costume & Make-Up Costume Design
Mary Zophres
Mary Zophres
Makeup Department Head
Cindy J. Williams
Cindy J. Williams
Costume Supervisor
Lori DeLapp
Lori DeLapp
Contact Lens Technician
Sean Kenney
Sean Kenney
Hair Department Head
Teressa Hill
Teressa Hill
Hairstylist
Ketty Gonzalez
Ketty Gonzalez
Janine Rath
Janine Rath
Key Hair Stylist
Daniel Marc Goldstein
Daniel Marc Goldstein
Key Makeup Artist
Jackie Sachen
Jackie Sachen
Makeup Artist
Ashunta Sheriff
Ashunta Sheriff
Greg Funk
Greg Funk
Assistant Costume Designer
Jenny Eagan
Jenny Eagan
Costumer
Ariel Gold
Ariel Gold
Delia Hauser
Delia Hauser
Nomi Shichor
Nomi Shichor
Set Costumer
Sandra Bojin-Sedlik
Sandra Bojin-Sedlik
Krishna Ribeiro
Krishna Ribeiro
Art Production Design
Martin Whist
Martin Whist
Art Direction
Maria Baker
Maria Baker
Set Decoration
Brana Rosenfeld
Brana Rosenfeld
Art Department Coordinator
Mike Piccirillo
Mike Piccirillo
Assistant Property Master
Mike Cunningham
Mike Cunningham
John Sweeney
John Sweeney
Construction Coordinator
Dave DeGaetano
Dave DeGaetano
Construction Foreman
Steven Rigamat
Steven Rigamat
Javier Carrillo
Javier Carrillo
Graphic Designer
David Scott
David Scott
Leadman
John Naehrlich
John Naehrlich
Property Master
Tony Bonaventura
Tony Bonaventura
Set Designer
William O. Hunter
William O. Hunter
Catherine Smith
Catherine Smith
Set Dresser
Adam Braid
Adam Braid
Paul Cunningham
Paul Cunningham
Nancy Lowry
Nancy Lowry
Greg Nestor
Greg Nestor
Kevan Weber
Kevan Weber
Greg G. Sachen
Greg G. Sachen
Mark Kudra
Mark Kudra
Samuel J. Tell
Samuel J. Tell
Storyboard Artist
Mark Moretti
Mark Moretti
Josh Sheppard
Josh Sheppard
Title Designer
Andrew White
Andrew White
Lighting Best Boy Electric
Mike Bonnaud
Mike Bonnaud
Chris Culliton
Chris Culliton
Electrician
Marek Bojsza
Marek Bojsza
Paul Brady
Paul Brady
Michael Lyon
Michael Lyon
William G. Pearce Jr.
William G. Pearce Jr.
Thoma Reavis
Thoma Reavis
Michael J. Schwartz
Michael J. Schwartz
Michael Tolochko
Michael Tolochko
Donald D. Davidson
Donald D. Davidson
Ken W. Ballantine
Ken W. Ballantine
Thomas M. Dangcil
Thomas M. Dangcil
Gaffer
Michael Bauman
Michael Bauman
Kelly Clear
Kelly Clear
Rigging Gaffer
Charlie McIntyre
Charlie McIntyre
Rigging Grip
Byron McCulloch
Byron McCulloch
Chephren Rasika
Chephren Rasika
Darryl St. Juste
Darryl St. Juste
Don Telles
Don Telles
Jason Untersee
Jason Untersee
Carlos DePalma
Carlos DePalma
Greg Freeman
Greg Freeman
Robert Fischer
Robert Fischer
Reginald Donaldson
Reginald Donaldson
Kevin Fahey
Kevin Fahey
Charley Gilleran
Charley Gilleran
John Beran
John Beran
Crew Techno Crane Operator
Bogdan Iofciulescu
Bogdan Iofciulescu
Video Assist Operator
David Goldsmith
David Goldsmith
Armorer
Mike Cunningham
Mike Cunningham
Chuck Rousseau
Chuck Rousseau
Unit Publicist
Louise Spencer
Louise Spencer
Special Effects Coordinator
Larz Anderson
Larz Anderson
Cableman
Steve Arcabascio
Steve Arcabascio
Picture Car Coordinator
John Cahill
John Cahill
Transportation Coordinator
Steve D. Weinmuller
Steve D. Weinmuller
Stunt Double
Frank Lloyd
Frank Lloyd
Visual Effects Lead Animator
Gary Abrahamian
Gary Abrahamian
Visual Effects Coordinator
Heather Elisa Hill
Heather Elisa Hill
Visual Effects Producer
Lisa Maher
Lisa Maher
Visual Effects Supervisor
Thomas J. Smith
Thomas J. Smith
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment