Person Details

Birthday: 1973-07-03 02:17:59

Aliases: 패트릭 윌슨

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Norfolk, Virginia, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 37

TV Involvements: 3


Most Famous Work

Biography

Patrick Joseph Wilson (born July 3, 1973) is an American actor and singer. Wilson has spent years singing lead roles in major Broadway musicals, beginning in 1996. In 2003, he appeared in the HBO mini-series Angels in America. Wilson has appeared in more than 18 feature films, including The Alamo (2004 film), The Phantom of the Opera (2004 film) with Emmy Rossum and Gerard Butler, 2006's Little Children (opposite Kate Winslet), the 2009 film of Watchmen, the 2010 film The A-Team, and 2011 film The Ledge, among others. He has been nominated for several acting awards.

Most Famous Work

The Conjuring 2
Average
7

The Conjuring 2

(2016) Ed Warren
The Conjuring
Average
8

The Conjuring

(2013) Ed Warren
Aquaman
Average
7

Aquaman

(2018) King Orm Marius / Ocean Master
Annabelle Comes Home
Average
6

Annabelle Comes Home

(2019) Ed Warren
The Nun
Average
6

The Nun

(2018) Ed Warren
The Conjuring: The Devil Made Me Do It
Average
8
Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice
Average
6

Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice

(2016) POTUS (voice)
Fargo
Average
8

Fargo

(2014) Lou Solverson

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2022 King Orm Marius / Ocean Master
Brian Harper
2021 Ed Warren
N/A
2020 Man In Elevator (uncredited)
2019 Rear Admiral Edwin T. Layton
Ross Humboldt
Ed Warren
Eric Sr.
2018 Ed Warren
King Orm Marius / Ocean Master
Himself
Alex Murphy
Josh Lambert
2016 Wallace
Walter Stackhouse
Rollie Smith
Ed Warren
POTUS (voice)
2015 Arthur O'Dwyer
Sam Ellis
Don Champagne
2014 David
Stretch
Jack MacChesney
Captain Glenn
Lou Solverson
Daniel
2013 Josh Lambert
Ed Warren
2012 Shaw's Father
Joshua
2011 Buddy Slade
Michael Holt
Joe Harris
2010 Will
Adam Bennett
Josh Lambert
Lynch
Roland
Barry Munday
2009 Dan Dreiberg / Nite Owl II
2008 Eric
Chris Mattson
2007 Harris Arden
Brian Callahan
The Pretty Boy
Peter
2006 Michael Shephard
Brad Adamson
N/A
2005 Jeff Kohlver
2004 Raoul
Himself
N/A
William Travis
2003 Joe Pitt
1993 N/A
1989 N/A
1988 Self - Guest
Patrick Wilson
- Josh Lambert
Year Character Movie/Tv

Directing

Year Role Movie/Tv
- Director
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment