Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $10,900,000
Budget: $4,000,000
Profit: + $6,900,000
Movie Details
Tag Line: Evil comes home
Status: Released
Average Rating: 5
Release Date: May 13, 2016
Rating: PG-13
Run Time: 1h 32m
Original Language: English
Website: -
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: Chapter One Films , Universal Pictures , Blumhouse Productions , BH Tilt
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Production | Casting |
Terri Taylor
Fabiana Arrastia
|
Producer |
Greg McLean
Jason Blum
Matt Kaplan
Bianca Martino
|
|
Executive Producer |
Greg McLean
Jeanette Volturno
Couper Samuelson
Robyn Marshall
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Jeff Kloss
|
|
Associate Producer |
Phillip Dawe
|
|
Co-Producer |
Phillip Dawe
Gerard DiNardi
|
|
Extras Casting |
Dixie Webster
|
|
Casting Associate |
Sarah Domeier Lindo
|
|
Line Producer |
Gerard DiNardi
|
|
Location Manager |
Michael Neale
|
|
Production Supervisor |
Ram Paul Silbey
|
|
Production Accountant |
Amy Agzarian
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Lee A. Frost
|
|
Production Secretary |
Matthew Plassman
|
|
Production Assistant |
Jordan Schuster
|
|
Assistant Location Manager |
Carlyn Couch
|
|
Sound | Original Music Composer |
Johnny Klimek
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Tom Heuzenroeder
Paul Pirola
Alicia Slusarski
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Peter D. Smith
Jamie Hardt
Pete Smith
|
|
Boom Operator |
Tim Song Jones
|
|
Foley Artist |
John Simpson
|
|
Sound Designer |
Paul Pirola
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Paul Pirola
|
|
Production Sound Mixer |
Pawel Wdowczak
|
|
Conductor |
Diego Navarro
|
|
Utility Sound |
Michael Kaleta
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Pete Smith
|
|
Orchestrator |
Gene Pritsker
|
|
ADR Recordist |
Jamison Rabbe
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Makeup Department Head |
Nacoma Whobrey
|
Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Roy Knyrim
|
|
Costume Design |
Nicola Dunn
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Justine Seymour
|
|
Hair Department Head |
Traci E. Smithe
|
|
Hairstylist |
Pavy Olivarez
|
|
Set Costumer |
Carly J. Mills
Cynthia Salazar
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Lygia Orta
Teresa Vest
Elena Arroy
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Yunea Cruz
|
|
Directing | Director |
Greg McLean
|
Script Supervisor |
Carmen Tabanyi
|
|
First Assistant Director |
Gerard DiNardi
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Ram Paul Silbey
|
|
Second Second Assistant Director |
Marielle Woods
|
|
Writing | Writer |
Greg McLean
Shayne Armstrong
Shane Krause
|
Camera | "B" Camera Operator |
Peter A. Holland
Christopher Taylor
|
First Assistant "A" Camera |
Damian Church
|
|
Director of Photography |
Toby Oliver
|
|
Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Amanda Levy
Marcus Del Negro
Brian Udoff
Candice Marais
|
|
Still Photographer |
Peter Iovino
|
|
Best Boy Grip |
Chad C. Barrow
|
|
"A" Camera Operator |
Kenneth H. Wiatrak
|
|
Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Nadia Baptista
|
|
Key Grip |
Timothy B. Merrill
|
|
First Assistant "B" Camera |
Salvador Vega
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Timothy Alverson
Sean Lahiff
|
Digital Intermediate Colorist |
Marty Pepper
|
|
Assistant Editor |
Drew Sacks
Caitlin Spiller
Jenny Wardrop
|
|
Crew | Stunt Coordinator |
Nash Edgerton
|
Stunt Double |
Zach Hudson
Audi Resendez
Kelli Barksdale
Ingrid Kleinig
|
|
Stunts |
Brian Duffy
Tim Connolly
Stephen Dunlevy
Brett Praed
Jack Tamplin
Alex Kingi
Sierra Hoyle
|
|
Post Production Supervisor |
Elene Pepper
Jennifer Scudder Trent
|
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
James Lorimer
|
|
Transportation Coordinator |
James G. Brill
|
|
Utility Stunts |
Craig Frosty Silva
|
|
Studio Teacher |
Jo Ann Smith
Daphne Boelsma
|
|
CG Supervisor |
Mark Holman Harris
|
|
Second Unit Cinematographer |
Kenneth H. Wiatrak
|
|
Set Medic |
Lindsay Hudson
Lon Sowders
|
|
Visual Effects Editor |
Alex Pepper
|
|
Transportation Captain |
Greg Taylor
|
|
Art | Leadman |
Brian Chapman
|
Production Design |
Melanie Jones
|
|
Set Decoration |
Karuna Karmarkar
|
|
Art Direction |
Hunter Brown
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Drew Rebelein
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Zak Faust
|
|
Property Master |
Gary Ramirez
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
Jason Thirlaway
Ian McCains
|
|
Greensman |
Rod Gregory
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Marty Pepper
|
Special Effects Supervisor |
James Lorimer
|
|
Lighting | Lighting Technician |
Greg Patterson
Juan Morse
Glen Magers
John L. Dardis
Paul Samaniego
Yuji Nakaza
Rick Farris
Steve Reinhart
|
Chief Lighting Technician |
Willie E. Dawkins
|
|
Best Boy Electric |
Lance Dickinson
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment