Ratings

MetaCritic Rating 74%
TMDB Rating 7.3
IMDB Rating 7.5
RottenTomatoes Rating 91%

Financials

Revenue: $147,332,697

Budget: $32,000,000

Profit: + $115,332,697


Movie Details

Tag Line: Make Every Second Count

Status: Released

Average Rating: 7

Release Date: Mar 30, 2011

Rating: PG-13

Run Time: 1h 33m

Original Language: English

Website: Link

Production Countries: Canada , United States of America

Production Companies: The Mark Gordon Company , Vendome Pictures , Summit Entertainment


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

Decorated soldier Captain Colter Stevens wakes up in the body of an unknown man, discovering he's involved in a mission to find the bomber of a Chicago commuter train. He learns he's part of a top-secret experimental program that enables him to experience the final 8 minutes of another person's life. Colter re-lives the train incident over and over again, gathering more clues each time.


Main Cast

Jake Gyllenhaal

Jake Gyllenhaal

Colter Stevens

Age : 40 | Popularity : 67%

Michelle Monaghan

Michelle Monaghan

Christina Warren

Age : 45 | Popularity : 35%

Vera Farmiga

Vera Farmiga

Colleen Goodwin

Age : 47 | Popularity : 43%

Jeffrey Wright

Jeffrey Wright

Dr. Rutledge

Age : 55 | Popularity : 14%

Michael Arden

Michael Arden

Derek Frost

Age : 38 | Popularity : 5%

Russell Peters

Russell Peters

Max Denoff

Age : 50 | Popularity : 8%

Cas Anvar

Cas Anvar

Hazmi

Age : 55 | Popularity : 30%

Brent Skagford

Brent Skagford

George Troxel

Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%


Crew

Department Role Name
Camera Director of Photography
Don Burgess
Don Burgess
Camera Operator
Jody Williams
Jody Williams
Sylvaine Dufaux
Sylvaine Dufaux
First Assistant Camera
Peter Kuttner
Peter Kuttner
Robert W. Faison
Robert W. Faison
Aerial Director of Photography
Hans Bjerno
Hans Bjerno
Steadicam Operator
Francois Archambault
Francois Archambault
Still Photographer
Jonathan Wenk
Jonathan Wenk
Jesse Lirola
Jesse Lirola
Dolly Grip
Scott Thiele
Scott Thiele
Darin Wong
Darin Wong
Mark Purkart
Mark Purkart
Brad MacLean
Brad MacLean
First Assistant "A" Camera
Dany Racine
Dany Racine
First Assistant "B" Camera
Michel Bernier
Michel Bernier
Key Grip
Kenneth MacKenzie
Kenneth MacKenzie
Stuart Slack
Stuart Slack
Simon Hébert
Simon Hébert
Production Casting
John Papsidera
John Papsidera
Lucie Robitaille
Lucie Robitaille
Producer
Mark Gordon
Mark Gordon
Philippe Rousselet
Philippe Rousselet
Jordan Wynn
Jordan Wynn
Executive Producer
Hawk Koch
Hawk Koch
Fabrice Gianfermi
Fabrice Gianfermi
Jeb Brody
Jeb Brody
ADR Voice Casting
Caitlin McKenna-Wilkinson
Caitlin McKenna-Wilkinson
Extras Casting
Jonathan Kinnas
Jonathan Kinnas
Johanne Titley
Johanne Titley
Costume & Make-Up Costume Design
Renée April
Renée April
Hair Department Head
Dominic Mango
Dominic Mango
Johanne Paiement
Johanne Paiement
Assistant Makeup Artist
Christine Carrière
Christine Carrière
Magali Métivier
Magali Métivier
Adriana Verbert
Adriana Verbert
Makeup Department Head
Diane Simard
Diane Simard
Suzi Ostos
Suzi Ostos
Costume Supervisor
Blanche Boileau
Blanche Boileau
Costumer
Blanche Boileau
Blanche Boileau
Assistant Hairstylist
Michelle Côté
Michelle Côté
Nathalie Garon
Nathalie Garon
Martin Lapointe
Martin Lapointe
Makeup Artist
Morag Ross
Morag Ross
Kathy Kelso
Kathy Kelso
Aimee Lippert-Bastian
Aimee Lippert-Bastian
Key Costumer
Eileen McCahill
Eileen McCahill
Sophie Beasse
Sophie Beasse
Fabienne April
Fabienne April
Assistant Costume Designer
Martine Gagnon
Martine Gagnon
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Bruno Gatien
Bruno Gatien
Kathy Tse
Kathy Tse
Mark Unterberger
Mark Unterberger
Wardrobe Specialized Technician
Valerie Bordeleau
Valerie Bordeleau
Costume Assistant
Lizzie Cook
Lizzie Cook
Hairstylist
Lyne Calvert
Lyne Calvert
Sound First Assistant Sound Editor
Paul Flinchbaugh
Paul Flinchbaugh
ADR Mixer
Robert Deschaine
Robert Deschaine
Ron Bedrosian
Ron Bedrosian
Greg Steele
Greg Steele
Travis MacKay
Travis MacKay
ADR Recordist
Tami Treadwell
Tami Treadwell
Greg Zimmerman
Greg Zimmerman
Wade Barnett
Wade Barnett
Paul Lynch
Paul Lynch
Julio Carmona
Julio Carmona
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Marc Fishman
Marc Fishman
Scott Millan
Scott Millan
Daniel J. Leahy
Daniel J. Leahy
Original Music Composer
Chris Bacon
Chris Bacon
Foley Mixer
Nerses Gezalyan
Nerses Gezalyan
Supervising Sound Editor
Branden Spencer
Branden Spencer
Tom Bellfort
Tom Bellfort
Sound Designer
Tom Bellfort
Tom Bellfort
Sound Effects Editor
Ben Wilkins
Ben Wilkins
Boom Operator
Jason Johnston
Jason Johnston
Louis Piché
Louis Piché
Dialogue Editor
Margit Pfeiffer
Margit Pfeiffer
John C. Stuver
John C. Stuver
Foley Artist
Katherine Rose
Katherine Rose
Sound Mixer
Scott D. Smith
Scott D. Smith
Louis Marion
Louis Marion
Sound Assistant
Cedric Charron
Cedric Charron
Editing Editor
Paul Hirsch
Paul Hirsch
First Assistant Editor
Mark Tuminello
Mark Tuminello
Etienne Boussac
Etienne Boussac
Digital Intermediate Producer
Bruce Lomet
Bruce Lomet
Color Timer
Harry Muller
Harry Muller
Digital Intermediate Editor
Everette Webber
Everette Webber
Digital Colorist
Jill Bogdanowicz
Jill Bogdanowicz
Digital Intermediate
Ladd Lanford
Ladd Lanford
Dan Williams
Dan Williams
Ashley Farber
Ashley Farber
Don Henry
Don Henry
Ron Perez
Ron Perez
George Zidd
George Zidd
Lori Raskin
Lori Raskin
Brad Sutton
Brad Sutton
Floyd Burks
Floyd Burks
Scott Drost
Scott Drost
John Herndon
John Herndon
Jonathan Mecenas
Jonathan Mecenas
Doug Richardson
Doug Richardson
Colorist
Bill Holley
Bill Holley
Digital Intermediate Assistant
Jada Budrick
Jada Budrick
Frank Figueroa
Frank Figueroa
Art Production Design
Barry Chusid
Barry Chusid
Set Decoration
Sylvie Desmarais
Sylvie Desmarais
Josée Arsenault
Josée Arsenault
Suzanne Cloutier
Suzanne Cloutier
Assistant Set Decoration
David Laramy
David Laramy
Catherine Leboeuf
Catherine Leboeuf
Property Master
Merje Veski
Merje Veski
Marc C. De Léry
Marc C. De Léry
Set Designer
Raymond Larose
Raymond Larose
Jean-Pierre Lavoie
Jean-Pierre Lavoie
Simon Guilbault
Simon Guilbault
Martin Gagné
Martin Gagné
Art Department Coordinator
Annette Bélanger
Annette Bélanger
Assistant Property Master
Jamie Knutson
Jamie Knutson
Assistant Art Director
Real Capuano
Real Capuano
Construction Coordinator
Alec Anderson
Alec Anderson
Graphic Designer
Sophie Grenier
Sophie Grenier
Head Greensman
Yan-Frédéric D'Amour
Yan-Frédéric D'Amour
Set Dresser
Jocelyn Charbonneau
Jocelyn Charbonneau
Jean-Pierre Gosselin
Jean-Pierre Gosselin
Sylvain Lebeau
Sylvain Lebeau
Martin Lussier
Martin Lussier
Jonathan Miron-Fyfe
Jonathan Miron-Fyfe
Benoit Robert
Benoit Robert
Eric Senecal
Eric Senecal
Title Designer
Eric Ladd
Eric Ladd
Art Direction
Pierre Perrault
Pierre Perrault
Visual Effects Special Effects Supervisor
Ryal Cosgrove
Ryal Cosgrove
Animation
Anthony Di Ninno
Anthony Di Ninno
Tom Goodenough
Tom Goodenough
Yuri Lementy
Yuri Lementy
Jeremy Lambolez
Jeremy Lambolez
Hiroyuki David Yabu
Hiroyuki David Yabu
David Raymond
David Raymond
Visual Effects Supervisor
Jean-Pierre Boies
Jean-Pierre Boies
Erik Nordby
Erik Nordby
Louis Morin
Louis Morin
Pierre-Simon Lebrun-Chaput
Pierre-Simon Lebrun-Chaput
Alexandre Lafortune
Alexandre Lafortune
Eloi Brunelle
Eloi Brunelle
Wayne Brinton
Wayne Brinton
Visual Effects Producer
Sébastien Moreau
Sébastien Moreau
Doug Oddy
Doug Oddy
Isabelle Langlois
Isabelle Langlois
Sandra Germain
Sandra Germain
Annie Godin
Annie Godin
Benoît Brière
Benoît Brière
Raphael Hubert
Raphael Hubert
VFX Editor
Leona Naidoo
Leona Naidoo
3D Artist
Matthew Rouleau
Matthew Rouleau
Gabriel Tremblay-Beauvais
Gabriel Tremblay-Beauvais
Visual Effects Compositor
Paul Hill
Paul Hill
Animation Supervisor
Daryl Sawchuk
Daryl Sawchuk
Marcus Alqueres
Marcus Alqueres
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Francis Clément
Francis Clément
Pierre-Luc Rioux
Pierre-Luc Rioux
Olivier Rousseau
Olivier Rousseau
Visual Effects Coordinator
Laetitia Seguin
Laetitia Seguin
Marie-Eve Bedard-Tremblay
Marie-Eve Bedard-Tremblay
Emilien Lazaron
Emilien Lazaron
Stephanie Meyerink
Stephanie Meyerink
Geneviève Morin
Geneviève Morin
Josiane O'Rourke
Josiane O'Rourke
Jade Gratton
Jade Gratton
Sarah Trepanier
Sarah Trepanier
Cynthia Carrier
Cynthia Carrier
Matte Painter
Rene Morel
Rene Morel
Dhamindra Jeevan
Dhamindra Jeevan
Robin Tremblay
Robin Tremblay
Visual Effects Production Manager
Jacinthe Côté
Jacinthe Côté
CG Artist
Chris Byron
Chris Byron
Simon Pelletier
Simon Pelletier
Antonin Messier Turcotte
Antonin Messier Turcotte
Writing Writer
Ben Ripley
Ben Ripley
Directing Director
Duncan Jones
Duncan Jones
Script Supervisor
Sarah Schooley
Sarah Schooley
Kimi Webber
Kimi Webber
Marjorie Hamel
Marjorie Hamel
Lighting Chief Lighting Technician
Sylvain Bernier
Sylvain Bernier
Electrician
Pierre Malo
Pierre Malo
Jean-François Abran
Jean-François Abran
John Swanders
John Swanders
Michael Boulonne
Michael Boulonne
Eric Lefèbvre
Eric Lefèbvre
Ricardo Candia Jr.
Ricardo Candia Jr.
Sam Andrzejewski
Sam Andrzejewski
Rigging Grip
Stéphane Sorensen
Stéphane Sorensen
Joël Poisson
Joël Poisson
Martin Gagnon
Martin Gagnon
Marco Lévesque
Marco Lévesque
Alain Poudrier
Alain Poudrier
Yuri Padron Rodriguez
Yuri Padron Rodriguez
Patrick Bourbonniere
Patrick Bourbonniere
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Guy Ferland
Guy Ferland
Best Boy Electric
Dave Williamson
Dave Williamson
Gaffer
George P. Leahy
George P. Leahy
Key Rigging Grip
Bernard Larivière
Bernard Larivière
Crew Techno Crane Operator
Mark N. Woods
Mark N. Woods
CG Supervisor
Martin Pelletier
Martin Pelletier
Christian Paradis
Christian Paradis
Mostafa Badran
Mostafa Badran
Geoff Pedder
Geoff Pedder
Dialect Coach
L. Kalo Gow
L. Kalo Gow
Visual Effects Editor
Tim Mulvihill
Tim Mulvihill
Pilot
Michael Franck
Michael Franck
Armorer
Paul Barette
Paul Barette
Generator Operator
Jean Décarie
Jean Décarie
Video Assist Operator
Vincent Gouin
Vincent Gouin
Ludwig Manahan
Ludwig Manahan
Pyrotechnician
Remi Caron
Remi Caron
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment