Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $337,134,868
Budget: $100,000,000
Profit: + $237,134,868
Movie Details
Tag Line: Everyone hungers for something.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 7
Release Date: Nov 15, 2023
Rating:
Run Time: 2h 37m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: Lionsgate , Color Force , about:blank
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Watch The Hunger Games: The Ballad of Songbirds & Snakes
Find a theater near you
No streaming sources added for this yet
Synopsis
64 years before he becomes the tyrannical president of Panem, Coriolanus Snow sees a chance for a change in fortunes when he mentors Lucy Gray Baird, the female tribute from District 12.
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Production | Casting |
Debra Zane
Dylan Jury
|
Executive Producer |
Francis Lawrence
Suzanne Collins
Jim Miller
Tim Palen
|
|
Co-Producer |
Henning Molfenter
Charlie Woebcken
Christoph Fisser
|
|
Producer |
Brad Simpson
Nina Jacobson
|
|
Casting Assistant |
Cindy Lin
|
|
Production Manager |
Anna Pupin
|
|
Production Accountant |
Jeff Dash
Yvonne Höft
|
|
Casting Associate |
Verity Naughton
|
|
Accountant |
Jeremy Hockman
|
|
Travel Coordinator |
Deborah Persch
|
|
Sound | Original Music Composer |
James Newton Howard
|
Sound Mixer |
José Antonio García
|
|
Foley Supervisor |
John Joseph Thomas
|
|
Sound Designer |
Jeremy Peirson
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Jeremy Peirson
Thomas Jones
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Jeremy Peirson
Michael Babcock
|
|
Music Supervisor |
Celeste Chada
|
|
Foley Mixer |
David Jobe
|
|
Songs |
Rachel Zegler
|
|
Directing | Director |
Francis Lawrence
|
Script Supervisor |
Alicia Accardo
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Takahide Kawakami
|
|
First Assistant Director |
Christopher Surgent
|
|
Third Assistant Director |
Ben Bischof
|
|
Second Unit Director |
Hadie DeJesus
|
|
Assistant Director |
Nadim Suleiman
|
|
Crew | Stunt Double |
Jan Böhme
Felix Fukuyoshi Ruwwe
Alexandre Lopoka
Patrick Richter
Silke Sollfrank
Ciya Taycimen
Tanguy Guinchard
Charleen Frembgen
Caitlin McNerney
Samia Hofmann
Sybell Anja Flucke
Steven Stalder
Rajab Hassan
Fritzi Hennemann
Yuli Lam
Myriam Meske
|
Stunts |
Christian Petersson
Goran Mitrovski
|
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Scott J. Ateah
Florian Hotz
Jarosław Golec
|
|
Transportation Coordinator |
Florian Haeger
|
|
Special Effects |
Flemming Christensen
|
|
Fight Choreographer |
Steven McMichael
|
|
Special Effects Technician |
Andree Neemann
Cédric da Silva
Mithat Baskan
Ludwig Leitner
Mathias Taeger
|
|
Choreographer |
Julia Fidel
|
|
Production Controller |
AnaMarie C. Gonzaga
|
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
Dana Cafahi
|
|
Writing | Screenplay |
Michael Arndt
Michael Lesslie
|
Novel |
Suzanne Collins
|
|
Art | Production Design |
Uli Hanisch
|
Set Dresser |
Yeşim Zolan
Jochen Schuetz
Tim Sehling
James Cowley
Friederike Berthold
Florian Radloff
Haik Achim Lützow
Konrad Betschart
Sven Adrian
Hannes Früh
Christoph Henß
Petra Pieper
Malgorzata Snitko
Hauke Spaethe
Laura Stampfl
|
|
Set Decoration |
Sabine Schaaf
Jakub Baczewski
Krzysztof Bubel
Piotr Bugaj
Pawel Czarnecki
Eliasz Hunczak
Adam Rajczyba
Grzegorz Sadowski
Dawid Ryczkowski
Oskar Staniszewski
|
|
Art Direction |
Kai Koch
Daniel Chour
Stephanie Rass
Thorsten Klein
Laura Lessnick
Sarah Wibbeler
|
|
Title Designer |
Aaron Becker
|
|
Set Decoration Buyer |
Daniela Lohschelder
Elena Gosch
Alexis Teller
Elisabeth Fest
|
|
Set Designer |
Ines Kramer
Laura Bach
Leonie Lieberherr
Wilko Drews
Natascha Matzat
|
|
Assistant Art Director |
Franziska Hoh
|
|
Sculptor |
Lisa-Marie Riegel
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Jo Willems
|
Still Photographer |
Murray Close
|
|
Grip |
Sebastian Mayer
Kilian Deml
Ben Edlich
|
|
Camera Operator |
Rafal Ganowski
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Makeup Artist |
Diana Badalova
Stefanie Kinzel
Valeska Schitthelm
Susanne Witt
Andrea Gotowtschikow
Marion Giggenbacher
Raquel Munuera
Lorena Eracle
Franziska Mayntz
Julia Böhm
Hanna Lesna
Florian Gruber
Sergio Lopez-Rivera
Manuela Watschkow
Linda Knapp
Frauke Horn
Lena Zięba
Katharina Lenz
Birte Meier
Nicole Handy
Stephanie Hanf
Stephanie Frankham
Katrin Paas
Isabelle Michlik
Anna Matviyenko
Aneta Chaber-Stankiewicz
Marta Tesche-Klimek
Natalia Kubiak
Lisa Hilpert
Felix Jones
Karolina Ciszewska
Ewa Wiączek
Rebekka Schwark
Yvonne Joseph
Dorit Krieger
Hannah Marie Abts
Stella Barisch
Pablo Barkhan
Iselin Brockes
Ingo Burbach
Kerstin Buss
Malgorzata Chrastek
Julia Clotten
Eavan Derbyshire
Sabine Dräger
Melissa Döberl
Monica Garrido
Julita Grochala
Anne Hartung
Oliver Hildebrandt
Johannes Hugendick
Katrin Jaschureck
Agnieszka Jasiniecka
Melissa Karhoff
Zuzanna Klimek
Lukas Lehleiter
Olga Lerche
Anja Magull
Geraldine Sifonte Marino
Sandra Marszalek
Stephanie Michel-Teschke
Michelle Mosler
Bakhora Pfautsch
Andrea Rosal
Ina Sauer
Katja Savinen
Anke Scheiter
Tony Schmoll
Valentina Schwez
Benjamin Kaan Schüssling
Noreen Seeger
Sarah Singh
Pauline Späte
Basil Stahlin
Katharina von Wechmar
Tatjana Wellner
Silke Zeitz
|
Makeup Supervisor |
Irina Tübbecke-Bechem
Marie Maggio
|
|
Hairstylist |
Sandra Leutert
Jenna Smith
Monika Knauf
Sylvia Grave
Caterina Veronesi
Oliver Ziem-Schwerdt
Aljona Kassner
Rebecca Koch
Anne Wenzel
Anja Drewermann
Jamika Wilson
Alla Leonova
Błażej Pintara
Ami Häfner
Frederika Höllrigl
Daria Siejak
Annika Gleitsmann
Selina Schardt
Johanna Hinsch
Eliza Bergchauzen
Guerdy Casimir
Ludmiła Krawczyk
Elena Ziegler
Hannah Reuvekamp
Marina Arent
Hanna Pfeiffer
Sabeth Kelwing Jimenez
Izabela Pernal
Dorota Świderska
Gülcan Arslan
Daniela Brozy
Ina Charanza
Nastasia Daehne
Mica Frisch
Regina Gebel-Kurth
Susanne Glöckner
Janina Hecken
Ann Huber
Sandy Hänsel
Valentina Indino
Noah Jakuttis
Hannah Kaiser
Ronja Kluge
Thomas Koepelle
Isabel Kowol
Daniel Kramer
Janika Kreutzer
Lilien-Hannah Lösch
Klaudia Majcher
Lisa Neubacher
Britta Penkalla
Franziska Petersdorff
Anna Lisa Pritsch
Maria Ratzeburg
Eileen Richter
Elisa Sanchez
Zela Maria Sanchez
Rebecca Schulz
Virginia Cheyenne Silex
Kerr Sutherland
Hanne Voget
Debora Waltl
Anne Wendt
Lyubov Yatsyuk
|
|
Costume Designer |
Trish Summerville
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Meike Schlegel
Pashelle L. Latino
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Gloria Göschel
Chrissy Zemura
|
|
Hair Designer |
Nikki Gooley
|
|
Makeup Designer |
Jörn Seifert
Sherri Berman Laurence
|
|
Hair Supervisor |
Angie Mudge
Nadine Vieker
|
|
Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Andrea Eusebi
Julian Hutcheson
Christoph Suckow
Juliette Ruetz
|
|
Wig Designer |
Jennifer Mullins
|
|
Costumer |
Kristin Kathol
Nicola Flynn
|
|
Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Jordi Morera Serra
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Mark Yoshikawa
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Producer |
Kiran Bhakta Joshi
Alizée Plourde
Miranda Middlewood
Craig Skerry
Laura Bonde Pedersen
Danielle Malambri
|
Visual Effects Supervisor |
Joseph DiValerio
Adrian De Wet
Sheen Wei Yap
Erik Schneider
Prabhakar Maharjan
|
|
Visual Effects |
Illia Afanasiev
|
|
Special Effects Supervisor |
Claudius Rauch
|
|
VFX Artist |
Tony Hudson
Michael Zhou
Prerna Raghav
Andrea Aparicio Forner
Max Berends
Elliott Broutin
Justin Coulon
Jacob Eske Jensen
David Megías Fernández
Anne Sofie Myllerup
Radoslaw Pyzel
|
|
Visual Effects Coordinator |
Christian Seel
John Moseley-Williams
Androniki Nikolaou
Shani Vizma
Konrad Wilbrandt
|
|
Lighting | Gaffer |
Marcin Mikolajczyk
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment