Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $12,077,441
Budget: $12,000,000
Profit: + $77,441
Movie Details
Tag Line: Innocence Ends.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 7
Release Date: Feb 28, 2013
Rating:
Run Time: 1h 39m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: United Kingdom , United States of America
Production Companies: Fox Searchlight Pictures , Indian Paintbrush , Scott Free Productions , Dayday Films , Ingenious Media
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Production | Producer |
Ridley Scott
Tony Scott
Michael Costigan
|
Co-Producer |
Wentworth Miller
Michael Ellenberg
|
|
Executive Producer |
Mark Roybal
Steven M. Rales
|
|
Local Casting |
Jo Doster
|
|
Art Department Production Assistant |
Shanna Shrum
|
|
Key Accountant |
Sheila Allen
|
|
Production Supervisor |
Danielle Blumstein
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Dona Spangler
|
|
Key Set Production Assistant |
Eric Williams
|
|
First Assistant Accountant |
Barbara Branch
|
|
Post Production Accountant |
Natalie Truly
|
|
Location Manager |
Mark Ragland
|
|
Assistant Location Manager |
Michele K. Barone
|
|
Location Production Assistant |
Marlyce Moore
Nicole Sanders
|
|
Assistant Production Coordinator |
Brittany Hailes Bannon
|
|
Payroll Accountant |
Tyler Hansen
|
|
Art | Production Design |
Thérèse DePrez
|
Set Decoration |
Leslie Morales
|
|
Art Direction |
Wing Lee
|
|
Leadman |
Frank Hendrick
|
|
Set Dresser |
Matt Lindahl
Will E. Drummond
Joie Todd Kerns
John Rabasca
Michael Hendrick
Tyler Sheldon
Patrick Dundon
Patrick J. Morales
|
|
Property Master |
Jeffrey M. O'Brien
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Mark Carroll
|
|
Set Designer |
Willie Blanchard
Brett J. Banakis
|
|
Storyboard Artist |
Lee Yoon-ho
Kim Se-hun
Conti Brothers
Cha Zoo-han
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
Frank Gray III
|
|
Set Dressing Buyer |
Joan Wheeler
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Kimberly Lake
|
|
Construction Foreman |
Patrick J. Carroll III
|
|
Greensman |
Adam Owen
|
|
Writing | Writer |
Wentworth Miller
|
Editing | Editor |
Nicolas De Toth
|
First Assistant Editor |
Ken Terry
|
|
Editorial Production Assistant |
Jimmie L. Jackson III
|
|
Sound | Original Music Composer |
Clint Mansell
|
ADR Mixer |
David Betancourt
|
|
Assistant Sound Editor |
Smokey Cloud
Craig Weintraub
|
|
Sound Designer |
Chuck Michael
John Morris
|
|
Foley Mixer |
Charleen Richards
Richard Duarte
John Guentner
|
|
Sound Mixer |
Glen Trew
|
|
Foley Artist |
John T. Cucci
Daniel O'Connell
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Jim Brookshire
Benjamin Beardwood
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
James Bolt
|
|
Boom Operator |
Mark Zimbicki
|
|
Directing | Director |
Park Chan-wook
|
Script Supervisor |
Sharon Watt
|
|
Second Second Assistant Director |
Kim Thompson
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Jeong Jeong-hun
|
Camera Intern |
Erin Naifeh
Austin Lee Boylen
|
|
Still Photographer |
Macall B. Polay
|
|
Key Grip |
Matt Blades
|
|
Camera Production Assistant |
Jeong-seok Park
|
|
Second Assistant Camera |
C.K. Cates
Jeremy Curtis
Ryan Fuqua
Tracy S. Facelli
Armand Holmes
|
|
Best Boy Grip |
Jim Gordon
|
|
First Assistant Camera |
David Mellow
Ron Coons
Brian S. Murie
|
|
Camera Operator |
Michael Alba
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Mike Rodia
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Set Costumer |
Bridget McGuire
Loretta Harper
Marcia Eden
|
Makeup Artist |
Gloria Belz
Kyra Panchenko
Jennifer Albada
Carol Frazier
Georgia Dunn
|
|
Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Meredith Johns
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Kelly Anne Ross
|
|
On Set Dresser |
Bart Mangrum
|
|
Hairstylist |
Candace Neal
Michealle Vanderpool
Abbey Bradley
Carlita Martin
|
|
Makeup Department Head |
Linda Boykin-Williams
|
|
Key Makeup Artist |
Sandy Jo Johnston
|
|
Costume Design |
Kurt Swanson
Bart Mueller
|
|
Hair Department Head |
Melinda Dunn
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Jody Sunday
|
|
Crew | Additional Writing |
Erin Cressida Wilson
|
Post Production Supervisor |
J.M. Logan
|
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Ian Quinn
|
|
Dialect Coach |
Elizabeth Himelstein
Thomas O. Jones
|
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
Everett Byrom III
|
|
Stunts |
Elizabeth Davidovich
Matthew R. Staley
Jessica Merideth
Kim Thompson
Brian White
|
|
Unit Publicist |
Emma Cooper
|
|
Craft Service |
Mike Maxwell
|
|
Special Effects Technician |
Steve Frusher
Zachariah Briggs
Joe Self
Joe Ward
Kyle Mashburn
J.W. McCormick
Kevin Ward
Michael Wilks
Hugh Wilson IV
|
|
Loader |
J.T. Sumner
Aaron King
|
|
Animal Wrangler |
Corkey Miller
|
|
Set Production Assistant |
Matthew Crum
Abby Lee
Jenn Offutt
Curtis Gaston
Tim England
Andrew Ford
Romonte Hamer
Diana Rice
Corey Schneider
|
|
Scenic Artist |
Nikia Crumby
Erica Dawn Edmonson
Deane Gardner
Nicholas Hatfield
Lou Horner
Richard Logan
Bruce Matthews
Candace Randolph
Eddie Nichols
Karen Schneider
Sharmon Thompson
|
|
Set Medic |
Sabrina Gordon Jackson
|
|
Transportation Captain |
Steve Moffitt
|
|
Transportation Coordinator |
Dave Hodgin
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Lee Jeon-hyoung
|
Visual Effects Producer |
Sean Lee
Cho Yong-seok
|
|
VFX Artist |
Ryu Jae-hwan
|
|
Lighting | Gaffer |
Jason Velez
|
Electrician |
Shannon Gamble
Alex Gordon
Drew Frazier
James K. Bauman
John Bryan
Chris Durfee
Garland Gallaspy
Travis Gillespie
William T. Jackson
Erik Reuter
Robert Simms
|
|
Key Rigging Grip |
Scott Friedland
David Duren
|
|
Best Boy Electric |
Kyle D. Hutson
|
|
Rigging Grip |
Billy Broker
Mike Minor
Adrian Landry
Daniel Kirkpatrick
Mike Toews
Jeff Noffsinger
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment