Ratings

TMDB Rating 5.9
IMDB Rating 5.4
RottenTomatoes Rating 33%

Financials

Revenue: $0

Budget: $0

Profit: - $0


Movie Details

Tag Line: One of the living for one of the dead.

Status: Released

Average Rating: 6

Release Date: Sep 28, 2005

Rating: R

Run Time: 1h 27m

Original Language: English

Website: Link

Production Countries: Germany , United Kingdom

Production Companies: Constantin Film , Impact Pictures , Isle of Man Film , UK Film Council


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Main Cast

Sean Bean

Sean Bean

James

Age : 62 | Popularity : 100%

Maria Bello

Maria Bello

Adèle

Age : 54 | Popularity : 20%

Richard Elfyn

Richard Elfyn

Rowan

Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%

Maurice Roeves

Maurice Roeves

Dafydd

Age : 83 | Popularity : 6%

Abigail Stone

Abigail Stone

Ebrill

Age : 28 | Popularity : 5%

Sophie Stuckey

Sophie Stuckey

Sarah

Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%

Casper Harvey

Casper Harvey

Young Dafydd

Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%

Eluned Jones

Eluned Jones

Doctor

Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%

Gwenyth Petty

Gwenyth Petty

Librarian

Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%

Robin Griffith

Robin Griffith

Police Inspector

Age : 78 | Popularity : 5%


Crew

Department Role Name
Directing Director
John Fawcett
John Fawcett
First Assistant Director
Mark Egerton
Mark Egerton
Second Unit Director
Grant Harvey
Grant Harvey
Script Supervisor
Elizabeth Tremblay
Elizabeth Tremblay
Third Assistant Director
Lucy Egerton
Lucy Egerton
Continuity
Karen Fryer
Karen Fryer
Second Assistant Director
Oscar Beuselinck
Oscar Beuselinck
Writing Author
Simon Maginn
Simon Maginn
Screenplay
Stephen Massicotte
Stephen Massicotte
Script Editor
Rory Gilmartin
Rory Gilmartin
Production Producer
Paul W. S. Anderson
Paul W. S. Anderson
Jeremy Bolt
Jeremy Bolt
Executive Producer
Robert Kulzer
Robert Kulzer
Steve Christian
Steve Christian
Paul Tamasy
Paul Tamasy
Casting
Robyn Ray
Robyn Ray
Suzanne M. Smith
Suzanne M. Smith
Location Manager
Johnny Bamford
Johnny Bamford
Phil Gates
Phil Gates
Jules De Barsham
Jules De Barsham
Ian Pollington
Ian Pollington
Henry Woolley
Henry Woolley
Casting Assistant
Thomas L. Carter
Thomas L. Carter
Production Coordinator
Sarada McDermott
Sarada McDermott
Co-Producer
Robert How
Robert How
Production Manager
Candice Fonseca
Candice Fonseca
Production Accountant
Della Moore
Della Moore
ADR Voice Casting
Vanessa Baker
Vanessa Baker
Assistant Production Coordinator
Andrew Gwyn Davies
Andrew Gwyn Davies
Extras Casting
Bev Lawley
Bev Lawley
First Assistant Accountant
Jane Trower
Jane Trower
Production Executive
Jan Hogevold
Jan Hogevold
Post Production Coordinator
Anna Bolt
Anna Bolt
Assistant Location Manager
Peter Smith
Peter Smith
Location Assistant
Katie Elson
Katie Elson
Assistant Accountant
Jacky Holding
Jacky Holding
Head of Production
Peter Bach
Peter Bach
Production Assistant
Rob Craine
Rob Craine
Production Runner
Oliver Barron
Oliver Barron
Sound Original Music Composer
Edmund Butt
Edmund Butt
Music Score Producer
Edmund Butt
Edmund Butt
Music Supervisor
Liz Gallacher
Liz Gallacher
Foley
Lionel Selwyn
Lionel Selwyn
Jason Swanscott
Jason Swanscott
Foley Supervisor
Barnaby Smyth
Barnaby Smyth
Sound Effects Editor
Ben Meechan
Ben Meechan
Bernard O'Reilly
Bernard O'Reilly
Music Editor
Kirsty Whalley
Kirsty Whalley
Allan Jenkins
Allan Jenkins
Production Sound Mixer
John Rodda
John Rodda
Foley Artist
Melissa Lake
Melissa Lake
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Howard Bargroff
Howard Bargroff
Dan Johnson
Dan Johnson
Dialogue Editor
Dan Green
Dan Green
Orchestrator
Geoff Alexander
Geoff Alexander
Conductor
Geoff Alexander
Geoff Alexander
Boom Operator
Matthew Desorgher
Matthew Desorgher
Scoring Mixer
Toby Wood
Toby Wood
ADR Recordist
Courtney Bishop
Courtney Bishop
Supervising Dialogue Editor
Simon Price
Simon Price
Camera Director of Photography
Christian Sebaldt
Christian Sebaldt
Camera Operator
David Odd
David Odd
Howard Baker
Howard Baker
Mark Milsome
Mark Milsome
Still Photographer
Giles Keyte
Giles Keyte
Steadicam Operator
Gerry Vasbenter
Gerry Vasbenter
Underwater Camera
Mark Wolf
Mark Wolf
Focus Puller
Harry Bowers
Harry Bowers
Camera Loader
Adam Cowan
Adam Cowan
Grip
Alex Tate
Alex Tate
Clapper Loader
Chris Clarke
Chris Clarke
Camera Trainee
Inderpreet Bahia
Inderpreet Bahia
Editing Editor
Chris Gill
Chris Gill
Colorist
Adam Inglis
Adam Inglis
Assistant Editor
Emanuele Giraldo
Emanuele Giraldo
Dialogue Editor
Lauren Ana Walker
Lauren Ana Walker
Digital Intermediate Producer
Marcus Alexander
Marcus Alexander
Negative Cutter
Eddy Kolkiewicz
Eddy Kolkiewicz
Crew Creative Consultant
Alexander Berner
Alexander Berner
Special Effects Technician
Graham Hills
Graham Hills
Stunt Coordinator
Gareth Milne
Gareth Milne
Property Master
Richard Mills
Richard Mills
CG Supervisor
John Harvey
John Harvey
Unit Publicist
Rob Deacon
Rob Deacon
Carpenter
Terry Law
Terry Law
Mark Overall
Mark Overall
Graham Thomas
Graham Thomas
Driver
Gerard Baldwin
Gerard Baldwin
Post-Production Manager
Steve Harrow
Steve Harrow
Special Effects Assistant
Carolyn Matini
Carolyn Matini
Dialogue Coach
Anne Marie Speed
Anne Marie Speed
Health and Safety
Roger Kendall
Roger Kendall
Set Runner
Chris Ingram
Chris Ingram
Art Production Design
Eve Stewart
Eve Stewart
Supervising Art Director
Andrew Grant
Andrew Grant
Art Direction
Ed Walsh
Ed Walsh
Art Department Assistant
Jo Riddell
Jo Riddell
Title Designer
Matt Curtis
Matt Curtis
Storyboard Artist
Temple Clark
Temple Clark
Assistant Art Director
Rowanna Lacey
Rowanna Lacey
Standby Painter
Justin Overhill
Justin Overhill
Dressing Prop
Don Santos
Don Santos
Art Department Trainee
Nurey Al-Kahzrajie
Nurey Al-Kahzrajie
Visual Effects Special Effects Supervisor
David Harris
David Harris
Visual Effects Supervisor
Adam Gascoyne
Adam Gascoyne
Animation
Adam Seeley
Adam Seeley
3D Animator
Jayson King
Jayson King
Digital Compositors
Melissa Butler Adams
Melissa Butler Adams
Digital Compositor
Aeon Henderson
Aeon Henderson
Costume & Make-Up Costume Design
Ffion Elinor
Ffion Elinor
Hair Designer
Sarah Monzani
Sarah Monzani
Makeup Designer
Sarah Monzani
Sarah Monzani
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Maralyn Sherman
Maralyn Sherman
Hairstylist
Zoe Brown
Zoe Brown
Simon Thompson
Simon Thompson
Christine Whitney
Christine Whitney
Makeup Department Head
Sue Ignatius
Sue Ignatius
Makeup Artist
Erin Ayanian
Erin Ayanian
Costume Supervisor
Leigh Nicol
Leigh Nicol
Makeup Trainee
Liz Phillips
Liz Phillips
Contact Lens Technician
Jemma Scott-Knox-Gore
Jemma Scott-Knox-Gore
Costume Assistant
Nicola Rodd
Nicola Rodd
Lighting Gaffer
Phil Brookes
Phil Brookes
Rigging Gaffer
John Donoghue
John Donoghue
Best Boy Electric
Joe Judge
Joe Judge
Electrician
James Bradshaw
James Bradshaw
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment