Ratings

TMDB Rating 7.6
IMDB Rating 6.1

Financials

Revenue: $0

Budget: $0

Profit: - $0


Movie Details

Tag Line: There's an art to letting go.

Status: Released

Average Rating: 8

Release Date: Sep 11, 2020

Rating:

Run Time: 1h 49m

Original Language: English

Website: Link

Production Countries: United States of America

Production Companies: No Trace Camping


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

Lucy is a young gallery assistant who collects mementos from her relationships. She discovers that she must let go of her past to move forward, and comes up with a lovely, artistic way to help herself and others who have suffered heartbreak.


Main Cast

Geraldine Viswanathan

Geraldine Viswanathan

Lucy Gulliver

Age : 25 | Popularity : 16%

Dacre Montgomery

Dacre Montgomery

Nick

Age : 26 | Popularity : 26%

Utkarsh Ambudkar

Utkarsh Ambudkar

Max Vora

Age : 37 | Popularity : 14%

Molly Gordon

Molly Gordon

Amanda

Age : 25 | Popularity : 8%

Phillipa Soo

Phillipa Soo

Nadine

Age : 30 | Popularity : 23%

Arturo Castro

Arturo Castro

Marcos

Age : N/A | Popularity : 5%

Suki Waterhouse

Suki Waterhouse

Chloe

Age : 29 | Popularity : 10%

Sheila McCarthy

Sheila McCarthy

Cheryl Gulliver

Age : 65 | Popularity : 13%


Crew

Department Role Name
Crew Stunt Coordinator
Brian Jagersky
Brian Jagersky
Jean-François Lachapelle
Jean-François Lachapelle
Special Effects Coordinator
Michael W. Hamilton
Michael W. Hamilton
Key Scenic Artist
John Galbraith
John Galbraith
Stand In
Andrea Gallo
Andrea Gallo
Laura Monteiro
Laura Monteiro
Chuck Willcocks
Chuck Willcocks
Post Production Supervisor
W. Michael Beard
W. Michael Beard
Cableman
Chris Bottomley
Chris Bottomley
Transportation Coordinator
Al MacNeil
Al MacNeil
Driver
Jerome McCann
Jerome McCann
Allen Kosonic
Allen Kosonic
Derek Beale
Derek Beale
Darek Hawryluk
Darek Hawryluk
Paul Potenza
Paul Potenza
Hendrik Riik
Hendrik Riik
Tim Rivers
Tim Rivers
Production Intern
Julianna Corso
Julianna Corso
Score Engineer
Adam Michalak
Adam Michalak
Production Office Assistant
Pavlo Athanasoulas
Pavlo Athanasoulas
Lindsay Climans
Lindsay Climans
Set Production Assistant
Natalie McFadyen
Natalie McFadyen
Ryan Flannery
Ryan Flannery
Video Assist Operator
Eric Buchnea
Eric Buchnea
Generator Operator
Enrico Chiocchio
Enrico Chiocchio
Jim Troy
Jim Troy
Craft Service
Gabriela Troterio
Gabriela Troterio
Shawna Jones
Shawna Jones
Transportation Captain
Don Chan
Don Chan
Picture Car Coordinator
John Renwick
John Renwick
Head Driver
Jason McFarlane
Jason McFarlane
Set Medic
Chris Horbay
Chris Horbay
Camera Director of Photography
Alar Kivilo
Alar Kivilo
Still Photographer
George Kraychyk
George Kraychyk
"B" Camera Operator
Keith Hlady
Keith Hlady
"A" Camera Operator
Monty Rowan
Monty Rowan
Key Grip
Mike Sokoluk
Mike Sokoluk
First Assistant "A" Camera
Barrett Axford
Barrett Axford
First Assistant "B" Camera
Brian White
Brian White
Best Boy Grip
Christopher Ross LeBlanc
Christopher Ross LeBlanc
Second Assistant "A" Camera
Christina Louie
Christina Louie
Second Assistant "B" Camera
Mathew Cree
Mathew Cree
Dolly Grip
Paul Cameron
Paul Cameron
Jayme Hutchinson
Jayme Hutchinson
Grip
Bradley S. Usher
Bradley S. Usher
Jeff Hutchinson
Jeff Hutchinson
Felicia Sims
Felicia Sims
Laszlo Latorcai
Laszlo Latorcai
Epk Camera Operator
Carl Savage
Carl Savage
Editing Editor
Shawn Paper
Shawn Paper
First Assistant Picture Editor
Randy Bricker
Randy Bricker
Orlee Buium
Orlee Buium
Richard Sanchez
Richard Sanchez
Sarah Wall
Sarah Wall
Additional Editor
Sam Seig
Sam Seig
Digital Intermediate Editor
Frank Biasi
Frank Biasi
Rob Gyorgy
Rob Gyorgy
Digital Intermediate Colorist
Mark Kueper
Mark Kueper
Production Executive Producer
Mason Novick
Mason Novick
Noah Segal
Noah Segal
Mathew Hart
Mathew Hart
Selena Gomez
Selena Gomez
Natalie Krinsky
Natalie Krinsky
Jesse Shapira
Jesse Shapira
Laurie May
Laurie May
Jeff Arkuss
Jeff Arkuss
Michelle Knudsen
Michelle Knudsen
Mandy Teefey
Mandy Teefey
Andrew M. Robinson
Andrew M. Robinson
Chantelle Tabrizi
Chantelle Tabrizi
Josh Phillips
Josh Phillips
Casting
Jennifer L. Smith
Jennifer L. Smith
Lisa Zagoria
Lisa Zagoria
Unit Production Manager
Mathew Hart
Mathew Hart
Local Casting
Sara Kay
Sara Kay
Jenny Lewis
Jenny Lewis
Producer
David Gross
David Gross
Publicist
Karen Tyrell
Karen Tyrell
Production Coordinator
Tami Thomson
Tami Thomson
Production Manager
Lori Fischburg
Lori Fischburg
Location Production Assistant
Sam Atkinson
Sam Atkinson
Marcelo Penarrieta
Marcelo Penarrieta
Casting Associate
Meghan Schuman
Meghan Schuman
Supervising Producer
Jacki Glick
Jacki Glick
Second Assistant Production Coordinator
Michael Valitutti
Michael Valitutti
Key Production Assistant
Mason Posival
Mason Posival
Background Casting Director
Donna Dupere
Donna Dupere
First Assistant Production Coordinator
Katharine Gray
Katharine Gray
Lauren Ramsay
Lauren Ramsay
Travel Coordinator
Glace W. Lawrence
Glace W. Lawrence
Producer's Assistant
Daniel Biagi
Daniel Biagi
Riley Lawson
Riley Lawson
Kristin Tomecek
Kristin Tomecek
Production Accountant
Wendie Saltarski
Wendie Saltarski
First Assistant Accountant
Jo Pérez
Jo Pérez
Second Assistant Accountant
Tristan James
Tristan James
Location Manager
Judy Chui
Judy Chui
Assistant Location Manager
Adam Bernstein
Adam Bernstein
Data Management Technician
Dwain Barrick
Dwain Barrick
Art Property Master
Paul Vernon
Paul Vernon
Set Designer
Vladislav Fedorov
Vladislav Fedorov
Khanh Quach
Khanh Quach
First Assistant Property Master
Alan MacLeod
Alan MacLeod
Set Decoration
David Edgar
David Edgar
Set Dresser
Mike Sue
Mike Sue
Sam Alex Kay
Sam Alex Kay
Bruce King
Bruce King
Ghimouz Sidali
Ghimouz Sidali
Art Direction
Jason Clarke
Jason Clarke
Graphic Designer
Alison Hickey
Alison Hickey
Construction Coordinator
Rick Fernandez
Rick Fernandez
Production Design
Zazu Myers
Zazu Myers
First Assistant Art Direction
Sasha Odesse
Sasha Odesse
Marlon McLean
Marlon McLean
Art Department Coordinator
Andrea Raymond
Andrea Raymond
Lead Set Dresser
Phil Leach
Phil Leach
Set Buyer
Phillip Topplin
Phillip Topplin
Leah Ostry
Leah Ostry
Property Buyer
Jane Viney
Jane Viney
Assistant Property Master
Shem Gregg
Shem Gregg
Head Carpenter
Craig Tovell
Craig Tovell
Main Title Designer
Cecilia De Jesus
Cecilia De Jesus
Sound ADR Recordist
Mark DeSimone
Mark DeSimone
Scott Cannizzaro
Scott Cannizzaro
Debby Ruby-Winsberg
Debby Ruby-Winsberg
Paul Lynch
Paul Lynch
Sound Effects Editor
David Rose
David Rose
Adam Stein
Adam Stein
Music Supervisor
Melany Mitchell
Melany Mitchell
Supervising Sound Editor
David McCallum
David McCallum
Music Editor
Chris Foster
Chris Foster
Kevin Banks
Kevin Banks
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Andrew Tay
Andrew Tay
Bret Killoran
Bret Killoran
Sound Mixer
Philip Stall
Philip Stall
Foley Artist
Marilee Yorston
Marilee Yorston
Scoring Mixer
Justin Moshkevich
Justin Moshkevich
Dialogue Editor
Krystin Hunter
Krystin Hunter
ADR Editor
Krystin Hunter
Krystin Hunter
Foley Recordist
David Yonson
David Yonson
Musician
Hal Rosenfeld
Hal Rosenfeld
Marton Bisits
Marton Bisits
Esin Aydingoz
Esin Aydingoz
Original Music Composer
Genevieve Vincent
Genevieve Vincent
Boom Operator
Ken Porter
Ken Porter
Assistant Sound Editor
Kelly McGahey
Kelly McGahey
Audio Post Coordinator
Amy Cervoni
Amy Cervoni
Costume & Make-Up Costume Designer
Lea Carlson
Lea Carlson
Costume Supervisor
Aline Gilmore
Aline Gilmore
Key Makeup Artist
Catherine Viot
Catherine Viot
Key Hair Stylist
Renee Chan
Renee Chan
First Assistant Makeup Artist
Stacey Dutrizac
Stacey Dutrizac
Quinn Matthews
Quinn Matthews
Costume Set Supervisor
Jennifer Lantz
Jennifer Lantz
On Set Dresser
Benjamin Midwicki
Benjamin Midwicki
Assistant Costume Designer
Sara Brzozowski
Sara Brzozowski
Truck Supervisor
Rivkah Weisdorf
Rivkah Weisdorf
Seamstress
Anita O'Toole
Anita O'Toole
First Assistant Hairstylist
Stephanie Gillespie
Stephanie Gillespie
Directing Director
Natalie Krinsky
Natalie Krinsky
First Assistant Director
Andrew M. Robinson
Andrew M. Robinson
Script Supervisor
Jenny Mac
Jenny Mac
Second Second Assistant Director
Nicolas Lopez
Nicolas Lopez
Writing Writer
Natalie Krinsky
Natalie Krinsky
Writers' Assistant
Erik Nyhuus
Erik Nyhuus
Lighting Gaffer
Bob Davidson
Bob Davidson
Best Boy Electric
Paul Michel
Paul Michel
Electrician
Rob MacDonald
Rob MacDonald
Jefferson Sheppard
Jefferson Sheppard
Michaelangelo Ferrari
Michaelangelo Ferrari
Visual Effects 24 Frame Playback
Gyorgy Darvas
Gyorgy Darvas
Peter Bowman
Peter Bowman
Nikolai Efimov
Nikolai Efimov
William Kalynowysh
William Kalynowysh
J. J. Robertson
J. J. Robertson
Robert Toomer
Robert Toomer
Greg Whiteside
Greg Whiteside
Animation
Jason Marconi
Jason Marconi
Nelson Yu
Nelson Yu
John Bellas
John Bellas
Visual Effects Coordinator
Cameron Smith
Cameron Smith
Compositing Supervisor
Brent Whitmore
Brent Whitmore
Visual Effects Supervisor
Matt Hansen
Matt Hansen
Visual Effects Producer
Bronte Rose Jovevski
Bronte Rose Jovevski
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment