Ratings

MetaCritic Rating 56%
TMDB Rating 6.3
IMDB Rating 6.5
RottenTomatoes Rating 57%

Financials

Revenue: $119,942,387

Budget: $30,000,000

Profit: + $89,942,387


Movie Details

Tag Line: Lives are on the line

Status: Released

Average Rating: 6

Release Date: Jan 11, 2018

Rating: PG-13

Run Time: 1h 44m

Original Language: English

Website: Link

Production Countries: United States of America , France , United Kingdom

Production Companies: StudioCanal , Ombra Films , TF1 Films Production , The Picture Company , Canal+ , Ciné+ , Amazon Prime Video , China Film Group Corporation , Bona Film Group , Pinewood Studios , Canadian Film or Video Production Services Tax Credit (PSTC)


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

A businessman, on his daily commute home, gets unwittingly caught up in a criminal conspiracy that threatens not only his life but the lives of those around him.


Main Cast

Liam Neeson

Liam Neeson

Michael MacCauley

Age : 68 | Popularity : 85%

Vera Farmiga

Vera Farmiga

Joanna

Age : 47 | Popularity : 43%

Patrick Wilson

Patrick Wilson

Alex Murphy

Age : 47 | Popularity : 44%

Sam Neill

Sam Neill

Captain Hawthorne

Age : 73 | Popularity : 45%

Florence Pugh

Florence Pugh

Gwen

Age : 25 | Popularity : 30%

Clara Lago

Clara Lago

Eva

Age : 31 | Popularity : 46%

Roland Møller

Roland Møller

Jackson

Age : 49 | Popularity : 15%

Ella-Rae Smith

Ella-Rae Smith

Sofia

Age : 23 | Popularity : 12%


Crew

Department Role Name
Editing Editor
Nicolas De Toth
Nicolas De Toth
First Assistant Editor
Jeremy Richardson
Jeremy Richardson
Tom Davis
Tom Davis
Digital Intermediate
Rob Farris
Rob Farris
Patrick Malone
Patrick Malone
Neil Harrison
Neil Harrison
Digital Intermediate Assistant
Maria Chamberlain
Maria Chamberlain
Charlotte Barnes
Charlotte Barnes
Georgina Cranmer
Georgina Cranmer
Karolina Dziwinska
Karolina Dziwinska
Lawrence Hook
Lawrence Hook
Digital Colorist
Adam Glasman
Adam Glasman
Online Editor
Daniel Tomlinson
Daniel Tomlinson
Art Production Design
Richard Bridgland
Richard Bridgland
Set Decoration
Tina Jones
Tina Jones
Art Direction
John King
John King
Wing Lee
Wing Lee
Assistant Art Director
David Weller
David Weller
Renate Nicolaisen
Renate Nicolaisen
Kate Suzanne Hunter
Kate Suzanne Hunter
Title Designer
Kyle Cooper
Kyle Cooper
David Penn
David Penn
Property Master
Paul Purdy
Paul Purdy
Assistant Set Decoration
Kimberley Fahey
Kimberley Fahey
Art Department Assistant
Helen Yates
Helen Yates
Assistant Property Master
James Klotsas
James Klotsas
Hugh Fottrell
Hugh Fottrell
Art Department Coordinator
Sarah Iovino
Sarah Iovino
Greensman
Richard Rowntree
Richard Rowntree
Set Dresser
Luke Townshend
Luke Townshend
Noel Godfrey
Noel Godfrey
Construction Manager
Robert Voysey
Robert Voysey
Storyboard Artist
Graeme Callander
Graeme Callander
Textile Artist
Kaniez Braganza
Kaniez Braganza
Kate Lawson
Kate Lawson
Props
Toby Russell
Toby Russell
Nathan Payne
Nathan Payne
Christopher Donovan
Christopher Donovan
Roy Rookes
Roy Rookes
Concept Artist
Tom Whitehouse
Tom Whitehouse
Standby Art Director
Pierre Farinole
Pierre Farinole
Property Buyer
Dorothy Sullivan
Dorothy Sullivan
Graphic Designer
Barry Gingell
Barry Gingell
Standby Carpenter
Adam Shepherdly
Adam Shepherdly
Main Title Designer
Marcelo Altino Garcia
Marcelo Altino Garcia
Costume & Make-Up Costume Designer
Betsy Heimann
Betsy Heimann
Costume Design
Jill Taylor
Jill Taylor
Assistant Costume Designer
Charlotte Sewell
Charlotte Sewell
Hair Designer
Noriko Watanabe
Noriko Watanabe
Makeup Designer
Noriko Watanabe
Noriko Watanabe
Hair Supervisor
Wakana Yoshihara
Wakana Yoshihara
Makeup Supervisor
Wakana Yoshihara
Wakana Yoshihara
Makeup & Hair
Sue Wyburgh
Sue Wyburgh
JoJo Williams
JoJo Williams
Makeup Department Head
Sunday Englis
Sunday Englis
Set Costumer
Linda O'Reilly
Linda O'Reilly
Oliver Southall
Oliver Southall
Cara Stevens
Cara Stevens
Emily Thomson
Emily Thomson
Key Makeup Artist
Dana Kalder
Dana Kalder
Costume Coordinator
Philippa Wood
Philippa Wood
Costume Supervisor
Tracy McGregor
Tracy McGregor
Wardrobe Supervisor
Renee Mariotti
Renee Mariotti
Costumer
Angel Concepcion
Angel Concepcion
Wardrobe Master
Marco de Magalhães
Marco de Magalhães
Sound Sound Effects Editor
Tom Sayers
Tom Sayers
Foley Editor
Hugo Adams
Hugo Adams
Music
Roque Baños
Roque Baños
Supervising Sound Editor
James Harrison
James Harrison
ADR Mixer
Mark DeSimone
Mark DeSimone
Simon Diggins
Simon Diggins
Rob Davidsson
Rob Davidsson
Aaron Southerland
Aaron Southerland
George Atkins
George Atkins
Andy Welker
Andy Welker
Foley Artist
Sue Harding
Sue Harding
Music Editor
Graham Sutton
Graham Sutton
John Warhurst
John Warhurst
Anele Onyekwere
Anele Onyekwere
Production Sound Mixer
Jim Greenhorn
Jim Greenhorn
Daniel McIntosh
Daniel McIntosh
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Chris Burdon
Chris Burdon
Gilbert Lake
Gilbert Lake
Supervising ADR Editor
Steve Little
Steve Little
Supervising Dialogue Editor
Steve Little
Steve Little
Sound Mixer
Shaun Mills
Shaun Mills
Assistant Sound Editor
Amy Felton
Amy Felton
Foley Mixer
Adam Mendez
Adam Mendez
ADR Recordist
Tyler Newhouse
Tyler Newhouse
Ignacio Arrojo
Ignacio Arrojo
Foley
Sophia Hardman
Sophia Hardman
Music Consultant
Phil Canning
Phil Canning
Music Coordinator
Tessy Díez
Tessy Díez
ADR Coordinator
Mhairi Wyles-Lang
Mhairi Wyles-Lang
Sound Mix Technician
James Cassidy
James Cassidy
Music Programmer
Juan Carlos Enriquez
Juan Carlos Enriquez
Marcus Fong
Marcus Fong
Directing Second Assistant Director
Sandrine Loisy
Sandrine Loisy
Gayle Dickie
Gayle Dickie
Bryn Lawrence
Bryn Lawrence
Tom Mulberge
Tom Mulberge
Director
Jaume Collet-Serra
Jaume Collet-Serra
First Assistant Director
Alex Oakley
Alex Oakley
Richard Whelan
Richard Whelan
Script Supervisor
Irene Chawko
Irene Chawko
Carole Taylor
Carole Taylor
Camera Director of Photography
Paul Cameron
Paul Cameron
Camera Operator
Thomas Lappin
Thomas Lappin
James Gucciardo
James Gucciardo
Tony Jackson
Tony Jackson
Des Whelan
Des Whelan
Still Photographer
Jay Maidment
Jay Maidment
Myles Aronowitz
Myles Aronowitz
Kevin Baker
Kevin Baker
Ultimate Arm Operator
Michael Nelson
Michael Nelson
Aerial Director of Photography
Adam Dale
Adam Dale
Second Unit Director of Photography
Marc Spicer
Marc Spicer
Additional Second Assistant Camera
Pip White
Pip White
First Assistant "B" Camera
Gavin Fernandez
Gavin Fernandez
Assistant Camera
Drew Suppa
Drew Suppa
First Assistant Camera
David Cozens
David Cozens
Rene Adefarasin
Rene Adefarasin
Francesco Ferrari
Francesco Ferrari
Key Grip
Paul Hymns
Paul Hymns
Second Assistant "B" Camera
Ben Adefarasin
Ben Adefarasin
First Assistant "C" Camera
Leigh Gold
Leigh Gold
First Assistant "A" Camera
Max Glickman
Max Glickman
Digital Imaging Technician
Tom Gough
Tom Gough
Edward Viola
Edward Viola
Quentin Brown
Quentin Brown
Second Assistant "C" Camera
James Perry
James Perry
Nicholas Koda
Nicholas Koda
Second Assistant "A" Camera
Ben Casciello Rogers
Ben Casciello Rogers
James Paul Thomas
James Paul Thomas
Additional First Assistant Camera
Malcolm A. Purnell
Malcolm A. Purnell
Best Boy Grip
Gary Smith
Gary Smith
Second Assistant Camera
Sarah Guenther
Sarah Guenther
Christopher Starkey
Christopher Starkey
Libra Head Technician
Vinnie Laraway
Vinnie Laraway
Camera Trainee
Dante Connor
Dante Connor
Grip
John Patrick Oates
John Patrick Oates
Crew Fight Choreographer
Roy Taylor
Roy Taylor
Stunt Driver
Roy Farfel
Roy Farfel
Stunt Coordinator
Mark Vanselow
Mark Vanselow
Stunt Double
Aja Frary
Aja Frary
Mens-Sana Tamakloe
Mens-Sana Tamakloe
Rick English
Rick English
Claire Lawrence
Claire Lawrence
Neil Chapelhow
Neil Chapelhow
Casey Michaels
Casey Michaels
Karanja Yorke
Karanja Yorke
Digital Effects Supervisor
Zave Jackson
Zave Jackson
Armory Coordinator
Ben Rothwell
Ben Rothwell
Matt Fyson
Matt Fyson
Aerial Coordinator
Lucia Foster Found
Lucia Foster Found
Carpenter
Nick Slater
Nick Slater
Steven Law
Steven Law
Nick Lawrence
Nick Lawrence
Supervising Armorer
Adam Goodall
Adam Goodall
Armorer
Faujja Singh
Faujja Singh
Pilot
Miles A. Fletcher
Miles A. Fletcher
Health and Safety
Daniel Rogers
Daniel Rogers
Special Effects Technician
Florin Daniel Catrinoiu
Florin Daniel Catrinoiu
Szilard Gergely
Szilard Gergely
Rupert Morency
Rupert Morency
Ronnie Rackley
Ronnie Rackley
CG Supervisor
Sean Lewkiw
Sean Lewkiw
Luke Wilde
Luke Wilde
Set Production Assistant
Phoebe Young
Phoebe Young
Eloise Loach
Eloise Loach
Ellysha Eglon-Smith
Ellysha Eglon-Smith
Prop Maker
Joe Birdsey
Joe Birdsey
Dialect Coach
Kara Tsiaperas
Kara Tsiaperas
Loader
Ross Citrin
Ross Citrin
Special Effects Assistant
Dan Vico
Dan Vico
Hayden Sheridan
Hayden Sheridan
Production Producer
Andrew Rona
Andrew Rona
Alex Heineman
Alex Heineman
Casting
Reg Poerscout-Edgerton
Reg Poerscout-Edgerton
Casting Associate
Lillie Jeffrey
Lillie Jeffrey
Casting Assistant
Tamsyn Manson
Tamsyn Manson
Benedict Minghella
Benedict Minghella
Researcher
Anna Livia Cullinan
Anna Livia Cullinan
Production Secretary
Maria Ana D. Dias
Maria Ana D. Dias
Unit Manager
Richard Ruck
Richard Ruck
Post Production Accountant
Malissa Hallenbeck
Malissa Hallenbeck
Production Assistant
Max Mason
Max Mason
Anna Hintzen
Anna Hintzen
Visual Effects VFX Editor
Billy A. Campbell
Billy A. Campbell
Andy Stevens
Andy Stevens
Christopher Learmonth
Christopher Learmonth
Steve Pang
Steve Pang
Maxime Sirven
Maxime Sirven
Kieran Waller
Kieran Waller
Simon Burchell
Simon Burchell
Michael Michaud
Michael Michaud
Pablo Perugorria
Pablo Perugorria
Compositing Artist
James McCarthy
James McCarthy
Brad Dunn
Brad Dunn
Mike Holmes
Mike Holmes
Robin T. Brown
Robin T. Brown
Prag Gargatte
Prag Gargatte
Finley McNeilage
Finley McNeilage
Brad Roddy
Brad Roddy
Visual Effects Supervisor
Adam Rowland
Adam Rowland
Stephane Paris
Stephane Paris
Steven Begg
Steven Begg
VFX Director of Photography
Alan Stewart
Alan Stewart
VFX Artist
Marco Lee
Marco Lee
Sohrab Esfehani
Sohrab Esfehani
Stuart Gardiner
Stuart Gardiner
Jonty Smith
Jonty Smith
Visual Effects Coordinator
Melanie Murray
Melanie Murray
Alexander Maldoff
Alexander Maldoff
Katia Muscariello
Katia Muscariello
Melody Alasset
Melody Alasset
Gareth Pearce
Gareth Pearce
Matina Skouteri
Matina Skouteri
Erin Anderson
Erin Anderson
Pilar Cubría
Pilar Cubría
Visual Effects Producer
Audrey Boivin
Audrey Boivin
Ciarán Keenan
Ciarán Keenan
Linda Luong
Linda Luong
Fiona Foster
Fiona Foster
Rupert Smith
Rupert Smith
Ami Yamauchi
Ami Yamauchi
Lead Animator
Paul Lee
Paul Lee
Brett Schroeder
Brett Schroeder
Peter Clayton
Peter Clayton
Special Effects Supervisor
Stefano Pepin
Stefano Pepin
Jason McCameron
Jason McCameron
VFX Lighting Artist
Sebastien Beaulieu
Sebastien Beaulieu
Ian Allard
Ian Allard
Jonathan Vuillemin
Jonathan Vuillemin
Nikos Gatos
Nikos Gatos
Ben Thomas
Ben Thomas
Guy Boudreau
Guy Boudreau
Julien Fradin
Julien Fradin
Laurent Makowski
Laurent Makowski
Ravinder Sembi
Ravinder Sembi
Digital Compositor
Stephane Brisson
Stephane Brisson
Tracie Donais
Tracie Donais
Kai Gadd
Kai Gadd
Graham Dorey
Graham Dorey
Michael Hedges
Michael Hedges
Jean-Francois Burdin
Jean-Francois Burdin
Senior Animator
Luca Cantani
Luca Cantani
Compositing Supervisor
Nicolas Borens
Nicolas Borens
Alex Webb
Alex Webb
Modeling
Wenceslao Herrera Garcia
Wenceslao Herrera Garcia
Grahame Curtis
Grahame Curtis
Andrew Leighton
Andrew Leighton
Animation
Thomas Enjalbert
Thomas Enjalbert
Simon Irvine
Simon Irvine
Sandra Guarda
Sandra Guarda
Lee Cashmore
Lee Cashmore
Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Mark Brown
Mark Brown
Visual Effects Production Manager
Mara Fröhlich
Mara Fröhlich
Roto Supervisor
Richard Sowerby
Richard Sowerby
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Maryah Azzuolo
Maryah Azzuolo
Visual Effects Technical Director
Thibaut Breton
Thibaut Breton
Lighting Daily Electrics
Nicholas Clarke
Nicholas Clarke
Ryan Monteith
Ryan Monteith
Gaffer
Mark Clayton
Mark Clayton
Rigging Gaffer
James Summers
James Summers
Electrician
Wailoon Chung
Wailoon Chung
Matt Markham
Matt Markham
Mike Parsons
Mike Parsons
Jordan Perry
Jordan Perry
Greg Whitbrook
Greg Whitbrook
Matt Jackman Smith
Matt Jackman Smith
Lighting Technician
Genki McClure
Genki McClure
Dick Conway
Dick Conway
Ryan Huffer
Ryan Huffer
Writing Writer
Ryan Engle
Ryan Engle
Byron Willinger
Byron Willinger
Philip de Blasi
Philip de Blasi
Story
Byron Willinger
Byron Willinger
Philip de Blasi
Philip de Blasi
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment