Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $96,085,477
Budget: $82,000,000
Profit: + $14,085,477
Movie Details
Tag Line: Are you who you think you are?
Status: Released
Average Rating: 6
Release Date: Nov 17, 2000
Rating: PG-13
Run Time: 2h 03m
Original Language: English
Website: -
Production Countries: United States of America , Canada
Production Companies: Phoenix Pictures , Jon Davison Productions , Columbia Pictures
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Watch The 6th Day
Purchase (Rent or Buy this movie)
Synopsis
A world of the very near future in which cattle, fish, and even the family pet can be cloned. But cloning humans is illegal - that is until family man Adam Gibson comes home from work one day to find a clone has replaced him. Taken from his family and plunged into a sinister world he doesn't understand, Gibson must not only save himself from the assassins who must destroy him to protect their secret, but uncover who and what is behind the horrible things happening to him.
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Sound | Sound Effects Editor |
Harry Cohen
Scott Martin Gershin
Dino DiMuro
Alan Rankin
Scott Sanders
|
Original Music Composer |
Trevor Rabin
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Tony Lamberti
Lon Bender
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Michael Keller
Patrick Cyccone Jr.
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Lauren Stephens
Constance A. Kazmer
|
|
Music Editor |
Richard A. Harrison
|
|
ADR Editor |
Michelle Pazer
Dan Hegeman
Laura Graham
Michele Perrone
Kelly Oxford
|
|
ADR Supervisor |
Chris Jargo
|
|
Supervising Music Editor |
Jeanette Surga
|
|
Sound Editor |
Wade Wilson
|
|
Boom Operator |
Rick Bold
|
|
Foley Editor |
Valerie Davidson
Chris Jaeger
|
|
Production | Executive Producer |
Daniel Petrie Jr.
David Coatsworth
Cormac Wibberley
Marianne Wibberley
|
Producer |
Arnold Schwarzenegger
Jon Davison
Mike Medavoy
|
|
Casting |
Judith Holstra
|
|
Production Manager |
Brent O'Connor
|
|
Location Manager |
Tim Haughian
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Jasmine Barry
|
|
Directing | Director |
Roger Spottiswoode
|
Second Unit Director |
M. James Arnett
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Portia Tickell
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Ella Kutschera
|
|
First Assistant Director |
Albert M. Shapiro
|
|
Third Assistant Director |
David R. Baron
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Makeup Department Head |
Jeff Dawn
|
Key Makeup Artist |
Charles Porlier
|
|
Costume Design |
Trish Keating
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Grace Keating
Susan O'Hara
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Angelina P. Cameron
|
|
Hair Designer |
Peter Tothpal
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Patricia Murray
Anna Fleiner
|
|
Hairstylist |
Melina Calogiros
|
|
Art | Art Direction |
Doug Hardwick
Christopher Burian-Mohr
Patrick Banister
|
Production Design |
James D. Bissell
John Willett
|
|
Assistant Art Director |
Sean Haworth
Ron Cobb
|
|
Set Designer |
William Hawkins
Steven Schwartz
Easton Michael Smith
Andrea Dopaso
Martha Johnston
James Philpott
Jim Ramsay
|
|
Set Decoration |
Peter Lando
|
|
Construction Foreman |
Brian Shell
Dale Menzies
Mark Stainthorpe
|
|
Property Master |
Grant Swain
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Mike McLeod
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Michel Arcand
Dominique Fortin
Mark Conte
|
First Assistant Editor |
Tim Craig
|
|
Writing | Screenplay |
Cormac Wibberley
Marianne Wibberley
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Pierre Mignot
|
Still Photographer |
Rob McEwan
|
|
Camera Operator |
Trig Singer
|
|
Key Grip |
Tim Hogan
|
|
First Assistant Camera |
Geoffroy Beauchemin
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Rick Stadder
|
|
Best Boy Grip |
Michael Lemmers
|
|
Crew | Stunts |
Marny Eng
James Bamford
Guy Bews
Tony Morelli
Melissa R. Stubbs
Brad Loree
Jimmy N. Roberts
Gerald Paetz
Brent Woolsey
Rick Pearce
J.J. Makaro
George Josef
Fred Perron
Tommy J. Huff
Jim Dunn
David Jacox
Kevin Reid
Pat Romano
Justin Sain
Trish Schill
Mike Vézina
Pete Ohnegian
Robert L. Goff
Corry Glass
Michael Langlois
Jason Glass
Kathy Hubble
Kit Mallet
Ronald Robinson
|
Makeup Effects |
Tom Woodruff Jr.
Alec Gillis
|
|
Post Production Supervisor |
Michael Solinger
|
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Jacob Rupp
Steve M. Davison
|
|
Stunt Double |
Billy D. Lucas
Suzi Stingl
|
|
Aerial Coordinator |
Jim Filippone
|
|
Scenic Artist |
Barry Kootchin
|
|
Visual Effects Editor |
Scott Anderson
|
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
Lars Lenander
Michael Walls
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Producer |
Victoria Alonso
Gayle Busby
Leslie Huntley
Karen M. Murphy
|
Visual Effects Supervisor |
Peter Kuran
Thomas J. Smith
Tom Leeser
Jerry Pooler
David Drzewiecki
Gene Warren Jr.
|
|
Special Effects Supervisor |
Michael Lantieri
|
|
Visual Effects |
Richard Trus
|
|
Visual Effects Coordinator |
Keith Hamakawa
|
|
Lighting | Gaffer |
Fred Boyd
|
Chief Lighting Technician |
Chuck Reid
|
|
Department | Role | Name |