Ratings

TMDB Rating 4.6
IMDB Rating 3.8
RottenTomatoes Rating 18%

Financials

Revenue: $99,423,521

Budget: $35,000,000

Profit: + $64,423,521


Movie Details

Tag Line: The fight to save the world is on!

Status: Released

Average Rating: 5

Release Date: Dec 23, 1994

Rating: PG-13

Run Time: 1h 42m

Original Language: English

Website: -

Production Countries: Japan , United States of America

Production Companies: Universal Pictures , CAPCOM


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

Col. Guile and various other martial arts heroes fight against the tyranny of Dictator M. Bison and his cohorts.


Main Cast

Jean-Claude Van Damme

Jean-Claude Van Damme

Colonel William Guile

Age : 61 | Popularity : 65%

Raúl Juliá

Raúl Juliá

General M. Bison

Age : 54 | Popularity : 12%

Ming-Na Wen

Ming-Na Wen

Chun-Li Zang

Age : 58 | Popularity : 58%

Byron Mann

Byron Mann

Ryu Hoshi

Age : 54 | Popularity : 11%

Damian Chapa

Damian Chapa

Ken Masters

Age : 58 | Popularity : 5%

Kylie Minogue

Kylie Minogue

Cammy White

Age : 54 | Popularity : 9%

Wes Studi

Wes Studi

Victor Sagat

Age : 74 | Popularity : 22%

Roshan Seth

Roshan Seth

Dr. Dhalsim

Age : 80 | Popularity : 6%


Crew

Department Role Name
Sound Supervising Sound Editor
Richard L. Anderson
Richard L. Anderson
John Dunn
John Dunn
Music
Graeme Revell
Graeme Revell
ADR Editor
Victoria Rose Sampson
Victoria Rose Sampson
R.J. Kizer
R.J. Kizer
Joe Dorn
Joe Dorn
Nicholas Korda
Nicholas Korda
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Greg P. Russell
Greg P. Russell
Jeffrey J. Haboush
Jeffrey J. Haboush
Kevin E. Carpenter
Kevin E. Carpenter
Donald O. Mitchell
Donald O. Mitchell
Michael Herbick
Michael Herbick
Frank A. Montaño
Frank A. Montaño
Assistant Sound Editor
Galen Goodpaster
Galen Goodpaster
Alexandra Root
Alexandra Root
David Wolowic
David Wolowic
Robert Morrisey
Robert Morrisey
Oscar Mitt
Oscar Mitt
Ralph Stuart
Ralph Stuart
Courtenay Marvin
Courtenay Marvin
Sound Recordist
Gary Wilkins
Gary Wilkins
ADR Recordist
Rick Canelli
Rick Canelli
Sound Editor
Marvin Walowitz
Marvin Walowitz
Warren Hamilton Jr.
Warren Hamilton Jr.
Donald Flick
Donald Flick
Ed Callahan
Ed Callahan
Stephanie Flack
Stephanie Flack
Solange S. Schwalbe
Solange S. Schwalbe
John Hulsman
John Hulsman
Dean G. Manly
Dean G. Manly
Sound Designer
Brian Williams
Brian Williams
Supervising ADR Editor
Julia Evershade
Julia Evershade
Foley Artist
John Roesch
John Roesch
Dialogue Editor
Mike Chock
Mike Chock
Patricio A. Libenson
Patricio A. Libenson
Geoffrey G. Rubay
Geoffrey G. Rubay
Michael J. Benavente
Michael J. Benavente
James Christopher
James Christopher
Foley Recordist
Hilda Hodges
Hilda Hodges
Carolyn Tapp
Carolyn Tapp
Boom Operator
Craig Walmsley
Craig Walmsley
Mark J. Wasiutak
Mark J. Wasiutak
Apprentice Sound Editor
James Morioka
James Morioka
Foley Mixer
Mary Jo Lang
Mary Jo Lang
ADR Mixer
Thomas J. O'Connell
Thomas J. O'Connell
Writing Screenplay
Steven E. de Souza
Steven E. de Souza
Directing Director
Steven E. de Souza
Steven E. de Souza
First Assistant Director
Brett Popplewell
Brett Popplewell
Keith Heygate
Keith Heygate
Script Supervisor
Ray Quiroz
Ray Quiroz
Editing Editor
Robert F. Shugrue
Robert F. Shugrue
Donn Aron
Donn Aron
Dov Hoenig
Dov Hoenig
Anthony Redman
Anthony Redman
Edward M. Abroms
Edward M. Abroms
Assistant Editor
Nicolas De Toth
Nicolas De Toth
Matthew Cassel
Matthew Cassel
Brian Johnson
Brian Johnson
Sandra Grubb
Sandra Grubb
Beverly Pinnas
Beverly Pinnas
Lisa Morlas
Lisa Morlas
Geoffrey Lamb
Geoffrey Lamb
Lynn Abroms
Lynn Abroms
Albert Coleman
Albert Coleman
First Assistant Editor
Matthew Booth
Matthew Booth
Carole A. Kenneally
Carole A. Kenneally
Craig Nisker
Craig Nisker
Bob Shugrue Jr.
Bob Shugrue Jr.
Color Timer
Phil Hetos
Phil Hetos
Negative Cutter
Theresa Repola Mohammed
Theresa Repola Mohammed
Production Casting
Mary Jo Slater
Mary Jo Slater
Steve Brooksbank
Steve Brooksbank
Ann Robinson
Ann Robinson
Liz Mullinar
Liz Mullinar
Executive Producer
Tim Zinnemann
Tim Zinnemann
Sasha Harari
Sasha Harari
Producer
Edward R. Pressman
Edward R. Pressman
Kenzo Tsujimoto
Kenzo Tsujimoto
Production Manager
Wan Allen
Wan Allen
Rosslyn Abernethy
Rosslyn Abernethy
Extras Casting
Judith Cruden
Judith Cruden
Extras Casting Assistant
Trish Wallace
Trish Wallace
Art Production Design
William J. Creber
William J. Creber
Draughtsman
Catherine Mansill
Catherine Mansill
Art Direction
Ian Gracie
Ian Gracie
Lek Chaiyan Chunsuttiwat
Lek Chaiyan Chunsuttiwat
Property Master
Brian Edmonds
Brian Edmonds
Prop Designer
Jeffrey Thorp
Jeffrey Thorp
Set Decoration
Lesley Crawford
Lesley Crawford
Set Dresser
Glen W. Johnson
Glen W. Johnson
Jo-Ann Beikoff
Jo-Ann Beikoff
Justine Dunn
Justine Dunn
Nic Brunner
Nic Brunner
Michael Iacono
Michael Iacono
Set Designer
Michael Chorney
Michael Chorney
Art Department Coordinator
Amanda Sallybanks
Amanda Sallybanks
Assistant Art Director
Susan Torri
Susan Torri
Construction Coordinator
John O'Brien
John O'Brien
John Parker
John Parker
Construction Foreman
Andrew Gardiner
Andrew Gardiner
Assistant Set Decoration
Beverley Dunn
Beverley Dunn
Costume & Make-Up Costume Designer
Marilyn Vance
Marilyn Vance
Makeup Artist
Maggie Fung
Maggie Fung
Margaret Stevenson
Margaret Stevenson
Key Makeup Artist
Zoltan Elek
Zoltan Elek
Costume Assistant
Gwendolyn Stukely
Gwendolyn Stukely
Makeup Designer
Lesley Vanderwalt
Lesley Vanderwalt
Wardrobe Supervisor
Phil Eagles
Phil Eagles
Kerry Thompson
Kerry Thompson
Costume Design
Deborah Kramer
Deborah Kramer
Costumer
Susan J. Wright
Susan J. Wright
Key Hair Stylist
Janice Alexander
Janice Alexander
Hairdresser
Cheryl Williams
Cheryl Williams
Wardrobe Assistant
Suzanne Head
Suzanne Head
Christelle Coroneos
Christelle Coroneos
Arabella Lockhart
Arabella Lockhart
Helen Mains
Helen Mains
Penny Neilson
Penny Neilson
Assistant Makeup Artist
Maggie Singh
Maggie Singh
Camera Director of Photography
William A. Fraker
William A. Fraker
Still Photographer
Jim Townley
Jim Townley
Grip
Kerry Jackson
Kerry Jackson
Michael Vivian
Michael Vivian
Daniel Clark
Daniel Clark
Brett Marks
Brett Marks
Paul Smith
Paul Smith
Steve Wells
Steve Wells
Camera Operator
Brad Shield
Brad Shield
David Williamson
David Williamson
Focus Puller
Lex Rawlins
Lex Rawlins
Sally Eccleston
Sally Eccleston
First Assistant Camera
Damian Wyvill
Damian Wyvill
Darrin Keough
Darrin Keough
Marty Naucler
Marty Naucler
Second Unit Director of Photography
David E. Diano
David E. Diano
Camera Department Manager
Justin Hammond
Justin Hammond
Best Boy Grip
Ian Bird
Ian Bird
Key Grip
Ray Brown
Ray Brown
Crew In Memory Of
Raúl Juliá
Raúl Juliá
Stunt Coordinator
Charlie Picerni
Charlie Picerni
Special Effects Coordinator
Jenny O'Connell
Jenny O'Connell
Dialogue Coach
Howard Samuelsohn
Howard Samuelsohn
Propmaker
Jim Millett
Jim Millett
Callie Williams
Callie Williams
Scenic Artist
Ray Pedler
Ray Pedler
Unit Publicist
Rea Francis
Rea Francis
Jodie Carrette
Jodie Carrette
Carpenter
Jamie McLennan
Jamie McLennan
Armorer
Kevin Bestt
Kevin Bestt
Brian Burns
Brian Burns
George Zammit
George Zammit
Craft Service
Liza Daley
Liza Daley
Michelle Tabet
Michelle Tabet
CGI Supervisor
Dean Sadamune
Dean Sadamune
Lighting Gaffer
Reg Garside
Reg Garside
Rigging Gaffer
Matt Slattery
Matt Slattery
Electrician
Stephen Grey
Stephen Grey
Boo Slattery
Boo Slattery
Colin Wyatt
Colin Wyatt
Visual Effects CG Animator
Shant Jordan
Shant Jordan
Ashley Brooks
Ashley Brooks
Barney Dogette
Barney Dogette
A. Sorokin
A. Sorokin
Aliza Sorotzkin
Aliza Sorotzkin
Special Effects Supervisor
Brian Cox
Brian Cox
Animation
David Spaff
David Spaff
Visual Effects Producer
Suzanne M. Benson
Suzanne M. Benson
Visual Effects Supervisor
Steven R. Benson
Steven R. Benson
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment