Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $160,542,134
Budget: $88,000,000
Profit: + $72,542,134
Movie Details
Tag Line: The hunt has evolved.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 6
Release Date: Sep 5, 2018
Rating: R
Run Time: 1h 47m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: Canada , United States of America
Production Companies: Davis Entertainment , TSG Entertainment , 20th Century Fox , Canada Film Capital
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Watch The Predator
Stream with a subscription
Purchase (Rent or Buy this movie)
Synopsis
When a young boy accidentally triggers the universe's most lethal hunters' return to Earth, only a ragtag crew of ex-soldiers and a disgruntled scientist can prevent the end of the human race.
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Editing | Editor |
Billy Weber
Harry B. Miller III
|
First Assistant Editor |
Michael Nouryeh
Tyler Ruocco
|
|
Digital Intermediate Editor |
Noel Albornoz
|
|
Assistant Editor |
Fred Brown II
Matthew Feinman
|
|
3D Editor |
Michael Rostker
|
|
Editorial Production Assistant |
Cole Doran
|
|
Directing | Director |
Shane Black
|
Second Unit Director |
Brian Smrz
|
|
First Assistant Director |
Richard Cowan
Brandon Lambdin
Shamess Shute
Justin Muller
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Ingrid Kenning
Joecy Shepherd
Amandine Dufraise
|
|
Second Unit First Assistant Director |
Thomas Ma
|
|
Writing | Writer |
Shane Black
Fred Dekker
|
Production | Producer |
John Davis
|
Casting |
Sarah Halley Finn
Candice Elzinga
|
|
ADR Voice Casting |
Caitlin McKenna
|
|
Executive Producer |
Bill Bannerman
Ira Napoliello
|
|
Production Assistant |
Conner Dwelly
Ishtiak Ahmed
Alexander Andy
Karen Ballesteros
Patrick Cahoon
Sam Curtis
Ema Mac Duff
Kate Ferguson
Jade Hamdan
Adam Kleaman
Conor Sawyer
Hannah Shrader
Ilona Tigere
Lauren Witt
Daniele Simone
|
|
Casting Associate |
Hannah Cooper
Martina Smyth
|
|
Co-Producer |
Blondel Aidoo
|
|
Assistant Production Coordinator |
Morgan Brady
Amine El Fadl
Laurie Cross
Simon Guérette-Langlais
Caitlin Morrison
Jesse Watts
|
|
Post Production Coordinator |
Hannah Haidar
|
|
Production Manager |
Adrienne Sol
|
|
Casting Assistant |
Djinous Rowling
Christine Tarbox
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Kimberly Buckham
|
|
Casting Coordinator |
Suzanne Yavuz
|
|
Assistant Accountant |
Sarah Jarvis
Garth Yakymyk
Kathleen Higgins
|
|
Key Production Assistant |
Angel Foisy
Cameron Mason
|
|
Production Accountant |
Tina Dawson
Ricky Cuevas
|
|
Associate Producer |
Zachary Wanerman
|
|
Art | Supervising Art Director |
Michael Diner
|
Set Designer |
Robert Woodruff
Steven M. Saylor
Andrew Lee McConnell
Kyle White
Etienne Gravrand
Anamarija Josipovic
|
|
Production Design |
Martin Whist
|
|
Storyboard Artist |
J. Todd Anderson
Robert Consing
Philip Keller
James Doh
Jim Magdaleno
Martin L. Mercer
Thomas A. Nelson
Vincent Proce
|
|
Art Direction |
Cheryl Marion
David E. Scott
Andrew Li
Shannon Grover
Ravi Bansal
Peter Mihaichuk
Callum Webster
Loic Zimmermann
|
|
Concept Artist |
Milena Zdravkovic
Tully Summers
Luca Nemolato
Adam Dougherty
Mauricio Ruiz
Ivan Khomenko
Aaron Sims
Shane Baxley
Leandre Lagrange
Stephane Levallois
Alexander Ovchinnikov
Jono Coy
|
|
Set Decoration |
Hamish Purdy
Paul Healy
|
|
Conceptual Design |
Emmanuel Shiu
|
|
Assistant Art Director |
Kris Bergthorson
Angela O'Sullivan
Callum Webster
Benoit Waller
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Jesse Joslin
|
|
Conceptual Illustrator |
Josue Clotaire Fleurimond
Brian Cunningham
Stevo Bedford
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Marc Aubin
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
Ali Macrae
Spencer Louttit
Don Anderson
|
|
Set Dresser |
Kyle James-Patrick
Kevin Kasper
|
|
Paint Coordinator |
Vaughan V. Baker
|
|
Art Department Assistant |
Ainsley Barteluk
Natasha Stoesz
Sumit Sura
|
|
Assistant Set Decoration |
Scott Calderwood
|
|
Graphic Designer |
Sam Findlay
Sally Hudson
|
|
Props |
Connor Coffman
|
|
Sculptor |
Davtyan Hamb
|
|
Set Painter |
Bailey Ostiguy
|
|
Crew | Stunt Coordinator |
Brian Smrz
Marny Eng
Guy Bews
Lance Gilbert
Chris Webb
|
Stunts |
Jennifer Mylrea
Marshall Virtue
Chris Webb
Lauro Chartrand
Brett Armstrong
Breanna Watkins
Tamiko Brownlee
Jodi Stecyk
Corry Glass
Clay Virtue
|
|
Armorer |
Ric Walkington
Rob Fournier
|
|
Aerial Coordinator |
Craig Hosking
Kelsey Wheeler
|
|
Scenic Artist |
John B. Keys
Sarah Vallim
|
|
Visual Effects Editor |
Craig W. Smith
Christopher Kowal
Andrew Howarth
|
|
Unit Publicist |
Lorraine Jamison
|
|
Compositor |
Lachlan Tolley
Leo Luxford
Peter Herlein
Alexis Bechet
Francesc Donaire
|
|
CG Supervisor |
Jérome Escobar
Sylvain Theroux
Julian Hutchens
Laurent Taillefer
Kunal Ghosh Dastider
Pierre Masseron
Manolo Mantero
|
|
Special Effects Technician |
Willard Cochrane
Kerry Phillips
Douglas W. Beard
Josiah Buhler
Charles Desrosiers
Ben Eadie
Rachel Gervig
Spencer Graham
Eric Lemay
Tevin Maker
Jon K. Miller
Heidi Mistic
Sara Villarreal
|
|
Animal Coordinator |
Ian Doig
|
|
Special Effects Assistant |
Christopher Brennan
Dylan Broughton Cole
Kevin Dykstra
Seth Longworth
|
|
Studio Teacher |
Carole Fleming
|
|
Post Production Assistant |
Alex Cerda
Wyatt Lennertz
|
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
Adam Tayler
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Larry Fong
|
Second Unit Director of Photography |
Roger Vernon
|
|
Still Photographer |
Kimberly French
Doane Gregory
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
Norbert Kaluza
Sasha Proctor
|
|
Camera Operator |
Ian Seabrook
Sean M. Harding
Dean Heselden
Junichi Hosoi
Brad McGregor
|
|
Aerial Director of Photography |
Hans Bjerno
|
|
Aerial Camera Technician |
Dane Bjerno
|
|
Digital Imaging Technician |
Simon Jori
Brian Scholz
Mark Allan
|
|
First Assistant "A" Camera |
Chris Gibbins
|
|
Key Grip |
Finn King
Jon Jovellanos
|
|
Aerial Camera |
Tommy Douglas
|
|
Grip |
Matt Bonin
Brett Darby
Derek Evoy
Damien Giles
Graham Johnstone
Lee Wilde
Stu Carl
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Darin Wong
Julian Chapdelaine
Nicholas Dent
Andres Nino
Connor Welsh
Shane Storozuk
Torstein Colyer
|
|
Additional Still Photographer |
Robert Falconer
|
|
Assistant Camera |
James Clare
|
|
Focus Puller |
Larry Portmann
|
|
Second Assistant Camera |
Ashton Harmon
Spencer Ennis
|
|
Best Boy Grip |
Marco Correia
Kevin Fairbairn
|
|
Additional Photography |
Robert Finnigan
|
|
First Assistant Camera |
Dan Morrison
Richard Sinclair
|
|
Libra Head Technician |
Cary Cooper
|
|
Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Jared Krenz
|
|
Second Assistant "C" Camera |
Curtis Nicholls
|
|
Sound | Music Supervisor |
Dave Jordan
Trygge Toven
|
Supervising ADR Editor |
R.J. Kizer
|
|
ADR Mixer |
David Betancourt
Nick Roberts
Nick Kray
Michael Miller
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
David Giammarco
Deb Adair
|
|
Music |
Henry Jackman
|
|
Sound Mixer |
Kelly Zombor
|
|
Sound Assistant |
Jordan Sy
Juniper Watters
|
|
Music Editor |
Peter Oso Snell
Will Kaplan
|
|
Foley Artist |
Dan O'Connell
John T. Cucci
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Sean Massey
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
John A. Larsen
Skip Longfellow
|
|
Production Sound Mixer |
David Husby
|
|
Foley Mixer |
James Ashwill
Jack Cucci
|
|
Boom Operator |
Tysen Schieber
Paul Biason
Michael Leder
|
|
Orchestrator |
Andrew Kinney
Jonathan Beard
Henri Wilkinson
|
|
Sound Recordist |
Luke Schwarzweller
|
|
Musician |
Helen Z. Altenbach
|
|
Conductor |
Edward Trybek
|
|
Music Coordinator |
Toko Nagata
|
|
Vocals |
Holly Sedillos
|
|
ADR Recordist |
Noah Dunbar
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Dale Bartlett
|
|
Sound Engineer |
Cary Clark
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Makeup Department Head |
Victoria Down
|
Costume Design |
Tish Monaghan
|
|
Costume Set Supervisor |
Natalie Simon
|
|
Assistant Makeup Artist |
Beverly Hoy
Darah Wyant
|
|
Key Makeup Artist |
Bev Wright
|
|
Set Costumer |
Mariela Zapata
Natalya Lazarich
Amie Payne
|
|
Costumer |
Jenn Touchie
Phuong Chau
Patricia Villalobos
|
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Summer Dietz
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Jennifer Grossman
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Jonathan Rothbart
Matt Sloan
Asregadoo Arundi
Vincent Poitras
|
Visual Effects Producer |
Philipp Wolf
Blondel Aidoo
Jacinthe Côté
|
|
Creature Design |
Ben Mauro
Ken Barthelmey
Abner Marín
|
|
Special Effects Supervisor |
Alex Burdett
|
|
CG Artist |
Philippe Sylvain
Yanick Dusseault
Stéphanie Morin
Eliott Beaudon
Ghislain Bruneau
Etienne Laroche
Cyril Plusse
|
|
Senior Animator |
Bob Wilson
|
|
Matte Painter |
Mathieu Raynault
Nadim Zaidi
Josh Ellem
Sarah Neveu
|
|
Digital Compositor |
Hanuman Patel
Xavier Bourque
Mathieu Girard
Lionel Jacobs
Zahid Jiwa
Steve Ouellette
Cedric Tremblay
Decharne Brian
Lilia Collar
Beauman Coty
Kaushalya Dattwani
Brian Ducharme
Andrea Dutti
Hugo Daniel Gamboa
Chris Ingersoll
Tristan Dunse
Stephanie Gadsden
George Ferris
Amélie Rey
Marie-Ève Gélinas
John Toth
|
|
Visual Effects Coordinator |
Michael Asiman
Chelsea Mirus
Amelie Thomas
Bonita Nichols
Michael Baloun
Kim Doyle
Monish Nair
Alexander Naud
Kareem Babeel
|
|
Compositing Supervisor |
Alex Guri
|
|
2D Supervisor |
Anthony Smith
Gregory Watkins
|
|
Senior Modeller |
Marc Joubert-Nederveen
Robert Rioux
John Saleem
|
|
VFX Editor |
Bryce Gardiner
Michael T. Marlett
|
|
3D Generalist |
Robin Lamontagne
|
|
Roto Supervisor |
Ashwin Kumar
|
|
Visual Effects Production Assistant |
Romane Wingerter
Abhijitsinh Gohil
|
|
Lead Animator |
Puneethpb
|
|
Modelling Supervisor |
Stefan Schneider
|
|
Modeling |
Qazi Hamza Javed
Dylan Binns
Manuel Martin Baena
|
|
Pre-Visualization Supervisor |
Eric Benedict
|
|
Visual Effects Production Manager |
Christina-Cassandra Barazin
|
|
Visual Effects |
Michael Furniss
|
|
VFX Artist |
Satoshi Takazawa
|
|
Lighting | Best Boy Electric |
Niall Fraser
Richard Macdonald
|
Key Rigging Grip |
Sean Oxenbury
|
|
Rigging Grip |
Rod Haney
Christopher Boulton
Jeremy Goodrick
|
|
Lighting Technician |
Clyde Harrelson
Dana Powers
Zachary Abrahamson
Damian Azriel
Branden Sparkes
|
|
Lighting Supervisor |
Christopher Ahrens
|
|
Lighting Artist |
Dafne Sartori
Carlos Santiago Velazco
Syria Toliver
Karim Abdelhamid
Dennis Gronau
|
|
Gaffer |
Simon Hunt
Mark G. Alexander
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment