Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $104,155,843
Budget: $33,000,000
Profit: + $71,155,843
Movie Details
Tag Line: Enter The Mind Of A Killer
Status: Released
Average Rating: 6
Release Date: Aug 17, 2000
Rating: 2000-08-17
Run Time: 1h 47m
Original Language: English
Website: -
Production Countries: Germany , United States of America
Production Companies: Caro-McLeod , Katira Productions GmbH & Co. KG , New Line Cinema , Avery Pix , RadicalMedia
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Watch The Cell
Synopsis
A psychotherapist journeys inside a comatose serial killer in the hopes of saving his latest victim.
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Production | Casting |
Ronna Kress
|
Producer |
Eric McLeod
Julio Caro
|
|
Executive Producer |
Donna Langley
Carolyn Manetti
|
|
Production Supervisor |
Tommy Turtle
Katherine E. Beyda
|
|
Location Manager |
Rick Matthews
|
|
Extras Casting |
Sande Alessi
|
|
Art Department Production Assistant |
Eliza Steel
Jim Wojtowicz
|
|
Sound | Original Music Composer |
Howard Shore
|
Music Editor |
Suzana Peric
|
|
Foley |
John Roesch
Alyson Dee Moore
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Kevin E. Carpenter
Michael Herbick
Robert J. Litt
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
J. Paul Huntsman
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Patrick J. Foley
|
|
Sound Designer |
Jayme S. Parker
Adam Johnston
|
|
ADR & Dubbing |
Thomas Whiting
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Paul Rubell
Robert Duffy
|
Crew | Stunt Coordinator |
Jack Gill
|
Stunts |
Joe Bucaro III
Dick Ziker
John C. Meier
Andy Gill
Sandy Berumen
Pat Romano
Manny Perry
Michael Runyard
Kenny Endoso
|
|
Transportation Coordinator |
Bill M. Puluti
|
|
CG Supervisor |
Will Robbins
|
|
Picture Car Coordinator |
Joshua Hancock
|
|
Unit Publicist |
Alex L. Worman
|
|
Stunt Double |
Jill Brown
Cinda-Lin James
|
|
Prop Maker |
Kevin Wasner
Chris Fix
|
|
Pilot |
Dana Kristen Vahle
|
|
Writing | Screenplay |
Mark Protosevich
|
Art | Set Decoration |
Tessa Posnansky
|
Supervising Art Director |
Geoff Hubbard
|
|
Production Design |
Tom Foden
|
|
Set Designer |
Luke Freeborn
Dean Wolcott
Josh Lusby
|
|
Assistant Art Director |
Guy Hendrix Dyas
|
|
Art Direction |
Michael Manson
|
|
Set Dresser |
Kris Fuller
Bart Barbuscia
Skip Crank
Louis Terry
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Steve Callas
|
|
Property Master |
Brad Einhorn
|
|
Sculptor |
Kent Jones
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Dawn M. Severdia
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
Andrew M. Siegel
|
|
Leadman |
Jonathan Bobbitt
|
|
Storyboard Artist |
Trevor Goring
|
|
Standby Painter |
Jesse Siono Jr.
|
|
Textile Artist |
Francine Lecoultre
|
|
Graphic Designer |
Edwin Roses
|
|
Painter |
Michael MacFarlane
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Makeup Artist |
Michèle Burke
Camille Calvet
|
Wigmaker |
Erwin H. Kupitz
Renate Leuschner
Paul Huntley
|
|
Costume Design |
April Napier
Eiko Ishioka
|
|
Assistant Makeup Artist |
Heather Plott
|
|
Hairstylist |
Susan Germaine
|
|
Hair Supervisor |
Susan Germaine
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Linda Matthews
|
|
Key Makeup Artist |
Edouard F. Henriques
|
|
Key Set Costumer |
Wendy M. Craig
|
|
Key Costumer |
William A. Campbell
|
|
Set Costumer |
Laura Baker
Scott R. Hankins
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Candace Neal
|
|
Costumer |
Jackie Caro
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Paul Laufer
|
Best Boy Grip |
J. Wayne Parker
Robena Malicoat
|
|
Still Photographer |
Lorey Sebastian
|
|
Aerial Camera |
David B. Nowell
|
|
Camera Operator |
Anthony Gaudioz
|
|
Second Unit Director of Photography |
David Drzewiecki
|
|
First Assistant "A" Camera |
Donald Burghardt
|
|
Key Grip |
C. Alan Rawlins
|
|
Dolly Grip |
C. Ashley Sudge
|
|
Camera Loader |
Katie Santore
|
|
Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Brett F. Gates
|
|
Directing | Director |
Tarsem Singh
|
Script Supervisor |
Judi Townsend
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Frederic Roth
|
|
First Assistant Director |
Michael Amundson
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Dennis Berardi
Kevin Tod Haug
|
Visual Effects |
Francesco Grisi
Jann Baskett
Katherine Jones
Brad Phillips
|
|
Lead Animator |
Stephane Naze
Geoffrey Niquet
Laurent Gillet
Dominique Vidal
Christophe Dupuis
|
|
Visual Effects Compositor |
Jeff Campbell
Rob Gyorgy
Michael Hatton
Max Harris
|
|
VFX Director of Photography |
David Drzewiecki
|
|
3D Animator |
Lon Molnar
Raymond Gieringer
Kristy Blackwell
Colin Cunningham
|
|
Animation |
Olivier Cauwet
Antoine Deschamps
Xavier Allard
Nicolas Darques
Guillaume Ha
Vincent Thomas
François Boudaille
|
|
Visual Effects Coordinator |
Carey Len Smith
Tania Janthur
|
|
Pre-Visualization Supervisor |
Colin Green
|
|
Visual Effects Designer |
Alex Boothby
|
|
Lighting | Rigging Gaffer |
Thomas Nead
|
Lighting Technician |
Chris Culliton
Khan Griffith
Brad M. Hazen
Steven R. Morales
|
|
Key Rigging Grip |
Bob Leitelt
|
|
Gaffer |
Roger Sassen
|
|
Rigging Grip |
Tony Boura
Ster Percy
Arthur Najera
Bertoldo Gomez
|
|
Best Boy Electrician |
Robert White
|
|
Chief Lighting Technician |
George Ball
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment