Ratings

TMDB Rating 7
IMDB Rating 5.7
RottenTomatoes Rating 17%

Financials

Revenue: $41,142,379

Budget: $34,000,000

Profit: + $7,142,379


Movie Details

Tag Line: The ones who changed will change everything

Status: Released

Average Rating: 7

Release Date: Jul 25, 2018

Rating: PG-13

Run Time: 1h 45m

Original Language: English

Website: Link

Production Countries: United States of America

Production Companies: 21 Laps Entertainment , 20th Century Fox


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

After a disease kills 98% of America's children, the surviving 2% develop superpowers and are placed in internment camps. A 16-year-old girl escapes her camp and joins a group of other teens on the run from the government.


Main Cast

Amandla Stenberg

Amandla Stenberg

Ruby Daly

Age : 22 | Popularity : 16%

Harris Dickinson

Harris Dickinson

Liam Stewart

Age : 25 | Popularity : 21%

Patrick Gibson

Patrick Gibson

Clancy Gray

Age : 26 | Popularity : 8%

Skylan Brooks

Skylan Brooks

Charles 'Chubs' Meriwether

Age : N/A | Popularity : 5%

Mandy Moore

Mandy Moore

Cate Connor

Age : 37 | Popularity : 27%

Miya Cech

Miya Cech

Suzume

Age : 14 | Popularity : 14%

Gwendoline Christie

Gwendoline Christie

Lady Jane

Age : 42 | Popularity : 24%

Grace DeAmicis

Grace DeAmicis

Grace Somerfield

Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%


Crew

Department Role Name
Production Casting
John Papsidera
John Papsidera
Barbara Harris
Barbara Harris
Producer
Shawn Levy
Shawn Levy
Daniel S. Levine
Daniel S. Levine
Co-Producer
H.H. Cooper
H.H. Cooper
Extras Casting
Rose Locke
Rose Locke
Production Supervisor
Jennifer Teves
Jennifer Teves
Location Manager
Kyle Hinshaw
Kyle Hinshaw
Casting Associate
Caitlin Well
Caitlin Well
Kim Winther
Kim Winther
Casting Coordinator
Suzanne Yavuz
Suzanne Yavuz
Post Production Coordinator
Katherine M. Shafer
Katherine M. Shafer
Production Accountant
Robert Lane
Robert Lane
Production Coordinator
Chip Clanton
Chip Clanton
Production Secretary
Douglas Settles
Douglas Settles
Crew Stunt Coordinator
Jack Gill
Jack Gill
Studio Teacher
Carolyn Crimley
Carolyn Crimley
Choreographer
Sean Bankhead
Sean Bankhead
Video Assist Operator
Samuel R. Harrison III
Samuel R. Harrison III
Dialect Coach
Kohli Calhoun
Kohli Calhoun
Visual Effects Editor
Laura Creecy
Laura Creecy
Martin Allan Kloner
Martin Allan Kloner
Techno Crane Operator
Jason Talbert
Jason Talbert
Unit Publicist
Rachael M. Roth
Rachael M. Roth
Stunts
Christopher Parker
Christopher Parker
Marian Sing
Marian Sing
Post Production Supervisor
Lily Gwyer-Miller
Lily Gwyer-Miller
Rand Geiger
Rand Geiger
Special Effects Coordinator
David Pahoa
David Pahoa
Drone Operator
Scott Montgomery
Scott Montgomery
Scenic Artist
Derek J. Hawthorne
Derek J. Hawthorne
John Greg Moncrief
John Greg Moncrief
Tammie Chunn Trimble
Tammie Chunn Trimble
Set Medic
Stacy Levendusky
Stacy Levendusky
Directing Second Unit Director
Jack Gill
Jack Gill
Director
Jennifer Yuh Nelson
Jennifer Yuh Nelson
First Assistant Director
H.H. Cooper
H.H. Cooper
Second Assistant Director
Kristen Ploucha
Kristen Ploucha
Script Supervisor
Steve Gehrke
Steve Gehrke
Second Unit First Assistant Director
Jeff Hubbard
Jeff Hubbard
Second Second Assistant Director
Shanalyna C. Palmer
Shanalyna C. Palmer
Camera Second Unit Director of Photography
Paul Hughen
Paul Hughen
Director of Photography
Kramer Morgenthau
Kramer Morgenthau
Steadicam Operator
Christopher TJ McGuire
Christopher TJ McGuire
Still Photographer
Daniel C. McFadden
Daniel C. McFadden
Kelly A. Cook
Kelly A. Cook
Camera Operator
Onofrio Nino Pansini
Onofrio Nino Pansini
Don Devine
Don Devine
Cooper Dunn
Cooper Dunn
First Assistant "A" Camera
Alessandro Di Meo
Alessandro Di Meo
Drone Pilot
Louie Northern
Louie Northern
Dolly Grip
Jim Leidholdt
Jim Leidholdt
First Assistant Camera
John Rex Woodward
John Rex Woodward
First Assistant "B" Camera
Brandon Dauzat
Brandon Dauzat
Second Assistant "A" Camera
Trey Twitty
Trey Twitty
Second Assistant "B" Camera
Mike Fisher
Mike Fisher
Camera Loader
John C. Hoffler Jr.
John C. Hoffler Jr.
Sound Music
Benjamin Wallfisch
Benjamin Wallfisch
Assistant Sound Editor
Smokey Cloud
Smokey Cloud
Sound Effects Editor
David Grimaldi
David Grimaldi
Chris Terhune
Chris Terhune
Katie Halliday
Katie Halliday
Supervising Sound Editor
Warren Hendriks
Warren Hendriks
Will Files
Will Files
Foley Artist
Steve Baine
Steve Baine
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Andy Nelson
Andy Nelson
ADR Supervisor
David V. Butler
David V. Butler
Music Editor
Amanda Goodpaster
Amanda Goodpaster
Dialogue Editor
Polly McKinnon
Polly McKinnon
Ryan Cole
Ryan Cole
Supervising ADR Editor
Lisa J. Levine
Lisa J. Levine
Orchestrator
Peter Bateman
Peter Bateman
David J. Krystal
David J. Krystal
Music Supervisor
Deva Anderson
Deva Anderson
Sound Mixer
Mary H. Ellis
Mary H. Ellis
First Assistant Sound Editor
Melissa Lytle
Melissa Lytle
Boom Operator
James Peterson
James Peterson
Foley Recordist
Peter Persaud
Peter Persaud
Sound Recordist
Luke Schwarzweller
Luke Schwarzweller
ADR Mixer
Daniel Douglass
Daniel Douglass
Music Coordinator
Rachel Lautzenheiser
Rachel Lautzenheiser
ADR Recordist
Michael Ann Young
Michael Ann Young
Editing Editor
Maryann Brandon
Maryann Brandon
Dean Zimmerman
Dean Zimmerman
Digital Intermediate Editor
Everette Webber
Everette Webber
Digital Intermediate Producer
Nancy Fuller
Nancy Fuller
First Assistant Editor
Jane Tones
Jane Tones
Assistant Editor
Michael Goldberg
Michael Goldberg
Armando J. Sanchez
Armando J. Sanchez
Katheryn Naranjo
Katheryn Naranjo
Costume & Make-Up Costume Consultant
Leesa Evans
Leesa Evans
Costume Design
Mary Claire Hannan
Mary Claire Hannan
Makeup Designer
Donald Mowat
Donald Mowat
Costume Supervisor
Joulles Wright
Joulles Wright
Dana Kay Hart
Dana Kay Hart
Seamstress
Carrie Clever
Carrie Clever
Key Costumer
Phillip Howard
Phillip Howard
Key Hair Stylist
Lance Aldredge
Lance Aldredge
Key Makeup Artist
Amanda Bianchi
Amanda Bianchi
Hair Department Head
Dena Gibson
Dena Gibson
Costume Coordinator
Kenya Morgan
Kenya Morgan
Visual Effects Special Effects Supervisor
Michael Lantieri
Michael Lantieri
Visual Effects Producer
Julia Neighly
Julia Neighly
Visual Effects Supervisor
Björn Mayer
Björn Mayer
VFX Editor
Laura Creecy
Laura Creecy
Visual Effects Coordinator
Joseph O'Sullivan
Joseph O'Sullivan
Willa Whalen
Willa Whalen
Kylee Fittipaldi
Kylee Fittipaldi
Erin Bryan
Erin Bryan
Writing Writer
Chad Hodge
Chad Hodge
Alexandra Bracken
Alexandra Bracken
Art Production Design
Russell Barnes
Russell Barnes
Art Direction
Paul D. Kelly
Paul D. Kelly
Construction Coordinator
Douglas Womack
Douglas Womack
Property Master
Michael Sabo
Michael Sabo
Set Decoration
Frank Galline
Frank Galline
Leadman
Lawrence Heap
Lawrence Heap
David Aikman
David Aikman
Storyboard Artist
Thomas A. Nelson
Thomas A. Nelson
Art Department Coordinator
Ron Hammond
Ron Hammond
Assistant Art Director
Nathan Krochmal
Nathan Krochmal
Graphic Designer
Shaquana Simmons
Shaquana Simmons
Assistant Property Master
Brett Chapman
Brett Chapman
Greensman
Kenneth Miles
Kenneth Miles
Set Designer
Omar Foster
Omar Foster
Lighting Gaffer
Anthony 'Spike' Simms
Anthony 'Spike' Simms
Rigging Gaffer
Art Schultz
Art Schultz
Lighting Technician
Colin Lutke
Colin Lutke
Sergio Munoz Jr.
Sergio Munoz Jr.
Ted Nimz
Ted Nimz
Key Rigging Grip
Francis Harlan
Francis Harlan
Rigging Grip
Justin Bernhard
Justin Bernhard
Clint Mahoney
Clint Mahoney
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment