Ratings

MetaCritic Rating 80%
TMDB Rating 7.7
IMDB Rating 8
RottenTomatoes Rating 91%

Financials

Revenue: $630,161,890

Budget: $108,000,000

Profit: + $522,161,890


Movie Details

Tag Line: Bring Him Home

Status: Released

Average Rating: 8

Release Date: Sep 30, 2015

Rating: PG-13

Run Time: 2h 21m

Original Language: English

Website: Link

Production Countries: United Kingdom , United States of America

Production Companies: Scott Free Productions , Mid Atlantic Films , International Traders , TSG Entertainment , Genre Films , 20th Century Fox


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

During a manned mission to Mars, Astronaut Mark Watney is presumed dead after a fierce storm and left behind by his crew. But Watney has survived and finds himself stranded and alone on the hostile planet. With only meager supplies, he must draw upon his ingenuity, wit and spirit to subsist and find a way to signal to Earth that he is alive.


Main Cast

Matt Damon

Matt Damon

Mark Watney

Age : 49 | Popularity : 71%

Jessica Chastain

Jessica Chastain

Melissa Lewis

Age : 43 | Popularity : 75%

Kristen Wiig

Kristen Wiig

Annie Montrose

Age : 46 | Popularity : 41%

Jeff Daniels

Jeff Daniels

Teddy Sanders

Age : 65 | Popularity : 23%

Michael Peña

Michael Peña

Rick Martinez

Age : 44 | Popularity : 18%

Sean Bean

Sean Bean

Mitch Henderson

Age : 61 | Popularity : 58%

Kate Mara

Kate Mara

Beth Johanssen

Age : 37 | Popularity : 28%

Sebastian Stan

Sebastian Stan

Chris Beck

Age : 37 | Popularity : 52%


Crew

Department Role Name
Camera Director of Photography
Dariusz Wolski
Dariusz Wolski
Camera Operator
Daniele Massaccesi
Daniele Massaccesi
Graham Hall
Graham Hall
László Bille
László Bille
Imre Juhasz
Imre Juhasz
Ioan Gavrilowitsch
Ioan Gavrilowitsch
Still Photographer
Giles Keyte
Giles Keyte
Peter Mountain
Peter Mountain
Epk Producer
Charles de Lauzirika
Charles de Lauzirika
Helicopter Camera
John Marzano
John Marzano
Additional Still Photographer
Aidan Monaghan
Aidan Monaghan
Epk Camera Operator
Al Hindley
Al Hindley
Zsolt Big Nagy
Zsolt Big Nagy
Dolly Grip
Csaba Bankhardt
Csaba Bankhardt
Ferenc Szalontai
Ferenc Szalontai
Claudio Del Gobbo
Claudio Del Gobbo
Imre Sisa
Imre Sisa
Stuart Godfrey
Stuart Godfrey
Grip
András Pozsár
András Pozsár
Dániel Bérces
Dániel Bérces
János Kovács
János Kovács
Máté Bankhardt
Máté Bankhardt
Key Grip
Imre Sisa
Imre Sisa
Tommaso Mele
Tommaso Mele
István Török
István Török
Best Boy Grip
Massimiliano Dessena
Massimiliano Dessena
Carlo Postiglione
Carlo Postiglione
Zsolt Jámbor
Zsolt Jámbor
Digital Imaging Technician
Ryan Nguyen
Ryan Nguyen
János Jack
János Jack
Quentin Brown
Quentin Brown
First Assistant Camera
Alberto Torrecilla
Alberto Torrecilla
Kenny Groom
Kenny Groom
Matthew DeBonis
Matthew DeBonis
Data Wrangler
Jeannie Yeung
Jeannie Yeung
Máté Oláh
Máté Oláh
Second Assistant Camera
Tibor Gulyás
Tibor Gulyás
Adam Dorney
Adam Dorney
Second Assistant "C" Camera
Péter Meiszner
Péter Meiszner
Head of Layout
Michael Becki
Michael Becki
Ruth Asensio
Ruth Asensio
Additional First Assistant Camera
István Gottmann
István Gottmann
Camera Trainee
Krisztián Reinhardt
Krisztián Reinhardt
Szabolcs Sitkei
Szabolcs Sitkei
Focus Puller
Tamás Jánossa
Tamás Jánossa
Libra Head Technician
Ian Speed
Ian Speed
Directing Director
Ridley Scott
Ridley Scott
Layout
Jun Ren
Jun Ren
Giuseppe Pagnozzi
Giuseppe Pagnozzi
Alberto Hernandez Rodriguez
Alberto Hernandez Rodriguez
Rosie Keane
Rosie Keane
Sonia Contreras
Sonia Contreras
Vanessa Isabelle
Vanessa Isabelle
Second Unit Director
Luke Scott
Luke Scott
Second Second Assistant Director
Nick Thomas
Nick Thomas
Script Supervisor
Lizzie Pritchard
Lizzie Pritchard
Annie Penn
Annie Penn
First Assistant Director
Gábor Gajdos
Gábor Gajdos
Raymond Kirk
Raymond Kirk
Hannah Quinn
Hannah Quinn
Additional Second Assistant Director
Tamás Vass
Tamás Vass
Assistant Director
Mohammad Kloob
Mohammad Kloob
Vera Janisch
Vera Janisch
Second Assistant Director
Bogi Móricz
Bogi Móricz
Béla Bagota
Béla Bagota
Third Assistant Director
Tamás Péter Chipie
Tamás Péter Chipie
Production Producer
Ridley Scott
Ridley Scott
Mark Huffam
Mark Huffam
Simon Kinberg
Simon Kinberg
Michael Schaefer
Michael Schaefer
Casting
Nina Gold
Nina Gold
Zsolt Csutak
Zsolt Csutak
Carmen Cuba
Carmen Cuba
Line Producer
Adam Goodman
Adam Goodman
Howard Ellis
Howard Ellis
Extras Casting
Veronika Varjasi
Veronika Varjasi
Zsolt Ferenc Maier
Zsolt Ferenc Maier
Executive Producer
Drew Goddard
Drew Goddard
Aditya Sood
Aditya Sood
Casting Associate
Theo Park
Theo Park
Wittney Horton
Wittney Horton
Production Assistant
Melissa Espinales
Melissa Espinales
Paul O'Hara
Paul O'Hara
Bence Bognar
Bence Bognar
Nikoletta Szabo
Nikoletta Szabo
Tareq Shuqom
Tareq Shuqom
Zsolt Vereckei
Zsolt Vereckei
Zsuzsanna Kurucz
Zsuzsanna Kurucz
Location Manager
Rudolf András
Rudolf András
Giles Edleston
Giles Edleston
Ágoston Félegyházy Megyesy
Ágoston Félegyházy Megyesy
Saeb Abul Ragheb
Saeb Abul Ragheb
Production Manager
Miklós Tóth
Miklós Tóth
James Yeoman
James Yeoman
Fuad Khalil
Fuad Khalil
Ashish Kukian
Ashish Kukian
James Smith
James Smith
Unit Manager
Gábor Ujházy
Gábor Ujházy
K.K. Hareb
K.K. Hareb
Associate Producer
Teresa Kelly
Teresa Kelly
Head of Production
Matthew Bristowe
Matthew Bristowe
Gergö Balika
Gergö Balika
Lauren McCallum
Lauren McCallum
Researcher
Dan Clay
Dan Clay
ADR Voice Casting
Vanessa Baker
Vanessa Baker
Publicist
Joshua Jason
Joshua Jason
Álvar Carretero de la Fuente
Álvar Carretero de la Fuente
Production Accountant
Paul B. Gibbs
Paul B. Gibbs
Michael Vasquez
Michael Vasquez
Kolos Trimmel
Kolos Trimmel
Ahmad Al-Abbas
Ahmad Al-Abbas
Unit Production Manager
Francesca Cingolani
Francesca Cingolani
Producer's Assistant
Amy Arce
Amy Arce
Hannah Ireland
Hannah Ireland
Ally Pennebaker
Ally Pennebaker
Kira Thompson
Kira Thompson
Nikki Baida
Nikki Baida
Sara Rastogi
Sara Rastogi
Post Production Coordinator
Hanna Griffiths
Hanna Griffiths
Production Supervisor
Diala Al Raie
Diala Al Raie
Production Coordinator
Jeannie Yeung
Jeannie Yeung
Rita Galántai
Rita Galántai
Vinay Gautam
Vinay Gautam
Nada Atieh
Nada Atieh
Maria Mira
Maria Mira
Leila Mousavi
Leila Mousavi
Jérémie Maitrejean
Jérémie Maitrejean
Assistant Production Manager
Mátyás Vándor
Mátyás Vándor
Tamás Gál
Tamás Gál
Assistant Location Manager
Mátyás Vándor
Mátyás Vándor
Attila Kenyeres
Attila Kenyeres
Oliver Bradbury
Oliver Bradbury
Rasul Kalyayev
Rasul Kalyayev
Production Driver
Dezso Pócsik
Dezso Pócsik
Gábor Keszei
Gábor Keszei
Second Assistant Accountant
Joe Petényi
Joe Petényi
Brian James Cote
Brian James Cote
Gyorgy Dejtari
Gyorgy Dejtari
Barnabás Kovács
Barnabás Kovács
David Boros
David Boros
Assistant Production Coordinator
Fruzsi Morotz
Fruzsi Morotz
Tala Olabi
Tala Olabi
First Assistant Accountant
Pierre Cheminat
Pierre Cheminat
Susannah Kudrath
Susannah Kudrath
Erika Tamás
Erika Tamás
Mohammad Atallah
Mohammad Atallah
Key Production Assistant
Ziad Sunna
Ziad Sunna
Production Secretary
Zsófia Zatureczki
Zsófia Zatureczki
Travel Coordinator
Elvira Elisabet Veron
Elvira Elisabet Veron
Costume & Make-Up Costume Design
Janty Yates
Janty Yates
Makeup Artist
Jana Carboni
Jana Carboni
Rita Balla
Rita Balla
Emma J. Slater
Emma J. Slater
Móni Csomós
Móni Csomós
Jane Oginsky
Jane Oginsky
Hairstylist
Gabriella Németh
Gabriella Németh
Ildikó Makk
Ildikó Makk
Assistant Costume Designer
Michael Mooney
Michael Mooney
Richard Sale
Richard Sale
Bea Merkovits
Bea Merkovits
Costume Supervisor
Sarah Robinson
Sarah Robinson
Gábor Homonnay
Gábor Homonnay
Principal Costumer
Bruno de Santa
Bruno de Santa
Dóra Papp
Dóra Papp
Amanda Trewin
Amanda Trewin
Brigitta Katona
Brigitta Katona
Victoria Taylor
Victoria Taylor
Costumer
Ildikó Fogt
Ildikó Fogt
Gabor Szabo
Gabor Szabo
Nora Pinter
Nora Pinter
Wigmaker
Alex Rouse
Alex Rouse
Key Hair Stylist
Maralyn Sherman
Maralyn Sherman
Hair Designer
Tina Earnshaw
Tina Earnshaw
Makeup Designer
Tina Earnshaw
Tina Earnshaw
Seamstress
Zsofia Laczko
Zsofia Laczko
Hair Supervisor
Csilla Blake-Horváth
Csilla Blake-Horváth
Makeup Supervisor
Csilla Blake-Horváth
Csilla Blake-Horváth
Extras Dresser
Rita Zsilvölgyi
Rita Zsilvölgyi
Assistant Makeup Artist
Szilvia Varró
Szilvia Varró
Costume Assistant
Kathryn Avery
Kathryn Avery
Sonia Booth
Sonia Booth
Sylvianne Shurman
Sylvianne Shurman
Costume Coordinator
Balázs Labancz
Balázs Labancz
Michelle Wraight
Michelle Wraight
Art Production Design
Arthur Max
Arthur Max
Art Direction
Robert Cowper
Robert Cowper
Oliver Hodge
Oliver Hodge
Jason Knox-Johnston
Jason Knox-Johnston
Mónika Esztán
Mónika Esztán
Matt Wynne
Matt Wynne
Phil Sims
Phil Sims
Stefan Speth
Stefan Speth
Jonathan Houlding
Jonathan Houlding
László Rajk
László Rajk
Concept Artist
Steve Burg
Steve Burg
Matthew Savage
Matthew Savage
Kamen Anev
Kamen Anev
Dan Walker
Dan Walker
Lee Oliver
Lee Oliver
Jacek Pilarski
Jacek Pilarski
Set Decoration
Celia Bobak
Celia Bobak
Zoltán Horváth
Zoltán Horváth
Supervising Art Director
Marc Homes
Marc Homes
Greensman
Jon Colson
Jon Colson
Mátyás Szakonyi
Mátyás Szakonyi
Gergely Kajdi
Gergely Kajdi
Márk Langfeld
Márk Langfeld
Assistant Art Director
Matt Sims
Matt Sims
Annamária Orosz
Annamária Orosz
Shira Hockman
Shira Hockman
Rhys Ifan
Rhys Ifan
Will Newton
Will Newton
Gergely Rieger
Gergely Rieger
Zsolt Tarnok
Zsolt Tarnok
Art Department Coordinator
Éva Zöld
Éva Zöld
Construction Manager
Zoltán Tóth
Zoltán Tóth
Ray Barrett
Ray Barrett
Balázs Kovács
Balázs Kovács
Akos Menyhart
Akos Menyhart
József Kiss
József Kiss
Props
Peter Lee
Peter Lee
Csaba Mitku
Csaba Mitku
Andrew Ainscow
Andrew Ainscow
Co-Art Director
Samy Keilani
Samy Keilani
Set Designer
Chris 'Flimsy' Howes
Chris 'Flimsy' Howes
Title Designer
Matt Curtis
Matt Curtis
Graphic Designer
Matt Curtis
Matt Curtis
Art Department Assistant
Attila Illés
Attila Illés
Draughtsman
Petra Balogh
Petra Balogh
Orsolya Maza
Orsolya Maza
Alex Bowens
Alex Bowens
Gergely Álmos
Gergely Álmos
Construction Coordinator
Máté Herjeczki
Máté Herjeczki
Set Dresser
Ferenc Brandenburg
Ferenc Brandenburg
Gabor Papp
Gabor Papp
Tamás Gál
Tamás Gál
Bálint Diószegi
Bálint Diószegi
Tibor Gaál
Tibor Gaál
Viktor Bakos
Viktor Bakos
Assistant Property Master
Nimrod Hajdu
Nimrod Hajdu
Property Buyer
Imre Burján
Imre Burján
Magdi Kondorosi
Magdi Kondorosi
Sculptor
Balazs Pelcz
Balazs Pelcz
Ivan Shannon
Ivan Shannon
Standby Art Director
Huw Arthur
Huw Arthur
Storyboard Artist
Tracey Wilson
Tracey Wilson
Editing Editor
Pietro Scalia
Pietro Scalia
Co-Editor
Valerio Bonelli
Valerio Bonelli
Digital Intermediate
Paul Carlin
Paul Carlin
Todd Kleparski
Todd Kleparski
Editorial Production Assistant
Rob Jones
Rob Jones
Márton Vojnits
Márton Vojnits
Stereoscopic Editor
Dhirendra Chhatpar
Dhirendra Chhatpar
Reginald Harber Jr.
Reginald Harber Jr.
Abhijeet Yerunkar
Abhijeet Yerunkar
Priyal Mahadik
Priyal Mahadik
Smeet Vedant
Smeet Vedant
Vaibhav Marathe
Vaibhav Marathe
Dialogue Editor
Rachael Tate
Rachael Tate
First Assistant Editor
Laurence Johnson
Laurence Johnson
Colorist
Stephen Nakamura
Stephen Nakamura
Assistant Editor
Zach Marshall
Zach Marshall
Elise Anderson
Elise Anderson
Alex Gilbert
Alex Gilbert
Additional Editor
Cheryl Potter
Cheryl Potter
Sound Original Music Composer
Harry Gregson-Williams
Harry Gregson-Williams
Musician
Harry Gregson-Williams
Harry Gregson-Williams
Martin Tillman
Martin Tillman
Caroline Dale
Caroline Dale
Bruce White
Bruce White
Mark Berrow
Mark Berrow
Peter DiStefano
Peter DiStefano
Steve Mair
Steve Mair
Daniel Bhattacharya
Daniel Bhattacharya
Rachel Bolt
Rachel Bolt
Roger Linley
Roger Linley
Boguslav Kostecki
Boguslav Kostecki
Andy Parker
Andy Parker
Cathy Thompson
Cathy Thompson
Chris Worsey
Chris Worsey
David Lale
David Lale
Emlyn Singleton
Emlyn Singleton
Foley Supervisor
Hugo Adams
Hugo Adams
Sound Effects Editor
James Harrison
James Harrison
Mark Taylor
Mark Taylor
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Paul Massey
Paul Massey
Mark Taylor
Mark Taylor
Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Dafydd Archard
Dafydd Archard
Sound Designer
Michael Fentum
Michael Fentum
Oliver Tarney
Oliver Tarney
Music Editor
Tony Lewis
Tony Lewis
Richard Whitfield
Richard Whitfield
Supervising Music Editor
Tony Lewis
Tony Lewis
Second Assistant Sound
György Mihályi
György Mihályi
Balazs Varga
Balazs Varga
Bence Németh
Bence Németh
Foley Artist
Jack Stew
Jack Stew
Andrea King
Andrea King
Supervising Sound Editor
Oliver Tarney
Oliver Tarney
ADR Supervisor
Rachael Tate
Rachael Tate
Assistant Sound Editor
Nick Del-Molino
Nick Del-Molino
ADR Mixer
Chris Navarro
Chris Navarro
Judah Getz
Judah Getz
Orchestrator
Alastair King
Alastair King
David Butterworth
David Butterworth
Foley Mixer
Adam Mendez
Adam Mendez
Foley Recordist
Ben Chick
Ben Chick
Production Sound Mixer
Mac Ruth
Mac Ruth
Sound Mix Technician
Max Walsh
Max Walsh
First Assistant Sound Editor
Szabolcs Stella
Szabolcs Stella
Attila Kohári
Attila Kohári
ADR Recordist
Benjamin McCulloch
Benjamin McCulloch
Ferenc Lukács
Ferenc Lukács
Sound Mixer
Brandon Moncy
Brandon Moncy
Visual Effects Special Effects Supervisor
Neil Corbould
Neil Corbould
Steven Warner
Steven Warner
Visual Effects Producer
Nina Fallon
Nina Fallon
Clare Norman
Clare Norman
Barrie Hemsley
Barrie Hemsley
Paula Pope
Paula Pope
Clare Heneghan
Clare Heneghan
Priyanka Balasubramanian
Priyanka Balasubramanian
Daniel Matley
Daniel Matley
Roopesh Gujar
Roopesh Gujar
Anouk L'Heureux
Anouk L'Heureux
Bojana Solomonova
Bojana Solomonova
Laia Alomar
Laia Alomar
Stereoscopic Supervisor
Richard Baker
Richard Baker
Daniel Schrepf
Daniel Schrepf
Rohan Tirkey
Rohan Tirkey
Ryan Hirsh
Ryan Hirsh
Barry O'Brien
Barry O'Brien
Gareth Daley
Gareth Daley
Marc Brzezicki
Marc Brzezicki
Animation
Edwin Schaap
Edwin Schaap
Christopher Mullins
Christopher Mullins
Yvon Jardel
Yvon Jardel
Kat Seale
Kat Seale
Cynthia Collins
Cynthia Collins
James Berkley
James Berkley
Andy Le Cocq
Andy Le Cocq
Leo Recompsat
Leo Recompsat
Tom Kloucek
Tom Kloucek
Visual Effects Production Manager
Ben Harrison
Ben Harrison
Tim Pounds-Cornish
Tim Pounds-Cornish
Carlos Chacin
Carlos Chacin
Rebecca Scott
Rebecca Scott
Carlos Ciudad
Carlos Ciudad
Cynthia Crimmins
Cynthia Crimmins
Sam Spacey
Sam Spacey
Mari Levitan
Mari Levitan
Dorota Kowalska
Dorota Kowalska
Sarah Essam
Sarah Essam
Visual Effects Technical Director
Julien Legay
Julien Legay
Lyubomir Kirkov
Lyubomir Kirkov
Luke Gray
Luke Gray
Allyn Lawson
Allyn Lawson
David Kirchner
David Kirchner
Aaron Baudin
Aaron Baudin
Alexis Claux
Alexis Claux
Aaron Dennis
Aaron Dennis
Swapnil Kulkarni
Swapnil Kulkarni
Visual Effects Coordinator
Tom Barber
Tom Barber
Stanislas de Lesquen
Stanislas de Lesquen
Teréz Koncz
Teréz Koncz
Alysia Wildman
Alysia Wildman
Deeps Hargunani
Deeps Hargunani
Toby White
Toby White
Gemma Office
Gemma Office
Hannah Lewis
Hannah Lewis
Mariangela Suma
Mariangela Suma
Melody Alasset
Melody Alasset
Vikki Chapman
Vikki Chapman
Jane Simons
Jane Simons
Timothy Trimmings
Timothy Trimmings
Soujanya Pentyala
Soujanya Pentyala
Katherine Smith
Katherine Smith
Diana Roldán
Diana Roldán
Christina-Cassandra Barazin
Christina-Cassandra Barazin
George Kolyras
George Kolyras
Nadia Volodina
Nadia Volodina
Will Newis
Will Newis
Dominique Chartrand
Dominique Chartrand
Andrew Fitchett
Andrew Fitchett
Ingrid Pons
Ingrid Pons
Kartiki
Kartiki
Miranda Middlewood
Miranda Middlewood
Peter Hartless
Peter Hartless
Sherin Padayatty
Sherin Padayatty
Tsvetomira Valcheva
Tsvetomira Valcheva
Visual Effects Supervisor
Sara Bennett
Sara Bennett
Adam McInnes
Adam McInnes
Richard Stammers
Richard Stammers
Mohen Leo
Mohen Leo
Justin Cornish
Justin Cornish
Brooke Lyndon-Stanford
Brooke Lyndon-Stanford
Tim Ledbury
Tim Ledbury
Chris Lawrence
Chris Lawrence
Anders Langlands
Anders Langlands
Aleksandar Vishemirski
Aleksandar Vishemirski
VFX Artist
Katie Hamberger
Katie Hamberger
Anthony Fung
Anthony Fung
Michaël Balthazart
Michaël Balthazart
Quentin Sauvinet
Quentin Sauvinet
Mnandi Ridley
Mnandi Ridley
Scott Mitchell
Scott Mitchell
Albena Ivanova
Albena Ivanova
Velichko Ivanov
Velichko Ivanov
Vivek Nair
Vivek Nair
Johannes Richter
Johannes Richter
Marc Rice
Marc Rice
Florence Durante
Florence Durante
Rahul Sinha
Rahul Sinha
Alonso Varela
Alonso Varela
Arkin Esref
Arkin Esref
Ben Fleming
Ben Fleming
Duncan Kinnaird
Duncan Kinnaird
Elisabeth Dugnas
Elisabeth Dugnas
vfx artist
vfx artist
Hugo Montambault
Hugo Montambault
James Pyper
James Pyper
Jamil Daoud-Khatoun
Jamil Daoud-Khatoun
Khalid Almeerani
Khalid Almeerani
Matt Bowler
Matt Bowler
Miguel Castrillo
Miguel Castrillo
Mollie Connor
Mollie Connor
Raghu P. Ravichandran
Raghu P. Ravichandran
Tim Marinov
Tim Marinov
VFX Editor
Mark Carr
Mark Carr
Lauren Camilleri
Lauren Camilleri
Digital Compositor
Owen Carroll
Owen Carroll
Tommaso Fioretti
Tommaso Fioretti
Nicholas Hurst
Nicholas Hurst
Alejandro Villabon
Alejandro Villabon
Alasdair McNeill
Alasdair McNeill
Camille Paleni
Camille Paleni
Delphine Garrelis
Delphine Garrelis
Khaled Labidi
Khaled Labidi
Thomas Lefebvre
Thomas Lefebvre
Jeremy Séguin
Jeremy Séguin
Giacomo Mineo
Giacomo Mineo
Julien Martins
Julien Martins
Yavor Asenov
Yavor Asenov
Andrea Dutti
Andrea Dutti
Carlos Miras Sepulveda
Carlos Miras Sepulveda
Claudio Bassi
Claudio Bassi
Adrián Pueyo
Adrián Pueyo
Alvaro Cajal
Alvaro Cajal
Anastasios Agiakatsikas
Anastasios Agiakatsikas
Angela Rinaldi
Angela Rinaldi
Atyeb Muneer
Atyeb Muneer
Charlotte Larive
Charlotte Larive
Eduardo Villarreal
Eduardo Villarreal
Emily Greeley
Emily Greeley
Eric So
Eric So
Eric Tetreault
Eric Tetreault
Felix Turesson
Felix Turesson
Filippo Golin
Filippo Golin
Florent Taisne
Florent Taisne
Gabriele Ciaccio
Gabriele Ciaccio
George Petkov
George Petkov
Giacomo Bargellesi
Giacomo Bargellesi
Gianluca Vecchio
Gianluca Vecchio
Greg Howe-Davies
Greg Howe-Davies
Ian Fellows
Ian Fellows
Jaideep Mohan
Jaideep Mohan
Jean-Baptiste Godin
Jean-Baptiste Godin
Jean-Sébastien Fortin
Jean-Sébastien Fortin
Karen Elliott
Karen Elliott
Kasy Stein
Kasy Stein
Keith Jones
Keith Jones
Lars Erik Eriksen
Lars Erik Eriksen
Lindsay M. Hoppe
Lindsay M. Hoppe
Luca Serafini
Luca Serafini
Luciano Lopes
Luciano Lopes
Marc Czerwiec
Marc Czerwiec
Marijus Neverdauskis
Marijus Neverdauskis
Miguel Ponce
Miguel Ponce
Oliver Johnstone
Oliver Johnstone
Patricia Llaguno
Patricia Llaguno
Prajwal Vas
Prajwal Vas
Scott Dawkins
Scott Dawkins
Sribalaji Santharam
Sribalaji Santharam
Stoycho Dimitrov
Stoycho Dimitrov
Thompson Conradi
Thompson Conradi
Venkatesh Ramu
Venkatesh Ramu
Victor Morejon
Victor Morejon
Hugo Gauvreau
Hugo Gauvreau
Nico Coronado
Nico Coronado
Francis Gagnon
Francis Gagnon
Bjarni Robert Bragason
Bjarni Robert Bragason
Cecile Peltier
Cecile Peltier
David Vivaldini
David Vivaldini
Gavin McKenzie
Gavin McKenzie
Heidi Dahle
Heidi Dahle
Jonathan Turner
Jonathan Turner
Ludovic Fregé
Ludovic Fregé
Luke Sikking
Luke Sikking
Mark Millena
Mark Millena
Michael Baker
Michael Baker
Michael Bovberg
Michael Bovberg
Rafael Vormittag
Rafael Vormittag
Carlos Conceicao
Carlos Conceicao
Luca Mignardi
Luca Mignardi
Alessandro Favale
Alessandro Favale
Artiom Kusci
Artiom Kusci
Cédric Battude
Cédric Battude
Charles-e Farkas
Charles-e Farkas
Daniel Alejo
Daniel Alejo
Denny Ertanto
Denny Ertanto
Giulia Cadeddu
Giulia Cadeddu
Hernan Barros
Hernan Barros
Iyi Tubi
Iyi Tubi
Jonny Gu
Jonny Gu
Josh Parks
Josh Parks
Ken U. Ogbo
Ken U. Ogbo
Korinne Cammarano
Korinne Cammarano
Kristian Rejek
Kristian Rejek
Martin Fischer
Martin Fischer
Mirko Morciano
Mirko Morciano
Rob Bryson
Rob Bryson
Ruben Athouel
Ruben Athouel
Aoife Greenham
Aoife Greenham
James Moxon
James Moxon
Noemie Cruciani
Noemie Cruciani
Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Jason McDonald
Jason McDonald
Vincent Aupetit
Vincent Aupetit
Animation Supervisor
Greg Fisher
Greg Fisher
Dale Newton
Dale Newton
VFX Production Coordinator
Fausto Appiolaza
Fausto Appiolaza
Steven Barham
Steven Barham
VFX Supervisor
James D. Fleming
James D. Fleming
Compositing Lead
Emily Vaillancourt
Emily Vaillancourt
Mirek Suchomel
Mirek Suchomel
Erik Schneider
Erik Schneider
John Van Hoey Smith
John Van Hoey Smith
Julien Rousseau
Julien Rousseau
Philippe Roberge
Philippe Roberge
Sam Osborne
Sam Osborne
Creature Effects Technical Director
Steven Sandles
Steven Sandles
Owyn Abram
Owyn Abram
Sejas Mehta
Sejas Mehta
Mayur Samant
Mayur Samant
Compositing Supervisor
Bronwyn Edwards
Bronwyn Edwards
John J. Galloway
John J. Galloway
Reyffer Sousa
Reyffer Sousa
Javier Roca
Javier Roca
Stereoscopic Coordinator
Hannah Walker Edwards
Hannah Walker Edwards
Mary Lobb
Mary Lobb
Modeling
Dániel Miklós
Dániel Miklós
Attila Deák
Attila Deák
Gábor Hankó
Gábor Hankó
Gergo Deák
Gergo Deák
László Móré
László Móré
Zita Galántai
Zita Galántai
Senior Animator
Prajakta Nandlaskar
Prajakta Nandlaskar
Pipeline Technical Director
Nicholas Hampshire
Nicholas Hampshire
Declan McGuire
Declan McGuire
Henry Bush
Henry Bush
Colas Fiszman
Colas Fiszman
Hantong Tang
Hantong Tang
Raggini Eva
Raggini Eva
Pre-Visualization Coordinator
Kathrin McCarthy
Kathrin McCarthy
Emily DeVitt
Emily DeVitt
Visual Effects
Philip Sisk
Philip Sisk
Gopi Krishnan
Gopi Krishnan
Lalit Madhukar Dawale
Lalit Madhukar Dawale
Martin Furman
Martin Furman
Owen E. Williams
Owen E. Williams
Gergely Takács
Gergely Takács
Matte Painter
Sarah Neveu
Sarah Neveu
Jacek Pilarski
Jacek Pilarski
Emile Hardy
Emile Hardy
Hubert Zapalowicz
Hubert Zapalowicz
Martine Guay
Martine Guay
Jamie Schumacher
Jamie Schumacher
24 Frame Playback
Balázs Rozgonyi
Balázs Rozgonyi
3D Modeller
Attila Ferenczi
Attila Ferenczi
VFX Director of Photography
Nigel Stone
Nigel Stone
Matchmove Supervisor
Joey Harris
Joey Harris
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Dóra Sárközi
Dóra Sárközi
Millie Clarke
Millie Clarke
Sara Lucia Alvarez
Sara Lucia Alvarez
Crew Stunt Coordinator
Rob Inch
Rob Inch
Nicole Chapman
Nicole Chapman
Dialect Coach
Jerome Butler
Jerome Butler
Compositor
Nicholas Zissimos
Nicholas Zissimos
Neill Barrack
Neill Barrack
Andrew Barry
Andrew Barry
Natalie MacDonald
Natalie MacDonald
Neil Alford
Neil Alford
Delphine Buratti
Delphine Buratti
Sandra Chocholska
Sandra Chocholska
Antoine Ambert
Antoine Ambert
Caboche Nicolas
Caboche Nicolas
Frederikke Glick
Frederikke Glick
John Durney
John Durney
Jon Reid
Jon Reid
Mark Tremble
Mark Tremble
Owen Jackson
Owen Jackson
Peter Blackburn
Peter Blackburn
Richard Courtman
Richard Courtman
Tomos Sion
Tomos Sion
Zebastian Lilja
Zebastian Lilja
Bruce Nelson
Bruce Nelson
Claudia Lechen
Claudia Lechen
Igor Fiorentini
Igor Fiorentini
Leonardo Paolini
Leonardo Paolini
Matthew Patience
Matthew Patience
Mattis Gaston Larsen
Mattis Gaston Larsen
Naveen Shukla
Naveen Shukla
Sam Salek
Sam Salek
Bryan Bartlett
Bryan Bartlett
Laurent Reynaud
Laurent Reynaud
Michael Honisch
Michael Honisch
Additional Script Supervisor
Julia Chiavetta
Julia Chiavetta
Special Effects Manager
Anna Krawczyk
Anna Krawczyk
Transportation Coordinator
Claudia Kossik
Claudia Kossik
Gábor Szénási
Gábor Szénási
Executive Visual Effects Producer
Sarah Hemsley
Sarah Hemsley
Lena Scanlan
Lena Scanlan
John Kilkenny
John Kilkenny
Sara Trezzi
Sara Trezzi
Visual Effects Editor
Collette Nunes
Collette Nunes
Cameron Sharp
Cameron Sharp
Jenna Barratt
Jenna Barratt
Christopher Raiche
Christopher Raiche
Therese Skundberg Fidje
Therese Skundberg Fidje
Leah Jones
Leah Jones
Kelly Noordermeer
Kelly Noordermeer
Richard Ketteridge
Richard Ketteridge
Property Master
Noel Cowell
Noel Cowell
Unit Publicist
Larry Garrison
Larry Garrison
Makeup Effects
Iván Pohárnok
Iván Pohárnok
CG Supervisor
Nicolas Hernandez
Nicolas Hernandez
Neil Weatherley
Neil Weatherley
Gourdal Sebastien
Gourdal Sebastien
Martin Waters
Martin Waters
Louis Paré
Louis Paré
Stunt Double
Helen Steinway Bailey
Helen Steinway Bailey
William Willoughby
William Willoughby
Balázs Farkas
Balázs Farkas
Casey Michaels
Casey Michaels
Vehicles Wrangler
Rick Marr
Rick Marr
Second Unit Cinematographer
Mark Patten
Mark Patten
Armorer
Péter Behan
Péter Behan
Carpenter
Norbert Alte Fieszl
Norbert Alte Fieszl
Zoltán Harányi
Zoltán Harányi
Sound Recordist
Tim Maxwell
Tim Maxwell
Stunts
Levente Tamási
Levente Tamási
Giedrius Nagys
Giedrius Nagys
István Koleszár
István Koleszár
Ferenc Berecz
Ferenc Berecz
Liang Yang
Liang Yang
David Newton
David Newton
Danny Euston
Danny Euston
Simon Whyman
Simon Whyman
György Szántó
György Szántó
Gabor Szeman
Gabor Szeman
Norbert Kovács
Norbert Kovács
Gergö Horpácsi
Gergö Horpácsi
Nicole Chapman
Nicole Chapman
Aaron Muir
Aaron Muir
Chris Newton
Chris Newton
Clem Leneghan
Clem Leneghan
Csaba Schulek
Csaba Schulek
Csabu Elekes
Csabu Elekes
Danny Sansom
Danny Sansom
Daryl Andrews
Daryl Andrews
Donna Williams
Donna Williams
Fizz Hood
Fizz Hood
Florian Robin
Florian Robin
Krystof Hansbury
Krystof Hansbury
Richard Kent
Richard Kent
Special Effects
Nigel Nixon
Nigel Nixon
Stand In
Tsogbaatar Batzorig
Tsogbaatar Batzorig
Technical Supervisor
John Quartel
John Quartel
Prop Maker
John Lee
John Lee
Tamas Gelei
Tamas Gelei
Istvan Muranyi
Istvan Muranyi
Torma Zoltán
Torma Zoltán
Gabor Meszaros
Gabor Meszaros
Konstantin Legat
Konstantin Legat
John Halls
John Halls
Special Effects Technician
Charlie Pedersen
Charlie Pedersen
Noah Meddings
Noah Meddings
Gergely Glovotz
Gergely Glovotz
Declan O'Donnell
Declan O'Donnell
Chris Motjuoadi
Chris Motjuoadi
Florin Daniel Catrinoiu
Florin Daniel Catrinoiu
Rajmund Gál
Rajmund Gál
Szilard Gergely
Szilard Gergely
Tibor Skornyak
Tibor Skornyak
Systems Administrators & Support
Tom Davies
Tom Davies
Harvey West
Harvey West
Taz Lodder
Taz Lodder
Special Effects Assistant
Sam Perez
Sam Perez
Gergö Bajczár
Gergö Bajczár
Special Effects Coordinator
Csaba Bagossy
Csaba Bagossy
Driver
Viktor Lehoczki
Viktor Lehoczki
Transportation Captain
Gabor Kisgyorgy
Gabor Kisgyorgy
Amer Ansouqa
Amer Ansouqa
Video Assist Operator
Krisztián Nagy
Krisztián Nagy
Thanks
Robert Jacobs
Robert Jacobs
Attila Kárpáti
Attila Kárpáti
Dave Lavery
Dave Lavery
Bert Ulrich
Bert Ulrich
Information Systems Manager
Gabor Dornyei
Gabor Dornyei
Set Production Assistant
Gergely Apjok
Gergely Apjok
Zsani Nyerky
Zsani Nyerky
Visual Effects Art Director
Martin Macrae
Martin Macrae
Sequence Lead
Petra Schwane
Petra Schwane
Writing Screenplay
Drew Goddard
Drew Goddard
Novel
Andy Weir
Andy Weir
Lyricist
Chris Katinas
Chris Katinas
Lighting Gaffer
Julian White
Julian White
Krisztián Paluch
Krisztián Paluch
Shawn White
Shawn White
Electrician
Péter Bognár
Péter Bognár
Andras Rudasy
Andras Rudasy
David Rondzik
David Rondzik
Istvan Banga
Istvan Banga
Krisztián Horváth
Krisztián Horváth
Lighting Technician
Kieran Waites
Kieran Waites
Rigging Gaffer
Antal Berger
Antal Berger
Lighting Manager
Lucinda Keeler
Lucinda Keeler
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment