Person Details

Birthday: 1966-02-24 21:47:58

Aliases: Билли Зейн

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Chicago, Illinois, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 97

TV Involvements: 10


Most Famous Work

Biography

William George "Billy" Zane, Jr. (born February 24, 1966) is an American actor, producer and director. He is probably best known for his roles as Caledon "Cal" Hockley in Titanic, The Phantom from The Phantom, John Wheeler in Twin Peaks and Mr. E in CQ.

Most Famous Work

The Boys
Average
8

The Boys

(2019) Alastair Adana in "Not Without My Dolphin"
Titanic
Average
8

Titanic

(1997) Cal Hockley
DC's Legends of Tomorrow
Average
7

DC's Legends of Tomorrow

(2016) P.T. Barnum
Samson
Average
6

Samson

(2018) King Balek
Pocahontas II: Journey to a New World
Average
6

Pocahontas II: Journey to a New World

(1998) John Rolfe (voice)
Ghosts of War
Average
6

Ghosts of War

(2020) Dr. Engel
The Scorpion King 3: Battle for Redemption
Average
5
True Story
Average
7

True Story

(2021) Ari

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2022 Charles
Joshua
2021 Brigadier Commander Enos Queeth
Ari
Newt Grafstrom
Dr. Benedict
N/A
2020 N/A
Carl Riser
Douglas Masters
Dr. Engel
2019 Colonel Jack Morrison
Billy Zane
Alastair Adana in "Not Without My Dolphin"
Christo
Joker Jones
2018 Billy Zane
Elliot
Switch
King Balek
2017 Himself
Richard Miller
N/A
Langley
Richard Sollow
2016 Preston Holdsworth
Richard Miller
Leo
Rand
Stan Gutterie
Billy Zane
P.T. Barnum
2015 Hank Keller
Ishamael
Seiler
Milo
2014 N/A
Sam Goodwell
Father
Alan
Barabbas
N/A
2013 Kevin
Quinn
Alan
Greg Hutchins
2012 Aaron
Self
Marshall
Max Faraday
Paul
Lockwood
N/A
Sheriff Connor O'Hara
Talus
2011 Jake's Agent
Producer
Edwin
Colonel Torida
Richard Miller
Professor Roberts
2010 Monty
Graham
Cliff Huddle
2009 Bob Jones
Darius
N/A
Prophitis
Honda Boss
Hector
Sebastian Beazley
Mikey Taylor
Kent Krandel
Jack Durant
2008 Victor
Ezra
2007 N/A
Thomas Bradley
Tom / Saylon
Jason Hunt
2006 Taylor Briggs
Ian Collins
Marvin
Jack
Robert Oates
Sam William Marshall
2005 Elrich
Virgil
2004 Chandler Tyson
Joseph
2003 Alan Roberts / Young Philip
N/A
Adrian
Bill Willingham
2002 N/A
Michael Sanger
2001 Oz
Mike Kardec
Billy Zane (uncredited)
Curtis Zampf
Mr. E
2000 Matthew Baskin
Michael Jeffrey
Joe Carpenter
Narrator (voice)
1999 George Putter
Marc Antony
Sam
1998 Sam Myers
Drake
The Thief
John Rolfe (voice)
Self - Guest
1997 Cal Hockley
Etrigan the Demon / Jason Blood (voice)
Marty Lakewood
1996 Kent
Rick Morgan
The Phantom / Kit Walker
1995 Charles Thorpe
The Collector
1994 Harry / The False Damon Bradley
Jack Finder
Colin
Paul
Jo Dee Foster
1993 Mr. Fabian
Brad
Jesse Peter
Colonel Graham
Billy
Richard Miller
1992 Shelmerdine
1991 Joey Turks
Elijah
Maurizio Ferretti
1990 Val Kozlowski
N/A
Palinov / Jenson
1989 Match
N/A
King Neptune
Hughie Warriner
Kenneth Bianchi
1988 Officer Don Varney
1987 Cop
1986 N/A
N/A
Les
Steve Elliot
N/A
1985 Match
Narrator
Stoney Tarwater
Jeffrey Hall
Marlon Brando
Year Character Movie/Tv

Production

Year Role Movie/Tv
2020 Executive Producer
1998 Producer
1997 Executive Producer
1996 Co-Producer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment