Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $45,659
Budget: $4,000,000
Profit: - $-3,954,341
Movie Details
Tag Line: We are all watching.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 5
Release Date: Feb 15, 2013
Rating: R
Run Time: 1h 36m
Original Language: English
Website: -
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: Steelyard Pictures , iQ Films
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Watch The Power of Few
Purchase (Rent or Buy this movie)
Synopsis
Spies, cops and armed children cross paths on a day of danger, mystery and possible transformation. Five unusual characters are unknowingly connected to an extraordinary smuggling operation, as religious conspiracy collides with urban crime.
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Sound | Music |
Michael Simpson
|
Sound Designer |
Erick Jolley
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Erick Jolley
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Erick Jolley
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Erick Jolley
|
|
Foley Artist |
Steve Walter
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Martin Quiñones
|
|
ADR & Dubbing |
Martin Quiñones
|
|
Foley Editor |
Martin Quiñones
|
|
Sound Mixer |
Rachel Grissom
|
|
Boom Operator |
Carlos Wilkerson
|
|
Production | Casting |
Kelly Wagner
Dominika Posserén
|
Co-Producer |
Kelly Wagner
Paul A. Nero
|
|
Producer |
Q'orianka Kilcher
Leone Marucci
Jimmy Holcomb
Jay Thames
Roy Scott MacFarland
Fred D'Amico
|
|
Executive Producer |
Steven J. Brown
Todd Trosclair
Roy Kurtluyan
Will French
Stephen Roberts
Astrid J. Montgomery
Whitney Kroenke
|
|
Production Consultant |
James T. Bruce IV
|
|
Location Manager |
Katie Calhoon
|
|
Art Department Production Assistant |
Taylor Weeks
Micah Learned
Sean Stager
|
|
Co-Executive Producer |
Joey Tufaro
Michael Rooney
Christian Respess
Daniel D'Amato
|
|
Extras Casting |
Melissa Vaccaro
|
|
Casting Assistant |
Chris Gehrt
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Annie Poirier
Tachic Hickman-Piazza
Gwendolyn Marucci
|
|
Consulting Producer |
Saskia Genet-Oulicky
|
|
Production Accountant |
Tim Turner
|
|
Assistant Accountant |
Barbara Turner
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
Jillian Kreiner
|
Key Makeup Artist |
Nikki I Brown
|
|
Makeup Department Head |
Stacy Kelly
|
|
Hairstylist |
Amy Wood
Daina Daigle
Dee Leveque
Akaiaya Martin
|
|
Key Costumer |
Malikka Coston
|
|
Hair Department Head |
Dana Boisseau
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Carl G. Variste
|
|
Set Costumer |
Amanda Steeley
|
|
Assistant Hairstylist |
Krystal Gervais
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Joan Wiggin
|
|
Costumer |
Robert J. Snow
|
|
Crew | Stunt Double |
Larnell Stovall
Jalil Jay Lynch
Jeff Galpin
Regis Harrington
Holly O'Quin
Kerry Sims
Mark Chavarria
Billy Bussey
Linda Jewell
|
Stunt Driver |
Jeff Imada
Jackson Burns
Lex D. Geddings
Chuck Picerni Jr.
|
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Lin Oeding
|
|
Transportation Coordinator |
Doug Dovichi
|
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
Giuliano Fiumani
|
|
Armorer |
Dave Valle
|
|
Carpenter |
Thor Carlson
|
|
Studio Teacher |
Sue-Dee Lazzerini
|
|
Camera | Camera Operator |
Oktay Ortabasi
Luis Lopez DeVictoria
Manolo Rojas
|
First Assistant Camera |
Bryan Ellison
Randy Williamson
|
|
Additional First Assistant Camera |
Kevin Hughes
Griffin McCann
Loui J. LeRoy
|
|
Director of Photography |
Reinhart Peschke
|
|
Additional Camera |
Brandon Baudier
Ralph Madison
|
|
Still Photographer |
Kainoa Kilcher
|
|
Second Assistant Camera |
Paul Rahfield
|
|
Second Unit Director of Photography |
Roy Kurtluyan
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
Manolo Rojas
|
|
Grip |
Joe Cassano
Rachel Perlis
R. Scott Lebell
Harvey Bryson
|
|
Key Grip |
Nick Leon
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Wayne Sharp
|
|
Best Boy Grip |
Don W. Wegner
|
|
Directing | Director |
Leone Marucci
|
Script Supervisor |
Debbie Estay
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Mike De La Vina
|
|
First Assistant Director |
Matthew Wilson Ross
|
|
Writing | Writer |
Leone Marucci
|
Art | Set Decoration |
Ryan Martin Dwyer
|
Production Design |
Ren Blanco
|
|
Art Direction |
Hugh Keenan
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Paul A. Nero
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Erik van Haaren
|
|
Property Master |
Michelle Rolland
|
|
Props |
Benj Gibicsar
|
|
Set Dresser |
Alixandra Petrovich
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
Corie Savary
|
|
Leadman |
Chris Lane
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Jonathan Walls
|
Digital Intermediate Producer |
Eric M. Klein
|
|
Colorist |
Toby Martisius
|
|
Additional Editor |
Jeremy C. Hansen
|
|
Lighting | Best Boy Electrician |
Trey Shaneyfelt
|
Gaffer |
Nathan Tape
|
|
Electrician |
Frank DiMarco
Zach Smithers
Adam Kolegas
Samuel Kemp
Clayton Nepveux
Adam Viademonte
Brooks Webb
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects |
Martin Von Wil
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment