Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $16,002,420
Budget: $14,000,000
Profit: + $2,002,420
Movie Details
Tag Line: Mothers. Daughters. Rebels.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 7
Release Date: Oct 16, 2015
Rating:
Run Time: 1h 46m
Original Language: English
Website: -
Production Countries: France , United Kingdom
Production Companies: Ruby Films , Film4 Productions , Ingenious Media , Canal+ , Ciné+ , Pathé , Focus Features
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Watch Suffragette
Synopsis
Based on true events about the foot soldiers of the early feminist movement, women who were forced underground to pursue a dangerous game of cat and mouse with an increasingly brutal State.
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Production | Executive Producer |
Tessa Ross
James Schamus
Cameron McCracken
Teresa Moneo
Rose Garnett
Nik Bower
|
Casting |
Fiona Weir
|
|
Producer |
Alison Owen
Faye Ward
|
|
Co-Producer |
Andy Stebbing
Hannah Farrell
|
|
Casting Associate |
Alice Searby
|
|
Researcher |
Jo Farrugia
|
|
Sound | Original Music Composer |
Alexandre Desplat
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Paul Cotterell
|
|
Foley |
Barnaby Smyth
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Andy Shelley
Stephen Griffiths
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Bernard O'Reilly
|
|
Music Supervisor |
Karen Elliott
|
|
ADR & Dubbing |
Kallis Shamaris
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Makeup Artist |
J. Roy Helland
Charlotte Rogers
|
Hairstylist |
J. Roy Helland
Tapio Salmi
Charlotte Rogers
|
|
Costume Design |
Jane Petrie
|
|
Set Costumer |
Jake Collier
|
|
Hair Designer |
Carol Hemming
Sian Grigg
|
|
Makeup Designer |
Sian Grigg
|
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Holly Smart
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Beth Gillman
|
|
Art | Production Design |
Alice Normington
|
Set Decoration |
Barbara Herman-Skelding
|
|
Art Direction |
Choi Ho Man
Jonathan Houlding
|
|
Art Department Assistant |
Emily Connell
|
|
Assistant Art Director |
Alice Sutton
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Barney Pilling
|
First Assistant Editor |
Stephen Perkins
|
|
Digital Intermediate |
Rob Farris
Patrick Malone
Gemma McKeon
|
|
Directing | Director |
Sarah Gavron
|
Script Supervisor |
Helene Oosthuizen
|
|
Writing | Writer |
Abi Morgan
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Eduard Grau
|
Camera Operator |
Casper Leaver
Marc Gómez del Moral
Gris Jordana
|
|
Still Photographer |
Steffan Hill
|
|
First Assistant Camera |
Sam Barnes
Phill Hardy
Jake Marcuson
Chaz Lyon
|
|
Visual Effects | Special Effects Supervisor |
Mark Holt
|
Visual Effects Producer |
Tim Caplan
Adam Gascoyne
|
|
Visual Effects Supervisor |
Simon Hughes
|
|
Visual Effects Coordinator |
Ines Li
Finola O'Brien
|
|
Lighting | Gaffer |
James Plannette
Andy Lowe
|
Crew | Second Unit Cinematographer |
Pau Esteve Birba
|
Stand In |
Sparky Tehnsuko
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment