Ratings

MetaCritic Rating 38%
TMDB Rating 5.8
IMDB Rating 5.6
RottenTomatoes Rating 22%

Financials

Revenue: $158,851,357

Budget: $65,000,000

Profit: + $93,851,357


Movie Details

Tag Line: Pardon His French.

Status: Released

Average Rating: 6

Release Date: Feb 10, 2006

Rating: PG

Run Time: 1h 33m

Original Language: English

Website: -

Production Countries: United States of America

Production Companies: Columbia Pictures , Robert Simonds Productions , Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer , Sony Pictures


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

When the coach of the France soccer team is killed by a poisoned dart in the stadium in the end of a game, and his expensive and huge ring with the diamond Pink Panther disappears, the ambitious Chief Inspector Dreyfus assigns the worst police inspector Jacques Clouseau to the case.


Main Cast

Steve Martin

Steve Martin

Inspector Jacques Clouseau

Age : 74 | Popularity : 16%

Kevin Kline

Kevin Kline

Chief Inspector Dreyfus

Age : 72 | Popularity : 15%

Jean Reno

Jean Reno

Gendarme Gilbert Ponton

Age : 71 | Popularity : 60%

Beyoncé Knowles

Beyoncé Knowles

Xania

Age : 38 | Popularity : 82%

Emily Mortimer

Emily Mortimer

Nicole

Age : 48 | Popularity : 19%

Henry Czerny

Henry Czerny

Yuri

Age : 61 | Popularity : 9%

Kristin Chenoweth

Kristin Chenoweth

Cherie

Age : 51 | Popularity : 9%

Roger Rees

Roger Rees

Raymmond Laroque

Age : 71 | Popularity : 11%


Crew

Department Role Name
Sound Supervising Sound Effects Editor
Michael Payne
Michael Payne
Sound Effects Editor
Dino Dimuro
Dino Dimuro
Original Music Composer
Christophe Beck
Christophe Beck
Music Supervisor
Randall Poster
Randall Poster
Foley Mixer
Nerses Gezalyan
Nerses Gezalyan
Foley Artist
James Moriana
James Moriana
ADR Recordist
Greg Zimmerman
Greg Zimmerman
Supervising Sound Editor
Andrew DeCristofaro
Andrew DeCristofaro
Supervising ADR Editor
Nancy Nugent
Nancy Nugent
ADR Editor
Michael Hertlein
Michael Hertlein
Dialogue Editor
Laura Harris Atkinson
Laura Harris Atkinson
Music Editor
Terry Wilson
Terry Wilson
Sound Recordist
Bill Meadows
Bill Meadows
Dolby Consultant
Bryan Pennington
Bryan Pennington
Production Sound Mixer
Allan Byer
Allan Byer
First Assistant Sound Editor
Patrick Cusack
Patrick Cusack
ADR Mixer
Jeff Gomillion
Jeff Gomillion
Boom Operator
Vincent Breau
Vincent Breau
Writing Characters
Blake Edwards
Blake Edwards
Maurice Richlin
Maurice Richlin
Screenplay
Steve Martin
Steve Martin
Len Blum
Len Blum
Story
Len Blum
Len Blum
Michael Saltzman
Michael Saltzman
Art Production Design
Lilly Kilvert
Lilly Kilvert
Set Decoration
George DeTitta Jr.
George DeTitta Jr.
Art Direction
David Baxa
David Baxa
Peter Rogness
Peter Rogness
Graphic Designer
Leo Holder
Leo Holder
Construction Coordinator
Nick Miller
Nick Miller
Set Designer
Nancy Anna Brown
Nancy Anna Brown
Leadman
Bruce Lee Gross
Bruce Lee Gross
Assistant Art Director
Elizabeth Flaherty
Elizabeth Flaherty
Property Master
David Gulick
David Gulick
Greensman
Amy Safhay
Amy Safhay
Storyboard Artist
Christopher Glass
Christopher Glass
Location Scout
Guy Efrat
Guy Efrat
Art Department Coordinator
Clément Ducourty
Clément Ducourty
Sculptor
Dominique Coutelle
Dominique Coutelle
Background Designer
Hector Martinez
Hector Martinez
Construction Grip
Mike Montgomery
Mike Montgomery
Assistant Property Master
Karen Kates
Karen Kates
Assistant Set Dresser
Stéphane Ginet
Stéphane Ginet
Construction Buyer
Michel Rheault
Michel Rheault
Key Construction Grip
Jonathan Graham
Jonathan Graham
Production Casting
Ilene Starger
Ilene Starger
Producer
Robert Simonds
Robert Simonds
Unit Production Manager
Richard Baratta
Richard Baratta
Executive Producer
Tracey Trench
Tracey Trench
Ira Shuman
Ira Shuman
Publicist
Rachel Aberly
Rachel Aberly
Alan Nierob
Alan Nierob
Production Accountant
Andrea Alunni
Andrea Alunni
Travel Coordinator
Leonard John Bruno
Leonard John Bruno
Casting Assistant
Zoe E. Rotter
Zoe E. Rotter
Production Coordinator
John DeSimone
John DeSimone
Production Driver
Olivier Suffert
Olivier Suffert
Location Manager
John Fedynich
John Fedynich
Assistant Production Coordinator
Greg Outcalt
Greg Outcalt
Location Coordinator
Daniel Tresca
Daniel Tresca
Casting Associate
Janice Wilde
Janice Wilde
General Manager
Ray Scalice
Ray Scalice
Production Supervisor
Daniel Frisch
Daniel Frisch
Production Manager
Andrea Chadimová
Andrea Chadimová
Unit Manager
Petr Šplíchal
Petr Šplíchal
Payroll Accountant
Chauency Reese
Chauency Reese
Assistant Location Manager
Jean Chien
Jean Chien
Production Assistant
Ethan Anderson
Ethan Anderson
Production Secretary
Monica Barraza
Monica Barraza
Location Assistant
Joseph Aquino
Joseph Aquino
Post Production Coordinator
Jennifer Hartman
Jennifer Hartman
Additional Production Assistant
Berry Hatfield
Berry Hatfield
Assistant Accountant
Charlene Callihoo
Charlene Callihoo
Executive Assistant
Ilene Waterstone
Ilene Waterstone
First Assistant Accountant
Amy Carter
Amy Carter
Second Assistant Accountant
Ramón Rodríguez
Ramón Rodríguez
Editing Editor
George Folsey Jr.
George Folsey Jr.
Brad E. Wilhite
Brad E. Wilhite
Color Timer
Harry Muller
Harry Muller
Digital Intermediate Producer
Andy Kaplan
Andy Kaplan
First Assistant Editor
Charles Kaplan
Charles Kaplan
Negative Cutter
Gary Burritt
Gary Burritt
Digital Intermediate Colorist
Scott Gregory
Scott Gregory
Digital Intermediate Editor
Brian Birkland
Brian Birkland
Colorist
Steve Porter
Steve Porter
Costume & Make-Up Wigmaker
Erwin H. Kupitz
Erwin H. Kupitz
Makeup Artist
Joseph A. Campayno
Joseph A. Campayno
Costume Design
Joseph G. Aulisi
Joseph G. Aulisi
Wardrobe Supervisor
David Davenport
David Davenport
Set Costumer
Mei Lai Hippisley Coxe
Mei Lai Hippisley Coxe
Hairstylist
Kimberly Kimble
Kimberly Kimble
Key Hair Stylist
Patrice Iva
Patrice Iva
Assistant Costume Designer
Wallace G. Lane Jr.
Wallace G. Lane Jr.
Seamstress
Susan Bakula
Susan Bakula
Key Set Costumer
Kelly Gregson
Kelly Gregson
Set Dressing Artist
Coburn Boyd
Coburn Boyd
Wardrobe Assistant
Mathieu Hennion
Mathieu Hennion
Crew Special Effects Coordinator
Steven Kirshoff
Steven Kirshoff
Makeup Effects
Jacques-Olivier Molon
Jacques-Olivier Molon
Stunt Coordinator
G. A. Aguilar
G. A. Aguilar
Stunt Double
Daniel Vérité
Daniel Vérité
Tim Gallin
Tim Gallin
Laurent Champin
Laurent Champin
Herve Varenne
Herve Varenne
Transportation Coordinator
Nathalie Anselme
Nathalie Anselme
CG Supervisor
Mike Hardison
Mike Hardison
Dialect Coach
Jessica Drake
Jessica Drake
Set Medic
Rich Fellegara
Rich Fellegara
Armorer
Ryan Steacy
Ryan Steacy
Post Production Assistant
John Dietrick
John Dietrick
Stunts
Nick Allen
Nick Allen
Video Assist Operator
Andrew Pedley
Andrew Pedley
Carpenter
Madjid Hamzaoui
Madjid Hamzaoui
Choreographer
Frank Gatson Jr.
Frank Gatson Jr.
Driver
Ernie Acquavella
Ernie Acquavella
Loader
Liza Bambenek
Liza Bambenek
Production Controller
Lynda Van Damm
Lynda Van Damm
Security
Richard Alexander
Richard Alexander
Stand In
Allan Bragg
Allan Bragg
Transportation Co-Captain
Robert Buckman
Robert Buckman
Generator Operator
Steve Holland
Steve Holland
Dialogue Coach
Cameron Watson
Cameron Watson
Special Effects Technician
Carmen M. Campolo Jr.
Carmen M. Campolo Jr.
Directing Director
Shawn Levy
Shawn Levy
First Assistant Director
Marty Eli Schwartz
Marty Eli Schwartz
Second Unit Director
Ernie F. Orsatti
Ernie F. Orsatti
Script Supervisor
Diane Durant
Diane Durant
Second Assistant Director
Amy Lauritsen
Amy Lauritsen
Second Second Assistant Director
Kali R. Harrison
Kali R. Harrison
Third Assistant Director
Hans Titze
Hans Titze
Camera Director of Photography
Jonathan Brown
Jonathan Brown
Steadicam Operator
Kyle Rudolph
Kyle Rudolph
Additional Camera
Barbara Nitke
Barbara Nitke
Still Photographer
Andrew D. Schwartz
Andrew D. Schwartz
Camera Operator
Patrick Capone
Patrick Capone
Key Grip
Tom Prate
Tom Prate
Focus Puller
Mark Cohen
Mark Cohen
Dolly Grip
Matt Blades
Matt Blades
First Assistant Camera
Angela Bellisio
Angela Bellisio
Grip
Chris Kilduff
Chris Kilduff
Second Assistant Camera
Ed Nessen
Ed Nessen
Second Company Grip
Kevin Flynn
Kevin Flynn
Visual Effects Visual Effects Supervisor
Mark Freund
Mark Freund
Visual Effects Producer
Joseph Bell
Joseph Bell
Visual Effects Coordinator
Phillip Hoffman
Phillip Hoffman
Visual Effects
Scott F. Johnston
Scott F. Johnston
3D Artist
Joseph Francis
Joseph Francis
CG Artist
David Behar
David Behar
Lighting Chief Lighting Technician
Jean-Pierre Lacroix
Jean-Pierre Lacroix
Gaffer
Andy Arnautov
Andy Arnautov
Key Rigging Grip
Kenny Burke
Kenny Burke
Best Boy Electric
Borivoj Klecka
Borivoj Klecka
Electrician
Nabil Dridi
Nabil Dridi
Lighting Technician
Eric Sagot
Eric Sagot
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment