Ratings

MetaCritic Rating 40%
TMDB Rating 6.3
IMDB Rating 6.3
RottenTomatoes Rating 46%

Financials

Revenue: $104,155,843

Budget: $33,000,000

Profit: + $71,155,843


Movie Details

Tag Line: Enter The Mind Of A Killer

Status: Released

Average Rating: 6

Release Date: Aug 17, 2000

Rating: R

Run Time: 1h 47m

Original Language: English

Website: -

Production Countries: Germany , United States of America

Production Companies: New Line Cinema , Avery Pix , Katira Productions GmbH & Co. KG , Caro-McLeod , RadicalMedia


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

A psychotherapist journeys inside a comatose serial killer in the hopes of saving his latest victim.


Main Cast

Jennifer Lopez

Jennifer Lopez

Catherine Deane

Age : 53 | Popularity : 31%

Vincent D'Onofrio

Vincent D'Onofrio

Carl Rudolph Stargher

Age : 63 | Popularity : 30%

Vince Vaughn

Vince Vaughn

Peter Novak

Age : 52 | Popularity : 46%

Catherine Sutherland

Catherine Sutherland

Anne Marie Vicksey

Age : 47 | Popularity : 7%

James Gammon

James Gammon

Teddy Lee

Age : 70 | Popularity : 10%

Colton James

Colton James

Edward Baines

Age : 34 | Popularity : 13%

Dylan Baker

Dylan Baker

Henry West

Age : 62 | Popularity : 14%

Marianne Jean-Baptiste

Marianne Jean-Baptiste

Dr. Miriam Kent

Age : 55 | Popularity : 35%


Crew

Department Role Name
Production Casting
Ronna Kress
Ronna Kress
Producer
Eric McLeod
Eric McLeod
Julio Caro
Julio Caro
Executive Producer
Donna Langley
Donna Langley
Carolyn Manetti
Carolyn Manetti
Production Supervisor
Tommy Turtle
Tommy Turtle
Katherine E. Beyda
Katherine E. Beyda
Location Manager
Rick Matthews
Rick Matthews
Extras Casting
Sande Alessi
Sande Alessi
Art Department Production Assistant
Eliza Steel
Eliza Steel
Jim Wojtowicz
Jim Wojtowicz
Sound Original Music Composer
Howard Shore
Howard Shore
Music Editor
Suzana Peric
Suzana Peric
Foley
John Roesch
John Roesch
Alyson Dee Moore
Alyson Dee Moore
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Kevin E. Carpenter
Kevin E. Carpenter
Michael Herbick
Michael Herbick
Robert J. Litt
Robert J. Litt
Supervising Sound Editor
J. Paul Huntsman
J. Paul Huntsman
Dialogue Editor
Patrick J. Foley
Patrick J. Foley
Sound Designer
Jayme S. Parker
Jayme S. Parker
Adam Johnston
Adam Johnston
ADR & Dubbing
Thomas Whiting
Thomas Whiting
Editing Editor
Paul Rubell
Paul Rubell
Robert Duffy
Robert Duffy
Crew Stunt Coordinator
Jack Gill
Jack Gill
Transportation Coordinator
Bill M. Puluti
Bill M. Puluti
CG Supervisor
Will Robbins
Will Robbins
Picture Car Coordinator
Joshua Hancock
Joshua Hancock
Unit Publicist
Alex L. Worman
Alex L. Worman
Prop Maker
Kevin Wasner
Kevin Wasner
Chris Fix
Chris Fix
Pilot
Dana Kristen Vahle
Dana Kristen Vahle
Writing Screenplay
Mark Protosevich
Mark Protosevich
Art Set Decoration
Tessa Posnansky
Tessa Posnansky
Supervising Art Director
Geoff Hubbard
Geoff Hubbard
Production Design
Tom Foden
Tom Foden
Set Designer
Luke Freeborn
Luke Freeborn
Dean Wolcott
Dean Wolcott
Josh Lusby
Josh Lusby
Assistant Art Director
Guy Hendrix Dyas
Guy Hendrix Dyas
Art Direction
Michael Manson
Michael Manson
Set Dresser
Kris Fuller
Kris Fuller
Bart Barbuscia
Bart Barbuscia
Skip Crank
Skip Crank
Louis Terry
Louis Terry
Construction Coordinator
Steve Callas
Steve Callas
Property Master
Brad Einhorn
Brad Einhorn
Sculptor
Kent Jones
Kent Jones
Art Department Coordinator
Dawn M. Severdia
Dawn M. Severdia
Assistant Property Master
Andrew M. Siegel
Andrew M. Siegel
Leadman
Jonathan Bobbitt
Jonathan Bobbitt
Storyboard Artist
Trevor Goring
Trevor Goring
Standby Painter
Jesse Siono Jr.
Jesse Siono Jr.
Textile Artist
Francine Lecoultre
Francine Lecoultre
Graphic Designer
Edwin Roses
Edwin Roses
Painter
Michael MacFarlane
Michael MacFarlane
Costume & Make-Up Makeup Artist
Michèle Burke
Michèle Burke
Camille Calvet
Camille Calvet
Wigmaker
Erwin H. Kupitz
Erwin H. Kupitz
Renate Leuschner
Renate Leuschner
Paul Huntley
Paul Huntley
Costume Design
April Napier
April Napier
Eiko Ishioka
Eiko Ishioka
Assistant Makeup Artist
Heather Plott
Heather Plott
Hairstylist
Susan Germaine
Susan Germaine
Hair Supervisor
Susan Germaine
Susan Germaine
Costume Supervisor
Linda Matthews
Linda Matthews
Key Makeup Artist
Edouard F. Henriques
Edouard F. Henriques
Key Set Costumer
Wendy M. Craig
Wendy M. Craig
Key Costumer
William A. Campbell
William A. Campbell
Set Costumer
Laura Baker
Laura Baker
Scott R. Hankins
Scott R. Hankins
Key Hair Stylist
Candace Neal
Candace Neal
Costumer
Jackie Caro
Jackie Caro
Camera Director of Photography
Paul Laufer
Paul Laufer
Best Boy Grip
Jesse Wayne Parker
Jesse Wayne Parker
Robena Malicoat
Robena Malicoat
Still Photographer
Lorey Sebastian
Lorey Sebastian
Aerial Camera
David B. Nowell
David B. Nowell
Camera Operator
Anthony Gaudioz
Anthony Gaudioz
Second Unit Director of Photography
David Drzewiecki
David Drzewiecki
First Assistant "A" Camera
Donald Burghardt
Donald Burghardt
Key Grip
C. Alan Rawlins
C. Alan Rawlins
Dolly Grip
C. Ashley Sudge
C. Ashley Sudge
Camera Loader
Katie Santore
Katie Santore
Second Assistant "A" Camera
Brett F. Gates
Brett F. Gates
Directing Director
Tarsem Singh
Tarsem Singh
Script Supervisor
Judi Townsend
Judi Townsend
Second Assistant Director
Frederic Roth
Frederic Roth
First Assistant Director
Michael Amundson
Michael Amundson
Visual Effects Visual Effects Supervisor
Dennis Berardi
Dennis Berardi
Kevin Tod Haug
Kevin Tod Haug
Visual Effects
Francesco Grisi
Francesco Grisi
Jann Baskett
Jann Baskett
Katherine Jones
Katherine Jones
Brad Phillips
Brad Phillips
Lead Animator
Stephane Naze
Stephane Naze
Geoffrey Niquet
Geoffrey Niquet
Laurent Gillet
Laurent Gillet
Dominique Vidal
Dominique Vidal
Christophe Dupuis
Christophe Dupuis
Visual Effects Compositor
Jeff Campbell
Jeff Campbell
Rob Gyorgy
Rob Gyorgy
Michael Hatton
Michael Hatton
Max Harris
Max Harris
VFX Director of Photography
David Drzewiecki
David Drzewiecki
3D Animator
Lon Molnar
Lon Molnar
Raymond Gieringer
Raymond Gieringer
Kristy Blackwell
Kristy Blackwell
Colin Cunningham
Colin Cunningham
Animation
Olivier Cauwet
Olivier Cauwet
Antoine Deschamps
Antoine Deschamps
Xavier Allard
Xavier Allard
Nicolas Darques
Nicolas Darques
Guillaume Ha
Guillaume Ha
Vincent Thomas
Vincent Thomas
François Boudaille
François Boudaille
Visual Effects Coordinator
Carey Len Smith
Carey Len Smith
Tania Janthur
Tania Janthur
Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Colin Green
Colin Green
Visual Effects Designer
Alex Boothby
Alex Boothby
Lighting Rigging Gaffer
Thomas Nead
Thomas Nead
Lighting Technician
Chris Culliton
Chris Culliton
Khan Griffith
Khan Griffith
Brad M. Hazen
Brad M. Hazen
Steven R. Morales
Steven R. Morales
Key Rigging Grip
Bob Leitelt
Bob Leitelt
Gaffer
Roger Sassen
Roger Sassen
Rigging Grip
Tony Boura
Tony Boura
Ster Percy
Ster Percy
Arthur Najera
Arthur Najera
Bertoldo Gomez
Bertoldo Gomez
Best Boy Electrician
Robert White
Robert White
Chief Lighting Technician
George Ball
George Ball
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment