Ratings

MetaCritic Rating 56%
TMDB Rating 6.9
IMDB Rating 6.7
RottenTomatoes Rating 66%

Financials

Revenue: $1,238,764,765

Budget: $250,000,000

Profit: + $988,764,765


Movie Details

Tag Line: Family no more

Status: Released

Average Rating: 7

Release Date: Apr 12, 2017

Rating: PG-13

Run Time: 2h 16m

Original Language: English

Website: Link

Production Countries: United States of America

Production Companies: Universal Pictures , Original Film , Fuji Eight Company Ltd. , China Film Co. , DENTSU , One Race


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

When a mysterious woman seduces Dom into the world of crime and a betrayal of those closest to him, the crew face trials that will test them as never before.


Main Cast

Vin Diesel

Vin Diesel

Dominic Toretto

Age : 52 | Popularity : 98%

Jason Statham

Jason Statham

Deckard Shaw

Age : 52 | Popularity : 93%

Dwayne Johnson

Dwayne Johnson

Luke Hobbs

Age : 48 | Popularity : 77%

Michelle Rodriguez

Michelle Rodriguez

Letty Ortiz

Age : 42 | Popularity : 59%

Tyrese Gibson

Tyrese Gibson

Roman Pearce

Age : 41 | Popularity : 33%

Ludacris

Ludacris

Tej Parker

Age : 42 | Popularity : 28%

Charlize Theron

Charlize Theron

Cipher

Age : 44 | Popularity : 77%

Kurt Russell

Kurt Russell

Frank Petty / Mr. Nobody

Age : 69 | Popularity : 37%


Crew

Department Role Name
Sound Sound Designer
Harry Cohen
Harry Cohen
Peter Brown
Peter Brown
Mark P. Stoeckinger
Mark P. Stoeckinger
Stephen P. Robinson
Stephen P. Robinson
Sound Supervisor
Peter Brown
Peter Brown
Mark P. Stoeckinger
Mark P. Stoeckinger
Original Music Composer
Brian Tyler
Brian Tyler
Conductor
Brian Tyler
Brian Tyler
Supervising Music Editor
Paul Rabjohns
Paul Rabjohns
Production Sound Mixer
Whit Norris
Whit Norris
Foley Artist
Gary A. Hecker
Gary A. Hecker
Dan O'Connell
Dan O'Connell
John T. Cucci
John T. Cucci
Michael J. Broomberg
Michael J. Broomberg
Sound Recordist
Árni Benediktsson
Árni Benediktsson
Foley Mixer
Randy Singer
Randy Singer
James Ashwill
James Ashwill
Roberto Dominguez Alegria
Roberto Dominguez Alegria
Jack Cucci
Jack Cucci
Boom Operator
Tom Caton
Tom Caton
James Peterson
James Peterson
C. Douglas Cameron
C. Douglas Cameron
Colt Logan
Colt Logan
Benedikt Örn Árnason
Benedikt Örn Árnason
Music Editor
Matthew Llewellyn
Matthew Llewellyn
Robb Boyd
Robb Boyd
Kyle Clausen
Kyle Clausen
Sound Effects Editor
Alan Rankin
Alan Rankin
Hector C. Gika
Hector C. Gika
Scott Wolf
Scott Wolf
Dialogue Editor
David V. Butler
David V. Butler
Glynna Grimala
Glynna Grimala
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Frank A. Montaño
Frank A. Montaño
Jon Taylor
Jon Taylor
ADR Supervisor
Bobbi Banks
Bobbi Banks
ADR Mixer
Paul Drenning
Paul Drenning
Chris Navarro
Chris Navarro
Jeff Gomillion
Jeff Gomillion
Thomas J. O'Connell
Thomas J. O'Connell
Songs
Lil Yachty
Lil Yachty
Production Casting
John Papsidera
John Papsidera
Producer
Michael Fottrell
Michael Fottrell
Neal H. Moritz
Neal H. Moritz
Vin Diesel
Vin Diesel
Chris Morgan
Chris Morgan
Unit Production Manager
Michael Fottrell
Michael Fottrell
Carla Raij
Carla Raij
Executive Producer
Amanda Lewis
Amanda Lewis
Samantha Vincent
Samantha Vincent
Line Producer
Finni Johannsson
Finni Johannsson
ADR Voice Casting
Barbara Harris
Barbara Harris
Casting Associate
Deanna Brigidi
Deanna Brigidi
Blair Foster
Blair Foster
Erin Fragetta
Erin Fragetta
Marie-Thérèse Verbruggen
Marie-Thérèse Verbruggen
Local Casting
Tracy Kilpatrick
Tracy Kilpatrick
Extras Casting
Rose Locke
Rose Locke
Chris Gray
Chris Gray
Travel Coordinator
Jacqui Popelka
Jacqui Popelka
Production Coordinator
Tom Carson
Tom Carson
Co-Producer
Cliff Lanning
Cliff Lanning
Assistant Production Coordinator
Thomas Ward
Thomas Ward
Kim Khoo
Kim Khoo
Casting Assistant
Emily Bohbrink
Emily Bohbrink
Researcher
Michael Epstein
Michael Epstein
Production Secretary
Shelby Q. Warren
Shelby Q. Warren
Editing Editor
Paul Rubell
Paul Rubell
Christian Wagner
Christian Wagner
First Assistant Editor
Richard Conkling
Richard Conkling
Leslie Webb
Leslie Webb
James Andrykowski
James Andrykowski
Additional Editor
David Kern
David Kern
Dylan Highsmith
Dylan Highsmith
Assistant Editor
Matt Willard
Matt Willard
Steven Trapani
Steven Trapani
Adoma Ananeh-Firempong
Adoma Ananeh-Firempong
Costume & Make-Up Costume Design
Marlene Stewart
Marlene Stewart
Makeup Artist
Paul Pattison
Paul Pattison
Dennis Liddiard
Dennis Liddiard
Roxy D'Alonzo
Roxy D'Alonzo
Francesca Tolot
Francesca Tolot
Merc Arceneaux
Merc Arceneaux
Makeup Department Head
James MacKinnon
James MacKinnon
Hairstylist
Dennis Liddiard
Dennis Liddiard
Enzo Angileri
Enzo Angileri
Suzanna Boykin
Suzanna Boykin
Curtis Foreman
Curtis Foreman
Andrea Smith
Andrea Smith
Renè Warnes
Renè Warnes
Costume Illustrator
Christian Cordella
Christian Cordella
Hair Department Head
Linda D. Flowers
Linda D. Flowers
Costume Supervisor
Richard Schoen
Richard Schoen
Edward T. Hanley
Edward T. Hanley
Key Set Costumer
Marina Marit
Marina Marit
Lorenzo Hearns Jr.
Lorenzo Hearns Jr.
Ager/Dyer
Rachel A. Walker
Rachel A. Walker
Liz Oliver
Liz Oliver
Set Costumer
Brenda Salivia
Brenda Salivia
Costumer
Les Morgan
Les Morgan
Korii Young
Korii Young
Annie Laoparadonchai
Annie Laoparadonchai
Robert Mata
Robert Mata
Kinsey Boydstone
Kinsey Boydstone
Jackie Boone
Jackie Boone
Key Hair Stylist
Jennifer Santiago
Jennifer Santiago
Key Makeup Artist
Autumn Butler
Autumn Butler
Jacqueline Fernandez
Jacqueline Fernandez
Key Costumer
Danny Molaschi
Danny Molaschi
Valerie T. O'Brien
Valerie T. O'Brien
Assistant Costume Designer
Mila Hermanovski
Mila Hermanovski
Crew Second Unit Cinematographer
Jacques Haitkin
Jacques Haitkin
Greg Baldi
Greg Baldi
Marc Spicer
Marc Spicer
Stunt Double
Tanoai Reed
Tanoai Reed
Monique Ganderton
Monique Ganderton
Jef Groff
Jef Groff
John Casino
John Casino
Myles Humphus
Myles Humphus
Cal Johnson
Cal Johnson
Erik Betts
Erik Betts
Elizabeth Davidovich
Elizabeth Davidovich
Crystal Hooks
Crystal Hooks
Kyle Mclean
Kyle Mclean
Natalie Padilla
Natalie Padilla
Julius Denem
Julius Denem
Jimena Ferrante
Jimena Ferrante
Kirk A. Jenkins
Kirk A. Jenkins
Pilot
Al Cerullo
Al Cerullo
Kevin LaRosa
Kevin LaRosa
Stunt Coordinator
Spiro Razatos
Spiro Razatos
J.J. Perry
J.J. Perry
Troy Robinson
Troy Robinson
Stunts
Jace Jeanes
Jace Jeanes
Daniel Hargrave
Daniel Hargrave
Utility Stunts
Nancy Young
Nancy Young
Armorer
Eddie Grisco
Eddie Grisco
Charlie Guanci III
Charlie Guanci III
CG Supervisor
Stuart Farley
Stuart Farley
Raphael Letertre
Raphael Letertre
Tsuyoshi Kobayashi
Tsuyoshi Kobayashi
Goran Backman
Goran Backman
Joel Prager
Joel Prager
Greg Teegarden
Greg Teegarden
Sushant Acharekar
Sushant Acharekar
Daniel Rath
Daniel Rath
Unit Publicist
Carol McConnaughey
Carol McConnaughey
Post-Production Manager
Frank Cuomo
Frank Cuomo
Visual Effects Editor
Shae Salmon
Shae Salmon
Danny Singh
Danny Singh
Céline Zapater
Céline Zapater
Patrick Patzschke
Patrick Patzschke
Craig Sheppard
Craig Sheppard
Sivaprayag
Sivaprayag
William Appleby
William Appleby
Aerial Coordinator
Frédéric North
Frédéric North
Louis Delavenne
Louis Delavenne
Drone Operator
Michael Craig Ferguson
Michael Craig Ferguson
Transportation Coordinator
Mark Dometrovich
Mark Dometrovich
Transportation Captain
Cindi Randall
Cindi Randall
Dave Calaway
Dave Calaway
Writing Characters
Gary Scott Thompson
Gary Scott Thompson
Writer
Chris Morgan
Chris Morgan
Directing Director
F. Gary Gray
F. Gary Gray
Second Unit Director
Spiro Razatos
Spiro Razatos
Second Assistant Director
Hilbert Hakim
Hilbert Hakim
Rhys Summerhayes
Rhys Summerhayes
Script Supervisor
Kim Berner
Kim Berner
First Assistant Director
Cliff Lanning
Cliff Lanning
Art Art Direction
Andrew Max Cahn
Andrew Max Cahn
Jonathan Carlos
Jonathan Carlos
Jay Pelissier
Jay Pelissier
Production Design
Bill Brzeski
Bill Brzeski
Set Decoration
Danielle Berman
Danielle Berman
Construction Coordinator
Bruce DiValerio
Bruce DiValerio
Art Department Coordinator
Stacie McKinnon
Stacie McKinnon
Melani Petrushkin
Melani Petrushkin
Aimee Athnos
Aimee Athnos
Property Master
Gary Tuers
Gary Tuers
Supervising Art Director
Desma Murphy
Desma Murphy
Assistant Art Director
Michael Gowen
Michael Gowen
Camera Director of Photography
Stephen F. Windon
Stephen F. Windon
Steadicam Operator
Geoffrey Haley
Geoffrey Haley
Eric Blackburn
Eric Blackburn
"A" Camera Operator
Geoffrey Haley
Geoffrey Haley
Camera Operator
Christopher Duskin
Christopher Duskin
Henry Tirl
Henry Tirl
Onofrio Nino Pansini
Onofrio Nino Pansini
Adam N. White
Adam N. White
Tim Fabrizio
Tim Fabrizio
Still Photographer
Matt Kennedy
Matt Kennedy
Second Unit Director of Photography
Greg Baldi
Greg Baldi
Marc Spicer
Marc Spicer
"C" Camera Operator
Bill O'Drobinak
Bill O'Drobinak
Richard Cantu
Richard Cantu
Key Grip
Les T. Tomita
Les T. Tomita
Additional Still Photographer
Quantrell D. Colbert
Quantrell D. Colbert
"B" Camera Operator
Patrick Rousseau
Patrick Rousseau
Underwater Camera
Marc Casey
Marc Casey
Aerial Camera
Jeffrey Steven Brink
Jeffrey Steven Brink
Aerial Camera Technician
Peter Graf
Peter Graf
Visual Effects Visual Effects Supervisor
Kelvin McIlwain
Kelvin McIlwain
Mike Wassel
Mike Wassel
Jay Barton
Jay Barton
Tony Lupoi
Tony Lupoi
Alex Wang
Alex Wang
Michael Grobe
Michael Grobe
Special Effects Supervisor
J.D. Schwalm
J.D. Schwalm
Visual Effects Producer
Garv Thorp
Garv Thorp
VFX Editor
Pamela Choules
Pamela Choules
Guillaume Poulin
Guillaume Poulin
Greg Reed
Greg Reed
Mark V. Phillips
Mark V. Phillips
Lead Animator
Liz Bernard
Liz Bernard
Ellen Hoffmann
Ellen Hoffmann
VFX Supervisor
Jeremiah Sweeney
Jeremiah Sweeney
Jan Stoltz
Jan Stoltz
Visual Effects Coordinator
Sammy Shikaze
Sammy Shikaze
Daniel Baker
Daniel Baker
Andrew Cheng
Andrew Cheng
P.J. Tobyansen
P.J. Tobyansen
Thomas Dane Wagener
Thomas Dane Wagener
Animation Director
Bruno Nicko
Bruno Nicko
2D Supervisor
Pranay Agarwal
Pranay Agarwal
3D Artist
Aaron Colman-Hayes
Aaron Colman-Hayes
Matchmove Supervisor
Tricia Kim
Tricia Kim
Scott Brindley
Scott Brindley
Manickam Kathirvel
Manickam Kathirvel
Etienne Poulin St-Laurent
Etienne Poulin St-Laurent
Animation Supervisor
Mark Della Rosa
Mark Della Rosa
Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Matt Perrin
Matt Perrin
Lighting Rigging Gaffer
Mike Tyson
Mike Tyson
Dana Arnold
Dana Arnold
Gaffer
Michael Ambrose
Michael Ambrose
Vladimir Martínez
Vladimir Martínez
Rigging Grip
Ryan Pacheco
Ryan Pacheco
Brian Bishop
Brian Bishop
Mathias Peralta
Mathias Peralta
Geoffrey Harper
Geoffrey Harper
Fernando Barrios
Fernando Barrios
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment