Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $0
Budget: $0
Profit: - $0
Movie Details
Tag Line: The game you couldn't put down. The story you couldn't make up.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 8
Release Date: Mar 15, 2023
Rating:
Run Time: 1h 58m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: United Kingdom
Production Companies: Marv , AI Film , Unigram , Cloudy Productions
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Watch Tetris
Sorry! We currently don't have any streaming links for this movie :(
Check back soon! We add new content every day!
Synopsis
In 1988, American video game salesman Henk Rogers discovers the video game Tetris. When he sets out to bring the game to the world, he enters a dangerous web of lies and corruption behind the Iron Curtain.
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Production | Executive Producer |
Brian Grazer
Ron Howard
Zygi Kamasa
Taron Egerton
Noah Pink
Carlos Peres
Vince Holden
Amanda Ghost
Danny Cohen
Alexey Pajitnov
Henk Rogers
Iain Mackenzie
Maya Rogers
|
Producer |
Matthew Vaughn
Gillian Berrie
Claudia Schiffer
Gregor Cameron
Len Blavatnik
|
|
Casting |
Reg Poerscout-Edgerton
Lillie Jeffrey
|
|
Associate Producer |
Barrie Hemsley
|
|
Casting Associate |
Tamsyn Manson
|
|
Casting Assistant |
Sian Crisp
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Jessica Hodges
Iain Mackenzie
|
|
Location Manager |
Bruno Cassoni
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Martin Walsh
Colin Goudie
Ben Mills
|
Digital Colorist |
Rob Pizzey
|
|
Assistant Editor |
Elisha McCormick
|
|
Digital Intermediate Assistant |
Alexander Phillips
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Alwin H. Küchler
Simon Hayes
|
Steadicam Operator |
Ossie McLean
|
|
"A" Camera Operator |
Ossie McLean
|
|
First Assistant Camera |
Milan Kostić
|
|
Key Grip |
Marko Leković
Tim Critchell
|
|
First Assistant "B" Camera |
Dermot Hickey
|
|
First Assistant "A" Camera |
Max Glickman
|
|
Digital Imaging Technician |
Ian Marrs
James Hogarth
Dušan Bartolović
|
|
Grip |
Ronan Devlin
|
|
Second Assistant Camera |
Mike Edwards
|
|
Sound | Music Supervisor |
Ian Neil
|
Original Music Composer |
Lorne Balfe
|
|
ADR Recordist |
Mark Henry
Sean Miller
Alex Stylianou
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Rob Turner
Alexey Kobzar
Alyn Sclosa
|
|
Sound Supervisor |
Matthew Collinge
Danny Sheehan
|
|
Foley Artist |
Barnaby Smyth
|
|
Foley Supervisor |
Barnaby Smyth
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Chris Burdon
Mike Prestwood Smith
|
|
Production Sound Mixer |
John Hayes
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Mike Tehrani
Jeffrey Roy
Caitlin McDaid
|
|
Foley Mixer |
Keith Partridge
|
|
Sound Assistant |
Rute Gomes
Max Lipscombe
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Supervisor |
Sian Evans
|
Hair Designer |
Jan Sewell
|
|
Makeup Designer |
Jan Sewell
|
|
Prosthetics |
Mark Coulier
|
|
Costume Coordinator |
Layla Mall
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Helen Cannon
Vivienne Simpson
Nicole Tulloch
Natasha Nikolic-Dunlop
Emma Leigh Porter
|
|
Costume Design |
Nat Turner
|
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Elle Wilson
|
|
Set Costumer |
Harriet Edmonds
|
|
Costume Assistant |
Ilaria Mosca
|
|
Wardrobe Supervisor |
Justine Arbuthnot
|
|
Makeup & Hair |
Ainslie Currie
|
|
Directing | Director |
Jon S. Baird
|
First Assistant Director |
Stephen Carney
Danny McGrath
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Katarina Koljević
Zoe Smith
Illias Thoms
|
|
Third Assistant Director |
Liam Shaw
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Jody Johnson
Marty Waters
|
Special Effects Supervisor |
Steven Warner
|
|
Visual Effects Producer |
Barrie Hemsley
|
|
Digital Compositor |
Carlos A. Alarcon
Nicolas Deziel
|
|
Visual Effects Production Manager |
Mary Lobb
|
|
Visual Effects |
Guadalupe Barbara
|
|
Visual Effects Compositor |
Frank Engen
|
|
Art | Set Decoration |
Alison Harvey
|
Standby Art Director |
Martin McNee
Caroline Harper
|
|
Supervising Art Director |
Jo Riddell
|
|
Standby Property Master |
Thomas Bryan
|
|
Assistant Art Director |
Luke Deering
Iveta Smidtaite
Rachel Smith
|
|
Props |
Amelia Bennett
Donncha Rahill
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Márta Barna
|
|
Assistant Set Decoration |
Polina Kalentsits
|
|
Production Design |
Daniel Taylor
|
|
Art Department Assistant |
Annie Mitchell
|
|
Construction Manager |
Nick Dilworth
|
|
Art Direction |
Celestria Kimmins
|
|
Painter |
Oliver Arndt
Nancy Eadington
|
|
Graphic Designer |
Anna Toffolo
|
|
Property Master |
P.R. Smith
|
|
Crew | Post Production Supervisor |
Emma Zee
|
Stunt Driver |
Joel Conlan
|
|
Mix Technician |
Conor Kelly
|
|
Stunts |
Andrej Riabokon
Bogdan Kumshatsky
|
|
Visual Effects Editor |
Inigo Manby
|
|
Floor Runner |
Svetlana Bekleseva
Louis Clark
|
|
In Memory Of |
Dmitri Pajitnov
|
|
Writing | Writer |
Noah Pink
|
Lighting | Lighting Technician |
Eliot Coulter
Adrian Sworn
Robbie Gray
|
Gaffer |
Tom Gates
|
|
Rigging Gaffer |
Kevin Heatherington
|
|
Department | Role | Name |