Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $6,482,195
Budget: $37,000,000
Profit: - $-30,517,805
Movie Details
Tag Line: The hunter becomes the hunted.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 6
Release Date: Oct 31, 1997
Rating: R
Run Time: 1h 58m
Original Language: English
Website: -
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: Rysher Entertainment , Pacific Western , Paramount
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Watch Switchback
Stream with a subscription
Stream
on Amazon Prime Video
Stream
on Paramount Plus Apple TV Channel
Stream
on Epix
Stream
on Paramount+ Roku Premium Channel
Stream
on Paramount Plus
Stream
on Paramount+ Amazon Channel
Stream
on EPIX Amazon Channel
Purchase (Rent or Buy this movie)
Synopsis
FBI agent Frank LaCrosse tries to catch a serial killer who kidnapped his son.
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Production | Producer |
Gale Anne Hurd
|
Executive Producer |
Jeb Stuart
Keith Samples
Mel Efros
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Marty P. Ewing
|
|
Casting |
Pam Dixon
|
|
Writing | Screenplay |
Jeb Stuart
|
Directing | Director |
Jeb Stuart
|
Second Unit Director |
Gary Hymes
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Phil Dupont
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Judi Townsend
|
|
First Assistant Director |
Vincent Lascoumes
|
|
Second Second Assistant Director |
Peggy Hughes
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Conrad Buff IV
|
Color Timer |
Stephen R. Sheridan
|
|
Crew | Stunts |
Seth Arnett
Jophery C. Brown
Tony Brubaker
Jan Michael Shultz
Keii Johnston
Myke Schwartz
Jim Stephan
Jake Lombard
Les Larson
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Jeff Habberstad
|
|
Transportation Coordinator |
John M. Woodward
|
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
Stan Parks
|
|
Craft Service |
Chris Winn
|
|
Video Assist Operator |
Bradford Ralston
|
|
Transportation Captain |
Douglas Miller
|
|
Unit Publicist |
Susan Steinlauf-Pascal
|
|
Sound | Dialogue Editor |
Walter Spencer
Louis Creveling
|
Music |
Basil Poledouris
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Frank Gaeta
Javier Bennassar
David Melhase
Benjamin L. Cook
Dean Hovey
Frederick Howard
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
John Ross
Derek Marcil
Mathew Waters
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Derek Marcil
|
|
Sound Designer |
Cormac Funge
|
|
Foley Mixer |
Mary Erstad
|
|
Foley Artist |
Catherine Harper
Ellen Heuer
James Moriana
|
|
Foley Editor |
Lucy Sustar
David Mann
Laura Laird
Danielle Ghent
|
|
Music Supervisor |
Ralph Sall
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Gregory M. Gerlich
|
|
Boom Operator |
Jeffrey A. Humphreys
|
|
Dolby Consultant |
James Wright
|
|
ADR Supervisor |
Thomas Jones
|
|
Music Editor |
Curtis Roush
|
|
Supervising Dialogue Editor |
David Grant
|
|
Assistant Sound Editor |
Jason George
Sean Fahimian
|
|
Sound Mixer |
David Kelson
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
Betsy Heimann
|
Wardrobe Supervisor |
Joan Thomas
|
|
Set Costumer |
Corey Bronson
|
|
Makeup Supervisor |
Gerald Quist
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Michael Mills
Diane Hammond
|
|
Hair Supervisor |
Vivian McAteer
|
|
Hairstylist |
Carl Bailey
Kashka Banjoko
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Oliver Wood
|
Still Photographer |
Melissa Moseley
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
David Luckenbach
Peter Jensen
|
|
"B" Camera Operator |
David Luckenbach
David E. Diano
Peter Jensen
|
|
Camera Operator |
William D. Barber
|
|
Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Stephen Sfetku
|
|
Camera Loader |
Craig Kohlhoff
|
|
Second Assistant Camera |
Michael Raspa
|
|
First Assistant "B" Camera |
Joseph Antczak
|
|
First Assistant Camera |
Rob Morey
|
|
Visual Effects | Special Effects Supervisor |
Daniel Sudick
|
Art | Set Decoration |
Dena Roth
|
Property Master |
Erik L. Nelson
|
|
Art Direction |
Carl J. Stensel
|
|
Production Design |
Jeffrey Howard
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Ken Scaife
|
|
Lighting | Chief Lighting Technician |
James B. Crawford
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment