Person Details

Birthday: 1973-08-22 17:04:22

Aliases: 크리스틴 위그 , Κρίστεν Γουίγκ , Kristen Carroll Wiig

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Canandaigua, New York, USA

Homepage: http://kristenwiig.com/

Movie Involvements: 29

TV Involvements: 6


Most Famous Work

Biography

Kristen Carroll Wiig (born August 22, 1973) is an American film and television actress. She is known for her work as a cast member on Saturday Night Live from 2005 to 2012. Wiig is a member of improvisational comedy troupe The Groundlings, and has appeared in several films and television series, including MacGruber, Flight of the Conchords, Adventureland, Walk Hard: The Dewey Cox Story and Paul. She was also the voice of Ruffnut in How to Train Your Dragon and Miss Hatie in Despicable Me and she is the voice of Lola Bunny in the series The Looney Tunes Show.

Most Famous Work

Wonder Woman 1984
Average
7

Wonder Woman 1984

(2020) Barbara Minerva / Cheetah
How to Train Your Dragon: The Hidden World
Average
8
How to Train Your Dragon
Average
8

How to Train Your Dragon

(2010) Ruffnut Thorston (voice)
The Martian
Average
8

The Martian

(2015) Annie Montrose
Her
Average
8

Her

(2013) SexyKitten (voice)
mother!
Average
7

mother!

(2017) herald
Whip It
Average
7

Whip It

(2009) Maggie Mayhem
All Good Things
Average
6

All Good Things

(2010) Lauren Fleck

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2021 N/A
Star / Sharon Gordon Fisherman
2020 Barbara Minerva / Cheetah
Self (archive footage)
2019 Jenny Hart (voice)
Audrey
Ruffnut (voice)
2017 Audrey Safranek
Jessi's Vagina (voice)
herald
Courtney
Lucy Wilde (voice)
2016 Kelly Campbell
Erin Gilbert
Brenda (voice)
Katherine (voice)
Self
Alexanya Atoz
2015 Herself
Annie Montrose
Herself - Narrator (voice)
Charlotte Worthington
N/A
Delores O'Dell
Sarah Benson
Annie Montrose
Monica
Self
Polly
2014 Maggie Dean
Alice Klieg
Ruffnut (voice)
Self
Cynthia Morehouse
2013 Cheryl Melhoff
Chani Lastnamé
SexyKitten (voice)
Johanna Parry
Patty Hearst
Lucy (voice)
2012 Imogene
Ruffnut (voice)
Herself
Angela
Missy
Herself
2011 Herself
Ruffnut (voice)
Annie Walker
Lola Bunny
Ruth Buggs
Gathy
2010 Lauren Fleck
Various
Ruffnut Thorston (voice)
Miss Hattie (voice)
Vicki St. Elmo
Herself
Haley Sullivan
Ruffnut Thorston (voice)
Loretta
2009 Herself
Karen
N/A
Suzie
Pudgy Beaver Mom (voice)
Various (archive footage)
Maggie Mayhem
Paulette
herself
2008 N/A
Surgeon
Mandy
Yoga Instructor
Bear Handler
2007 Edith
Janine
Jane Whittman
N/A
Jill
Self
2006 Carole Malone
Candace Van Der Shark
Tux Shop Employee
2004 Debbie
2003 Young Lucille Bluth
N/A
N/A
2000 N/A
1996 N/A
1993 N/A
1989 N/A
1975 Vicky
The Sister
Marion Ravenwood
Pam
Virgania Horsen
The Riddler
Debbie
Backup Singer (Visualized)
Self
Sidekick
Liz
Zoo Worker
Michelle
Employee
N/A
Self - Host
Self - Various Characters
1953 Herself
N/A
N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Production

Writing


Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment