Person Details

Birthday: 1963-10-31 07:13:08

Aliases: Robert Schneider , Robert "Rob" Schneider

Gender: Male

Place of birth: San Francisco, California, USA

Homepage: https://robschneider.com

Movie Involvements: 32

TV Involvements: 5


Most Famous Work

Biography

Robert Michael Schneider (born October 31, 1963) is an American actor, comedian, screenwriter, and director. A stand-up comic and veteran of the NBC sketch comedy series Saturday Night Live, he went on to a career in feature films, including starring roles in the comedy films Deuce Bigalow: Male Gigolo, The Animal, The Hot Chick, The Benchwarmers, and Grown Ups.

Most Famous Work

American Idol
Average
5

American Idol

(2002) Self
Demolition Man
Average
7

Demolition Man

(1993) Erwin
Judge Dredd
Average
6

Judge Dredd

(1995) Herman 'Fergee' Ferguson
The Adventures of Pinocchio
Average
5
Knock Off
Average
5

Knock Off

(1998) Tommy Hendricks
Shark Bait
Average
5

Shark Bait

(2006) Nerissa (voice)
The Outback
Average
6

The Outback

(2012) Johnny (voice)
The Reef 2: High Tide
Average
4

The Reef 2: High Tide

(2012) Nerissa (voice)

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2022 Jamie
2021 Jose (voice)
Self
2020 Himself
Richie Hartman
N/A
Komante
2019 Self - Panelist
The Richmeister
2018 Himself
2017 Firuz
2016 Norm (voice)
2015 Ramon
Rob
Benny (voice)
Robo Joseph
N/A
Himself
2014 Shelby (Voice)
N/A
Chuy (voice)
Fred (Voice)
2013 N/A
USA Manager
Himself
J.D.
2012 Dodger
Nerissa (voice)
Patrick Panda / Jimmy Ginseng (voice)
Dodo (voice)
Rob
Johnny (voice)
2011 Ernesto
2010 narrator
Paul
Rob Hilliard
Chill
2009 Ed Curtzman
Self
Nathan McNicol
2008 Chief Running Mouth / Pickpocket
Salim
Bill
2007 Asian Minister
N/A
Big Stan
N/A
2006 Himself
Dinosaur Rex
Nerissa (voice)
Prince Habeeboo
Gus
Yuri
2005 N/A
Deuce Bigalow
N/A
Punky
Self (archive footage) (uncredited)
2004 N/A
San Francisco Hobo
N/A
Ula
2003 Various Characters (archive footage) (uncredited)
Self
Rinky-Dink-Dink
N/A
2002 Clive Maxtone / Jessica Spencer
Chinese Waiter / Narrator (voice)
Nazo, the Italian Delivery Man
Self
N/A
Self
2001 Marvin Mange
Himself
Himself
2000 The Townie
Host
1999 Deuce Bigalow
N/A
Himself
N/A
Himself
TV Producer
Delivery Guy
1998 Townie
Steve
Himself / Various Characters
Tommy Hendricks
Self / Various Characters
1997 Ross Fitzsimmons
Self
1996 N/A
Volpe
Self
Self
Executive Officer Lt. Martin T. "Marty" Pascal
1995 Himself
Herman 'Fergee' Ferguson
1993 Woodrow Tyler
Erwin
Dude 1
Self - Guest
Iggy
1992 Bellman
Self
1991 Chuck Neiderman
1990 Voyeur Martian
1989 Bob
1988 N/A
1985 N/A
1975 Self - Various Characters
1965 N/A
N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Production

Writing

Creator

Year Role Movie/Tv
2015 Creator
2012 Creator
Year Role Movie/Tv

Directing


Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment