Ratings

MetaCritic Rating 68%
TMDB Rating 6.7
IMDB Rating 7.1
RottenTomatoes Rating 84%

Financials

Revenue: $343,471,816

Budget: $185,000,000

Profit: + $158,471,816


Movie Details

Tag Line:

Status: Released

Average Rating: 7

Release Date: Jul 7, 2016

Rating: PG-13

Run Time: 2h 02m

Original Language: English

Website: Link

Production Countries: United States of America

Production Companies: Skydance Media , Paramount , Bad Robot , Perfect Storm Entertainment , Alibaba Pictures Group , Sneaky Shark , Huahua Media


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

The USS Enterprise crew explores the furthest reaches of uncharted space, where they encounter a mysterious new enemy who puts them and everything the Federation stands for to the test.


Main Cast

Chris Pine

Chris Pine

Captain James T. Kirk

Age : 39 | Popularity : 40%

Zachary Quinto

Zachary Quinto

Commander Spock

Age : 42 | Popularity : 13%

Karl Urban

Karl Urban

Dr. 'Bones' McCoy

Age : 47 | Popularity : 16%

Zoe Saldana

Zoe Saldana

Lieutenant Uhura

Age : 41 | Popularity : 73%

Simon Pegg

Simon Pegg

Montgomery 'Scotty' Scott

Age : 50 | Popularity : 46%

John Cho

John Cho

Sulu

Age : 47 | Popularity : 17%

Anton Yelchin

Anton Yelchin

Chekov

Age : 27 | Popularity : 11%

Idris Elba

Idris Elba

Krall

Age : 47 | Popularity : 50%


Crew

Department Role Name
Production Producer
J.J. Abrams
J.J. Abrams
Bryan Burk
Bryan Burk
Roberto Orci
Roberto Orci
Justin Lin
Justin Lin
Casting
Alyssa Weisberg
Alyssa Weisberg
April Webster
April Webster
Miranda Davidson
Miranda Davidson
Corinne Clark
Corinne Clark
Jennifer Page
Jennifer Page
Casting Associate
Yesi Ramirez
Yesi Ramirez
Researcher
Whitney Donald
Whitney Donald
Associate Producer
Ron Ames
Ron Ames
Josh Henson
Josh Henson
Helen Pollak
Helen Pollak
Executive Producer
Jeffrey Chernov
Jeffrey Chernov
David Ellison
David Ellison
Dana Goldberg
Dana Goldberg
Tommy Harper
Tommy Harper
Lindsey Weber
Lindsey Weber
ADR Voice Casting
Caitlin McKenna-Wilkinson
Caitlin McKenna-Wilkinson
Casting Assistant
Jesse Lafferty
Jesse Lafferty
Marley Poniedzielnik
Marley Poniedzielnik
Kara Revel
Kara Revel
Extras Casting
Samuel Allison
Samuel Allison
Haider El Saaby
Haider El Saaby
Miranda Davidson
Miranda Davidson
Location Casting
Jessica Cameron
Jessica Cameron
Production Manager
Stewart Bethune
Stewart Bethune
Vivek Pundir
Vivek Pundir
Writing Characters
Gene Roddenberry
Gene Roddenberry
Screenplay
Simon Pegg
Simon Pegg
Doug Jung
Doug Jung
Directing Director
Justin Lin
Justin Lin
Script Supervisor
Valeria Migliassi Collins
Valeria Migliassi Collins
First Assistant Director
Misha Bukowski
Misha Bukowski
Douglas Plasse
Douglas Plasse
Nick Satriano
Nick Satriano
Sound Music
Michael Giacchino
Michael Giacchino
Music Editor
Stephen M. Davis
Stephen M. Davis
Paul Rabjohns
Paul Rabjohns
Sound Designer
Eliot Connors
Eliot Connors
Stephen P. Robinson
Stephen P. Robinson
Peter Brown
Peter Brown
Sound Effects Editor
Lee Gilmore
Lee Gilmore
Joe Dzuban
Joe Dzuban
Ann Scibelli
Ann Scibelli
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Frank A. Montaño
Frank A. Montaño
Jon Taylor
Jon Taylor
Supervising Sound Editor
Peter Brown
Peter Brown
ADR Editor
Chris Jargo
Chris Jargo
ADR Mixer
Jeff Gomillion
Jeff Gomillion
Andy Smit
Andy Smit
Stephen Webster
Stephen Webster
Wendy Czajkowsky
Wendy Czajkowsky
Mike Greenberg
Mike Greenberg
Nick Kray
Nick Kray
Jason Oliver
Jason Oliver
Adam Smyth
Adam Smyth
Greg Crawford
Greg Crawford
ADR Recordist
Seva Solntsev
Seva Solntsev
Edward Sutton
Edward Sutton
Ryan Young
Ryan Young
Tamas Kurina
Tamas Kurina
Boom Operator
Tysen Schieber
Tysen Schieber
Dialogue Editor
John C. Stuver
John C. Stuver
Foley Artist
John T. Cucci
John T. Cucci
Dan O'Connell
Dan O'Connell
Andrea Gard
Andrea Gard
Shelley Roden
Shelley Roden
John Roesch
John Roesch
David Lee Fein
David Lee Fein
Foley Mixer
James Ashwill
James Ashwill
Blake Collins
Blake Collins
Scott Curtis
Scott Curtis
Production Sound Mixer
David Husby
David Husby
Supervising ADR Editor
Daniel S. Irwin
Daniel S. Irwin
Supervising Dialogue Editor
Daniel S. Irwin
Daniel S. Irwin
Foley
John Sanacore
John Sanacore
Camera Director of Photography
Stephen F. Windon
Stephen F. Windon
Camera Operator
Kevin McGill
Kevin McGill
Riki Butland
Riki Butland
Stephen Maier
Stephen Maier
Dean Heselden
Dean Heselden
Steadicam Operator
Geoffrey Haley
Geoffrey Haley
Peter Wilke
Peter Wilke
Still Photographer
Kimberly French
Kimberly French
Additional Camera
Dale H. Jahraus
Dale H. Jahraus
First Assistant Camera
Andrea Quaglio
Andrea Quaglio
Chris Gibbins
Chris Gibbins
Gregory Irwin
Gregory Irwin
Sean Elliott
Sean Elliott
Álex Martínez
Álex Martínez
Justin Bergler
Justin Bergler
Aerial Camera Technician
Dane Bjerno
Dane Bjerno
Aerial Director of Photography
Steve Koster
Steve Koster
Camera Trainee
Michael Yueng
Michael Yueng
Francisco Passuelo
Francisco Passuelo
Brian Shaw
Brian Shaw
Digital Imaging Technician
Mitch Bax
Mitch Bax
Chris Cavanaugh
Chris Cavanaugh
Brook Willard
Brook Willard
Saul Barran
Saul Barran
William Ferguson
William Ferguson
Drone Cinematographer
Davide Tiraboschi
Davide Tiraboschi
Drone Pilot
Dionys Frei
Dionys Frei
Dolly Grip
Jack Cruikshank
Jack Cruikshank
Ryan Monro
Ryan Monro
James Kohne
James Kohne
Lee Wagner
Lee Wagner
First Assistant "A" Camera
Gregory Irwin
Gregory Irwin
Key Grip
Ian Mussell
Ian Mussell
Michael McLellan
Michael McLellan
Libra Head Technician
Keith Saayman
Keith Saayman
Editing Editor
Greg D'Auria
Greg D'Auria
Dylan Highsmith
Dylan Highsmith
Kelly Matsumoto
Kelly Matsumoto
Steven Sprung
Steven Sprung
First Assistant Editor
Dave  Cory
Dave Cory
Meghan L. Noble
Meghan L. Noble
Laura Steiger
Laura Steiger
Assistant Editor
Jesse Chapman
Jesse Chapman
Kristofer Cross
Kristofer Cross
Tyler Ruocco
Tyler Ruocco
Zack Rosenblatt
Zack Rosenblatt
Associate Editor
Fred Brown II
Fred Brown II
Digital Intermediate
Hunter Clancey
Hunter Clancey
Digital Intermediate Editor
Amy Pawlowski
Amy Pawlowski
Digital Intermediate Producer
Vanessa Galvez
Vanessa Galvez
Art Production Design
Thomas E. Sanders
Thomas E. Sanders
Art Direction
Salim Alrazouk
Salim Alrazouk
Stephen Christensen
Stephen Christensen
Denny Dugally
Denny Dugally
Natasha Gerasimova
Natasha Gerasimova
Dan Hermansen
Dan Hermansen
Andrew Li
Andrew Li
Harry E. Otto
Harry E. Otto
Lauren E. Polizzi
Lauren E. Polizzi
Jeremy Stanbridge
Jeremy Stanbridge
Art Department Coordinator
Andrea Carter
Andrea Carter
Jenne Lee
Jenne Lee
Lisa Leung
Lisa Leung
Assistant Art Director
Sean Goojha
Sean Goojha
Travis Witkowski
Travis Witkowski
Uzair Merchant
Uzair Merchant
Peter Bodnarus
Peter Bodnarus
Mira Caveno
Mira Caveno
Hyein Ki
Hyein Ki
Conceptual Design
Kris Bergthorson
Kris Bergthorson
Tim Flattery
Tim Flattery
Simon Lee
Simon Lee
Victor James Martinez
Victor James Martinez
Milena Zdravkovic
Milena Zdravkovic
Construction Coordinator
John Dale
John Dale
Jan Kobylka
Jan Kobylka
Chris Snyder
Chris Snyder
Set Decoration
Lin MacDonald
Lin MacDonald
Supervising Art Director
Don MacAulay
Don MacAulay
Set Designer
Randall D. Wilkins
Randall D. Wilkins
Nancy Anna Brown
Nancy Anna Brown
Timothy M. Earls
Timothy M. Earls
Liz Goldwyn
Liz Goldwyn
Tex Kadonaga
Tex Kadonaga
Jeff Markwith
Jeff Markwith
Joe May
Joe May
Andrew Lee McConnell
Andrew Lee McConnell
Jim Ramsay
Jim Ramsay
Sonya Savova
Sonya Savova
Peter Stratford
Peter Stratford
Bryan Sutton
Bryan Sutton
Callum Webster
Callum Webster
Joe Wolkosky
Joe Wolkosky
Robert Woodruff
Robert Woodruff
John Burke
John Burke
Easton Michael Smith
Easton Michael Smith
Art Department Assistant
Chris Arnold
Chris Arnold
Jeff Clarke
Jeff Clarke
Douglas J. Scott
Douglas J. Scott
Aja Kai Rowley
Aja Kai Rowley
Jordane Chedotal
Jordane Chedotal
Assistant Property Master
Kurt Bruun
Kurt Bruun
Melissa Harrison
Melissa Harrison
Spencer Louttit
Spencer Louttit
D. Martin Myatt
D. Martin Myatt
David Myatt
David Myatt
Assistant Set Decoration
Michael A. Billings
Michael A. Billings
Pranali Diwadkar
Pranali Diwadkar
Concept Artist
Kouji Tajima
Kouji Tajima
Romek Delmata
Romek Delmata
John Eaves
John Eaves
Hugh Sicotte
Hugh Sicotte
Allen Williams
Allen Williams
Conceptual Illustrator
Brian Cunningham
Brian Cunningham
Warren Flanagan
Warren Flanagan
Sebastian Meyer
Sebastian Meyer
Henrik Tamm
Henrik Tamm
Christopher S. Ross
Christopher S. Ross
Construction Foreman
Bill Forster
Bill Forster
Rob Nicholson
Rob Nicholson
Dennis Richardson
Dennis Richardson
Tim Battle
Tim Battle
Graphic Designer
Tara Arnett
Tara Arnett
Loree Cameron
Loree Cameron
Clint Schultz
Clint Schultz
Property Master
David Dowling
David Dowling
Andrew M. Siegel
Andrew M. Siegel
Sculptor
Kirsten Dumont-Aubrey
Kirsten Dumont-Aubrey
Tibor Farkas
Tibor Farkas
Boris Maganic
Boris Maganic
Maria Ermie
Maria Ermie
Set Decoration Buyer
Sandy Walker
Sandy Walker
Samuel J. Tell
Samuel J. Tell
Jamie Jonasson
Jamie Jonasson
Set Decorating Coordinator
Eliza Hooker
Eliza Hooker
Storyboard Artist
Richard Bennett
Richard Bennett
Richard K. Buoen
Richard K. Buoen
James Doh
James Doh
Jane Wu
Jane Wu
Title Designer
Nadia Tzuo
Nadia Tzuo
Costume & Make-Up Costume Design
Sanja Milkovic Hays
Sanja Milkovic Hays
Assistant Costume Designer
Summer Dietz
Summer Dietz
Irena Stepic
Irena Stepic
Costume Supervisor
Nava R. Sadan
Nava R. Sadan
Jessica Lythgoe-Green
Jessica Lythgoe-Green
Seamstress
Roma Wnuk
Roma Wnuk
Jaida Hay
Jaida Hay
Katri Tahvanainen
Katri Tahvanainen
Amy Yang
Amy Yang
Patrice Yapp
Patrice Yapp
Set Costumer
Pamela Cameron
Pamela Cameron
Phuong Chau
Phuong Chau
Amy Hetland
Amy Hetland
Amy Schilbe
Amy Schilbe
Mariela Zapata
Mariela Zapata
Dayna Brown
Dayna Brown
Sandra Collier
Sandra Collier
Lucas Comstock
Lucas Comstock
Silke Guglielmo
Silke Guglielmo
Lana S. Krause
Lana S. Krause
Meghann Rogers
Meghann Rogers
Hairstylist
Robert A. Pandini
Robert A. Pandini
Makeup Designer
Joel Harlow
Joel Harlow
Makeup Effects Designer
Richard Alonzo
Richard Alonzo
Ager/Dyer
Morgan Spry-Young
Morgan Spry-Young
Rhonda Earick
Rhonda Earick
Lanny Campbell
Lanny Campbell
Costume Set Supervisor
Susan O'Hara
Susan O'Hara
Costumer
Natasha Gale
Natasha Gale
Betsy Glick
Betsy Glick
Irma Lotosova
Irma Lotosova
Susanne Milka
Susanne Milka
Lisa Sass
Lisa Sass
Anna Seltzer
Anna Seltzer
Stacy L. Tyson
Stacy L. Tyson
Costume Coordinator
Angela Schnoeke-Paasch
Angela Schnoeke-Paasch
Corinne Mameli
Corinne Mameli
Key Costumer
Anthony Almaraz
Anthony Almaraz
Sean Haley
Sean Haley
Dawn Y. Line
Dawn Y. Line
Wendy L. Schilling
Wendy L. Schilling
Principal Costumer
Tricia Yoo
Tricia Yoo
Tailor
Savino Peragine
Savino Peragine
Crew Second Unit Cinematographer
Bruce McCleery
Bruce McCleery
Visual Effects Editor
Joseph Farrant
Joseph Farrant
Abhishek Chauhan
Abhishek Chauhan
Tarn Huynh
Tarn Huynh
Xinyi Puah
Xinyi Puah
Sivaprayag
Sivaprayag
Rachel Schreibman
Rachel Schreibman
Stunts
Cameron Hilts
Cameron Hilts
Jose L. Vasquez
Jose L. Vasquez
In Memory Of
Leonard Nimoy
Leonard Nimoy
Anton Yelchin
Anton Yelchin
Scenic Artist
Mark N. Tompkins
Mark N. Tompkins
Lynn Chaulk
Lynn Chaulk
Robert Irving
Robert Irving
Jasmin Jakupovic
Jasmin Jakupovic
Mohamed AbouAhmed
Mohamed AbouAhmed
CG Supervisor
Laurent Taillefer
Laurent Taillefer
Stuart Farley
Stuart Farley
Rick Leary
Rick Leary
Daniel Paulsson
Daniel Paulsson
Tsz 'Gee' Yeung
Tsz 'Gee' Yeung
Fabrice Vienne
Fabrice Vienne
Digital Effects Supervisor
Jonathan Harman
Jonathan Harman
Sequence Supervisor
Ahmed Yousry
Ahmed Yousry
Bernhard Kerschbaumer
Bernhard Kerschbaumer
Abishek Nair
Abishek Nair
Giuseppe Motta
Giuseppe Motta
Software Engineer
Khang Ngo
Khang Ngo
Visual Effects Art Director
Sean Hargreaves
Sean Hargreaves
Nick Hiatt
Nick Hiatt
Lighting Gaffer
Christopher Prampin
Christopher Prampin
David McClung
David McClung
Rigging Gaffer
Jarrod Tiffin
Jarrod Tiffin
Chief Lighting Technician
David Tickell
David Tickell
Electrician
Bill Baxter
Bill Baxter
William Cash
William Cash
Martin Lenes
Martin Lenes
Saubrie Mohamed
Saubrie Mohamed
Geoff Preston
Geoff Preston
Christian Schauz
Christian Schauz
Randy J. Smith
Randy J. Smith
Anna Waters
Anna Waters
Thomas E. Watson
Thomas E. Watson
Rigging Grip
Bryce Munro
Bryce Munro
Scott Andrew Armstrong
Scott Andrew Armstrong
Natasha Denis
Natasha Denis
Zane Kassiem
Zane Kassiem
Devin Riendeau
Devin Riendeau
Temujin Shilo
Temujin Shilo
Rod Haney
Rod Haney
Key Rigging Grip
Robert Fischer
Robert Fischer
David McIntosh
David McIntosh
Lighting Technician
Trevor Gemma
Trevor Gemma
Tim Heller
Tim Heller
Richard Macdonald
Richard Macdonald
Joe Papp
Joe Papp
Aaron Stewart
Aaron Stewart
Martin Tichy
Martin Tichy
Matt Young
Matt Young
Jeff Zwicker
Jeff Zwicker
Michael Hanna
Michael Hanna
Greg Etheredge
Greg Etheredge
Visual Effects Special Effects Supervisor
Cameron Waldbauer
Cameron Waldbauer
Visual Effects Coordinator
Austin Aplin
Austin Aplin
Graeme Marshall
Graeme Marshall
Ryan Basaraba
Ryan Basaraba
Ann Chow
Ann Chow
James Cochrane
James Cochrane
Richard Leo Cook
Richard Leo Cook
Diane Coote
Diane Coote
Mark Divekar
Mark Divekar
Lucas Glashoff
Lucas Glashoff
Jacqueline Hagerty
Jacqueline Hagerty
Ivo Hejcman
Ivo Hejcman
Mehul Jhaveri
Mehul Jhaveri
Anshul Kashyap
Anshul Kashyap
Ilene Kim
Ilene Kim
Patriz Manalo
Patriz Manalo
Alizée Plourde
Alizée Plourde
Marshall Rainey
Marshall Rainey
Max Rees
Max Rees
Maxine Schnepf
Maxine Schnepf
Virginia Wilson
Virginia Wilson
Janelle M. Bell
Janelle M. Bell
Soujanya Pentyala
Soujanya Pentyala
Seda Yilmaz
Seda Yilmaz
Nicole Nonis
Nicole Nonis
Dolly Omisore
Dolly Omisore
Carine Ong
Carine Ong
Shoshanah Wall
Shoshanah Wall
Ashleigh Yu
Ashleigh Yu
Carole-Anne Hébert
Carole-Anne Hébert
Enoch Davis
Enoch Davis
Marie-Eve Bedard-Tremblay
Marie-Eve Bedard-Tremblay
Sara Bourque
Sara Bourque
Rémi Ducharme
Rémi Ducharme
Catherine Maillette
Catherine Maillette
Visual Effects Producer
Ron Ames
Ron Ames
Jenna Kerr
Jenna Kerr
Kondareddy Suresh
Kondareddy Suresh
Dane Allan Smith
Dane Allan Smith
Andy Taylor
Andy Taylor
Devin Fairbairn
Devin Fairbairn
Abhishek More
Abhishek More
Tiffany Wu
Tiffany Wu
Annie Normandin
Annie Normandin
Chrysta Marie Burton
Chrysta Marie Burton
Scott Mitchell
Scott Mitchell
Adam O'Brien-Locke
Adam O'Brien-Locke
Visual Effects Supervisor
Sean Stranks
Sean Stranks
Kevin Baillie
Kevin Baillie
Ryan Tudhope
Ryan Tudhope
Stefano Trivelli
Stefano Trivelli
Peter Chiang
Peter Chiang
Viktor Muller
Viktor Muller
Geng Li
Geng Li
Raymond Chen
Raymond Chen
Gladys Tong
Gladys Tong
Pauline Duvall
Pauline Duvall
Alain Lachance
Alain Lachance
Michael Grobe
Michael Grobe
Ara Khanikian
Ara Khanikian
Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Alexander Vegh
Alexander Vegh
Christopher Batty
Christopher Batty
Earl A. Hibbert
Earl A. Hibbert
3D Artist
Babak Bina
Babak Bina
3D Modeller
Chad Fehmie
Chad Fehmie
3D Sequence Supervisor
Mike Stillwell
Mike Stillwell
Amanda Johnstone-Batt
Amanda Johnstone-Batt
Rhys Salcombe
Rhys Salcombe
Animation Supervisor
Manuel Almela
Manuel Almela
Michael Lum
Michael Lum
Nicholas Symons
Nicholas Symons
Lead Animator
Stephen Painter
Stephen Painter
Abhijit Parsekar
Abhijit Parsekar
Jeremy Stewart
Jeremy Stewart
Senior Animator
David Apgar
David Apgar
Hunter Athey
Hunter Athey
Aaron Deerfield
Aaron Deerfield
Ben Goerlach
Ben Goerlach
CG Animator
Julie Jaros
Julie Jaros
CG Artist
Filippo Forno
Filippo Forno
Ernesto Marrero
Ernesto Marrero
Matthew Norris
Matthew Norris
Alexandru Banuta
Alexandru Banuta
Jahanzaib Chughtai
Jahanzaib Chughtai
Audrey Deschamps-Brower
Audrey Deschamps-Brower
Elisa-Ann Dion
Elisa-Ann Dion
Maxime Entringer
Maxime Entringer
Alexa Kroese
Alexa Kroese
Olivier Lambert-Rouillard
Olivier Lambert-Rouillard
Jeremy Lambolez
Jeremy Lambolez
Alyson Lamontagne
Alyson Lamontagne
Dave Larivière
Dave Larivière
Valerie Loyer
Valerie Loyer
Dominique Moisan
Dominique Moisan
Emmanuelle Morin
Emmanuelle Morin
Christophe Robert
Christophe Robert
David Bishop Noriega
David Bishop Noriega
Compositing Supervisor
John Bowers
John Bowers
Martin Dolezal
Martin Dolezal
Robert Pik
Robert Pik
Michael Brazelton
Michael Brazelton
Woei Lee
Woei Lee
Ian Simpson
Ian Simpson
Sebastian von Overheidt
Sebastian von Overheidt
Olivier Blanchet
Olivier Blanchet
Generalist
Sara Hansen
Sara Hansen
Matchmove Supervisor
Richard Hayward
Richard Hayward
Jin Yong Kim
Jin Yong Kim
Weikian Ang
Weikian Ang
Alex Hurst
Alex Hurst
Souvik Mitra
Souvik Mitra
Simon Pynn
Simon Pynn
Matte Painter
Brandon Kachel
Brandon Kachel
Rodgers Paul
Rodgers Paul
Sean Samuels
Sean Samuels
Lubos Gerardo Surzin
Lubos Gerardo Surzin
Jean-Philippe Marchand
Jean-Philippe Marchand
Paul Fedor
Paul Fedor
Simon Hetu
Simon Hetu
Romain Simonnet
Romain Simonnet
Moïse Charest
Moïse Charest
Stéphane Keller
Stéphane Keller
Mai-Anh Tran
Mai-Anh Tran
Matthieu Veillette
Matthieu Veillette
Pipeline Technical Director
YiMin Fan
YiMin Fan
Marc-Antoine Paquin
Marc-Antoine Paquin
Josh Huitema
Josh Huitema
Lucille Caillaud
Lucille Caillaud
Thomas Courtois
Thomas Courtois
Alan Fregtman
Alan Fregtman
Marie Fétiveau
Marie Fétiveau
Matthew Gray
Matthew Gray
Laura Kwan
Laura Kwan
Ken Mohammed
Ken Mohammed
Jean-Christophe Morin
Jean-Christophe Morin
Jonathan Niquet
Jonathan Niquet
D.J. Rahming
D.J. Rahming
Jordi Riera
Jordi Riera
Carine Touraille
Carine Touraille
Dan Walker
Dan Walker
Adam Wierzchowski
Adam Wierzchowski
Stephane Wirtel
Stephane Wirtel
Guillaume Laforge
Guillaume Laforge
Amit Desai
Amit Desai
Will Muto
Will Muto
Kenneth Ibrahim
Kenneth Ibrahim
Craig Bates
Craig Bates
Dushyant Kashyap
Dushyant Kashyap
Roto Supervisor
Mike Hill
Mike Hill
Sam Horgan
Sam Horgan
Shane Meehan
Shane Meehan
Will Van Dao
Will Van Dao
Stereoscopic Supervisor
Brad Darrow
Brad Darrow
Andrew M. Young
Andrew M. Young
Prateek Kaushal
Prateek Kaushal
Stereoscopic Technical Director
Andrew Kennedy
Andrew Kennedy
VFX Editor
Leo-Patrick Houde
Leo-Patrick Houde
Robin Lamontagne
Robin Lamontagne
Guillaume Poulin
Guillaume Poulin
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Antonia de Barros
Antonia de Barros
Alex Carruthers
Alex Carruthers
Pieter Luypaert
Pieter Luypaert
Miles Dickinson
Miles Dickinson
Camille Deguire
Camille Deguire
Louis Esposto
Louis Esposto
Ève Giordani
Ève Giordani
Melanie Murray
Melanie Murray
Alexandra Robert
Alexandra Robert
Visual Effects Production Manager
Sara Khangaroot
Sara Khangaroot
Alexandra Gunter
Alexandra Gunter
Josh Lu
Josh Lu
Visual Effects Technical Director
Alexander Chaliovski
Alexander Chaliovski
David Hyde
David Hyde
Creature Design
Neville Page
Neville Page
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment