Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $321,800,000
Budget: $40,000,000
Profit: + $281,800,000
Movie Details
Tag Line: The next true story from the case files of Ed and Lorraine Warren.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 7
Release Date: Jun 8, 2016
Rating:
Run Time: 2h 14m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: New Line Cinema , The Safran Company , Atomic Monster , RatPac Entertainment
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Don Burgess
|
Still Photographer |
Matt Kennedy
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
Matthew Moriarty
|
|
"A" Camera Operator |
Matthew Moriarty
|
|
First Assistant "A" Camera |
Don Steinberg
|
|
Key Grip |
Michael J. Coo
|
|
Digital Imaging Technician |
Mark Gilmer
|
|
Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Craig Bauer
|
|
Grip |
Timothy Jipping
Ben Giacometti
Daisuke Dice Miyake
|
|
Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Daniel Wurschl
|
|
Best Boy Grip |
Craig Kohtala
|
|
"B" Camera Operator |
Michael Burgess
|
|
Writing | Screenplay |
James Wan
Carey Hayes
Chad Hayes
David Leslie Johnson-McGoldrick
|
Story |
James Wan
Carey Hayes
Chad Hayes
|
|
Directing | Director |
James Wan
|
Script Supervisor |
Jody Blose
|
|
First Assistant Director |
Albert Cho
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Conte Mark Matal
|
|
Production | Producer |
James Wan
Rob Cowan
Peter Safran
|
Casting |
Anne McCarthy
Kellie Roy
Rose Wicksteed
|
|
Executive Producer |
Toby Emmerich
Walter Hamada
Richard Brener
Dave Neustadter
Steven Mnuchin
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Jenny Hinkey
|
|
Production Accountant |
Vicki L. Sawyer
|
|
Location Manager |
Curtis Collins
|
|
Casting Associate |
Morgan Robbins
|
|
Production Consultant |
Tony Spera
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Colin Strause
Ariel Velasco-Shaw
|
Special Effects Supervisor |
Matt Kutcher
Chris Reynolds
|
|
Visual Effects Coordinator |
Nicholas Elwell
|
|
VFX Artist |
Daniel Edery
|
|
Crew | Stunts |
Paul Weston
Andy Smart
Bonnie Morgan
Dorian Kingi
Tim Trella
Anthony Molinari
David Garrick
Tree O'Toole
Emily Brobst
Ray De-Haan
Kelli Barksdale
Brian Nickels
Lee Millham
Lloyd Bass
Ian Pead
Belinda McGinley
Rob Jarman
Natasha Paul
Rob Hunt
Juliana Potter
Kelly Dent
Nic Goodey
Andy Godbold
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Joel Kramer
John Rottger
Norb Phillips
|
|
Transportation Captain |
James Waitkus
|
|
Dialect Coach |
Francie Brown
|
|
Unit Publicist |
James Ferrera
|
|
Visual Effects Editor |
Rolf Fleischmann
|
|
Stunt Double |
Kelli Barksdale
|
|
Craft Service |
Jeff Winn
|
|
Post Production Supervisor |
Darin Read
|
|
Studio Teacher |
Millie Hirsch
|
|
Stand In |
Lucy Scarfe
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Makeup Artist |
Konnie Daniel
JoJo Myers Proud
Hugo Villasenor
Martina Kohl
Anthony Gordon
Sian Wilson
Brigitte Hennech
Maha
Elizabeth Mbousia
|
Costume Design |
Kristin M. Burke
|
|
Makeup Department Head |
Eleanor Sabaduquia
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Sandy Kenyon
|
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Janet Ingram
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Tijen Osman
|
|
Hairstylist |
Kim M. Ferry
Roddy Stayton
Robert Wilson
Leila Mauro
Marc Boyle
|
|
Hair Department Head |
Yeşim "Shimmy" Osman
|
|
Set Costumer |
Amber Jordyn
Jason M. Moore
|
|
Key Set Costumer |
Valerie T. O'Brien
|
|
Contact Lens Technician |
Sean Kenney
|
|
Art | Set Decoration |
Liz Griffiths
Sophie Neudorfer
|
Production Design |
Julie Berghoff
|
|
Art Direction |
Andrew Rothschild
A. Todd Holland
Fiona Gavin
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Anthony Syracuse
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Michelle Collier
|
|
Property Master |
Douglas Fox
|
|
Art Department Assistant |
Adrienne Garcia
|
|
Assistant Art Director |
Michael Pybus
|
|
Set Dresser |
Jefferson Murff
Perry Batchelor
|
|
Graphic Designer |
Jason Perrine
|
|
Leadman |
Brett Von Shirley
|
|
Sound | Sound Mixer |
William B. Kaplan
|
Music |
Joseph Bishara
|
|
Music Supervisor |
Dana Sano
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Steve Maslow
Gregg Landaker
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Joe Dzuban
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Justin Dzuban
|
|
Foley Artist |
John Sievert
Rob Bertola
|
|
Music Editor |
Julie Pearce
Lise Richardson
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Peter Staubli
Eliot Connors
Charlie Campagna
|
|
ADR & Dubbing |
Lauren Hadaway
|
|
Supervising Dialogue Editor |
Lauren Hadaway
|
|
Assistant Sound Editor |
Pernell L. Salinas
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Thomas J. O'Connell
|
|
Music Coordinator |
Hillary Holmes
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Kirk M. Morri
|
Digital Intermediate Producer |
Jeff Halsey
Pamela Scott-Farr
|
|
Digital Intermediate Colorist |
Mark Griffith
|
|
First Assistant Editor |
Todd Zongker
Liz Calandrello
|
|
Lighting | Rigging Gaffer |
Charlie McIntyre
Ross Grainger
|
Chief Lighting Technician |
Michael Bauman
|
|
Lighting Technician |
Michael Lyon
Thomas M. Dangcil
Mike Visencio
Mike Gerzevitz
|
|
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
Mike Bonnaud
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment