Ratings

TMDB Rating 5.2

Financials

Revenue: $0

Budget: $88,000,000

Profit: - $-88,000,000


Movie Details

Tag Line: The hunt has evolved

Status: Released

Average Rating: 5

Release Date: Sep 5, 2018

Rating: 2018-09-13

Run Time: 1h 47m

Original Language: English

Website: Link

Production Countries: Canada , United States of America

Production Companies: Davis Entertainment , TSG Entertainment , 20th Century Fox , Dark Castle Entertainment , Canada Film Capital


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Watch The Predator

Sorry! We currently don't have any streaming links for this movie :(

Check back soon! We add new content every day!

Synopsis

When a kid accidentally triggers the universe's most lethal hunters' return to Earth, only a ragtag crew of ex-soldiers and a disgruntled female scientist can prevent the end of the human race.


Main Cast

Boyd Holbrook

Boyd Holbrook

Quinn McKenna

Age : 37 | Popularity : 24%

Trevante Rhodes

Trevante Rhodes

Nebraska Williams

Age : 28 | Popularity : 4%

Jacob Tremblay

Jacob Tremblay

Rory McKenna

Age : 12 | Popularity : 18%

Keegan-Michael Key

Keegan-Michael Key

Coyle

Age : 47 | Popularity : 13%

Olivia Munn

Olivia Munn

Casey Bracket

Age : 38 | Popularity : 53%

Sterling K. Brown

Sterling K. Brown

Traeger

Age : N/A | Popularity : 11%

Thomas Jane

Thomas Jane

Braxley

Age : 49 | Popularity : 26%

Alfie Allen

Alfie Allen

Lynch

Age : 32 | Popularity : 16%


Crew

Department Role Name
Writing Writer
Fred Dekker
Fred Dekker
Shane Black
Shane Black
Directing Director
Shane Black
Shane Black
Script Supervisor
Joecy Shepherd
Joecy Shepherd
Ingrid Kenning
Ingrid Kenning
Amandine Dufraise
Amandine Dufraise
First Assistant Director
Justin Muller
Justin Muller
Richard Cowan
Richard Cowan
Brandon Lambdin
Brandon Lambdin
Shamess Shute
Shamess Shute
Production Producer
John Davis
John Davis
Lawrence Gordon
Lawrence Gordon
Casting
Sarah Finn
Sarah Finn
Candice Elzinga
Candice Elzinga
Executive Producer
Bill Bannerman
Bill Bannerman
Co-Producer
Blondel Aidoo
Blondel Aidoo
ADR Voice Casting
Caitlin McKenna-Wilkinson
Caitlin McKenna-Wilkinson
Casting Assistant
Djinous Rowling
Djinous Rowling
Christine Tarbox
Christine Tarbox
Casting Associate
Martina Smyth
Martina Smyth
Hannah Cooper
Hannah Cooper
Casting Coordinator
Suzanne Yavuz
Suzanne Yavuz
Assistant Accountant
Sarah Jarvis
Sarah Jarvis
Garth Yakymyk
Garth Yakymyk
Kathleen Higgins
Kathleen Higgins
Assistant Production Coordinator
Laurie Cross
Laurie Cross
Amine El Fadl
Amine El Fadl
Simon Guérette-Langlais
Simon Guérette-Langlais
Caitlin Morrison
Caitlin Morrison
Jesse Watts
Jesse Watts
Morgan Brady
Morgan Brady
Key Production Assistant
Angel Foisy
Angel Foisy
Cameron Mason
Cameron Mason
Production Accountant
Tina Dawson
Tina Dawson
Ricky Cuevas
Ricky Cuevas
Production Assistant
Ishtiak Ahmed
Ishtiak Ahmed
Alexander Andy
Alexander Andy
Karen Ballesteros
Karen Ballesteros
Patrick Cahoon
Patrick Cahoon
Sam Curtis
Sam Curtis
Ema Mac Duff
Ema Mac Duff
Conner Dwelly
Conner Dwelly
Kate Ferguson
Kate Ferguson
Jade Hamdan
Jade Hamdan
Adam Kleaman
Adam Kleaman
Conor Sawyer
Conor Sawyer
Hannah Shrader
Hannah Shrader
Ilona Tigere
Ilona Tigere
Lauren Witt
Lauren Witt
Daniele Simone
Daniele Simone
Production Coordinator
Kimberly Buckham
Kimberly Buckham
Post Production Coordinator
Hannah Haidar
Hannah Haidar
Production Manager
Adrienne Sol
Adrienne Sol
Associate Producer
Zachary Wanerman
Zachary Wanerman
Editing Editor
Harry B. Miller III
Harry B. Miller III
Billy Weber
Billy Weber
3D Editor
Michael Rostker
Michael Rostker
Assistant Editor
Matthew Feinman
Matthew Feinman
Fred Brown II
Fred Brown II
Digital Intermediate Editor
Noel Albornoz
Noel Albornoz
Editorial Production Assistant
Cole Doran
Cole Doran
First Assistant Editor
Tyler Ruocco
Tyler Ruocco
Michael Nouryeh
Michael Nouryeh
Camera Director of Photography
Larry Fong
Larry Fong
Additional Photography
Robert Finnigan
Robert Finnigan
G. John Turnbull
G. John Turnbull
Additional Still Photographer
Robert Falconer
Robert Falconer
Aerial Camera
Tommy Douglas
Tommy Douglas
Aerial Camera Technician
Dane Bjerno
Dane Bjerno
Aerial Director of Photography
Hans Bjerno
Hans Bjerno
Assistant Camera
James Clare
James Clare
Best Boy Grip
Marco Correia
Marco Correia
Kevin Fairbairn
Kevin Fairbairn
Camera Operator
Sean M. Harding
Sean M. Harding
Dean Heselden
Dean Heselden
Junichi Hosoi
Junichi Hosoi
Ian Seabrook
Ian Seabrook
Brad McGregor
Brad McGregor
Second Unit Director of Photography
Roger Vernon
Roger Vernon
Steadicam Operator
Norbert Kaluza
Norbert Kaluza
Sasha Proctor
Sasha Proctor
Digital Imaging Technician
Brian Scholz
Brian Scholz
Simon Jori
Simon Jori
Mark Allan
Mark Allan
Dolly Grip
Shane Storozuk
Shane Storozuk
Nicholas Dent
Nicholas Dent
Torstein Colyer
Torstein Colyer
Connor Welsh
Connor Welsh
Darin Wong
Darin Wong
Andres Nino
Andres Nino
Julian Chapdelaine
Julian Chapdelaine
First Assistant Camera
Dan Morrison
Dan Morrison
Richard Sinclair
Richard Sinclair
First Assistant "A" Camera
Chris Gibbins
Chris Gibbins
Focus Puller
Larry Portmann
Larry Portmann
Grip
Matt Bonin
Matt Bonin
Brett Darby
Brett Darby
Derek Evoy
Derek Evoy
Damien Giles
Damien Giles
Graham Johnstone
Graham Johnstone
Lee Wilde
Lee Wilde
Stu Carl
Stu Carl
Key Grip
Finn King
Finn King
Jon Jovellanos
Jon Jovellanos
Libra Head Technician
Cary Cooper
Cary Cooper
Second Assistant Camera
Spencer Ennis
Spencer Ennis
Ashton Harmon
Ashton Harmon
Second Assistant "A" Camera
Jared Krenz
Jared Krenz
Second Assistant "C" Camera
Curtis Nicholls
Curtis Nicholls
Still Photographer
Kimberly French
Kimberly French
Doane Gregory
Doane Gregory
Art Production Design
Martin Whist
Martin Whist
Art Direction
Ravi Bansal
Ravi Bansal
Shannon Grover
Shannon Grover
Andrew Li
Andrew Li
Cheryl Marion
Cheryl Marion
Peter Mihaichuk
Peter Mihaichuk
David Scott
David Scott
Callum Webster
Callum Webster
Loic Zimmermann
Loic Zimmermann
Set Decoration
Paul Healy
Paul Healy
Hamish Purdy
Hamish Purdy
Supervising Art Director
Michael Diner
Michael Diner
Art Department Assistant
Ainsley Barteluk
Ainsley Barteluk
Natasha Stoesz
Natasha Stoesz
Sumit Sura
Sumit Sura
Art Department Coordinator
Marc Aubin
Marc Aubin
Assistant Art Director
Angela O'Sullivan
Angela O'Sullivan
Benoit Waller
Benoit Waller
Callum Webster
Callum Webster
Kris Bergthorson
Kris Bergthorson
Assistant Set Decoration
Scott Calderwood
Scott Calderwood
Assistant Property Master
Spencer Louttit
Spencer Louttit
Ali Macrae
Ali Macrae
Don Anderson
Don Anderson
Concept Artist
Milena Zdravkovic
Milena Zdravkovic
Shane Baxley
Shane Baxley
Adam Dougherty
Adam Dougherty
Luca Nemolato
Luca Nemolato
Mauricio Ruiz
Mauricio Ruiz
Aaron Sims
Aaron Sims
Tully Summers
Tully Summers
Ivan Khomenko
Ivan Khomenko
Leandre Lagrange
Leandre Lagrange
Stephane Levallois
Stephane Levallois
Alexander Ovchinnikov
Alexander Ovchinnikov
Jono Coy
Jono Coy
Conceptual Design
Emmanuel Shiu
Emmanuel Shiu
Conceptual Illustrator
Stevo Bedford
Stevo Bedford
Brian Cunningham
Brian Cunningham
Josue Clotaire Fleurimond
Josue Clotaire Fleurimond
Construction Coordinator
Jesse Joslin
Jesse Joslin
Graphic Designer
Sam Findlay
Sam Findlay
Sally Hudson
Sally Hudson
Paint Coordinator
Vaughan V. Baker
Vaughan V. Baker
Props
Connor Coffman
Connor Coffman
Sculptor
Davtyan Hamb
Davtyan Hamb
Set Designer
Etienne Gravrand
Etienne Gravrand
Anamarija Josipovic
Anamarija Josipovic
Andrew Lee McConnell
Andrew Lee McConnell
Steven M. Saylor
Steven M. Saylor
Kyle White
Kyle White
Robert Woodruff
Robert Woodruff
Set Dresser
Kyle James-Patrick
Kyle James-Patrick
Kevin Kasper
Kevin Kasper
Set Painter
Bailey Ostiguy
Bailey Ostiguy
Storyboard Artist
J. Todd Anderson
J. Todd Anderson
Robert Consing
Robert Consing
James Doh
James Doh
Philip Keller
Philip Keller
Jim Magdaleno
Jim Magdaleno
Martin L. Mercer
Martin L. Mercer
Thomas A. Nelson
Thomas A. Nelson
Vincent Proce
Vincent Proce
Sound Music
Henry Jackman
Henry Jackman
Conductor
Edward Trybek
Edward Trybek
Music Coordinator
Toko Nagata
Toko Nagata
Music Editor
Will Kaplan
Will Kaplan
Peter Oso Snell
Peter Oso Snell
Music Supervisor
Dave Jordan
Dave Jordan
Trygge Toven
Trygge Toven
Musician
Helen Z. Altenbach
Helen Z. Altenbach
Orchestrator
Jonathan Beard
Jonathan Beard
Andrew Kinney
Andrew Kinney
Henri Wilkinson
Henri Wilkinson
Vocals
Holly Sedillos
Holly Sedillos
ADR Mixer
David Betancourt
David Betancourt
Nick Kray
Nick Kray
Michael Miller
Michael Miller
Nick Roberts
Nick Roberts
ADR Recordist
Noah Dunbar
Noah Dunbar
Boom Operator
Tysen Schieber
Tysen Schieber
Michael Leder
Michael Leder
Paul Biason
Paul Biason
Dialogue Editor
Sean Massey
Sean Massey
Foley Artist
John T. Cucci
John T. Cucci
Dan O'Connell
Dan O'Connell
Foley Mixer
James Ashwill
James Ashwill
Jack Cucci
Jack Cucci
Production Sound Mixer
David Husby
David Husby
Sound Assistant
Jordan Sy
Jordan Sy
Juniper Watters
Juniper Watters
Sound Effects Editor
Dale Bartlett
Dale Bartlett
Sound Engineer
Cary Clark
Cary Clark
Sound Recordist
Luke Schwarzweller
Luke Schwarzweller
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Deb Adair
Deb Adair
David Giammarco
David Giammarco
Sound Mixer
Kelly Zombor
Kelly Zombor
Supervising ADR Editor
R.J. Kizer
R.J. Kizer
Supervising Sound Editor
John A. Larsen
John A. Larsen
Skip Longfellow
Skip Longfellow
Visual Effects Creature Design
Ken Barthelmey
Ken Barthelmey
Abner Marín
Abner Marín
Ben Mauro
Ben Mauro
VFX Editor
Michael T. Marlett
Michael T. Marlett
Bryce Gardiner
Bryce Gardiner
2D Supervisor
Gregory Watkins
Gregory Watkins
Anthony Smith
Anthony Smith
3D Generalist
Robin Lamontagne
Robin Lamontagne
CG Artist
Eliott Beaudon
Eliott Beaudon
Ghislain Bruneau
Ghislain Bruneau
Etienne Laroche
Etienne Laroche
Stéphanie Morin
Stéphanie Morin
Cyril Plusse
Cyril Plusse
Philippe Sylvain
Philippe Sylvain
Yanick Dusseault
Yanick Dusseault
Compositing Supervisor
Alex Guri
Alex Guri
Digital Compositor
Decharne Brian
Decharne Brian
Lilia Collar
Lilia Collar
Beauman Coty
Beauman Coty
Kaushalya Dattwani
Kaushalya Dattwani
Brian Ducharme
Brian Ducharme
Andrea Dutti
Andrea Dutti
Hugo Daniel Gamboa
Hugo Daniel Gamboa
Chris Ingersoll
Chris Ingersoll
Lionel Jacobs
Lionel Jacobs
Steve Ouellette
Steve Ouellette
Hanuman Patel
Hanuman Patel
Tristan Dunse
Tristan Dunse
Stephanie Gadsden
Stephanie Gadsden
George Ferris
George Ferris
Xavier Bourque
Xavier Bourque
Mathieu Girard
Mathieu Girard
Zahid Jiwa
Zahid Jiwa
Amélie Rey
Amélie Rey
Cedric Tremblay
Cedric Tremblay
Marie-Ève Gélinas
Marie-Ève Gélinas
John Toth
John Toth
Lead Animator
Puneethpb
Puneethpb
Matte Painter
Josh Ellem
Josh Ellem
Sarah Neveu
Sarah Neveu
Nadim Zaidi
Nadim Zaidi
Mathieu Raynault
Mathieu Raynault
Modelling Supervisor
Stefan Schneider
Stefan Schneider
Modeling
Qazi Hamza Javed
Qazi Hamza Javed
Dylan Binns
Dylan Binns
Manuel Martin Baena
Manuel Martin Baena
Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Eric Benedict
Eric Benedict
Roto Supervisor
Ashwin Kumar
Ashwin Kumar
Senior Animator
Bob Wilson
Bob Wilson
Senior Modeller
Marc Joubert-Nederveen
Marc Joubert-Nederveen
Robert Rioux
Robert Rioux
John Saleem
John Saleem
Visual Effects Coordinator
Michael Asiman
Michael Asiman
Michael Baloun
Michael Baloun
Kim Doyle
Kim Doyle
Chelsea Mirus
Chelsea Mirus
Monish Nair
Monish Nair
Bonita Nichols
Bonita Nichols
Alexander Naud
Alexander Naud
Kareem Babeel
Kareem Babeel
Amelie Thomas
Amelie Thomas
Visual Effects Producer
Blondel Aidoo
Blondel Aidoo
Philipp Wolf
Philipp Wolf
Jacinthe Côté
Jacinthe Côté
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Abhijitsinh Gohil
Abhijitsinh Gohil
Romane Wingerter
Romane Wingerter
Visual Effects Production Manager
Christina-Cassandra Barazin
Christina-Cassandra Barazin
Visual Effects Supervisor
Asregadoo Arundi
Asregadoo Arundi
Jonathan Rothbart
Jonathan Rothbart
Vincent Poitras
Vincent Poitras
Special Effects Supervisor
Alex Burdett
Alex Burdett
Crew Scenic Artist
John B. Keys
John B. Keys
Sarah Vallim
Sarah Vallim
Cinematography
Larry Fong
Larry Fong
Aerial Coordinator
Kelsey Wheeler
Kelsey Wheeler
Craig Hosking
Craig Hosking
Animal Coordinator
Ian Doig
Ian Doig
Armorer
Ric Walkington
Ric Walkington
Rob Fournier
Rob Fournier
Studio Teacher
Carole Fleming
Carole Fleming
Unit Publicist
Lorraine Jamison
Lorraine Jamison
Stunt Coordinator
Lance Gilbert
Lance Gilbert
Marny Eng
Marny Eng
Chris Webb
Chris Webb
Post Production Assistant
Alex Cerda
Alex Cerda
Wyatt Lennertz
Wyatt Lennertz
CG Supervisor
Kunal Ghosh Dastider
Kunal Ghosh Dastider
Pierre Masseron
Pierre Masseron
Laurent Taillefer
Laurent Taillefer
Jérome Escobar
Jérome Escobar
Manolo Mantero
Manolo Mantero
Sylvain Theroux
Sylvain Theroux
Julian Hutchens
Julian Hutchens
Compositor
Leo Luxford
Leo Luxford
Lachlan Tolley
Lachlan Tolley
Peter Herlein
Peter Herlein
Alexis Bechet
Alexis Bechet
Francesc Donaire
Francesc Donaire
Visual Effects Editor
Craig W. Smith
Craig W. Smith
Brian Wilcox
Brian Wilcox
Andrew Howarth
Andrew Howarth
Christopher Kowal
Christopher Kowal
Special Effects Assistant
Christopher Brennan
Christopher Brennan
Dylan Broughton Cole
Dylan Broughton Cole
Kevin Dykstra
Kevin Dykstra
Seth Longworth
Seth Longworth
Special Effects Technician
Douglas W. Beard
Douglas W. Beard
Josiah Buhler
Josiah Buhler
Willard Cochrane
Willard Cochrane
Charles Desrosiers
Charles Desrosiers
Ben Eadie
Ben Eadie
Rachel Gervig
Rachel Gervig
Spencer Graham
Spencer Graham
Eric Lemay
Eric Lemay
Tevin Maker
Tevin Maker
Jon K. Miller
Jon K. Miller
Heidi Mistic
Heidi Mistic
Kerry Phillips
Kerry Phillips
Sara Villarreal
Sara Villarreal
Special Effects Coordinator
Adam Tayler
Adam Tayler
Costume & Make-Up Assistant Makeup Artist
Beverly Hoy
Beverly Hoy
Darah Wyant
Darah Wyant
Key Makeup Artist
Bev Wright
Bev Wright
Makeup Department Head
Victoria Down
Victoria Down
Assistant Costume Designer
Summer Dietz
Summer Dietz
Costume Set Supervisor
Natalie SimonJeffrey Fayle
Natalie SimonJeffrey Fayle
Costume Supervisor
Jennifer Grossman
Jennifer Grossman
Costumer
Phuong Chau
Phuong Chau
Jenn Touchie
Jenn Touchie
Patricia Villalobos
Patricia Villalobos
Set Costumer
Natalya Lazarich
Natalya Lazarich
Mariela Zapata
Mariela Zapata
Amie Payne
Amie Payne
Lighting Gaffer
Mark G. Alexander
Mark G. Alexander
Simon Hunt
Simon Hunt
Best Boy Electric
Niall Fraser
Niall Fraser
Richard Macdonald
Richard Macdonald
Key Rigging Grip
Sean Oxenbury
Sean Oxenbury
Lighting Technician
Zachary Abrahamson
Zachary Abrahamson
Damian Azriel
Damian Azriel
Dana Powers
Dana Powers
Branden Sparkes
Branden Sparkes
Clyde Harrelson
Clyde Harrelson
Rigging Grip
Christopher Boulton
Christopher Boulton
Jeremy Goodrick
Jeremy Goodrick
Rod Haney
Rod Haney
Lighting Artist
Carlos Santiago Velazco
Carlos Santiago Velazco
Dafne Sartori
Dafne Sartori
Syria Toliver
Syria Toliver
Karim Abdelhamid
Karim Abdelhamid
Dennis Gronau
Dennis Gronau
Lighting Supervisor
Christopher Ahrens
Christopher Ahrens
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment