Ratings

MetaCritic Rating 87%
TMDB Rating 6.3
IMDB Rating 7.6
RottenTomatoes Rating 89%

Financials

Revenue: $11,277,120

Budget: $0

Profit: + $11,277,120


Movie Details

Tag Line: This story is mostly true.

Status: Released

Average Rating: 6

Release Date: Sep 27, 2018

Rating: PG-13

Run Time: 1h 33m

Original Language: English

Website: Link

Production Countries: United States of America

Production Companies: Condé Nast Entertainment , Endgame Entertainment , Identity Films , Sailor Bear , Wildwood Enterprises , Fox Searchlight Pictures


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

The true story of Forrest Tucker, from his audacious escape from San Quentin at the age of 70 to an unprecedented string of heists that confounded authorities and enchanted the public. Wrapped up in the pursuit are a detective, who becomes captivated with Forrest’s commitment to his craft, and a woman, who loves him in spite of his chosen profession.


Main Cast

Robert Redford

Robert Redford

Forrest Tucker

Age : 83 | Popularity : 24%

Sissy Spacek

Sissy Spacek

Jewel

Age : 70 | Popularity : 11%

Casey Affleck

Casey Affleck

John Hunt

Age : 44 | Popularity : 20%

Danny Glover

Danny Glover

Teddy

Age : 73 | Popularity : 39%

Tom Waits

Tom Waits

Waller

Age : 70 | Popularity : 9%

Tika Sumpter

Tika Sumpter

Maureen

Age : 40 | Popularity : 24%

Ari Elizabeth Johnson

Ari Elizabeth Johnson

Abilene

Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%

Teagan Johnson

Teagan Johnson

Tyler

Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%


Crew

Department Role Name
Production Producer
Robert Redford
Robert Redford
James D. Stern
James D. Stern
Bill Holderman
Bill Holderman
James M. Johnston
James M. Johnston
Toby Halbrooks
Toby Halbrooks
Anthony Mastromauro
Anthony Mastromauro
Jeremy Steckler
Jeremy Steckler
Dawn Ostroff
Dawn Ostroff
ADR Voice Casting
Barbara Harris
Barbara Harris
Casting
Tisha Blood
Tisha Blood
Matthew West Taylor
Matthew West Taylor
Location Manager
David Rumble
David Rumble
Production Coordinator
Meredith Nunnikhoven
Meredith Nunnikhoven
Post Production Accountant
Emily Rice
Emily Rice
Erica Kolsrud
Erica Kolsrud
Art Department Production Assistant
Kasey Hosp
Kasey Hosp
Assistant Production Coordinator
Pauline S. Storms
Pauline S. Storms
First Assistant Accountant
Sam Patton
Sam Patton
Payroll Accountant
Tracy Jennings
Tracy Jennings
Ruy Ancona
Ruy Ancona
Production Secretary
Jessica Adler
Jessica Adler
Editing Editor
Lisa Zeno Churgin
Lisa Zeno Churgin
Digital Intermediate Producer
Isabel Cafaro-Anderson
Isabel Cafaro-Anderson
Patrick M. Allen
Patrick M. Allen
Digital Intermediate Colorist
Alex Bickel
Alex Bickel
Digital Intermediate Editor
Carrie Oliver
Carrie Oliver
Colorist
Gregg Lang
Gregg Lang
First Assistant Editor
Mike Melendi
Mike Melendi
Costume & Make-Up Makeup Department Head
Leo Corey Castellano
Leo Corey Castellano
Costume Designer
Annell Brodeur
Annell Brodeur
Hair Department Head
Laine Trzinski
Laine Trzinski
Key Costumer
Jaclyn Laravie
Jaclyn Laravie
Assistant Costume Designer
Robyn MacKenzie
Robyn MacKenzie
Key Hair Stylist
Scott H. Reeder
Scott H. Reeder
Chelsey Fiske
Chelsey Fiske
Costume Supervisor
Nichole Hull
Nichole Hull
Zachary Sheets
Zachary Sheets
Key Makeup Artist
Sara Ann Callaway
Sara Ann Callaway
Prosthetic Supervisor
Gabe Acero
Gabe Acero
Set Costumer
Jessica Hafer
Jessica Hafer
Greta Stokes
Greta Stokes
Sound Supervising Sound Editor
Johnny Marshall
Johnny Marshall
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Johnny Marshall
Johnny Marshall
Original Music Composer
Daniel Hart
Daniel Hart
Supervising ADR Editor
Marilyn McCoppen
Marilyn McCoppen
Boom Operator
Chris Welcker
Chris Welcker
Lesa Foust
Lesa Foust
Sound Mixer
Geoff Maxwell
Geoff Maxwell
Lesa Foust
Lesa Foust
Art Storyboard Artist
J. Todd Anderson
J. Todd Anderson
Property Master
Sean Mannion
Sean Mannion
Production Design
Scott Kuzio
Scott Kuzio
Set Dresser
Patrick Jackson
Patrick Jackson
Ryan Tudor
Ryan Tudor
Brett P. Jackson
Brett P. Jackson
Sara Nimeh
Sara Nimeh
David Pink
David Pink
Claire Gryce
Claire Gryce
Michael Reuter
Michael Reuter
Leadman
Shann Whynot-Young
Shann Whynot-Young
Set Decoration
Winona Yu
Winona Yu
Olivia Peebles
Olivia Peebles
Title Designer
Teddy Blanks
Teddy Blanks
Art Direction
Miles Michael
Miles Michael
Assistant Property Master
Maggie Mannion
Maggie Mannion
Laura Dennings
Laura Dennings
Graphic Designer
Samantha Drake
Samantha Drake
Crew Stunt Coordinator
Ele Bardha
Ele Bardha
Unit Publicist
Peter J. Silbermann
Peter J. Silbermann
Special Effects Coordinator
Guy Clayton
Guy Clayton
Transportation Captain
Craig Metzger
Craig Metzger
Special Effects Technician
Amy Bradford
Amy Bradford
Transportation Coordinator
Kurt Knudsen
Kurt Knudsen
Set Production Assistant
Robin Devoe
Robin Devoe
Kevin McCane
Kevin McCane
Directing Director
David Lowery
David Lowery
Script Supervisor
Sasha Vitelli
Sasha Vitelli
Writing Writer
David Lowery
David Lowery
Original Story
David Grann
David Grann
Camera Director of Photography
Joe Anderson
Joe Anderson
Best Boy Grip
Michael Stoecker
Michael Stoecker
Chachie Hood
Chachie Hood
Steadicam Operator
Michael Fuchs
Michael Fuchs
Josh Pickering
Josh Pickering
Camera Operator
Jeff Barklage
Jeff Barklage
Dave Schwandner
Dave Schwandner
Epk Camera Operator
Jeremy Whitcomb
Jeremy Whitcomb
Dolly Grip
Chris Salamone
Chris Salamone
Scott Delane
Scott Delane
First Assistant Camera
Amy Faust
Amy Faust
Johnny Sousa
Johnny Sousa
Paul Armstrong
Paul Armstrong
Still Photographer
Eric Zachanowich
Eric Zachanowich
Key Grip
Richard Porter
Richard Porter
Jeff Fisher
Jeff Fisher
Grip
Kevin Martt
Kevin Martt
Mike Dittiacur
Mike Dittiacur
Michael Salamone
Michael Salamone
Camera Production Assistant
Kimisha Renee Davis
Kimisha Renee Davis
Russian Arm Operator
Michael Monar
Michael Monar
Assistant Camera
Kiely Cronin
Kiely Cronin
Megan Cafferty
Megan Cafferty
Second Assistant Camera
Joe Bou
Joe Bou
Digital Imaging Technician
Christopher Ratledge
Christopher Ratledge
Lighting Gaffer
Russ Faust
Russ Faust
Best Boy Electric
Scott Lipez
Scott Lipez
Lighting Technician
Mike Teeters
Mike Teeters
Rigging Grip
John Zanardelli
John Zanardelli
Electrician
Lucas Ankney
Lucas Ankney
Brian Whitlock
Brian Whitlock
Jake Heim
Jake Heim
Rigging Gaffer
Clifton Radford
Clifton Radford
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment