Ratings

MetaCritic Rating 69%
TMDB Rating 7.7
IMDB Rating 8.1
RottenTomatoes Rating 92%

Financials

Revenue: $1,518,815,515

Budget: $220,000,000

Profit: + $1,298,815,515


Movie Details

Tag Line: Some assembly required.

Status: Released

Average Rating: 8

Release Date: Apr 25, 2012

Rating: 2012-05-04

Run Time: 2h 23m

Original Language: English

Website: Link

Production Countries: United States of America

Production Companies: Marvel Studios


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

When an unexpected enemy emerges and threatens global safety and security, Nick Fury, director of the international peacekeeping agency known as S.H.I.E.L.D., finds himself in need of a team to pull the world back from the brink of disaster. Spanning the globe, a daring recruitment effort begins!


Main Cast

Robert Downey Jr.

Robert Downey Jr.

Tony Stark / Iron Man

Age : 59 | Popularity : 88%

Chris Evans

Chris Evans

Steve Rogers / Captain America

Age : 43 | Popularity : 82%

Mark Ruffalo

Mark Ruffalo

Bruce Banner / The Hulk

Age : 56 | Popularity : 45%

Chris Hemsworth

Chris Hemsworth

Thor Odinson

Age : 40 | Popularity : 65%

Scarlett Johansson

Scarlett Johansson

Natasha Romanoff / Black Widow

Age : 39 | Popularity : 100%

Jeremy Renner

Jeremy Renner

Clint Barton / Hawkeye

Age : 53 | Popularity : 49%

Tom Hiddleston

Tom Hiddleston

Loki

Age : 43 | Popularity : 43%

Samuel L. Jackson

Samuel L. Jackson

Nick Fury

Age : N/A | Popularity : 100%


Crew

Department Role Name
Directing Director
Joss Whedon
Joss Whedon
Script Supervisor
Trudy Ramirez
Trudy Ramirez
Judi Townsend
Judi Townsend
Gregory Doucette
Gregory Doucette
Second Unit Director
John Mahaffie
John Mahaffie
First Assistant Director
Lars P. Winther
Lars P. Winther
Nick Satriano
Nick Satriano
Brian Relyea
Brian Relyea
Writing Screenplay
Joss Whedon
Joss Whedon
Characters
Jack Kirby
Jack Kirby
Joe Simon
Joe Simon
Story
Zak Penn
Zak Penn
Joss Whedon
Joss Whedon
Comic Book
Stan Lee
Stan Lee
Jack Kirby
Jack Kirby
Production Executive Producer
Avi Arad
Avi Arad
Victoria Alonso
Victoria Alonso
Jeremy Latcham
Jeremy Latcham
Jon Favreau
Jon Favreau
Chris Brigham
Chris Brigham
Louis D'Esposito
Louis D'Esposito
Alan Fine
Alan Fine
Stan Lee
Stan Lee
Producer
Kevin Feige
Kevin Feige
Casting
Randi Hiller
Randi Hiller
Sarah Halley Finn
Sarah Halley Finn
Nancy Bishop
Nancy Bishop
Production Supervisor
Don J. Hug
Don J. Hug
Nadia Paine
Nadia Paine
Location Manager
Tom Moisides
Tom Moisides
David Rumble
David Rumble
Scott Allen Logan
Scott Allen Logan
Aaron Spaulding
Aaron Spaulding
Publicist
Ruben Malaret
Ruben Malaret
Production Assistant
Trinh Tran
Trinh Tran
Matthew Fifer
Matthew Fifer
Casting Assistant
Becky Woodward
Becky Woodward
Katy Russell
Katy Russell
Jennifer Yost
Jennifer Yost
Seth Bellinger
Seth Bellinger
Production Accountant
Kerry Newberry
Kerry Newberry
Casting Associate
Madina Milana
Madina Milana
Tamara Hunter
Tamara Hunter
Extras Casting Assistant
Anne Reeves
Anne Reeves
Jim Burleson
Jim Burleson
Amanda L. Preputnik
Amanda L. Preputnik
Joshua Fritel
Joshua Fritel
Linda Weaver
Linda Weaver
Production Coordinator
Kate Amer
Kate Amer
Brigette Lester
Brigette Lester
Christie Kwan
Christie Kwan
Extras Casting
Allie Levin
Allie Levin
Extras Casting Coordinator
Maryellen Aviano
Maryellen Aviano
ADR Voice Casting
Johnny Gidcomb
Johnny Gidcomb
Sound Original Music Composer
Alan Silvestri
Alan Silvestri
Foley
Sean England
Sean England
Music Editor
Steve Durkee
Steve Durkee
Supervising Sound Editor
Frank E. Eulner
Frank E. Eulner
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Lora Hirschberg
Lora Hirschberg
Christopher Boyes
Christopher Boyes
Sound Designer
Christopher Boyes
Christopher Boyes
Sound Effects Editor
Teresa Eckton
Teresa Eckton
Scott Guitteau
Scott Guitteau
Kyrsten Mate
Kyrsten Mate
Steve Boeddeker
Steve Boeddeker
J.R. Grubbs
J.R. Grubbs
Music Supervisor
Dave Jordan
Dave Jordan
ADR Editor
Julie Feiner
Julie Feiner
Supervising ADR Editor
Becky Sullivan
Becky Sullivan
Dialogue Editor
Matthew Hartman
Matthew Hartman
Marshall Winn
Marshall Winn
Editing Editor
Lisa Lassek
Lisa Lassek
Jeffrey Ford
Jeffrey Ford
Additional Editor
Paul Rubell
Paul Rubell
Assistant Editor
Robin Buday
Robin Buday
Paul Alderman
Paul Alderman
Matthew Schmidt
Matthew Schmidt
First Assistant Editor
Peter Gvozdas
Peter Gvozdas
Robert Malina
Robert Malina
Kiran Pallegadda
Kiran Pallegadda
Stereoscopic Editor
Adam Kimmerlin
Adam Kimmerlin
Colorist
Marc Lulkin
Marc Lulkin
3D Editor
Brett Schlaman
Brett Schlaman
Ryan R. Moos
Ryan R. Moos
Digital Intermediate
Katie Jordan
Katie Jordan
Luis Silva
Luis Silva
Costume & Make-Up Costume Design
Alexandra Byrne
Alexandra Byrne
Costume Supervisor
Rhonney Greene
Rhonney Greene
Suzi Turnbull
Suzi Turnbull
Angelique Paull
Angelique Paull
Makeup Department Head
John Blake
John Blake
Set Costumer
Paul John Carli
Paul John Carli
Claire Sandrin
Claire Sandrin
Askia Won-Ling Jacob
Askia Won-Ling Jacob
Jesse Trevino
Jesse Trevino
Aura Sperling Pierce
Aura Sperling Pierce
Scott T. Coppock
Scott T. Coppock
Emily Egge
Emily Egge
Alison Evans
Alison Evans
Carol McLennan
Carol McLennan
Bob Moore Jr.
Bob Moore Jr.
Anthony Almaraz
Anthony Almaraz
Hairstylist
Tijen Osman
Tijen Osman
Tonya Johnson
Tonya Johnson
Jennifer Jane
Jennifer Jane
Barbara Olvera
Barbara Olvera
Yeşim "Shimmy" Osman
Yeşim "Shimmy" Osman
Beka Wilson
Beka Wilson
Yvette Meely
Yvette Meely
Vanessa Sharp
Vanessa Sharp
Wigmaker
Erwin H. Kupitz
Erwin H. Kupitz
Assistant Makeup Artist
Ashlynne Padilla
Ashlynne Padilla
Hair Department Head
Jennifer Bell
Jennifer Bell
Tijen Osman
Tijen Osman
Assistant Hairstylist
Teri Ann Uccan
Teri Ann Uccan
Megan Daum
Megan Daum
Makeup Artist
Nicole Sortillon Amos
Nicole Sortillon Amos
Monique Hahn
Monique Hahn
Jacquelyn Adamson
Jacquelyn Adamson
Jodi Byrne
Jodi Byrne
Heba Thorisdottir
Heba Thorisdottir
Doug Fairall
Doug Fairall
Louise Young
Louise Young
Corey Welk
Corey Welk
Leslie Shayne Kohn
Leslie Shayne Kohn
Keith Sayer
Keith Sayer
Katrina Francis
Katrina Francis
Sheila Trujillo-Gomez
Sheila Trujillo-Gomez
Georgia Allen
Georgia Allen
Christopher Trujillo
Christopher Trujillo
Douglas Noe
Douglas Noe
Christopher Patrick
Christopher Patrick
Brian Waltsak
Brian Waltsak
Pat Moore-Theis
Pat Moore-Theis
Viola Rock
Viola Rock
Makeup & Hair
Nuria Mbomio
Nuria Mbomio
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Stephen Bettles
Stephen Bettles
Kevin Kirkpatrick
Kevin Kirkpatrick
Costumer
Aleah Ames
Aleah Ames
Peter White
Peter White
Pablo Borges
Pablo Borges
Klara Farberov
Klara Farberov
Stuart Gordon Tribble
Stuart Gordon Tribble
Lisa Wujick
Lisa Wujick
Rebecca DeNoewer
Rebecca DeNoewer
Lahly Poore
Lahly Poore
Jesse Trevino
Jesse Trevino
Lisa D. Quercioli
Lisa D. Quercioli
Chris Newlander
Chris Newlander
Joy Ramsay
Joy Ramsay
Karen Young
Karen Young
Aura Sperling Pierce
Aura Sperling Pierce
Kristi Hoffman
Kristi Hoffman
Jody Felz
Jody Felz
David Fernandez
David Fernandez
Key Costumer
Meriwether Nichols
Meriwether Nichols
Timothy A. Wonsik
Timothy A. Wonsik
Javier Arrieta
Javier Arrieta
Costume Assistant
Adam Sabodish
Adam Sabodish
Rob Overbeck
Rob Overbeck
Anna Seltzer
Anna Seltzer
Daniel Fortin
Daniel Fortin
Darryl Garcia Jr.
Darryl Garcia Jr.
Mollie Kimball Whitson
Mollie Kimball Whitson
Ali Tycast
Ali Tycast
Assistant Costume Designer
Robert Wojewodski
Robert Wojewodski
Amy Roth
Amy Roth
Eilish Zebrasky
Eilish Zebrasky
Ager/Dyer
Stephen Pardee
Stephen Pardee
Amahl Lovato
Amahl Lovato
Wynema Chavez
Wynema Chavez
Julia Gombert
Julia Gombert
Tailor
Melissa E. Hollingsworth
Melissa E. Hollingsworth
Seamstress
Pilar Agoyo
Pilar Agoyo
Art Production Design
James Chinlund
James Chinlund
Art Direction
Gregory S. Hooper
Gregory S. Hooper
Randy Moore
Randy Moore
Benjamin Edelberg
Benjamin Edelberg
William O. Hunter
William O. Hunter
Jann K. Engel
Jann K. Engel
Set Decoration
Victor J. Zolfo
Victor J. Zolfo
Supervising Art Director
Richard L. Johnson
Richard L. Johnson
Set Designer
Marisa Frantz
Marisa Frantz
Jim Hewitt
Jim Hewitt
Jeff Markwith
Jeff Markwith
Aric Cheng
Aric Cheng
Sam Page
Sam Page
Tim Croshaw
Tim Croshaw
Tammy S. Lee
Tammy S. Lee
Greg Papalia
Greg Papalia
Siobhan Roome
Siobhan Roome
Anne Porter
Anne Porter
Scott Schneider
Scott Schneider
Art Department Coordinator
Marcella Brennan
Marcella Brennan
Candice Muriedas
Candice Muriedas
Construction Coordinator
John Hoskins
John Hoskins
Leadman
Jason Bedig
Jason Bedig
John Millard
John Millard
Peter Wright
Peter Wright
Lance R. Walters
Lance R. Walters
Sculptor
Yann Denoual
Yann Denoual
Clark Kelly
Clark Kelly
Duncan Crawford
Duncan Crawford
Elizabeth Brown
Elizabeth Brown
Assistant Art Director
Nick S. Cross
Nick S. Cross
Stephen Morahan
Stephen Morahan
Property Master
Andrew Petrotta
Andrew Petrotta
Conceptual Illustrator
Andy Park
Andy Park
Paul Ozzimo
Paul Ozzimo
Fabian Lacey
Fabian Lacey
Jackson Sze
Jackson Sze
Rodney Fuentebella
Rodney Fuentebella
Set Dresser
Steve Auernhammer
Steve Auernhammer
Graham Griswold
Graham Griswold
Lance Cheatham
Lance Cheatham
Christopher Hayes
Christopher Hayes
Sean D. Jackson
Sean D. Jackson
Piero Spadaro
Piero Spadaro
Isidoro Avila
Isidoro Avila
Josh Drylie
Josh Drylie
Rich Andrade
Rich Andrade
Michael Mestas
Michael Mestas
Dale Lotreck
Dale Lotreck
Orlando R. Montoya
Orlando R. Montoya
James Duddy
James Duddy
James Sapienz
James Sapienz
Daragh Byrne
Daragh Byrne
Ian Scroggins
Ian Scroggins
Patrick T. Eagan
Patrick T. Eagan
T. Scott Elliott
T. Scott Elliott
Suzanne Mjartan
Suzanne Mjartan
Ram Goradia
Ram Goradia
Eugene Doyle
Eugene Doyle
Chris Larsen
Chris Larsen
Carol Ann Napier
Carol Ann Napier
Aaron Streiner
Aaron Streiner
Robert P. Trujillo
Robert P. Trujillo
Lonam Fogleman
Lonam Fogleman
Eric Ramirez
Eric Ramirez
Christopher Carcich
Christopher Carcich
Thomas F. Kelly
Thomas F. Kelly
Brandon A. Plonka
Brandon A. Plonka
Kenneth J. Kellers
Kenneth J. Kellers
Painter
Ben Woodworth
Ben Woodworth
Ted Wolff
Ted Wolff
Francesco Franco Ferrara
Francesco Franco Ferrara
Rocky De la Vega
Rocky De la Vega
Samuel Pactol
Samuel Pactol
Jolene Dames
Jolene Dames
Damon Bowden
Damon Bowden
Chris Herrington
Chris Herrington
Storyboard Artist
Jim Mitchell
Jim Mitchell
Bryan Andrews
Bryan Andrews
Temple Clark
Temple Clark
Richard Bennett
Richard Bennett
Jane Wu
Jane Wu
Ryan Jeremy Woodward
Ryan Jeremy Woodward
Concept Artist
Phil Saunders
Phil Saunders
Raj Rihal
Raj Rihal
Iain McCaig
Iain McCaig
Michael Meyers
Michael Meyers
Graphic Designer
Zachary Fannin
Zachary Fannin
Martin Charles
Martin Charles
Zachary Zirlin
Zachary Zirlin
Megan Greydanus
Megan Greydanus
Props
David Johnson
David Johnson
Robert Elliott-Barry
Robert Elliott-Barry
Gary Lock
Gary Lock
Jonathan Curotola
Jonathan Curotola
Kendall Embrescia
Kendall Embrescia
Ramona Messina
Ramona Messina
Amy Giedraitis
Amy Giedraitis
Conceptual Design
Kurtis Richmond
Kurtis Richmond
Steve Jung
Steve Jung
Art Department Assistant
Kira Qwan
Kira Qwan
Megg Fleck
Megg Fleck
Trinity Tad Davis
Trinity Tad Davis
Construction Foreman
William H. Phen Jr.
William H. Phen Jr.
Raul Rosario
Raul Rosario
Swing
Pierre Barrera
Pierre Barrera
Title Designer
Steve Viola
Steve Viola
Visual Effects Visual Effects Producer
Julie Orosz
Julie Orosz
Anouk Deveault-Moreau
Anouk Deveault-Moreau
John L. Jack
John L. Jack
Jeff Atherton
Jeff Atherton
Daniel Brimer
Daniel Brimer
Kathleen Lynch
Kathleen Lynch
Georg Wieland
Georg Wieland
Michel Mielke
Michel Mielke
Cyndi Ochs
Cyndi Ochs
Sean Cushing
Sean Cushing
Mihaela Chifor
Mihaela Chifor
Susan Pickett
Susan Pickett
B.L. Jurgens
B.L. Jurgens
Visual Effects Supervisor
Venti Hristova
Venti Hristova
Daniel P. Rosen
Daniel P. Rosen
Guy Williams
Guy Williams
Greg Strause
Greg Strause
Nigel Sumner
Nigel Sumner
Bryan Grill
Bryan Grill
Erik Nash
Erik Nash
Janek Sirrs
Janek Sirrs
Alessandro Cioffi
Alessandro Cioffi
Matt McDonald
Matt McDonald
Colin Strause
Colin Strause
Jeff White
Jeff White
Daniel Perez Ferreira
Daniel Perez Ferreira
Animation Director
Tom Meade
Tom Meade
Visual Effects
James Baker
James Baker
Scott F. Johnston
Scott F. Johnston
Mike Marcuzzi
Mike Marcuzzi
Hiroshi Mori
Hiroshi Mori
Animation
Travis Tohill
Travis Tohill
Mickael Coedel
Mickael Coedel
Shawn Kelly
Shawn Kelly
Digital Compositors
David M. Scott
David M. Scott
Special Effects Supervisor
Daniel Sudick
Daniel Sudick
VFX Artist
John Walker
John Walker
Bastiaan Koch
Bastiaan Koch
Stereoscopic Supervisor
Sean MacKenzie
Sean MacKenzie
Davis Scott Porter Saunders
Davis Scott Porter Saunders
Brian Schumacher
Brian Schumacher
Wesley Sewell
Wesley Sewell
Compositing Supervisor
Michael Maloney
Michael Maloney
Michael Melchiorre
Michael Melchiorre
Nelson Sepulveda
Nelson Sepulveda
Matt Greig
Matt Greig
Matt Holland
Matt Holland
Cameron Neilson
Cameron Neilson
Moritz Eiche
Moritz Eiche
Tim Hey
Tim Hey
Jared Simeth
Jared Simeth
Darren Poe
Darren Poe
Steve Jaworski
Steve Jaworski
Creature Technical Director
Scott Jones
Scott Jones
Tim Teramoto
Tim Teramoto
Natapon Huangsakuncharoen
Natapon Huangsakuncharoen
Henri Tan
Henri Tan
David Dame
David Dame
Lyon Liew
Lyon Liew
Waikit Wan
Waikit Wan
Alexandra Weir
Alexandra Weir
Darren Mortillaro
Darren Mortillaro
Walter Schulz
Walter Schulz
Chase Cooper
Chase Cooper
Daniela Calafatello
Daniela Calafatello
Kevin Kelm
Kevin Kelm
Rufus Blow
Rufus Blow
Eric Wong
Eric Wong
Karin Cooper
Karin Cooper
Geordie Martinez
Geordie Martinez
Gary Wu
Gary Wu
Visual Effects Coordinator
Miles Friedman
Miles Friedman
Marion Davey
Marion Davey
Lily Shapiro
Lily Shapiro
Patrick Timmermann
Patrick Timmermann
Rachel Faith Hanson
Rachel Faith Hanson
Catherine Hughes
Catherine Hughes
Max Leonard
Max Leonard
Jane Kyung Lee
Jane Kyung Lee
Karina Benesh
Karina Benesh
Danielle Bemis
Danielle Bemis
Bojana Solomonova Vishemirski
Bojana Solomonova Vishemirski
Zachary J. Rose
Zachary J. Rose
Andrew Ewert
Andrew Ewert
Allison Paul
Allison Paul
Tim Johnson
Tim Johnson
Barry R. Tuttle
Barry R. Tuttle
Flannery Huntley
Flannery Huntley
Peter Sjolander
Peter Sjolander
Tim Dalton
Tim Dalton
Lee Briggs
Lee Briggs
Johnny Duguid
Johnny Duguid
Visual Effects Production Manager
Jarom Sidwell
Jarom Sidwell
Janet Sharpe
Janet Sharpe
Stephanie De Meautis
Stephanie De Meautis
Danielle Costa
Danielle Costa
Ruheene Masand
Ruheene Masand
Visual Effects Technical Director
Oliver Ferguson
Oliver Ferguson
Garry Runke
Garry Runke
Ramachari Murali
Ramachari Murali
Sebastian H. Schmidt
Sebastian H. Schmidt
3D Artist
Kevin Cross
Kevin Cross
CG Animator
Tim Waddy
Tim Waddy
VFX Editor
Bernardo Rodriguez
Bernardo Rodriguez
Alex Holcombe
Alex Holcombe
CG Artist
Stefan Braun
Stefan Braun
Marco Fanari
Marco Fanari
Omid Ensafi
Omid Ensafi
Andreas Krieg
Andreas Krieg
Ariel Loza
Ariel Loza
Lead Animator
Pete Kelly
Pete Kelly
C. Michael Easton
C. Michael Easton
Kevin Martel
Kevin Martel
Morgan Loomis
Morgan Loomis
Stephen King
Stephen King
Simeon Duncombe
Simeon Duncombe
Animation Supervisor
Simone Kraus Townsend
Simone Kraus Townsend
Marc Chu
Marc Chu
Raphael A. Pimentel
Raphael A. Pimentel
Animation Technical Director
Derrick Auyoung
Derrick Auyoung
Regina Cachuela
Regina Cachuela
Shaun Friedberg
Shaun Friedberg
Jeremy Hollobon
Jeremy Hollobon
Layout Supervisor
John M. Levin
John M. Levin
Modelling Supervisor
Miguel A. Guerrero
Miguel A. Guerrero
Matchmove Supervisor
Jarrod Avalos
Jarrod Avalos
Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Nicholas Markel
Nicholas Markel
Senior Modeller
Chris Radcliffe
Chris Radcliffe
Simon Cheung
Simon Cheung
Rotoscoping Artist
Nathaniel Caauwe
Nathaniel Caauwe
Camera Still Photographer
Zade Rosenthal
Zade Rosenthal
Additional Photography
Gabriel Beristain
Gabriel Beristain
Don Burgess
Don Burgess
Camera Operator
John S. Moyer
John S. Moyer
Hans Bjerno
Hans Bjerno
Christopher A. Schenck
Christopher A. Schenck
Mitch Dubin
Mitch Dubin
Greg Baldi
Greg Baldi
Georgia Packard
Georgia Packard
Kris Krosskove
Kris Krosskove
Peter Gulla
Peter Gulla
Director of Photography
Seamus McGarvey
Seamus McGarvey
Aerial Camera Technician
Eric Dvorsky
Eric Dvorsky
Camera Loader
Trevor Carroll-Coe
Trevor Carroll-Coe
Digital Imaging Technician
Tim Nagasawa
Tim Nagasawa
Daniel A Hernandez
Daniel A Hernandez
C.J. Roy
C.J. Roy
Robert Hatfield
Robert Hatfield
Assistant Camera
Matthew E. Alper
Matthew E. Alper
Jason Rueda
Jason Rueda
Brandon Ponticelle
Brandon Ponticelle
Roger Wall
Roger Wall
Zak Hawley
Zak Hawley
Bryan P. Jones
Bryan P. Jones
Best Boy Grip
John P. Shine
John P. Shine
Kai Wai Cheng
Kai Wai Cheng
Dolly Grip
Tommy Kerwick Jr.
Tommy Kerwick Jr.
Diego Mariscal
Diego Mariscal
John W. Murphy
John W. Murphy
Eric Steinig
Eric Steinig
Jeff 'Moose' Howery
Jeff 'Moose' Howery
Troy N. Wade
Troy N. Wade
Second Assistant "B" Camera
Larissa Supplitt
Larissa Supplitt
Chris Flurry
Chris Flurry
First Assistant "A" Camera
Tony Rivetti Sr.
Tony Rivetti Sr.
Aerial Director of Photography
David B. Nowell
David B. Nowell
First Assistant "B" Camera
Harry Zimmerman
Harry Zimmerman
Chip Byrd
Chip Byrd
Steadicam Operator
Mark Goellnicht
Mark Goellnicht
Jason Ellson
Jason Ellson
Key Grip
John Janusek
John Janusek
Tom Kerwick
Tom Kerwick
Epk Camera Operator
Richard Markham
Richard Markham
Libra Head Technician
Jon Philion
Jon Philion
First Assistant "C" Camera
Tom Cherry
Tom Cherry
Second Unit Director of Photography
Brad Shield
Brad Shield
Ultimate Arm Operator
Michael Nelson
Michael Nelson
Second Assistant "C" Camera
Matthew Haskins
Matthew Haskins
Crew Visual Effects Editor
Jeremy Bradley
Jeremy Bradley
Cameron Sharp
Cameron Sharp
James Meikle
James Meikle
Lorelei David
Lorelei David
George McCarthy
George McCarthy
Danny Rafic
Danny Rafic
Chris O'Connell
Chris O'Connell
Mark Edward Wright
Mark Edward Wright
Studio Teachers
Allegro Hopkins
Allegro Hopkins
Kristy Viera
Kristy Viera
Visual Effects Art Director
Alex Jaeger
Alex Jaeger
Aaron McBride
Aaron McBride
Stunt Coordinator
R.A. Rondell
R.A. Rondell
Hank Amos
Hank Amos
Transportation Coordinator
Jim Chesney
Jim Chesney
Video Assist Operator
Jimi Johnson
Jimi Johnson
Kevin McKenna
Kevin McKenna
Unit Publicist
Ken Lingad
Ken Lingad
Translator
Tatiana Chapman
Tatiana Chapman
Scenic Artist
Victor Morales
Victor Morales
Dialect Coach
Kathleen S. Dunn
Kathleen S. Dunn
Compositors
Brian N. Bentley
Brian N. Bentley
Michael Queen
Michael Queen
Carpenter
Arthur Arndt
Arthur Arndt
Billy Salsberg
Billy Salsberg
Eric Johns
Eric Johns
Lyndell Wolff
Lyndell Wolff
Prop Maker
Charles Chesser
Charles Chesser
Jason Johns
Jason Johns
John Giuliano
John Giuliano
Bert Rodriguez
Bert Rodriguez
Sequence Supervisor
Tory Mercer
Tory Mercer
Cyrus Jam
Cyrus Jam
Scott Younkin
Scott Younkin
Tom Martinek
Tom Martinek
Pilot
Al Cerullo
Al Cerullo
Kevin LaRosa Jr.
Kevin LaRosa Jr.
Rick Shuster
Rick Shuster
CG Supervisor
John Kilshaw
John Kilshaw
David Meny
David Meny
Joel Sevilla
Joel Sevilla
Pavel Pranevsky
Pavel Pranevsky
Mike Bain
Mike Bain
Patric Roos
Patric Roos
Pouyan Navid
Pouyan Navid
Richard Sutherland
Richard Sutherland
Martin Pelletier
Martin Pelletier
Rainer Zöttl
Rainer Zöttl
Kevin Sprout
Kevin Sprout
Votch Levi
Votch Levi
Noah Vice
Noah Vice
Dietrich Hasse
Dietrich Hasse
Raul Essig
Raul Essig
Doug Sutton
Doug Sutton
Armorer
David D. Baumann
David D. Baumann
Techno Crane Operator
Carlos González
Carlos González
Digital Effects Supervisor
Nikos Kalaitzidis
Nikos Kalaitzidis
Thrain Shadbolt
Thrain Shadbolt
Daniel Macarin
Daniel Macarin
Justin Johnson
Justin Johnson
Studio Teacher
Kathleen Breton-Collier
Kathleen Breton-Collier
Aerial Coordinator
Kevin LaRosa
Kevin LaRosa
Stunts
Nancy Thurston
Nancy Thurston
Tim Trella
Tim Trella
Master Lee
Master Lee
Allen Jo
Allen Jo
Scott M. Helgert
Scott M. Helgert
Karen A. Harris
Karen A. Harris
Riley Harper
Riley Harper
Gary Fry
Gary Fry
Joey Freitas
Joey Freitas
Donna Evans
Donna Evans
Sebastiano Cartier
Sebastiano Cartier
Troy Brown
Troy Brown
Annie Ellis
Annie Ellis
Linda Perlin
Linda Perlin
Utility Stunts
Donna Evans
Donna Evans
Aaron Walters
Aaron Walters
Jon Valera
Jon Valera
Steve Upton
Steve Upton
Nuo Sun
Nuo Sun
Doug Snively
Doug Snively
Brian Simpson
Brian Simpson
David Schultz
David Schultz
Mandy Schneider
Mandy Schneider
Debby Rondell
Debby Rondell
Troy Robinson
Troy Robinson
Tanoai Reed
Tanoai Reed
Kim Do Nguyen
Kim Do Nguyen
William Morts
William Morts
Matt Leonard
Matt Leonard
David Hugghins
David Hugghins
Daniel Hernandez
Daniel Hernandez
Michael Hansen
Michael Hansen
Mike Gunther
Mike Gunther
Jeremy Fitzgerald
Jeremy Fitzgerald
Tim Connolly
Tim Connolly
Anis Cheurfa
Anis Cheurfa
Mark Chapman
Mark Chapman
Garwood Brewer
Garwood Brewer
Eddie Braun
Eddie Braun
Cassidy Vick Hice
Cassidy Vick Hice
Stunt Double
Heidi Moneymaker
Heidi Moneymaker
Kylie Furneaux
Kylie Furneaux
Michael Sims
Michael Sims
Anthony Molinari
Anthony Molinari
Levi Meeuwenberg
Levi Meeuwenberg
Matthew LeFevour
Matthew LeFevour
Paul Lacovara
Paul Lacovara
Sam Hargrave
Sam Hargrave
Glenn Foster
Glenn Foster
Clay Donahue Fontenot
Clay Donahue Fontenot
Ousaun Elam
Ousaun Elam
Andy Dylan
Andy Dylan
Clay Cullen
Clay Cullen
Alex Chansky
Alex Chansky
Samantha MacIvor
Samantha MacIvor
Fight Choreographer
Jonathan Eusebio
Jonathan Eusebio
Stunt Driver
Chris Palermo
Chris Palermo
Thanks
Stephen Broussard
Stephen Broussard
Craig Kyle
Craig Kyle
Lighting Lighting Technician
Russell Ayer
Russell Ayer
Chris Napolitano
Chris Napolitano
Sherman Jackson
Sherman Jackson
David M. Adams
David M. Adams
Jason Linebaugh
Jason Linebaugh
Michael J. Schwartz
Michael J. Schwartz
Jacob Cottrell
Jacob Cottrell
Lauren Petzke
Lauren Petzke
Eric Arnold Cortez
Eric Arnold Cortez
Sean McClellan
Sean McClellan
Ron Zabarsky
Ron Zabarsky
Gaffer
Bill O'Leary
Bill O'Leary
James R. Tynes
James R. Tynes
Brooke Stanford
Brooke Stanford
Electrician
Waylon Brady
Waylon Brady
Michael J. Maurer
Michael J. Maurer
Bob Dodd
Bob Dodd
Michael Woodside
Michael Woodside
Russ Faust
Russ Faust
John Turk
John Turk
Joey Bacharka
Joey Bacharka
Myke Groves
Myke Groves
Anthony M. Suarez
Anthony M. Suarez
Daniel Zamora
Daniel Zamora
Jarrett Buba
Jarrett Buba
Tom Burnett
Tom Burnett
Brett Heicher
Brett Heicher
John K.D. Graham
John K.D. Graham
Jean-Pierre Nutini
Jean-Pierre Nutini
Nicholas D. Ward
Nicholas D. Ward
Mike D. Fernandez
Mike D. Fernandez
David Markey
David Markey
Lovell Ford
Lovell Ford
Sean Murray
Sean Murray
Ralph Bickford
Ralph Bickford
Lighting Artist
Mathew Mackereth
Mathew Mackereth
Kevin Sears
Kevin Sears
Michael Orbing
Michael Orbing
Tim Nassauer
Tim Nassauer
Rigging Grip
Ryan Elvira
Ryan Elvira
Mark Sheets
Mark Sheets
Dylan Kelling
Dylan Kelling
Chris Salamone
Chris Salamone
Mike Dittiacur
Mike Dittiacur
Aaron Smith
Aaron Smith
Key Rigging Grip
Brad Goss
Brad Goss
Keith Seymour
Keith Seymour
Rigging Gaffer
Kevin J. Lang
Kevin J. Lang
James F. Cornick
James F. Cornick
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment