Ratings

MetaCritic Rating 68%
TMDB Rating 5.7
IMDB Rating 5.8
RottenTomatoes Rating 72%

Financials

Revenue: $19,980

Budget: $0

Profit: + $19,980


Movie Details

Tag Line: Abandoned as a child. Raised by the dark.

Status: Released

Average Rating: 6

Release Date: Mar 31, 2017

Rating:

Run Time: 1h 33m

Original Language: English

Website: Link

Production Countries: Canada , United States of America

Production Companies: Zed Filmworks , Paris Film , Traveling Picture Show Company (TPSC) , Unbroken Pictures , Movie Trailer House , Eggplant Picture & Sound


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

In the dead of winter, Kat and Rose, two very different girls, find themselves spending winter break at their prestigious prep school. What they don't know is that Kat is being stalked by an evil entity, and their lives are about to change forever. Meanwhile, Joan, a young, troubled woman, makes her way across a frozen landscape towards the school. But why?


Main Cast

Emma Roberts

Emma Roberts

Joan Marsh

Age : 30 | Popularity : 34%

Kiernan Shipka

Kiernan Shipka

Kat

Age : 21 | Popularity : 14%

Lucy Boynton

Lucy Boynton

Rose

Age : 27 | Popularity : 23%

James Remar

James Remar

Bill

Age : 67 | Popularity : 15%

Lauren Holly

Lauren Holly

Linda

Age : 57 | Popularity : 51%

Peter J. Gray

Peter J. Gray

Rick

Age : N/A | Popularity : 4%

Emma Holzer

Emma Holzer

Lizzy

Age : N/A | Popularity : 7%

Matthew Stefiuk

Matthew Stefiuk

Ranger

Age : 39 | Popularity : 6%


Crew

Department Role Name
Production Casting
Eyde Belasco
Eyde Belasco
Ilona Smyth
Ilona Smyth
Producer
Bryan Bertino
Bryan Bertino
Robert Menzies
Robert Menzies
Rob Paris
Rob Paris
Adrienne Biddle
Adrienne Biddle
Alphonse Ghossein
Alphonse Ghossein
Executive Producer
Arianne Fraser
Arianne Fraser
Kevin Matusow
Kevin Matusow
Carissa Buffel
Carissa Buffel
Associate Producer
Chris Armogida
Chris Armogida
Sarah Deline
Sarah Deline
Production Manager
Sarah Deline
Sarah Deline
Production Supervisor
Steve Boisvert
Steve Boisvert
Location Manager
Michel Poirier
Michel Poirier
Publicist
Ryan Bender
Ryan Bender
Production Coordinator
Veronica Davidson
Veronica Davidson
Sarah Kryszak
Sarah Kryszak
Directing Director
Oz Perkins
Oz Perkins
First Assistant Director
Anthony Lefresne
Anthony Lefresne
Third Assistant Director
Taralee Gerhard
Taralee Gerhard
Second Assistant Director
Joseph J. Gillanders
Joseph J. Gillanders
Script Supervisor
Forbes Campbell
Forbes Campbell
Writing Writer
Oz Perkins
Oz Perkins
Sound Music Editor
Zed Starkovich
Zed Starkovich
Sound Designer
Allan Fung
Allan Fung
Sound Mixer
Trevor Goulet
Trevor Goulet
Music
Elvis Perkins
Elvis Perkins
Boom Operator
Julien Desormeaux
Julien Desormeaux
Dialogue Editor
Jesse Gillingham
Jesse Gillingham
Sound Editor
Richard Harkness
Richard Harkness
Assistant Sound Editor
Melissa Hinton
Melissa Hinton
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Bruce Fleming
Bruce Fleming
Matthew McKenzie
Matthew McKenzie
Camera First Assistant "B" Camera
brooks hunter
brooks hunter
Jessie Turner
Jessie Turner
Director of Photography
Julie Kirkwood
Julie Kirkwood
Still Photographer
Petr Maur
Petr Maur
Dolly Grip
Robert Courtemanche
Robert Courtemanche
Key Grip
Anthony Police
Anthony Police
Camera Operator
Nick Lacelle
Nick Lacelle
First Assistant "A" Camera
Diego Dias
Diego Dias
Crew Stunt Coordinator
Layton Morrison
Layton Morrison
Alain Moussi
Alain Moussi
Post Production Supervisor
Andre Coutu
Andre Coutu
W. Michael Beard
W. Michael Beard
Makeup Effects
Emily Skoggard
Emily Skoggard
Alexandra Smith
Alexandra Smith
Carpenter
William Mood
William Mood
Dan Gallant
Dan Gallant
Stunts
Susana Baker
Susana Baker
Compositors
Helen Thach
Helen Thach
Art Production Design
Lisa Soper
Lisa Soper
Shane Boucher
Shane Boucher
Set Decoration
Garren Dunbar
Garren Dunbar
Francis Lapierre
Francis Lapierre
Property Master
Tim Winchester
Tim Winchester
Storyboard Designer
Tim Longo
Tim Longo
Set Dresser
Kat Baldassari
Kat Baldassari
Ben Belanger
Ben Belanger
Paul Pellerin
Paul Pellerin
Painter
Kendrick de Lepper
Kendrick de Lepper
Stephanie Essig
Stephanie Essig
Rachel Hauraney
Rachel Hauraney
Geoff Sangster
Geoff Sangster
Art Department Coordinator
Roxanne Landry
Roxanne Landry
Location Scout
John Petti
John Petti
Costume & Make-Up Makeup & Hair
Maria José Moreira
Maria José Moreira
Costume Design
Jennifer Stroud
Jennifer Stroud
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Tabitha Burtch
Tabitha Burtch
Hairstylist
Tara Brawley
Tara Brawley
Key Makeup Artist
Marissa Clemence
Marissa Clemence
Assistant Costume Designer
Jasmine Murray-Bergquist
Jasmine Murray-Bergquist
Editing Editor
Brian Ufberg
Brian Ufberg
Assistant Editor
Breannah Gibson
Breannah Gibson
Colorist
Mark Driver
Mark Driver
Lighting Gaffer
John Olts
John Olts
Best Boy Electric
Sheena Johnson
Sheena Johnson
Wesley Van Hoof
Wesley Van Hoof
Visual Effects Visual Effects Supervisor
Sam Javanrouh
Sam Javanrouh
Visual Effects Producer
Candice McHugh
Candice McHugh
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment