Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $12,217,160
Budget: $30,000,000
Profit: - $-17,782,840
Movie Details
Tag Line: Power changes everything
Status: Released
Average Rating: 7
Release Date: Feb 1, 2018
Rating:
Run Time: 1h 48m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: Russia , United Kingdom , United States of America
Production Companies: Bazelevs Production , Film Rites , Fourth Floor Productions , 13 Films , Thunder Road
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Crew | Craft Service |
Graham Walters
|
Unit Publicist |
Claire Wilson
|
|
Post Production Supervisor |
Emma Zee
Max Reiner
|
|
Transportation Captain |
Dean Moran
|
|
Stunts |
Paul Herbert
Josh Dyer
Anthony Skrimshire
Steen Young
Kye Mckee
Tony Christian
Chris Newton
Chey Anich
Felix Leech
|
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Paul Herbert
|
|
Dialect Coach |
Sarah Shepherd
|
|
Visual Effects Editor |
Jens Baylis
|
|
Special Effects Technician |
John Duffy
Gergely Glovotz
Declan O'Donnell
|
|
Prop Maker |
Fletcher Jarvis
|
|
Carpenter |
Sam Towers
Jeff Woodbridge
|
|
Armorer |
Sam Dormer
|
|
Stand In |
Jacob Wood
James Harris
Peter Alberti
Amber Rose Smith
|
|
Actor's Assistant |
Harrison Osterfield
Pavel P. Bozhkov
Sam Guest
Jayne Sullivan
Chantelle Manners
|
|
Acting Double |
Angelica Pugacheva
|
|
Driver |
Jack Buckfield
Tony Blyth
|
|
Production | Executive Producer |
Martin Scorsese
Steven Zaillian
Garrett Basch
Michael Mitnick
Adam Ackland
|
Casting |
Ellen Lewis
Theo Park
|
|
Producer |
Timur Bekmambetov
Basil Iwanyk
|
|
Executive In Charge Of Production |
Tom Prince
Ron Lynch
Brendon Boyea
|
|
Production Assistant |
Anastasia Harrold
Dougal Mackenzie Smith
Elliot Kershaw
India Gibbs
|
|
Second Unit Location Manager |
Andrew Michael Buckley
|
|
Location Assistant |
Chris Clifford
Georgina Richards
Ruben Alves Pereira
|
|
Assistant Location Manager |
Matt Mirrington
Adriene Whitwell
Mark Valentine
Anne Mouli Castillo
Ross Monaghan
|
|
Casting Assistant |
Melissa Gethin Clarke
|
|
Line Producer |
Matthew Patnick
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Clare Finnegan
|
|
Unit Manager |
Martin Walker
|
|
Assistant Production Coordinator |
Vicki Smith
|
|
Post Production Producer |
Majd Nassif
|
|
Production Secretary |
Tilly Sharp
|
|
Assistant Accountant |
Grant Wolstenholme
Elizabeth Brizzell
|
|
Post Production Coordinator |
Luke Gavin
Maxwell Henry Rudolph
B.J. Thomas Jr.
|
|
Location Coordinator |
Emma Niamh Mitchell
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Jordan Moldo
Mariana Marsh
|
|
Second Assistant Accountant |
Ennis Alhashimi
|
|
Finishing Producer |
Christina de Guzman
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
Michael Wilkinson
|
Hair Designer |
Sharon Martin
|
|
Makeup Designer |
Sharon Martin
|
|
Key Makeup Artist |
Niamh O'Loan
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Sian Evans
|
|
Costume Assistant |
Heidi McQueen-Prentice
Charles Gillies
Jessica Ingram
Yannick Gondran
Maria Smith
Ruth Metcalf
Marvyn Marques
Lee Kenny
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Donald McInnes
Romaine Bowman
|
|
Hairstylist |
Donald McInnes
Anita Burger
Claire Burgess
|
|
Set Costumer |
Max Brennan
Victoria Finn
|
|
Assistant Makeup Artist |
Joanne Walton
|
|
Art | Supervising Art Director |
Mark Scruton
|
Art Direction |
Stephen Bream
David Doran
Remo Tozzi
|
|
Production Design |
Jan Roelfs
|
|
Property Master |
Arthur Wicks
|
|
Set Dresser |
James Ellis
Alan Crozier
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Lucy Moles
|
|
Storyboard Designer |
Brendan Houghton
|
|
Storyboard Artist |
Brendan Houghton
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Katherine Pearl
|
|
Location Scout |
Philip Lobban
Adriene Whitwell
Matthew Winter
Michael Grisewood
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
Mark McIntyre
|
|
Construction Manager |
Jono Moles
|
|
Set Decoration |
Lucy Eyre
|
|
Draughtsman |
Constantine Katsaras
|
|
Art Department Assistant |
Ryan Paul McCarthy
Lucy Williams
|
|
Painter |
Bradley Woodbridge
Gary Dempsey
Bea L. Manzanara
|
|
Graphic Designer |
Edward Bursch
Charis Theobald
|
|
Props |
Toby Hill
Joey Hodges
Steve Salmon
Mark Almond
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Jeong Jeong-hun
|
Steadicam Operator |
Paul Edwards
Paul Edwards
|
|
Key Grip |
Paolo Frasson
Sam Phillips
|
|
First Assistant "B" Camera |
Lewis Hume
|
|
Second Assistant "A" Camera |
James Perry
|
|
Additional Photography |
John Farrall-Miles
|
|
Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Archie Muller
|
|
Aerial Director of Photography |
Paul Christopher Greene
|
|
Sound | Foley Supervisor |
Hugo Adams
|
Music Supervisor |
Randall Poster
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Nick Baldock
Nick Roberts
Simon Diggins
Andy Welker
|
|
Production Sound Mixer |
Chris Munro
|
|
Original Music Composer |
Saunder Jurriaans
Danny Bensi
|
|
Foley Artist |
Sue Harding
Jack Stew
Caoimhe Doyle
|
|
Music Editor |
Christoph Bauschinger
Missy Cohen
Christopher Kaller
|
|
Sound Designer |
Michael Fentum
Oliver Tarney
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Daniel Brennan
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Chris Burdon
Mark Taylor
Tom Fleischman
David Esparza
Joel Dougherty
|
|
Music Consultant |
Charles M. Barsamian
Andy Ross
Meghan Persons
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Oliver Tarney
|
|
ADR Supervisor |
Rachael Tate
|
|
Foley Mixer |
Adam Mendez
|
|
ADR Engineer |
Bertrand Duranleau
|
|
Scoring Mixer |
Phil McGowan
Daniel Kresco
|
|
Assistant Sound Editor |
Adam Levin
James Taylor-Beeson
|
|
Music Coordinator |
Milena Erke
|
|
Directing | First Assistant Director |
Alex Oakley
|
Second Unit First Assistant Director |
Alexander Holt
Andrew McEwan
|
|
Director |
Alfonso Gomez-Rejon
|
|
Second Unit Director |
Justin Ball
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Jean-Paul Chreky
|
|
Third Assistant Director |
Mary Boulding
|
|
Second Second Assistant Director |
Nick Laurence
|
|
Visual Effects | Digital Compositor |
Robin Walsh
John Durney
Christian Zeiler
Alexandr Nabiullin
Sergey Stavile
Sam Curtis
|
Visual Effects Supervisor |
Justin Ball
|
|
3D Modeller |
Marta Padilla
|
|
Special Effects Supervisor |
Caimin Bourne
|
|
Visual Effects Coordinator |
Nicholas Degrazia
|
|
Visual Effects Producer |
Jessica Ambrose
|
|
Editing | Editor |
David Trachtenberg
|
Assistant Editor |
Eddie Mikasa
Zared Shai
|
|
Digital Intermediate Producer |
Begoña Lopez
|
|
First Assistant Editor |
Jens Baylis
Chris Guiral
Rab Wilson
|
|
Digital Intermediate Colorist |
Stephen Nakamura
Alex Gascoigne
|
|
Digital Intermediate Editor |
Herbert Butler
John Bentley
|
|
Writing | Screenplay |
Michael Mitnick
|
Lighting | Gaffer |
Andy Cole
|
Electrician |
Dave Clements
Raz Khamehseifi
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment