Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $83,100,000
Budget: $21,000,000
Profit: + $62,100,000
Movie Details
Tag Line: UH-OH.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 7
Release Date: Jun 30, 1999
Rating: R
Run Time: 1h 21m
Original Language: English
Website: -
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: Paramount , Comedy Central , Scott Rudin Productions , Warner Bros. Pictures , Scott Rudin
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Trey Parker
Stan Marsh / Eric Cartman / Gregory / Satan / Mr. Garrison / Mr. Hat / Phillip Niles Argyle / Randy Marsh / Clyde Donovan / Tom - News Reporter / Midget In A Bikini / Canadian Ambassador / Bombardiers / Mr. Mackey / Army General / Ned Gerblanski / Christophe - Ze Mole (or The Mole) / Big Gay Al (singing) / Adolf Hitler / Additional Voices (voice)Age : 54 | Popularity : 19%
Matt Stone
Kyle Broflovski / Kenny McCormick / Saddam Hussein / Terrance Henry Stoot / Big Gay Al / Ticket Taker / Stuart McCormick / Jimbo Kearn / Gerald Broflovski / Butters Stotch / Additional Voices (voice)Age : 52 | Popularity : 9%
Mary Kay Bergman
Liane Cartman / Sheila Broflovski / Sharon Marsh / Carol McCormick / Wendy Testaburger / Clitoris / Additional Voices (voice)Age : 38 | Popularity : 6%
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Production | Executive Producer |
Scott Rudin
Adam Schroeder
|
Associate Producer |
Mark Roybal
|
|
Producer |
Trey Parker
Matt Stone
Frank C. Agnone II
|
|
Co-Producer |
Anne Garefino
Deborah Liebling
|
|
Line Producer |
Gina Shay
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Ramsey Ann Naito
|
|
ADR Voice Casting |
Barbara Harris
|
|
Production Assistant |
Shannon Muchow
Katrissa 'Kat' Peterson
Benjamin Gilberg
Alexander Andy
Andrea Solk
Christopher Petrus
Christopher Shank
Craig Cannon
Daniel Forcey
David Plaskett
Jason Docter
Kristi McAlpin
Timothy Grau
Genevieve Wong
|
|
Production Consultant |
Monica Mitchell
|
|
First Assistant Accountant |
Michael Roccuzzo
|
|
Executive In Charge Of Production |
Julie Stern
|
|
Editing | First Assistant Editor |
Jamie Kirkpatrick
Susan Fitzer
Amy Tompkins
Thomas Michael Vogt
|
Color Timer |
Jim Passon
|
|
Editor |
John Venzon
|
|
Assistant Editor |
Eli Nilsen
Blake Maniquis
Calvin Wimmer
Trudy Yee
Mark Perzely
Brad Arkin
|
|
Editorial Consultant |
Gian Ganziano
|
|
Negative Cutter |
Theresa Repola Mohammed
|
|
Art | Background Designer |
Albert Lozano
Douglas Lee
Adam T. Talbott
Keo Thongkham
|
Storyboard Artist |
Albert Lozano
Keo Thongkham
|
|
Additional Storyboarding |
Phil Weinstein
Gregg Detrich
Charles Keagle
Greg Postma
Anthony Postma
Elaina Scott
Eric Yahnker
Roxanne Patruznick
|
|
Art Direction |
J.C. Wegman
|
|
Assistant Art Director |
Nishira Fitzgerald
|
|
Visual Effects | Character Designer |
Albert Lozano
Douglas Lee
Adam T. Talbott
Keo Thongkham
|
Animation |
Frank C. Agnone II
Frank Sudol
John Fountain
Ryan Quincy
Eric Oliver
Jennifer M. Allen
Alfonso Alpuerto
Andy Arett
Fred Baxter
Chris 'Crispy' Brion
Matt Brown
Michelle Burry
Jessica Coate
James Dion
Scott Ellsworth
John A. Hansen Jr.
Neil Ishimine
Rajeev Joshi
Robert Judd
Charles Keagle
Mark Lewis
Daniel Lindsey
Jason Lopez
Sabrina Mar
Peter Merryman
Lisa Mullins
Scott Oberholtzer
Jim Ovelmen
Lorelei Pepi
James Sant'Anselmo
Jack Shih
David Thergood Jr.
Dan Torre
Paul Trainor
Michael Trull
August Wartenberg
Holly Wenger
Heather R. Wilbur
Amy Winfrey
Dustin Woehrmann
|
|
Animation Director |
Eric Stough
|
|
Visual Effects Coordinator |
Al Shier
|
|
Visual Effects Supervisor |
David Stinnett
Stephanie Taylor
|
|
Animation Supervisor |
Martin Cendreda
|
|
Animation Coordinator |
David Weiner
|
|
Digital Compositor |
Roger Huynh
|
|
Visual Effects |
Karl Fornander
Suzanne Smith
|
|
Visual Effects Technical Director |
Michael Orlando
|
|
Compositing Supervisor |
Chris Fria
|
|
Sound | Sound Editor |
Dan Yale
Randall Guth
Cameron Frankley
Brian Risner
Michael Jonascu
|
Original Music Composer |
Marc Shaiman
|
|
Songs |
Marc Shaiman
Trey Parker
|
|
Music Editor |
Lisa Jaime
Jay B. Richardson
Daniel DiPrima
|
|
Music |
James Hetfield
|
|
Musician |
Alex Lifeson
George Doering
Tom Boyd
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
David E. Fluhr
Scott Millan
Adam Jenkins
Bob Beemer
Tom Perry
|
|
Orchestrator |
Jeff Atmajian
Larry Blank
Jon Kull
Pete Anthony
Frank Bennett
Harvey Cohen
Patrick Russ
|
|
Foley Editor |
Nancy MacLeod
John O. Wilde
|
|
Foley Artist |
John Roesch
Robin Harlan
Hilda Hodges
Sarah Monat
Alyson Dee Moore
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Bruce Howell
Deb Adair
Victor J. Hernandez
|
|
Foley Mixer |
Randy Singer
Mary Jo Lang
|
|
Sound Recordist |
Eric Friend
Aaron Levy
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Julie Feiner
Evan T. Chen
Joe Schiff
|
|
ADR Editor |
Avram D. Gold
|
|
Scoring Mixer |
Dennis S. Sands
Tim Boyle
|
|
First Assistant Sound Editor |
Andrew Bock
Douglas Parker
|
|
Foley Supervisor |
Christopher Flick
|
|
Conductor |
Pete Anthony
|
|
Music Programmer |
Nick Vidar
|
|
Crew | Additional Music |
Marc Shaiman
|
Series Writer |
Trey Parker
Matt Stone
|
|
Executive Music Producer |
Matt Stone
|
|
Thanks |
Nancy Pimental
David R. Goodman
Brian Graden
Gerald Stone
Amer Al-Khan
Randy Parker
Sharon Levy
|
|
Technical Supervisor |
Michael Leung
|
|
Supervising Animator |
Toni Wurts
|
|
Systems Administrators & Support |
J.J. Franzen
Amir Bemanian
Cheri Soriano
Robert Borthwick
Duane Powell
|
|
Post Production Supervisor |
David Dresher
|
|
Temp Music Editor |
Daniel Gaber
|
|
Catering |
Theresa Wahl
|
|
Writing | Lyricist |
Marc Shaiman
Trey Parker
|
Writer |
Trey Parker
Matt Stone
Pam Brady
|
|
Story Editor |
Narges Takesh
|
|
Story Coordinator |
Joshua C. Hersko
|
|
Directing | Director |
Trey Parker
|
Script Coordinator |
Margaret Falzon
Robin Kay
|
|
Lighting | Gaffer |
Brad Draper
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment