Ratings

MetaCritic Rating 34%
TMDB Rating 5.7
IMDB Rating 5.7
RottenTomatoes Rating 16%

Financials

Revenue: $113,231,078

Budget: $60,000,000

Profit: + $53,231,078


Movie Details

Tag Line: There are other worlds than these

Status: Released

Average Rating: 6

Release Date: Aug 3, 2017

Rating: PG-13

Run Time: 1h 35m

Original Language: English

Website: Link

Production Countries: South Africa , United States of America

Production Companies: Columbia Pictures , Imagine Entertainment , Sony Pictures , Weed Road Pictures , MRC , The Department of Trade and Industry of South Africa


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

A boy haunted by visions of a parallel world aids its disillusioned guardian in preventing the destruction of the nexus of universes known as the Dark Tower.


Main Cast

Idris Elba

Idris Elba

Roland Deschain

Age : 49 | Popularity : 60%

Matthew McConaughey

Matthew McConaughey

Walter O’Dim

Age : 52 | Popularity : 39%

Tom Taylor

Tom Taylor

Jake Chambers

Age : 21 | Popularity : 4%

Claudia Kim

Claudia Kim

Arra Champignon

Age : 37 | Popularity : 18%

Fran Kranz

Fran Kranz

Pimli Prentiss

Age : 39 | Popularity : 15%

Abbey Lee

Abbey Lee

Tirana

Age : 35 | Popularity : 33%

Jackie Earle Haley

Jackie Earle Haley

Richard Sayre

Age : 61 | Popularity : 13%

Katheryn Winnick

Katheryn Winnick

Laurie Chambers

Age : 44 | Popularity : 31%


Crew

Department Role Name
Production Producer
Brian Grazer
Brian Grazer
Stephen King
Stephen King
Akiva Goldsman
Akiva Goldsman
Ron Howard
Ron Howard
Executive Producer
Anders Thomas Jensen
Anders Thomas Jensen
G. Mac Brown
G. Mac Brown
Erica Huggins
Erica Huggins
Trish Hofmann
Trish Hofmann
Jeff Pinkner
Jeff Pinkner
Production Accountant
Chris Conkling
Chris Conkling
Hugh Barrett
Hugh Barrett
Casting
Mary Vernieu
Mary Vernieu
Marisol Roncali
Marisol Roncali
Kate Geller
Kate Geller
Unit Production Manager
Trish Hofmann
Trish Hofmann
Adam Brightman
Adam Brightman
Marc A. Hammer
Marc A. Hammer
Associate Producer
David H. Venghaus Jr.
David H. Venghaus Jr.
Line Producer
Cheryl Eatock
Cheryl Eatock
Extras Casting
Sande Alessi
Sande Alessi
Shayne Hartigan
Shayne Hartigan
J.P. van der Merwe
J.P. van der Merwe
Lucy Pho
Lucy Pho
Payroll Accountant
Steve Loff
Steve Loff
Nadeema October
Nadeema October
Casting Associate
Riva Cahn Thompson
Riva Cahn Thompson
Casting Assistant
Bret Howe
Bret Howe
Chiara Molinaro
Chiara Molinaro
Ravlin Smith
Ravlin Smith
First Assistant Accountant
Brian Cantaldi
Brian Cantaldi
Coleen Aiello
Coleen Aiello
Gerrard Coffey
Gerrard Coffey
Gai Harvison-Petzer
Gai Harvison-Petzer
Production Manager
Carol Heij
Carol Heij
Production Supervisor
Kelly Todd
Kelly Todd
Location Manager
Matthew Bernstein
Matthew Bernstein
Steven Carbajal
Steven Carbajal
Peter Costelli
Peter Costelli
Deon Du Preez
Deon Du Preez
Production Coordinator
Sarah Sprague
Sarah Sprague
Sydne Japtha
Sydne Japtha
Khosie Dali
Khosie Dali
Post Production Accountant
Julie Hansen
Julie Hansen
Travel Coordinator
Thato Mogoje
Thato Mogoje
Hlumela Matika
Hlumela Matika
Second Assistant Accountant
Marius Matthee
Marius Matthee
Amanda Kotze
Amanda Kotze
Ashleigh Mackrill
Ashleigh Mackrill
Salpy Semerdjian
Salpy Semerdjian
Matt DiGennaro
Matt DiGennaro
Art Department Production Assistant
Martin Barrios
Martin Barrios
Production Secretary
Anthony Melillo III
Anthony Melillo III
Aqeel Isaacs
Aqeel Isaacs
Fernanda Vazquez
Fernanda Vazquez
Extras Casting Assistant
Josh Ginsburg
Josh Ginsburg
Reinhardt Rosenkranz
Reinhardt Rosenkranz
Jessica van der Merwe
Jessica van der Merwe
Researcher
Leon Koop
Leon Koop
Assistant Accountant
Estelle Vockerodt
Estelle Vockerodt
Editing Additional Editing
Michael McCusker
Michael McCusker
Editor
Dan Zimmerman
Dan Zimmerman
Alan Edward Bell
Alan Edward Bell
Assistant Editor
Rachel Watson
Rachel Watson
Lara Khachooni
Lara Khachooni
Joe Krenzer
Joe Krenzer
First Assistant Editor
Ryan Chavez
Ryan Chavez
Digital Intermediate Editor
Joe Ken
Joe Ken
Digital Intermediate
Ian Sullivan
Ian Sullivan
David Alonzo
David Alonzo
Colorist
Oliver Farkas
Oliver Farkas
Matt Wallach
Matt Wallach
Stephen Nakamura
Stephen Nakamura
Terry Simpson
Terry Simpson
Digital Intermediate Assistant
Giovanni DiGiorgio
Giovanni DiGiorgio
Dailies Technician
Reanne de Klerk
Reanne de Klerk
Rhiannon Moriarty
Rhiannon Moriarty
Editorial Production Assistant
Ryan Katz
Ryan Katz
Melite Vivier
Melite Vivier
Writing Screenplay
Anders Thomas Jensen
Anders Thomas Jensen
Akiva Goldsman
Akiva Goldsman
Nikolaj Arcel
Nikolaj Arcel
Jeff Pinkner
Jeff Pinkner
Novel
Stephen King
Stephen King
Art Art Direction
Brad Ricker
Brad Ricker
Audra Avery
Audra Avery
Patrick O'Connor
Patrick O'Connor
Catherine Palmer
Catherine Palmer
Yuri Bartoli
Yuri Bartoli
Production Design
Oliver Scholl
Oliver Scholl
Christopher Glass
Christopher Glass
Set Decoration
Rosemary Brandenburg
Rosemary Brandenburg
Anneke Botha
Anneke Botha
Construction Foreman
John Coda
John Coda
Concept Artist
Brendan Heffernan
Brendan Heffernan
Simon Webber
Simon Webber
Jonas De Ro
Jonas De Ro
Keith Christensen
Keith Christensen
Dan Milligan
Dan Milligan
Darren Christian
Darren Christian
Ivan Khomenko
Ivan Khomenko
Karl Schulschenk
Karl Schulschenk
Anthony Allan
Anthony Allan
Stephen Molyneaux
Stephen Molyneaux
Set Decorating Coordinator
Lucie Bourgeau
Lucie Bourgeau
Supervising Art Director
Guy Potgieter
Guy Potgieter
Conceptual Illustrator
Laurent Ben-Mimoun
Laurent Ben-Mimoun
Josue Clotaire Fleurimond
Josue Clotaire Fleurimond
Annis Naeem
Annis Naeem
Set Designer
C. Scott Baker
C. Scott Baker
David Meyer
David Meyer
Malwande Sigabi
Malwande Sigabi
Lisa Van Velden
Lisa Van Velden
Pravika Singh
Pravika Singh
Set Dresser
Kathleen Pullan
Kathleen Pullan
Hasan Schahbaz
Hasan Schahbaz
Kyle Marchiafava
Kyle Marchiafava
Etienne Maree
Etienne Maree
Lauren Sevior
Lauren Sevior
Gregor Telfer
Gregor Telfer
Bryan Cantwell
Bryan Cantwell
James Hargitai
James Hargitai
Leslie Smith
Leslie Smith
Aurora Pegon
Aurora Pegon
Construction Coordinator
Michael Diersing
Michael Diersing
Elzaan Wilson
Elzaan Wilson
Kenneth Nelson
Kenneth Nelson
Leadman
David M. Milstien
David M. Milstien
Construction Manager
Brendan Smithers
Brendan Smithers
Art Department Coordinator
Christo Strydom
Christo Strydom
Wylie Griffin
Wylie Griffin
Kimberly Asa
Kimberly Asa
Sarah Delucchi
Sarah Delucchi
Storyboard Designer
Collin Grant
Collin Grant
Dan Sweetman
Dan Sweetman
Trevor Goring
Trevor Goring
Anthony Liberatore
Anthony Liberatore
Thomas A. Nelson
Thomas A. Nelson
Sam Tung
Sam Tung
Property Master
Josh Roth
Josh Roth
Kerry van Lillenveld
Kerry van Lillenveld
Pete Dancy
Pete Dancy
Assistant Art Director
Jeffrey D. McDonald
Jeffrey D. McDonald
Juan Sanchez
Juan Sanchez
Maria Labuschagne
Maria Labuschagne
Cristiana Serra
Cristiana Serra
Assistant Property Master
Max Bozeman
Max Bozeman
Don O'Reilly
Don O'Reilly
Conceptual Design
Duncan Foster
Duncan Foster
Location Scout
Patty Carey
Patty Carey
John Rakich
John Rakich
James Luccarda
James Luccarda
Art Department Assistant
Liz Chancey
Liz Chancey
Assistant Set Decoration
Cobus Van Der Waal
Cobus Van Der Waal
Graphic Designer
Colin Robert Tomas
Colin Robert Tomas
Thomas Dorman
Thomas Dorman
Steven Milosavleski
Steven Milosavleski
Props
David Ryan Chandler
David Ryan Chandler
Jeni Harden
Jeni Harden
Tate Van Oudtshoorn
Tate Van Oudtshoorn
Thembela Charlie
Thembela Charlie
Camilla van Zyl
Camilla van Zyl
Construction Grip
Tim Davies
Tim Davies
Greensman
Paul Pretorius
Paul Pretorius
Norest Ruvinga
Norest Ruvinga
Sound Music Editor
Lisa Jaime
Lisa Jaime
Kenneth Karman
Kenneth Karman
ADR Mixer
David Lucarelli
David Lucarelli
Scott Cannizzaro
Scott Cannizzaro
Chris Navarro
Chris Navarro
Michael Miller
Michael Miller
Jason Oliver
Jason Oliver
Aaron Hasson
Aaron Hasson
Andy Smit
Andy Smit
Edward Sutton
Edward Sutton
Original Music Composer
Junkie XL
Junkie XL
Sound Mixer
Danny Michael
Danny Michael
Dieter Keck
Dieter Keck
Bertrand Roets
Bertrand Roets
Peter Schneider
Peter Schneider
Mark Weingarten
Mark Weingarten
Nico Louw
Nico Louw
Foley Supervisor
Gary A. Hecker
Gary A. Hecker
Sound Effects Editor
Jamey Scott
Jamey Scott
Chris Diebold
Chris Diebold
Lee Gilmore
Lee Gilmore
Jeff Sawyer
Jeff Sawyer
Foley Editor
John Joseph Thomas
John Joseph Thomas
Foley Mixer
Randy Singer
Randy Singer
Boom Operator
Tom Caton
Tom Caton
Kira Smith
Kira Smith
Libero Colimberti
Libero Colimberti
Dialogue Editor
Ralph Osborn
Ralph Osborn
John C. Stuver
John C. Stuver
Thomas Jones
Thomas Jones
Foley Artist
Michael J. Broomberg
Michael J. Broomberg
Supervising Sound Editor
Jeremy Peirson
Jeremy Peirson
Supervising ADR Editor
Daniel S. Irwin
Daniel S. Irwin
ADR Editor
Michelle Pazer
Michelle Pazer
Assistant Sound Editor
Patrick Cicero
Patrick Cicero
Sarah Bourgeois
Sarah Bourgeois
ADR Recordist
Carolyn Tapp
Carolyn Tapp
Utility Sound
Rie Nasu
Rie Nasu
Claire Hesom
Claire Hesom
Luke Q. Iaciofano
Luke Q. Iaciofano
Sandiswa Mavi
Sandiswa Mavi
Orchestrator
Jonathan Beard
Jonathan Beard
Music
Jordan Cox
Jordan Cox
Production Sound Mixer
Hunter Crowley
Hunter Crowley
Camera Director of Photography
Rasmus Videbæk
Rasmus Videbæk
Mitchell Amundsen
Mitchell Amundsen
First Assistant Camera
Henrik Lyngbo
Henrik Lyngbo
Frank Gardner
Frank Gardner
Rob Koch
Rob Koch
Rob Weidner
Rob Weidner
Caitlin Rollino
Caitlin Rollino
Neil Baillie
Neil Baillie
Still Photographer
Ilze Kitshoff
Ilze Kitshoff
Jaimie Trueblood
Jaimie Trueblood
Kelly A. Cook
Kelly A. Cook
Second Unit Director of Photography
Trevor Michael Brown
Trevor Michael Brown
Camera Operator
David Emmerichs
David Emmerichs
Guy Hodgen
Guy Hodgen
Sarel Pretorius
Sarel Pretorius
Michael Carstensen
Michael Carstensen
Patrick Capone
Patrick Capone
Sven Vosloo
Sven Vosloo
Matthew Pebler
Matthew Pebler
George Amos
George Amos
Steadicam Operator
David Emmerichs
David Emmerichs
Maceo Bishop
Maceo Bishop
Dale Rodkin
Dale Rodkin
Michael Carstensen
Michael Carstensen
Miguel Pask
Miguel Pask
Underwater Camera
Jason Martin
Jason Martin
Additional Still Photographer
Jessica Miglio
Jessica Miglio
Dolly Grip
Rick Marroquin
Rick Marroquin
Riyaad Majiet
Riyaad Majiet
Chris Hope
Chris Hope
Chris Leonard
Chris Leonard
First Assistant "A" Camera
Jem Rayner
Jem Rayner
Craig Pressgrove
Craig Pressgrove
Key Grip
Jim Shelton
Jim Shelton
Mike Yurich
Mike Yurich
Nasmie Majiet
Nasmie Majiet
Adam Sudtell
Adam Sudtell
Zaan Wienand
Zaan Wienand
Second Assistant "A" Camera
Milan Janicin
Milan Janicin
Marc Loforte
Marc Loforte
Grip
Pete Escobar
Pete Escobar
Apiwe Diko
Apiwe Diko
Patrick Sheetz
Patrick Sheetz
First Assistant "C" Camera
Alex Worster
Alex Worster
First Assistant "B" Camera
David A. Seekins
David A. Seekins
Best Boy Grip
John Donohue Jr.
John Donohue Jr.
Jon Sudtell
Jon Sudtell
Vikelani Ncube
Vikelani Ncube
Eric Tientcheu
Eric Tientcheu
Libra Head Technician
Marcel Klopper
Marcel Klopper
Keegan Horn
Keegan Horn
Second Assistant Camera
Sam Donaghy-Bell
Sam Donaghy-Bell
Edrich Hollis
Edrich Hollis
Epk Camera Operator
Jan Du Toit
Jan Du Toit
Second Assistant "B" Camera
Margaret Muggleston
Margaret Muggleston
Roxanne Stephens
Roxanne Stephens
Digital Imaging Technician
Kai Borson-Paine
Kai Borson-Paine
Second Assistant "C" Camera
Rhett Mullins
Rhett Mullins
Calen Van Schalkwyk
Calen Van Schalkwyk
Lighting Rigging Grip
Jack Serino
Jack Serino
Andrew Riggs
Andrew Riggs
Gaffer
Justin Holdsworth
Justin Holdsworth
Eric Boncher
Eric Boncher
Oliver Wilter
Oliver Wilter
Chief Lighting Technician
Eric Boncher
Eric Boncher
Oliver Wilter
Oliver Wilter
Rigging Gaffer
Duncan M. Sobel
Duncan M. Sobel
Electrician
Jed Harris
Jed Harris
Moses Makateng
Moses Makateng
Vincent Ngcobo
Vincent Ngcobo
Blaine Chou
Blaine Chou
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Selemani Mahango
Selemani Mahango
Rob Riccobono
Rob Riccobono
Zolani Gojo
Zolani Gojo
Best Boy Electric
Rob Riccobono
Rob Riccobono
Paul Avery
Paul Avery
Key Rigging Grip
Rocco Proscia
Rocco Proscia
Lighting Technician
Luis Badillo
Luis Badillo
Crew Stunt Coordinator
Peter Bucossi
Peter Bucossi
J. J. Perry
J. J. Perry
Kerry Gregg
Kerry Gregg
Grant Hulley
Grant Hulley
Stunts
Hiro Koda
Hiro Koda
Tim Lajcik
Tim Lajcik
Christopher Place
Christopher Place
Dan Hirst
Dan Hirst
Vlad Rimburg
Vlad Rimburg
Roberto Lopez
Roberto Lopez
Jim Ford
Jim Ford
Ben Jenkin
Ben Jenkin
Troy Robinson
Troy Robinson
Greg Harvey
Greg Harvey
Paul Hampshire
Paul Hampshire
Matthew Van Leeve
Matthew Van Leeve
Mike Burke
Mike Burke
Robbie P Smith
Robbie P Smith
Noah Schultz
Noah Schultz
Jermaine Holt
Jermaine Holt
Shane John Kruger
Shane John Kruger
Jenna Hellmuth
Jenna Hellmuth
Nuo Sun
Nuo Sun
Garrett Hammond
Garrett Hammond
Myra 'Dakota' Bown
Myra 'Dakota' Bown
Nikki Brower
Nikki Brower
Eric Brown
Eric Brown
Kabelo Bouga Chalatsane
Kabelo Bouga Chalatsane
Jacques du Plessis
Jacques du Plessis
Dewaldt Du Preez
Dewaldt Du Preez
Jake Eavey
Jake Eavey
Toni Jean Erasmus
Toni Jean Erasmus
Matt Esof
Matt Esof
Brenda Firmani
Brenda Firmani
Warren Germishuys
Warren Germishuys
Damian Green
Damian Green
Allen Irwin
Allen Irwin
Malin Kirjonen
Malin Kirjonen
Alwyn Marx
Alwyn Marx
James Northrup
James Northrup
Larry Nuñez
Larry Nuñez
Travis Parker
Travis Parker
Thomas Place
Thomas Place
Rose Sias
Rose Sias
Frans Steyn
Frans Steyn
Taheen Tracker
Taheen Tracker
Ross Van Der Walt
Ross Van Der Walt
Shawn Van Zyl
Shawn Van Zyl
Ian Williamson
Ian Williamson
Special Effects Coordinator
Burt Dalton
Burt Dalton
Dialect Coach
Susan Hegarty
Susan Hegarty
Carla Meyer
Carla Meyer
Neil Swain
Neil Swain
Fiona Ramsay
Fiona Ramsay
Armory Coordinator
Lance Peters
Lance Peters
Sheena Peters
Sheena Peters
Unit Publicist
Dezi Rorich
Dezi Rorich
Brooke Ensign
Brooke Ensign
Armorer
Andrew Germishuys
Andrew Germishuys
Ian Hatton
Ian Hatton
Rudolph Faurie
Rudolph Faurie
Sequence Supervisor
Rémy Normand
Rémy Normand
Scenic Artist
Diane Rich
Diane Rich
Wolf-Dieter Stoeffelmeier
Wolf-Dieter Stoeffelmeier
Digital Effects Supervisor
Bryan Litson
Bryan Litson
Fight Choreographer
Emmanuel Manzanares
Emmanuel Manzanares
Nathan Barris
Nathan Barris
Systems Administrators & Support
Jana Rexhausen
Jana Rexhausen
Jérémie Sebban
Jérémie Sebban
Health and Safety
Ozayr Vally
Ozayr Vally
Alton Stoffels
Alton Stoffels
Compositor
Sriram Rajaram
Sriram Rajaram
Vinayaga Sundar
Vinayaga Sundar
Kevin Conlon
Kevin Conlon
Marco Hermida
Marco Hermida
Daniel Chunghwan Lee
Daniel Chunghwan Lee
Jordan Vanderlinden
Jordan Vanderlinden
Moosuddee Zoubhair
Moosuddee Zoubhair
Propmaker
Pieter Rall
Pieter Rall
Animal Wrangler
Garin van Munster
Garin van Munster
Set Production Assistant
Alisha East
Alisha East
Ty Taylor
Ty Taylor
Studio Teacher
Emilia du Plooy
Emilia du Plooy
Ilana Smit
Ilana Smit
Directing Director
Nikolaj Arcel
Nikolaj Arcel
First Assistant Director
David H. Venghaus Jr.
David H. Venghaus Jr.
Script Supervisor
Dianne Dreyer
Dianne Dreyer
Morag Cameron
Morag Cameron
Susan Malerstein
Susan Malerstein
Bernard L. Eatmon
Bernard L. Eatmon
Carien Schutte
Carien Schutte
Assistant Director
Hercules Malan
Hercules Malan
Second Assistant Director
Isabel Martens
Isabel Martens
Second Second Assistant Director
Samantha Luu
Samantha Luu
Joe Moore
Joe Moore
Westley Durand
Westley Durand
Sandile Ntobela
Sandile Ntobela
Third Assistant Director
Darryn Bennett
Darryn Bennett
Roland McLennan
Roland McLennan
Dwayne Titus
Dwayne Titus
Lee-Roy Titus
Lee-Roy Titus
Costume & Make-Up Makeup Department Head
Ann Pala
Ann Pala
Nadine Prigge
Nadine Prigge
Makeup Effects Designer
Jason Collins
Jason Collins
Hair Department Head
Nancy Tong
Nancy Tong
Nadine Prigge
Nadine Prigge
Costume Illustrator
Lucas Culshaw
Lucas Culshaw
Costume Design
Trish Summerville
Trish Summerville
Makeup Artist
Felicity Bowring
Felicity Bowring
Megan Tanner
Megan Tanner
Hairstylist
Felicity Bowring
Felicity Bowring
Jules Holdren
Jules Holdren
Jennifer Jefferson
Jennifer Jefferson
Costumer
Mitchell Ray Kenney
Mitchell Ray Kenney
Stacy L. Tyson
Stacy L. Tyson
Sarah Dano
Sarah Dano
Rudy Rojas
Rudy Rojas
Anna Seltzer
Anna Seltzer
Clinton Booyse
Clinton Booyse
Daniel Hernandez
Daniel Hernandez
Jeremy Johnson
Jeremy Johnson
Costume Supervisor
Joseph Cigliano
Joseph Cigliano
Kelly Porter
Kelly Porter
Tim McKelvey
Tim McKelvey
Mia Hofmann
Mia Hofmann
Principal Costumer
Tricia Yoo
Tricia Yoo
Costume Set Supervisor
Jacomina Jankowitz
Jacomina Jankowitz
Key Set Costumer
Valentina Aulisi
Valentina Aulisi
Costume Coordinator
Mandy Smit
Mandy Smit
Key Hair Stylist
Madelein Krugell
Madelein Krugell
Ruth G. Carsch
Ruth G. Carsch
Marika Weber
Marika Weber
Wardrobe Supervisor
Zureta Schulz
Zureta Schulz
Key Makeup Artist
Marika Weber
Marika Weber
Tailor
Jimmy McBride
Jimmy McBride
Costume Standby
Ilze Geustyn
Ilze Geustyn
Ager/Dyer
Tamsyn Lee Wilson
Tamsyn Lee Wilson
Assistant Costume Designer
Sarah Evelyn
Sarah Evelyn
Analucia McGorty
Analucia McGorty
Costume Assistant
Sebastian Jaramillo
Sebastian Jaramillo
Ingrid Ross
Ingrid Ross
Rafeeq Williams
Rafeeq Williams
Aninka Möller
Aninka Möller
Wardrobe Assistant
Abdul Ngumbi
Abdul Ngumbi
Visual Effects Animation Supervisor
Andrew Doucette
Andrew Doucette
Digital Compositor
Achal Muchhala
Achal Muchhala
Swapnil S. Sonawane
Swapnil S. Sonawane
Karthik Ramasamy
Karthik Ramasamy
Pradeep Gownipuram
Pradeep Gownipuram
Saurabh Tripathi
Saurabh Tripathi
Vignesh Govindaraj
Vignesh Govindaraj
Andre Bruto
Andre Bruto
Andrew Barrie
Andrew Barrie
Alison Lake
Alison Lake
Tony Marioni
Tony Marioni
Nibinraj
Nibinraj
Siraphurin Nimmahnratanakul
Siraphurin Nimmahnratanakul
Sajeer Abdul Salam
Sajeer Abdul Salam
Senior Visual Effects Supervisor
Pierre Buffin
Pierre Buffin
Visual Effects Producer
Laura Schultz
Laura Schultz
Kim Lee
Kim Lee
Dane Allan Smith
Dane Allan Smith
Nicolas Bonnell
Nicolas Bonnell
Rebecca West
Rebecca West
Patrice Cormier
Patrice Cormier
Patrick Neighly
Patrick Neighly
Kim Menaster
Kim Menaster
Edward Churchward
Edward Churchward
Coline Six
Coline Six
Helena Wegmann
Helena Wegmann
Visual Effects Technical Director
Christine Thompson
Christine Thompson
Myke Mendes
Myke Mendes
Jesús Nieto Rubalcava
Jesús Nieto Rubalcava
VFX Editor
Gian Ganziano
Gian Ganziano
Tom Reagan
Tom Reagan
Shae Salmon
Shae Salmon
Michael Fournier
Michael Fournier
Patrick Patzschke
Patrick Patzschke
Eileen de Klerk
Eileen de Klerk
Hero Chev
Hero Chev
Danny Walker
Danny Walker
John Berri
John Berri
Jackson Chow
Jackson Chow
Nick Murphy
Nick Murphy
Diego Manssur
Diego Manssur
Visual Effects Supervisor
Nicolas Aithadi
Nicolas Aithadi
Florian Gellinger
Florian Gellinger
Don Lee
Don Lee
Christopher Downs
Christopher Downs
Dominique Vidal
Dominique Vidal
Loeng Wong-Savun
Loeng Wong-Savun
Philip Nussbaumer
Philip Nussbaumer
Patrick Schuler
Patrick Schuler
Compositing Supervisor
Jonathan Weber
Jonathan Weber
Zameer Hussain
Zameer Hussain
Nicolas Leu
Nicolas Leu
Aleksei Chernogorod
Aleksei Chernogorod
Benjamin Burr
Benjamin Burr
Oliver Hohn
Oliver Hohn
Kodavali Ashok Kumar
Kodavali Ashok Kumar
Tim Llewellyn
Tim Llewellyn
VFX Lighting Artist
Tim Crowson
Tim Crowson
Anshad Abu
Anshad Abu
Yoann Schmid
Yoann Schmid
Clifford Otomi Green
Clifford Otomi Green
Leonardo Ledesma
Leonardo Ledesma
Natalia Valbuena
Natalia Valbuena
Aby John Ettonnil
Aby John Ettonnil
Liz Feldstein
Liz Feldstein
Patrick O'Connor
Patrick O'Connor
VFX Artist
Pete Polyakov
Pete Polyakov
Aleksandar Horak
Aleksandar Horak
Rajeev K.J.
Rajeev K.J.
Ranjeet Singh
Ranjeet Singh
Provash Paul
Provash Paul
Juan Barrales
Juan Barrales
Morgan Caruso
Morgan Caruso
Brody Fikkert
Brody Fikkert
Andrius Gabriunas
Andrius Gabriunas
Weihao Huang
Weihao Huang
Alex Chun Yiu Leung
Alex Chun Yiu Leung
Nicholas Lutzko
Nicholas Lutzko
Aurore Sabrier
Aurore Sabrier
SenthilRaja
SenthilRaja
Visual Effects Coordinator
Diane Coote
Diane Coote
Adam Brailsford
Adam Brailsford
Sara Sarmiento
Sara Sarmiento
Laura McGlynn
Laura McGlynn
Viktoria Rucker
Viktoria Rucker
Jérémie Maitrejean
Jérémie Maitrejean
Warren Larkam
Warren Larkam
Patrizia Mulè
Patrizia Mulè
Oscar Lacson Jr.
Oscar Lacson Jr.
Deepak Jalesh
Deepak Jalesh
Dale Davies
Dale Davies
Catrina Chelariu
Catrina Chelariu
Collin Kortschak
Collin Kortschak
Amanda Ninness
Amanda Ninness
Stephen Parsey
Stephen Parsey
Ioana Alexandra Pirvu
Ioana Alexandra Pirvu
Mary Swain
Mary Swain
Andrej Loebel
Andrej Loebel
Animation
Shane Richards
Shane Richards
Sachin Mathew
Sachin Mathew
Modeling
Manmath Matondkar
Manmath Matondkar
Madhav Kumar
Madhav Kumar
Salgaonkar Anurag
Salgaonkar Anurag
Andrea De Martis
Andrea De Martis
Creature Design
Abner Marín
Abner Marín
Nicola Campbell
Nicola Campbell
Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Steve Yamamoto
Steve Yamamoto
Kyle Robinson
Kyle Robinson
Visual Effects Production Manager
Neil Impey
Neil Impey
Josephine Dinata
Josephine Dinata
Holly Gosnell
Holly Gosnell
Generalist
Saskia Carolan
Saskia Carolan
Philipp Wibisono
Philipp Wibisono
Michael Haupt
Michael Haupt
David Dong
David Dong
Darren Porter
Darren Porter
Senior Animator
Jason Fittipaldi
Jason Fittipaldi
CG Artist
Matthias Winkler
Matthias Winkler
David Schulz
David Schulz
Mariusz Wesierski
Mariusz Wesierski
Steve Seongik Hong
Steve Seongik Hong
Joshua Koilpillai
Joshua Koilpillai
Vladimir Ilic
Vladimir Ilic
Tandogan Kocbogan
Tandogan Kocbogan
Shane Simpson
Shane Simpson
Reza Ghulam Yahya
Reza Ghulam Yahya
Pipeline Technical Director
Felix Bucella
Felix Bucella
Sebastian Elsner
Sebastian Elsner
Lukas Mehl
Lukas Mehl
Compositing Lead
Robert A. Willis
Robert A. Willis
Arnab Sanyal
Arnab Sanyal
Victor Radulov
Victor Radulov
Dnyandeep Pundkar
Dnyandeep Pundkar
Compositing Artist
Andreas Frickinger
Andreas Frickinger
Lu Bo
Lu Bo
Hou Chao
Hou Chao
Yuhan Li
Yuhan Li
Mu Qiao
Mu Qiao
Han Qingqing
Han Qingqing
Huchuan Yang
Huchuan Yang
Chenxi Zhao
Chenxi Zhao
3D Artist
Harun Celebi
Harun Celebi
CG Animator
Curtis Richardson-Smith
Curtis Richardson-Smith
Matte Painter
Aeryn Gray
Aeryn Gray
Felix Haas
Felix Haas
Richard S. Lee
Richard S. Lee
Frank Jentner
Frank Jentner
Dziga Kaiser
Dziga Kaiser
Rotoscoping Artist
Darko Ilievski
Darko Ilievski
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment