Ratings

MetaCritic Rating 29%
TMDB Rating 6.1
IMDB Rating 5.5
RottenTomatoes Rating 22%

Financials

Revenue: $35,081,550

Budget: $0

Profit: + $35,081,550


Movie Details

Tag Line: The hottest chick in town just switched bodies with the luckiest loser in the world.

Status: Released

Average Rating: 6

Release Date: Dec 13, 2002

Rating:

Run Time: 1h 44m

Original Language: English

Website: -

Production Countries: United States of America

Production Companies: Happy Madison Productions , Touchstone Pictures


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

Not only is Jessica Spencer the most popular girl in school -- she is also the meanest. But things change for the attractive teen when a freak accident involving a cursed pair of earrings and a chance encounter at a gas station causes her to switch bodies with Clive, a sleazy crook. Jessica, in the form of the repulsive Clive, struggles to adjust to this radical alteration and sets out to get her own body back before the upcoming prom.


Main Cast

Rob Schneider

Rob Schneider

Clive Maxtone/Jessica Spencer

Age : 56 | Popularity : 20%

Rachel McAdams

Rachel McAdams

Jessica Spencer/Clive Maxtone

Age : 41 | Popularity : 100%

Anna Faris

Anna Faris

April

Age : 43 | Popularity : 38%

Matthew Lawrence

Matthew Lawrence

Billy

Age : 40 | Popularity : 7%

Eric Christian Olsen

Eric Christian Olsen

Jake

Age : 43 | Popularity : 25%

Robert Davi

Robert Davi

Stan

Age : 69 | Popularity : 11%

Melora Hardin

Melora Hardin

Carol Spencer

Age : 53 | Popularity : 17%

Alexandra Holden

Alexandra Holden

Lulu

Age : 43 | Popularity : 23%


Crew

Department Role Name
Sound Original Music Composer
John Debney
John Debney
Music Supervisor
Peter Afterman
Peter Afterman
Supervising Sound Editor
David Bach
David Bach
Musician
George Doering
George Doering
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Keith Rogers
Keith Rogers
Boom Operator
Tom Hartig
Tom Hartig
Music Editor
Dan DiPrima
Dan DiPrima
First Assistant Sound Editor
Clayton Weber
Clayton Weber
Dialogue Editor
Robert Jackson
Robert Jackson
Foley Artist
Monique Reymond
Monique Reymond
ADR Editor
Cameron Steenhagen
Cameron Steenhagen
Sound Effects Editor
Orada Jusatayanond
Orada Jusatayanond
Production Sound Mixer
Mark Ulano
Mark Ulano
Orchestrator
Frank Bennett
Frank Bennett
Sound Recordist
Randolph Saucedo
Randolph Saucedo
Sound Editor
Josh Egnew
Josh Egnew
Utility Sound
Adam Blantz
Adam Blantz
Music Coordinator
Jessica Clements
Jessica Clements
ADR Recordist
David Yonson
David Yonson
Camera Director of Photography
Tim Suhrstedt
Tim Suhrstedt
Camera Operator
Jeffrey Greeley
Jeffrey Greeley
Steadicam Operator
Lawrence Karman
Lawrence Karman
Second Assistant Camera
Chris Cuevas
Chris Cuevas
First Assistant Camera
Mark Figueroa
Mark Figueroa
Key Grip
Darwin Montana Browne
Darwin Montana Browne
Dolly Grip
Bill Daimant
Bill Daimant
Grip
Josh Denering
Josh Denering
Assistant Camera
Andrew Osborne
Andrew Osborne
Writing Writer
Rob Schneider
Rob Schneider
Tom Brady
Tom Brady
Crew Special Effects Coordinator
John Hartigan
John Hartigan
Stunt Double
Christopher 'Critter' Antonucci
Christopher 'Critter' Antonucci
Scenic Artist
Eric Reichardt
Eric Reichardt
Stunts
Marijane Cole
Marijane Cole
Studio Teachers
Lisa Nichols
Lisa Nichols
Transportation Coordinator
James Lowder
James Lowder
Picture Car Coordinator
Jim Moores
Jim Moores
CG Supervisor
Mike Hardison
Mike Hardison
Digital Effects Supervisor
Reid Paul
Reid Paul
Stunt Coordinator
Gregg Smrz
Gregg Smrz
Propmaker
Cesar Orozco
Cesar Orozco
Choreographer
Tony Gonzalez
Tony Gonzalez
Unit Publicist
Deborah Simmrin
Deborah Simmrin
Driver
J. Armin Garza II
J. Armin Garza II
Loader
Michael D. Alvarez
Michael D. Alvarez
Set Medic
Alex Barnoya
Alex Barnoya
Stand In
Cashalà L'Shauntyelle
Cashalà L'Shauntyelle
Transportation Captain
Krister C. Johnson
Krister C. Johnson
Video Assist Operator
Scott Crabbe
Scott Crabbe
Utility Stunts
Jim Stephan
Jim Stephan
Special Effects Technician
Jerry Miscevich
Jerry Miscevich
Costume & Make-Up Hairstylist
Emjay Olson
Emjay Olson
Costume Design
Alix Friedberg
Alix Friedberg
Makeup Artist
Corrina Duran
Corrina Duran
Hair Department Head
Larry Waggoner
Larry Waggoner
Key Makeup Artist
Carme Tenuta
Carme Tenuta
Costume Supervisor
Deborah Hall
Deborah Hall
Makeup Department Head
Rose Librizzi
Rose Librizzi
Ager/Dyer
Tyra Youland
Tyra Youland
Key Hair Stylist
K.G. Ramsey
K.G. Ramsey
Costumer
Celeste LaChance
Celeste LaChance
Art Set Decoration
Jon Danniells
Jon Danniells
Production Design
Marc Fisichella
Marc Fisichella
Art Direction
Tom Frohling
Tom Frohling
Set Decoration Buyer
Peggy Casey
Peggy Casey
Leadman
Shane Reed
Shane Reed
Construction Coordinator
Erich W. Schultz
Erich W. Schultz
Property Master
Max E. Brehme
Max E. Brehme
Art Department Coordinator
Ivonne Olguin
Ivonne Olguin
Painter
Paulette Fox
Paulette Fox
Sculptor
James Van Houten
James Van Houten
Set Designer
Camille M. Bratkowski
Camille M. Bratkowski
Set Dresser
Tim Fassino
Tim Fassino
Assistant Property Master
Scott W. Leslie
Scott W. Leslie
Decorator
Sharon Speller
Sharon Speller
Storyboard Artist
Robin Richesson
Robin Richesson
Production Executive Producer
Adam Sandler
Adam Sandler
Jack Giarraputo
Jack Giarraputo
Guy Riedel
Guy Riedel
Casting
Marcia Ross
Marcia Ross
Gail Goldberg
Gail Goldberg
Donna Morong
Donna Morong
Producer
John Schneider
John Schneider
Carr D'Angelo
Carr D'Angelo
Unit Production Manager
Udi Nedivi
Udi Nedivi
Production Secretary
Bryan S. Sexton
Bryan S. Sexton
Production Coordinator
Kelly Moran-Brown
Kelly Moran-Brown
Co-Producer
Ian Maxtone-Graham
Ian Maxtone-Graham
Nathan Talbert Reimann
Nathan Talbert Reimann
Production Accountant
John C. Kruize
John C. Kruize
Associate Producer
Robin Mulcahy Fisichella
Robin Mulcahy Fisichella
Casting Associate
Nicole Hilliard-Forde
Nicole Hilliard-Forde
Production Assistant
Angela Athayde
Angela Athayde
Location Manager
Paul Schreiber
Paul Schreiber
Casting Assistant
Nadia Aleyd
Nadia Aleyd
Assistant Production Coordinator
Christopher K. Grap
Christopher K. Grap
Casting Coordinator
Kate Lacey-Kiley
Kate Lacey-Kiley
Post Production Coordinator
Matt Evans
Matt Evans
Extras Casting
David Anthony
David Anthony
First Assistant Accountant
Tiffany Fraser
Tiffany Fraser
Payroll Accountant
Timber Kislan
Timber Kislan
Second Assistant Accountant
Rudy Coblentz Jr.
Rudy Coblentz Jr.
Editing Editor
Peck Prior
Peck Prior
First Assistant Editor
Sandy S. Solowitz
Sandy S. Solowitz
Color Timer
Jeff Smithwick
Jeff Smithwick
Editorial Production Assistant
Julian Smirke
Julian Smirke
Assistant Editor
Jeff Williams
Jeff Williams
Directing Director
Tom Brady
Tom Brady
Second Assistant Director
John P. Aguirre
John P. Aguirre
Second Unit Director
Gregg Smrz
Gregg Smrz
First Assistant Director
Cara Giallanza
Cara Giallanza
Assistant Director
Hope Garrison
Hope Garrison
Additional Second Assistant Director
Mark Avery
Mark Avery
Lighting Rigging Grip
R. Michael Stringer
R. Michael Stringer
Electrician
Shane Buttle
Shane Buttle
Best Boy Electric
Matt Bardocz
Matt Bardocz
Gaffer
Paul McIlvaine
Paul McIlvaine
Lighting Technician
John Bratlien
John Bratlien
Rigging Gaffer
Brian Cantrell
Brian Cantrell
Key Rigging Grip
Mark Vollmer
Mark Vollmer
Visual Effects Visual Effects Supervisor
Ray McIntyre Jr.
Ray McIntyre Jr.
24 Frame Playback
Ralph Merzbach
Ralph Merzbach
Visual Effects
Clay Dale
Clay Dale
Visual Effects Coordinator
Jana Spotts
Jana Spotts
Digital Compositor
Patrick Flanagan
Patrick Flanagan
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment