Person Details

Birthday: 1963-10-28 02:18:04

Aliases: Holly Lauren

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Bristol, Pennsylvania, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 48

TV Involvements: 14


Most Famous Work

Biography

Lauren Michael Holly (born October 28, 1963) is an American actress. She is known for her roles as Deputy Sheriff Maxine Stewart in the TV series Picket Fences, as Mary Swanson in the 1994 film Dumb & Dumber, as Jenny Shepard on the TV series NCIS, and for her relationship with actor Jim Carrey.

Most Famous Work

Lucifer
Average
9

Lucifer

(2016) Roxie Pagliani
NCIS
Average
8

NCIS

(2003) Jenny Shepard
CSI: Miami
Average
8

CSI: Miami

(2002) Hayley Wilson
Crank: High Voltage
Average
6

Crank: High Voltage

(2009) Psychiatrist (uncredited)
Designated Survivor
Average
7

Designated Survivor

(2016) Lynn Harper
Lost Girl
Average
8

Lost Girl

(2010) Sadie
Motive
Average
7

Motive

(2013) Dr. Betty Rogers
Tiny Pretty Things
Average
8

Tiny Pretty Things

(2020) Monique

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2022 Tracy
2021 Joan
2020 Monique
Nurse Baker
2019 Ilana Wiseman
Paulina
D.A. Paulina D'Orazio
D.A. Paulina D'Orazio
2018 Captain Bennett
Herself
Adele
2017 Neighbor
Linda
2016 Lynn Harper
Deidre Kelley
Beth
Roxie Pagliani
2015 Mauren Cranston
Susan
Margaret Feldburg
Mrs. Clinedinst
Elsie
Ruth Elliott
2014 Abby Houston
2013 Dr. Betty Rogers
2012 Suzanne Hollingsworth
Dr. Thorne
2011 Liza Genson
Senator Charlotte Burton
Professor Isla Whelan
2010 Lindy Lowe
Annie Benson
Audrey Valentine
Sadie
Marilyn
Gillian Grady
2009 Heather
Psychiatrist (uncredited)
Mary Brown
Kate Allison
2008 Ms. Tobey Earnshaw
2006 Rachel Purdy
Herself
Daphne Widesecker
Maggie Davidson
2005 Boutique Owner
Molly Mahoney
Kim Davis
Rachel Travers
2004 N/A
Jodie Colter
Grace Carpenter
2003 Jenny Shepard
N.C.I.S. Director Jenny Shepard
Self
N/A
2002 Buckley Clarke
Susan Flynn
Hayley Wilson
Mrs. Rebecca Lear Highsmith
James' Wife
Amber Connors
2001 N/A
Ethel Kennedy
2000 Gigi
Frances Chadway
1999 Cindy Rooney
Claire
Darla Rosario
1998 Marybeth
Laura
Heather Finn
Claudia
1997 Jennifer Robertson
Teri Halloran
1996 Lt. Emily Lake
Darian Smalls
1995 Elizabeth Tyson
1994 Mary Swanson
Jeremy Hanlon
Carol
1993 Linda Lee
1992 Maxine Stewart
Suzie Bryant - Channel 7 Reporter (uncredited)
N/A
Suzie Bryant
1991 Kate Ward
1990 Jazz
Betty Cooper
1987 N/A
1986 Nikki
1985 N/A
Lisa
Tracy
1981 N/A
- N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Production

Year Role Movie/Tv
2014 Executive Producer
2006 Executive Producer
2004 Executive Producer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment