Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $3,369,654
Budget: $0
Profit: + $3,369,654
Movie Details
Tag Line: Greetings from...
Status: Released
Average Rating: 6
Release Date: Jun 21, 2002
Rating: PG-13
Run Time: 2h 21m
Original Language: English
Website: -
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: Anarchist's Convention Films
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Watch Sunshine State
Purchase (Rent or Buy this movie)
Synopsis
A woman and her new husband returns to her hometown roots in coastal northern Florida, and must deal with family, business, and encroaching real estate development.
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Production | Casting |
John Hubbard
Ros Hubbard
|
Producer |
Maggie Renzi
|
|
Associate Producer |
Nancy Schafer
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Margo Myers
|
|
Production Accountant |
Shari Sontag
|
|
Production Assistant |
Bruce Bisbey
Glenn E. Holmes Jr.
Khalilah Liptrot
|
|
Location Manager |
Sam Tedesco
|
|
Assistant Production Coordinator |
Simi Wein
|
|
Extras Casting |
Dinaz Stafford
|
|
Assistant Location Manager |
Tom Fallon
|
|
Publicist |
Jackie Bazan
|
|
Post Production Accountant |
John B. Finn
Elizabeth Verghese
|
|
Production Coordinator |
M.J. Magbanua
|
|
Production Secretary |
Sharon Culpepper
|
|
Casting Assistant |
Nicole M. Koenig
|
|
Casting Associate |
Abi Harris
|
|
Location Assistant |
Kent Dufault
|
|
Payroll Accountant |
Mel Sandvik
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
Mayes C. Rubeo
|
Costume Supervisor |
Lynette Bernay
|
|
On Set Dresser |
Mara A. Spear
|
|
Assistant Makeup Artist |
Christine Wostak
|
|
Hairstylist |
Roy Bryson
|
|
Assistant Hairstylist |
Ron Scott
|
|
Costume Assistant |
Jeannie Flynn
|
|
Key Set Costumer |
Susan Salzano
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Diane Maurno
|
|
Costumer |
Thom Heyer
|
|
Seamstress |
Nubia
|
|
Wig Designer |
Kym Williams
|
|
Sound | Original Music Composer |
Mason Daring
|
Sound Engineer |
Robert Fernandez
|
|
Foley Artist |
Marko Costanzo
|
|
Assistant Sound Editor |
Chris Fielder
Sean Huff
|
|
Sound Assistant |
Ruth Hernandez
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Fred Rosenberg
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Fred Rosenberg
|
|
Foley Recording Engineer |
George A. Lara
|
|
ADR Editor |
Hal Levinsohn
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Allan Zaleski
|
|
Music Editor |
Patrick Mullins
|
|
Foley Editor |
Steven Visscher
|
|
Dolby Consultant |
Thomas Kodros
|
|
Orchestrator |
Martin Brody
Billy Novick
|
|
Sound Mixer |
Judy Karp
|
|
Musician |
Sato Knudsen
Ronan Lefkowitz
Dave Mattacks
Vera Meyer
Duke Levine
Ronald Lowry
Haldan Martinson
Mike Rivard
Tom West
|
|
Boom Operator |
Jaime Reyes
|
|
Music Score Producer |
Dave Shacter
|
|
Vocals |
Jeanie Stahl
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Patrick Cady
|
Still Photographer |
D. Stevens
|
|
First Assistant Camera |
Jonas Steadman
|
|
Key Grip |
Ben Bardin
|
|
First Assistant "B" Camera |
Paul Krumper
|
|
Grip |
Frank Boone
Tom Hunt
Will Harrison
Jason Maresch
|
|
Second Assistant Camera |
Aryn Chapman
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Edward Knott III
|
|
Camera Loader |
Larry Gianneschi IV
Mark McDevitt
|
|
Best Boy Grip |
Matthew Zeyn
|
|
Camera Operator |
John McAleer
|
|
Editing | Associate Editor |
Plummy Tucker
|
Editor |
John Sayles
|
|
Color Timer |
Terry Hager
|
|
Editorial Production Assistant |
Chris McCaleb
Brian Loatman
|
|
Negative Cutter |
Mo Henry
|
|
Assistant Editor |
Mario Ontal
|
|
Art | Production Design |
Mark Ricker
|
Set Decoration |
Carol Silverman
|
|
Art Direction |
Shawn Carroll
|
|
Set Dresser |
Jeremy Alan Read
Henry Dando
Will Brantley
Bobby Richardson
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Rodney Armanino
|
|
Leadman |
Stephen P. Durante
Michael Calabrese
|
|
Construction Grip |
Baird Caswell
|
|
Property Master |
Philip Schneider
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
Kevin Long
|
|
Art Department Assistant |
Jeremy L. Balon
|
|
Props |
Geri Lynn Peterson
|
|
Directing | Director |
John Sayles
|
Script Supervisor |
Mary Cybulski
|
|
Second Second Assistant Director |
Larry Zience
|
|
First Assistant Director |
John Powditch
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Brian Moon
|
|
Writing | Writer |
John Sayles
|
Crew | Transportation Coordinator |
Jon Bergholz
|
Driver |
Timothy Stephens
Keith N. Collis
Rick Ambrose
Craig M. Hofstrand
Randall Johns
Steve Oliver
Gordon Owenby
Rickey Sholar
Gaspare F. Trupiano
|
|
Clearances Coordinator |
Susan Stone
|
|
Craft Service |
Chris Ranung
|
|
Transportation Captain |
Don Baer
|
|
Charge Scenic Artist |
Emily Gaunt
|
|
Scenic Artist |
Dean F. Janik
William Armstrong
Wilson Huff
|
|
Picture Car Coordinator |
Mitch Harbeson
|
|
Catering |
Marcus Barben
Ted Kantrow
Jason Terito
|
|
Post Production Supervisor |
Sarah Connors
|
|
Set Production Assistant |
Arle Bordas
|
|
Video Assist Operator |
Michael Laug
|
|
Post Production Assistant |
Brian Hawkins
|
|
Catering Head Chef |
James G. Miller
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Producer |
Casey Conroy
|
Visual Effects Supervisor |
Dan Schmit
|
|
VFX Artist |
John J. Budion
|
|
Additional Visual Effects |
Kevin O'Neill
|
|
Lighting | Best Boy Electric |
Marc Wostak
|
Rigging Gaffer |
Bruce Hazen
|
|
Electrician |
Albert Hood
Jack Nealy
Stuart Bicknell
Ken Palladino
Grab Szenas
|
|
Gaffer |
Kate Phelan
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment