Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $0
Budget: $3,000,000
Profit: - $-3,000,000
Movie Details
Tag Line:
Status: Released
Average Rating: 6
Release Date: Aug 2, 2016
Rating:
Run Time: 1h 40m
Original Language: English
Website: -
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: UFO International Productions , Destination Films
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Watch Sniper: Ghost Shooter
Purchase (Rent or Buy this movie)
Synopsis
Elite snipers Brandon Beckett and Richard Miller are fighting extremists in the Middle East when the Colonel gives them a new mission: to protect a gas pipeline stretching from the Republic of Georgia to Western Europe from extremists eager to make a political statement. But when skirmishes with the enemy lead to U.S. snipers being killed by a ghost shooter who locks into their exact location, a security breach is suspected. Fingers are pointed and battle lines are drawn, all leading up to an explosive climax.
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Writing | Characters |
Michael Frost Beckner
Crash Leyland
|
Screenplay |
Chris Hauty
|
|
Directing | Director |
Don Michael Paul
|
First Assistant Director |
Natasha Roth
Antony Tanev
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Asya Chakarova
Ezgi Kerman
|
|
Second Unit Director |
Asya Chakarova
Kiril Neychev
|
|
Assistant Director |
Antony Tanev
Ivo Simeonov Nikolov
|
|
Third Assistant Director |
Vasilena Boneva
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Maria Djidrova
Emanuela Dimitrova
|
|
Production | Casting |
Gillian Hawser
Jeff Gerrard
|
Producer |
Jeffery Beach
Phillip J. Roth
|
|
Line Producer |
John Cappilla
Kaan Acemi
Sarah Zyke
Hamdi Keskin
|
|
Executive Producer |
Cherise Honey
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Yanko Ushatov
Cüneyt Apaydın
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Milena Karova
Jana Thompson
Kathleen Harrington
Zeynep Tancelik
|
|
Local Casting |
Milena Karova
|
|
Location Manager |
Ivo Simeonov Nikolov
|
|
Extras Casting |
Günay Altan
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Michael Kuge
Cameron Hallenbeck
|
Assistant Editor |
Katherine Walker
|
|
Art | Production Design |
Kess Bonnet
|
Art Direction |
Emil Gigov
|
|
Set Decoration |
Asen Bozilov
|
|
Set Dresser |
Simeon Boev
Nikolay Goranov
Ivan Gichev
Neven Mastikov
Liubomir Liubomirov
Vasil Vasilev
Grigor Dimitrov
Valeri Filipov
Vladimir Vladimirov
Dacho Yotov
Borislav Stoyanov
Metodi Antov
|
|
Leadman |
Monislav Jeliazkov
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Martin Chichov
|
"A" Camera Operator |
Martin Chichov
|
|
"B" Camera Operator |
Georgi Raykov
|
|
Second Unit Director of Photography |
Alexander Krumov
|
|
"C" Camera Operator |
Alexander Krumov
|
|
Focus Puller |
Iliya Vuchkov
Angel Balakchiyski
Miro Stoilov
|
|
Still Photographer |
Georgi Vassilev
|
|
Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Stefan Gekov
|
|
Second Assistant "C" Camera |
Radoi Nikolov
|
|
Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Yordan Borisov
|
|
Digital Imaging Technician |
Georgi Minchev
Ivo Stefanov
|
|
Sound | Original Music Composer |
Frederik Wiedmann
|
Boom Operator |
Velizar Bagarov
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Trevor Gates
|
|
Foley Artist |
Vicki Vandegrift
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Jason Gaya
|
|
Production Sound Mixer |
Atanas Peichev
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Ryan Briley
|
|
ADR Editor |
Ryan Briley
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Joshua Adeniji
Christopher Bonis
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Travis MacKay
|
|
ADR Recordist |
Nicholas Cochran
|
|
Foley Mixer |
Micaela Cain
|
|
Foley Editor |
Benjamin Gieschen
|
|
Assistant Sound Editor |
James Parnell
Cindy Takehara Ferruccio
Nathaniel Grady-Reitan
|
|
Crew | Stunt Coordinator |
Stanimir Stamatov
Radoslav Parvanov
|
Stunts |
Danko Jordanov
Ivailo Dimitrov
Radoslav Parvanov
Radoslav Ignatov
Krasimir Simeonov
Georgi Manchev
Georgi Dimitrov
Stilyan Mavrov
Vencislav Stojanov
Todor Lazarov
Georgi Stanislavov
Tsvetolyub Iliev
Ivan Iliev
Stefan Shopov
Zahari Grozdanov
Boyan Anev
Vasil Yordanov
Vasil Simeonov
Milen Kaleychev
Kiril Todorov
Kristian Kolin
Genadi Genchev
Daniel Kutser
|
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
Georgi Kraev
|
|
Drone Operator |
Ventsislav Kolev
|
|
Special Effects Technician |
Trayan Brankov
Andrey Velchev
|
|
Post Production Supervisor |
Sulley Cooper
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Designer |
Olga Mekikchieva
|
Makeup Artist |
Gergana Batanova
Atanas Temnilov
Sofia Rakova
Bistra Kechedjieva
|
|
Key Makeup Artist |
Ralitsa Roth
|
|
Costumer |
Irena Maximova Kirkova
Nikola Prodanov
Vladimir Yosifov
Pepa Nikolova
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Desislava Mladenova
|
|
Hairstylist |
Ekaterina Roth
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Producer |
Nikolay Atanasov
|
Department | Role | Name |