Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $371,353,001
Budget: $200,000,000
Profit: + $171,353,001
Movie Details
Tag Line: The End Begins.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 6
Release Date: May 20, 2009
Rating: PG-13
Run Time: 1h 55m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: The Halcyon Company , Moritz Borman Productions , Wonderland Sound and Vision , Lin Pictures , Mandate International , T Asset Acquisition Company
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Watch Terminator Salvation
Synopsis
All grown up in post-apocalyptic 2018, John Connor must lead the resistance of humans against the increasingly dominating militaristic robots. But when Marcus Wright appears, his existence confuses the mission as Connor tries to determine whether Wright has come from the future or the past -- and whether he's friend or foe.
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Sound | Original Music Composer |
Danny Elfman
|
Music Editor |
Bill Abbott
|
|
Foley Editor |
Bob Beher
|
|
Dolby Consultant |
Andy Potvin
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Ron Bartlett
Doug Hemphill
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Roland N. Thai
Lee Gilmore
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Troy Porter
Thomas J. O'Connell
|
|
ADR Recordist |
Rick Canelli
Jason Oliver
|
|
Conductor |
Rick Wentworth
|
|
Foley Artist |
John Roesch
David Lee Fein
Alyson Dee Moore
|
|
Boom Operator |
Tom Hartig
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
David V. Butler
|
|
Sound Designer |
Ai-Ling Lee
Jason W. Jennings
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Cameron Frankley
|
|
Foley Mixer |
Mary Jo Lang
|
|
Production Sound Mixer |
Mark Ulano
|
|
Production | Executive Producer |
Mario Kassar
Joel B. Michaels
Andrew G. Vajna
Dan Lin
Jeanne Allgood
Peter D. Graves
|
Casting |
Justine Arteta
Kim Davis-Wagner
|
|
Co-Producer |
Chantal Feghali
|
|
Producer |
Moritz Borman
Jeffrey Silver
Victor Kubicek
Derek Anderson
|
|
Associate Producer |
Steve Gaub
Anjalika Mathur Nigam
Bruce Franklin
Don Zepfel
April A. Janow
|
|
ADR Voice Casting |
Barbara Harris
|
|
Location Manager |
Michael J. Burmeister
|
|
Production Supervisor |
Nadia Paine
|
|
Production Manager |
Don Zepfel
|
|
Casting Assistant |
Freya Krasnow
|
|
Casting Associate |
Jacquelyn Palmquist
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Conrad Buff IV
|
First Assistant Editor |
Carole A. Kenneally
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Makeup Artist |
Ed French
Rolf John Keppler
Deidre Parness
Christopher Trujillo
|
Costume Design |
Michael Wilkinson
|
|
Hair Department Head |
Kathrine Gordon
Joy Zapata
Melissa Yonkey
|
|
Makeup Department Head |
Kimberly Greene
Lisa Taylor Roberts
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Robert Q. Mathews
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Betty Lou Skinner
|
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Ann Foley
|
|
Key Makeup Artist |
Erin Wooldridge
|
|
Writing | Writer |
John Brancato
Michael Ferris
|
Storyboard |
Steven E. Gordon
|
|
Art | Set Decoration |
Victor J. Zolfo
|
Art Direction |
Troy Sizemore
|
|
Production Design |
Martin Laing
|
|
Leadman |
Freddy Waff
|
|
Property Master |
Michael Sexton
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Carol Kiefer
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Greg John Callas
|
|
Directing | Director |
McG
|
First Assistant Director |
Bruce Franklin
Stephen P. Dunn
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Kathy McHugh
Trudy Ramirez
Aimée Schaefer
|
|
Second Second Assistant Director |
Lily García
Zach Hunter
Cyndi Martin
Bryan Snodgrass
Katie Pruitt
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Jeff Okabayashi
Paul Byrne Prenderville
|
|
Second Unit Director |
Charles Gibson
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Producer |
Chantal Feghali
Susan Greenhow
|
Creature Effects Technical Director |
Stan Winston
|
|
Animation Supervisor |
Marc Chu
|
|
Visual Effects Supervisor |
Ben Snow
|
|
VFX Artist |
John Walker
|
|
Camera | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Patrick Loungway
|
Director of Photography |
Shane Hurlbut
|
|
Additional Director of Photography |
Adolfo Martínez Pérez
|
|
Camera Operator |
Chris Moseley
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
George Billinger III
|
|
Still Photographer |
Richard Foreman Jr.
|
|
First Assistant Camera |
Glenn Brown
|
|
Crew | In Memory Of |
Stan Winston
|
Stunts |
Mark Hicks
Dana Hee
Angelique Midthunder
Ed Duran
Denise Gallo
|
|
Stunt Double |
Mark Hicks
|
|
Visual Effects Editor |
Jim Milton
|
|
Unit Publicist |
Lee Anne Muldoon
|
|
Visual Effects Art Director |
Christian Alzmann
|
|
Digital Effects Supervisor |
Hugo Dominguez
|
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Tom Struthers
|
|
Transportation Captain |
Cesar Angobaldo
|
|
Transportation Coordinator |
William Ballard
|
|
Set Production Assistant |
Kevin Black
|
|
Department | Role | Name |