Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $25,975,621
Budget: $20,000,000
Profit: + $5,975,621
Movie Details
Tag Line: Love demands everything
Status: Released
Average Rating: 7
Release Date: Sep 2, 2016
Rating: PG-13
Run Time: 2h 13m
Original Language: English
Website: -
Production Countries: India , United Kingdom , United States of America
Production Companies: DreamWorks Pictures , Reliance Entertainment , Participant , Heyday Films , Touchstone Pictures
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Watch The Light Between Oceans
Purchase (Rent or Buy this movie)
Synopsis
A lighthouse keeper and his wife living off the coast of Western Australia raise a baby they rescue from an adrift rowboat.
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Production | Casting |
Francine Maisler
Nikki Barrett
|
Executive Producer |
Tom Karnowski
Jonathan King
Jeffrey Clifford
Rosie Alison
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Tom Karnowski
Sharon Miller
|
|
Producer |
David Heyman
Jeffrey Clifford
|
|
Executive In Charge Of Production |
Jane Nerlinger Evans
Shelly Strong
|
|
Casting Associate |
Alice Searby
|
|
Location Manager |
Mathew Gordon
Jared Connon
|
|
Production Supervisor |
Angelique Badenoch
|
|
Production Manager |
Belindalee Hope
|
|
Finance |
Amanda Birchnoff
|
|
Production Accountant |
Eleanor Lefever
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Desray Armstrong
|
|
Sound | Original Music Composer |
Alexandre Desplat
|
Scoring Mixer |
Joel Iwataki
|
|
Orchestrator |
Jean-Pascal Beintus
Brian Popkin
Nicolas Charron
Sylvain Morizet
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Tony Volante
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Tony Volante
|
|
Foley Editor |
Ryan M. Price
|
|
Foley Artist |
Leslie Bloome
Joanna Fang
|
|
ADR Engineer |
Patrick Christensen
|
|
Production Sound Mixer |
Richard Flynn
|
|
ADR Editor |
Daniel Timmons
Steve Giammaria
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Steve Giammaria
|
|
Sound Designer |
Jacob Ribicoff
|
|
Boom Operator |
Adnan Taumoepeau
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Hairstylist |
Warren Hanneman
|
Makeup Artist |
Michael Fontaine
Elizabeth McCarthy
Georgia Lockhart-Adams
Renee McCarthy
Jaime Leigh McIntosh
Warren Dion Smith
|
|
Hair Designer |
Nana Fischer
|
|
Makeup Designer |
Nana Fischer
Michael Marino
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Liz McGregor
|
|
Costume Design |
Erin Benach
|
|
Hair Setup |
Georgia Lockhart-Adams
|
|
Set Costumer |
Daniel Cruden
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Jaime Leigh McIntosh
|
|
Editing | Digital Intermediate |
Tom Poole
Philippe Majdalani
|
Editor |
Jim Helton
Ron Patane
|
|
First Assistant Editor |
Sam Jaffe
|
|
Assistant Editor |
Zachary Fuhrer
|
|
Art | Set Designer |
Neil Kirkland
Gavin Sanotti
|
Art Direction |
Sophie Nash
|
|
Production Design |
Karen Murphy
|
|
Set Dresser |
Amber Richards
Rosie Guthrie
|
|
Title Designer |
Charles Christopher Rubino
|
|
Assistant Art Director |
Mandi Bialek-Wester
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Sandy Augusto Burton
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Greg Hajdu
|
|
Conceptual Design |
Annette Mackie
|
|
Property Master |
Phred Palmer
|
|
Location Scout |
Cameron Wood
|
|
Writing | Screenplay |
Derek Cianfrance
|
Writer |
Derek Cianfrance
|
|
Novel |
M.L. Stedman
|
|
Directing | Director |
Derek Cianfrance
|
First Assistant Director |
Mariela Comitini
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Veronique Lawrence
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Bruno Du Bois
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Adam Arkapaw
|
Still Photographer |
Davi Russo
|
|
Additional Photography |
Davi Russo
|
|
Second Unit Director of Photography |
Autumn Durald
|
|
Grip |
Chris Hansford
|
|
First Assistant Camera |
Andrew Jerram
|
|
Visual Effects | VFX Artist |
Mirco Paolini
|
Visual Effects Supervisor |
Brendan Taylor
|
|
Visual Effects Producer |
Greg Behrens
|
|
Digital Compositors |
Adam Smith
|
|
Crew | Stunt Coordinator |
Steve McQuillan
|
Unit Publicist |
Louise Spencer
|
|
Makeup Effects |
Catherine Maguire
Hayley Ness
|
|
Compositors |
Dan Cayer
Rob Del Ciancio
|
|
Production Controller |
Denise Morgan McGrath
|
|
Production Office Assistant |
Rob Silva
|
|
Craft Service |
Paul Stieglbauer
|
|
Carpenter |
Simon Barker
|
|
Scenic Artist |
Michael Swingle
|
|
Stunts |
Michael M. Foster
Che McGuinness
|
|
Post-Production Manager |
Gunnar McGrew
|
|
Post Production Assistant |
Marie Uridia
|
|
Transportation Coordinator |
Lara Cawsey
|
|
Transportation Captain |
Ant Fallon
|
|
Driver |
Kent Miklenda
Laurie Wright
|
|
Post Production Consulting |
Jenny Lynn Burnett
|
|
Dialect Coach |
Victoria Mielewska
|
|
Set Production Assistant |
Jack Tippler
|
|
Actor's Assistant |
Laurie Wright
|
|
Animal Wrangler |
James Delaney
|
|
Lighting | Rigging Gaffer |
Ruru Reedy
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment