Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $147,332,697
Budget: $32,000,000
Profit: + $115,332,697
Movie Details
Tag Line: Make every second count.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 7
Release Date: Mar 30, 2011
Rating: PG-13
Run Time: 1h 34m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: Canada , France , United States of America
Production Companies: The Mark Gordon Company , Vendôme Pictures , Summit Entertainment , StudioCanal
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Watch Source Code
Stream with a subscription
Stream
on HBO Max Amazon Channel
Stream
on Paramount Plus Apple TV Channel
Stream
on Showtime Apple TV Channel
Stream
on Max
Purchase (Rent or Buy this movie)
Synopsis
When decorated soldier Captain Colter Stevens wakes up in the body of an unknown man, he discovers he's part of a mission to find the bomber of a Chicago commuter train.
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Don Burgess
|
Camera Operator |
Jody Williams
Sylvaine Dufaux
|
|
First Assistant Camera |
Peter Kuttner
Robert W. Faison
|
|
Aerial Director of Photography |
Hans Bjerno
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
Francois Archambault
|
|
Still Photographer |
Jonathan Wenk
Jesse Lirola
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Scott Thiele
Darin Wong
Mark Purkart
Brad MacLean
|
|
First Assistant "A" Camera |
Dany Racine
|
|
First Assistant "B" Camera |
Michel Bernier
|
|
Key Grip |
Kenneth MacKenzie
Stuart Slack
Simon Hébert
|
|
Production | Casting |
John Papsidera
Lucie Robitaille
|
Producer |
Mark Gordon
Philippe Rousselet
Jordan Wynn
|
|
Executive Producer |
Hawk Koch
Fabrice Gianfermi
Jeb Brody
|
|
ADR Voice Casting |
Caitlin McKenna
|
|
Extras Casting |
Jonathan Kinnas
Johanne Titley
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
Renée April
|
Hair Department Head |
Dominic Mango
Johanne Paiement
|
|
Assistant Makeup Artist |
Christine Carrière
Magali Métivier
Adriana Verbert
|
|
Makeup Department Head |
Diane Simard
Suzi Ostos
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Blanche Boileau
|
|
Costumer |
Blanche Boileau
|
|
Assistant Hairstylist |
Michelle Côté
Nathalie Garon
Martin Lapointe
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Morag Ross
Kathy Kelso
Aimee Lippert
|
|
Key Costumer |
Eileen McCahill
Sophie Beasse
Fabienne April
|
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Martine Gagnon
|
|
Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Bruno Gatien
Kathy Tse
Mark Unterberger
|
|
Wardrobe Specialized Technician |
Valerie Bordeleau
|
|
Costume Assistant |
Lizzie Cook
|
|
Hairstylist |
Lyne Calvert
|
|
Sound | First Assistant Sound Editor |
Paul Flinchbaugh
|
ADR Mixer |
Robert Deschaine
Ron Bedrosian
Greg Steele
Travis MacKay
|
|
ADR Recordist |
Tami Treadwell
Greg Zimmerman
Wade Barnett
Paul Lynch
Julio Carmona
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Marc Fishman
Scott Millan
Daniel J. Leahy
|
|
Original Music Composer |
Chris Bacon
|
|
Foley Mixer |
Nerses Gezalyan
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Branden Spencer
Tom Bellfort
|
|
Sound Designer |
Tom Bellfort
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Ben Wilkins
|
|
Boom Operator |
Jason Johnston
Louis Piché
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Margit Pfeiffer
John C. Stuver
|
|
Foley Artist |
Katherine Rose
|
|
Sound Mixer |
Scott D. Smith
Louis Marion
|
|
Sound Assistant |
Cedric Charron
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Paul Hirsch
|
First Assistant Editor |
Mark Tuminello
Etienne Boussac
|
|
Digital Intermediate Producer |
Bruce Lomet
|
|
Color Timer |
Harry Muller
|
|
Digital Intermediate Editor |
Everette Webber
|
|
Digital Colorist |
Jill Bogdanowicz
|
|
Digital Intermediate |
Ladd Lanford
Dan Williams
Ashley Farber
Don Henry
Ron Perez
George Zidd
Lori Raskin
Brad Sutton
Floyd Burks
Scott Drost
John Herndon
Jonathan Mecenas
Doug Richardson
|
|
Colorist |
Bill Holley
|
|
Digital Intermediate Assistant |
Jada Budrick
Frank Figueroa
|
|
Art | Production Design |
Barry Chusid
|
Set Decoration |
Sylvie Desmarais
Josée Arsenault
Suzanne Cloutier
|
|
Assistant Set Decoration |
David Laramy
Catherine Leboeuf
|
|
Property Master |
Merje Veski
Marc C. De Léry
|
|
Set Designer |
Raymond Larose
Jean-Pierre Lavoie
Simon Guilbault
Martin Gagné
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Annette Bélanger
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
Jamie Knutson
|
|
Assistant Art Director |
Réal Capuano
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Alec Anderson
|
|
Graphic Designer |
Sophie Grenier
|
|
Head Greensman |
Yan-Frédéric D'Amour
|
|
Set Dresser |
Jocelyn Charbonneau
Jean-Pierre Gosselin
Sylvain Lebeau
Martin Lussier
Jonathan Miron-Fyfe
Benoit Robert
Eric Senecal
|
|
Title Designer |
Eric Ladd
|
|
Art Direction |
Pierre Perrault
|
|
Visual Effects | Special Effects Supervisor |
Ryal Cosgrove
|
Animation |
Anthony Di Ninno
Tom Goodenough
Yuri Lementy
Jeremy Lambolez
Hiroyuki David Yabu
David Raymond
|
|
Visual Effects Supervisor |
Jean-Pierre Boies
Erik Nordby
Louis Morin
Pierre-Simon Lebrun-Chaput
Alexandre Lafortune
Eloi Brunelle
Wayne Brinton
|
|
Visual Effects Producer |
Sébastien Moreau
Doug Oddy
Isabelle Langlois
Sandra Germain
Annie Godin
Benoît Brière
Raphael Hubert
|
|
VFX Editor |
Leona Naidoo
|
|
3D Artist |
Matthew Rouleau
Gabriel Tremblay-Beauvais
|
|
Visual Effects Compositor |
Paul Hill
|
|
Animation Supervisor |
Daryl Sawchuk
Marcus Alqueres
|
|
Visual Effects Production Assistant |
Francis Clément
Pierre-Luc Rioux
Olivier Rousseau
|
|
Visual Effects Coordinator |
Laetitia Seguin
Marie-Eve Bedard-Tremblay
Emilien Lazaron
Stephanie Meyerink
Geneviève Morin
Josiane O'Rourke
Jade Gratton
Sarah Trepanier
Cynthia Carrier
|
|
Matte Painter |
Rene Morel
Dhamindra Jeevan
Robin Tremblay
|
|
Visual Effects Production Manager |
Jacinthe Côté
|
|
CG Artist |
Chris Byron
Simon Pelletier
Antonin Messier Turcotte
|
|
Writing | Writer |
Ben Ripley
|
Directing | Director |
Duncan Jones
|
Script Supervisor |
Sarah Schooley
Kimi Webber
Marjorie Hamel
|
|
Lighting | Chief Lighting Technician |
Sylvain Bernier
|
Electrician |
Pierre Malo
Jean-François Abran
John Swanders
Michael Boulonne
Eric Lefèbvre
Ricardo Candia Jr.
Sam Andrzejewski
|
|
Rigging Grip |
Stéphane Sorensen
Joël Poisson
Martin Gagnon
Marco Lévesque
Alain Poudrier
Yuri Padron Rodriguez
Patrick Bourbonniere
|
|
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
Guy Ferland
|
|
Best Boy Electric |
Dave Williamson
|
|
Gaffer |
George P. Leahy
|
|
Key Rigging Grip |
Bernard Larivière
|
|
Crew | Techno Crane Operator |
Mark N. Woods
|
CG Supervisor |
Martin Pelletier
Christian Paradis
Mostafa Badran
Geoff Pedder
|
|
Dialect Coach |
L. Kalo Gow
|
|
Visual Effects Editor |
Tim Mulvihill
|
|
Pilot |
Michael Franck
|
|
Armorer |
Paul Barette
|
|
Generator Operator |
Jean Décarie
|
|
Video Assist Operator |
Vincent Gouin
Ludwig Manahan
|
|
Pyrotechnician |
Remi Caron
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment