Ratings

MetaCritic Rating 68%
TMDB Rating 7.4
IMDB Rating 7.9
RottenTomatoes Rating 83%

Financials

Revenue: $214,034,224

Budget: $60,000,000

Profit: + $154,034,224


Movie Details

Tag Line: He was the perfect weapon until he became the target.

Status: Released

Average Rating: 7

Release Date: Jun 14, 2002

Rating: PG-13

Run Time: 1h 59m

Original Language: English

Website: Link

Production Countries: United States of America , Germany , Czech Republic

Production Companies: Universal Pictures , Hypnotic , Kalima Productions GmbH & Co. KG , Stillking Films , The Kennedy/Marshall Company


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Watch The Bourne Identity

Synopsis

Wounded to the brink of death and suffering from amnesia, Jason Bourne is rescued at sea by a fisherman. With nothing to go on but a Swiss bank account number, he starts to reconstruct his life, but finds that many people he encounters want him dead. However, Bourne realizes that he has the combat and mental skills of a world-class spy—but who does he work for?


Main Cast

Matt Damon

Matt Damon

Jason Bourne

Age : 50 | Popularity : 53%

Franka Potente

Franka Potente

Marie Helena Kreutz

Age : 46 | Popularity : 13%

Chris Cooper

Chris Cooper

Alexander Conklin

Age : 69 | Popularity : 27%

Clive Owen

Clive Owen

The Professor

Age : 56 | Popularity : 25%

Brian Cox

Brian Cox

Ward Abbott

Age : 75 | Popularity : 38%

Adewale Akinnuoye-Agbaje

Adewale Akinnuoye-Agbaje

Nykwana Wombosi

Age : 53 | Popularity : 20%

Gabriel Mann

Gabriel Mann

Danny Zorn

Age : 49 | Popularity : 8%

Julia Stiles

Julia Stiles

Nicky Parsons

Age : 40 | Popularity : 45%


Crew

Department Role Name
Camera Additional Photography
Don Burgess
Don Burgess
Dan Mindel
Dan Mindel
Director of Photography
Oliver Wood
Oliver Wood
Camera Operator
Adam Kowalski
Adam Kowalski
Camera Loader
Martin De Chabaneix
Martin De Chabaneix
Still Photographer
Egon Endrényi
Egon Endrényi
Steadicam Operator
Jaromír Šedina
Jaromír Šedina
Valentin Monge
Valentin Monge
Aerial Director of Photography
Jeremy Braben
Jeremy Braben
Aerial Camera
Charlet Recors
Charlet Recors
Aerial Camera Technician
Steven Desbrow
Steven Desbrow
First Assistant Camera
Gil Pannetier
Gil Pannetier
Grip
Damien Auriol
Damien Auriol
Key Grip
Jean-Pierre Deschamps
Jean-Pierre Deschamps
Clapper Loader
Hugues Espinasse
Hugues Espinasse
Assistant Camera
Boris Abaza
Boris Abaza
Best Boy Grip
Mario d'Orio
Mario d'Orio
Focus Puller
Libor Brůha
Libor Brůha
Second Assistant Camera
Arnaud Delannoy
Arnaud Delannoy
Art Production Design
Dan Weil
Dan Weil
Supervising Art Director
Bettina von den Steinen
Bettina von den Steinen
Property Master
Karel Vaňásek
Karel Vaňásek
Pascal Lavoué
Pascal Lavoué
Art Direction
Laurent Piron
Laurent Piron
Set Decoration
Sandrine Mauvezin
Sandrine Mauvezin
Assistant Art Director
Fanny Stauff
Fanny Stauff
Art Department Coordinator
Jana Chovancova
Jana Chovancova
Title Designer
Gary Hebert
Gary Hebert
Construction Coordinator
Alain Darthou
Alain Darthou
Location Scout
Fabien Pondevaux
Fabien Pondevaux
Painter
Nathalie Sarret
Nathalie Sarret
Set Decoration Buyer
Isabelle Kostic Crosley
Isabelle Kostic Crosley
Standby Painter
Jean-Marc Auriol
Jean-Marc Auriol
Head Carpenter
Jerome Fortier
Jerome Fortier
Art Department Trainee
Thomas Lechevallier
Thomas Lechevallier
Graphic Designer
Jan Kotik
Jan Kotik
Property Buyer
Benoît Sanson
Benoît Sanson
Production Executive Producer
Frank Marshall
Frank Marshall
Robert Ludlum
Robert Ludlum
Casting
Joseph Middleton
Joseph Middleton
Nancy Bishop
Nancy Bishop
Casting Associate
Nathalie Cheron
Nathalie Cheron
Associate Producer
David Minkowski
David Minkowski
Matthew Stillman
Matthew Stillman
Producer
Doug Liman
Doug Liman
Richard N. Gladstein
Richard N. Gladstein
Patrick Crowley
Patrick Crowley
Co-Producer
Andrew R. Tennenbaum
Andrew R. Tennenbaum
Local Casting
Kate Dowd
Kate Dowd
Casting Assistant
Claire Hammond
Claire Hammond
Assistant Location Manager
David Koranda
David Koranda
Production Manager
T. David Pash
T. David Pash
Production Supervisor
Tink Ten Eyck
Tink Ten Eyck
Location Manager
Tommaso Pellicci
Tommaso Pellicci
Kostas Kefalas
Kostas Kefalas
Marella Gambaro
Marella Gambaro
Production Coordinator
Hilde Odelga
Hilde Odelga
Unit Production Manager
Jenny Panoutsopoulos
Jenny Panoutsopoulos
Production Accountant
Gabriela Bártková
Gabriela Bártková
Post Production Coordinator
Hunter S. Ellis
Hunter S. Ellis
ADR Voice Casting
Vanessa Baker
Vanessa Baker
Assistant Production Coordinator
Julie Meunier
Julie Meunier
Assistant Production Manager
Caroline Mendez
Caroline Mendez
Extras Casting
Marie-Sylvie Caillierez
Marie-Sylvie Caillierez
Location Assistant
Veronika Lencová
Veronika Lencová
Executive Assistant
Patrick Corcoran
Patrick Corcoran
Accountant
Melanie Boettcher
Melanie Boettcher
Assistant Accountant
Marie-Noëlle Hauville
Marie-Noëlle Hauville
Assistant Unit Manager
Jerome Albertini
Jerome Albertini
Production Assistant
Carolyn Garcia
Carolyn Garcia
Production Secretary
Marco Bergamaschi
Marco Bergamaschi
Sound Original Music Composer
John Powell
John Powell
Supervising ADR Editor
Anna MacKenzie
Anna MacKenzie
Music Editor
Bunny Andrews
Bunny Andrews
Sound Effects Editor
Dino Dimuro
Dino Dimuro
Christopher Assells
Christopher Assells
Perry Robertson
Perry Robertson
Mark Choi
Mark Choi
Bruce Tanis
Bruce Tanis
Dan Hegeman
Dan Hegeman
Supervising Sound Editor
Per Hallberg
Per Hallberg
Karen Baker Landers
Karen Baker Landers
Music Supervisor
Julianne Jordan
Julianne Jordan
ADR Mixer
Wendy Czajkowsky
Wendy Czajkowsky
Dialogue Editor
Mark L. Mangino
Mark L. Mangino
Kimaree Long
Kimaree Long
Lauren Stephens
Lauren Stephens
Stephanie Flack
Stephanie Flack
Chris Hogan
Chris Hogan
Production Sound Mixer
Bernard Bats
Bernard Bats
Orchestrator
Bruce Fowler
Bruce Fowler
Foley
Dan O'Connell
Dan O'Connell
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Scott Millan
Scott Millan
Bob Beemer
Bob Beemer
Foley Editor
Michael Hertlein
Michael Hertlein
Lou Kleinman
Lou Kleinman
ADR Editor
Julie Feiner
Julie Feiner
Foley Artist
John T. Cucci
John T. Cucci
Foley Recordist
Linda Lew
Linda Lew
Conductor
Pete Anthony
Pete Anthony
Sound Engineer
Jeff Glueck
Jeff Glueck
First Assistant Sound Editor
Tony Negrete
Tony Negrete
Foley Mixer
James Ashwill
James Ashwill
Scoring Mixer
Malcolm Luker
Malcolm Luker
Boom Operator
Pierre-Yves Bruneel
Pierre-Yves Bruneel
Assistant Sound Editor
Todd Egan
Todd Egan
Musician
Kevin Connolly
Kevin Connolly
ADR Recordist
Colin Cooper
Colin Cooper
Sound Supervisor
Mario Lorenzo
Mario Lorenzo
Editing Editor
Saar Klein
Saar Klein
First Assistant Editor
Peter Ettinger
Peter Ettinger
Thomas M. Harrigan
Thomas M. Harrigan
Color Timer
Stephen R. Sheridan
Stephen R. Sheridan
Mark Sachen
Mark Sachen
Associate Editor
Liza D. Espinas
Liza D. Espinas
Negative Cutter
Gary Burritt
Gary Burritt
Assistant Editor
Glenn Cunningham
Glenn Cunningham
Digital Colorist
Michael Healey
Michael Healey
Directing Director
Doug Liman
Doug Liman
Second Unit Director
Alexander Witt
Alexander Witt
First Assistant Director
Patrick Crowley
Patrick Crowley
Second Second Assistant Director
Inès de la Bévière
Inès de la Bévière
Script Supervisor
Claudine Strasser
Claudine Strasser
Second Assistant Director
Claire Letouze
Claire Letouze
Third Assistant Director
Petr Němeček
Petr Němeček
Jeremy Moffett
Jeremy Moffett
Crew Marine Coordinator
Jim Pearson
Jim Pearson
Special Effects Coordinator
Jean-Christophe Magnaud
Jean-Christophe Magnaud
Visual Effects Editor
Linda Drake
Linda Drake
Pamela Choules
Pamela Choules
Stunts
Radek Brůna
Radek Brůna
Alain Figlarz
Alain Figlarz
Stunt Coordinator
Martin Hub
Martin Hub
Nick Powell
Nick Powell
Jean-Claude Lagniez
Jean-Claude Lagniez
Legal Services
Bianca Bezdek-Goodloe
Bianca Bezdek-Goodloe
Transportation Coordinator
Jiří Husák
Jiří Husák
Unit Publicist
Michael Singer
Michael Singer
Makeup Effects
Alexis Kinebanyan
Alexis Kinebanyan
Post Production Supervisor
Sean T. Stratton
Sean T. Stratton
Armorer
Marc Leroyer
Marc Leroyer
Additional Music
James McKee Smith
James McKee Smith
Driver
Václav Kocman
Václav Kocman
Picture Car Coordinator
Martin Grange
Martin Grange
Post Production Assistant
Whitney Scott Bain
Whitney Scott Bain
Set Production Assistant
Barbora Ruzicková
Barbora Ruzicková
Stand In
Fabrice Allan
Fabrice Allan
Transportation Captain
Julien Pruvot
Julien Pruvot
Video Assist Operator
Miroslav Pavlik
Miroslav Pavlik
Pilot
Frédéric North
Frédéric North
Stunt Driver
Charlie Estepp
Charlie Estepp
Generator Operator
Guy Guermouh
Guy Guermouh
Digital Supervisor
Richard Patterson
Richard Patterson
Special Effects Technician
Lawrence Michael
Lawrence Michael
Stunt Double
Laurent Boismaré
Laurent Boismaré
Technical Advisor
Christopher A. Jackson
Christopher A. Jackson
Visual Effects Special Effects Supervisor
Philippe Hubin
Philippe Hubin
Visual Effects Supervisor
Stefen Fangmeier
Stefen Fangmeier
Peter Donen
Peter Donen
Visual Effects Producer
David Dwiggins
David Dwiggins
Catherine Sudolcan
Catherine Sudolcan
Darin McCormick-Millett
Darin McCormick-Millett
Lead Animator
Fumi Mashimo
Fumi Mashimo
24 Frame Playback
Steve Watson
Steve Watson
Compositing Supervisor
Mark Freund
Mark Freund
Visual Effects Production Manager
Mamie McCall
Mamie McCall
CG Artist
Matt Bouchard
Matt Bouchard
Digital Compositors
Ken Dackermann
Ken Dackermann
Visual Effects Coordinator
Sarah Peacock
Sarah Peacock
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Scott Hilton
Scott Hilton
Costume & Make-Up Costume Design
Pierre-Yves Gayraud
Pierre-Yves Gayraud
Key Hair Stylist
Kay Georgiou
Kay Georgiou
Hairstylist
Patrick Girault
Patrick Girault
Set Costumer
Sarka Zvolenska
Sarka Zvolenska
Costume Supervisor
Hana Kučerová
Hana Kučerová
Catherine Boisgontier
Catherine Boisgontier
Christian Calviera
Christian Calviera
Key Makeup Artist
Jean-Luc Russier
Jean-Luc Russier
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Jean-Christophe Spadaccini
Jean-Christophe Spadaccini
Makeup Artist
Patricia Planche
Patricia Planche
Costumer
Loïc Barnier
Loïc Barnier
Dresser
Nathalie Suhard
Nathalie Suhard
Writing Screenplay
Tony Gilroy
Tony Gilroy
W. Blake Herron
W. Blake Herron
Author
Robert Ludlum
Robert Ludlum
Storyboard
Warren Drummond
Warren Drummond
Lighting Gaffer
Mikaël Monod
Mikaël Monod
Best Boy Electric
Jan Cermak
Jan Cermak
Electrician
Alexandre Diaz
Alexandre Diaz
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment