Person Details

Birthday: 1980-07-03 04:19:00

Aliases: Lisa Munn , 올리비아 문

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 14

TV Involvements: 7


Most Famous Work

Biography

Lisa Olivia Munn is an American actress and model. She began her professional career in television journalism before becoming an actress. In 2006, Munn starred as Mily Acuna on the series Beyond the Break. She co-hosted Attack of the Show! from 2006 to 2010 and was a correspondent on The Daily Show from 2010 to 2011.

Most Famous Work

Iron Man 2
Average
7

Iron Man 2

(2010) Chess Roberts
Marvel's Hit-Monkey
Average
8

Marvel's Hit-Monkey

(2021) Akiko (voice)
X-Men: Apocalypse
Average
7

X-Men: Apocalypse

(2016) Elizabeth 'Betsy' Braddock / Psylocke
RuPaul's Drag Race
Average
8

RuPaul's Drag Race

(2009) Herself - Guest Judge
SIX
Average
7

SIX

(2017) Gina Cline
The Newsroom
Average
8

The Newsroom

(2012) Sloan Sabbith
Lip Sync Battle
Average
7

Lip Sync Battle

(2015) Herself
Deliver Us from Evil
Average
6

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2021 Akiko (voice)
Violet
Dahlia
Self
Thomas Edison (voice)
N/A
Marshmallow (voice)
2020 Dina
2019 Tiffany
Self - Guest
Monica Reed
2018 Herself (Guest)
Casey Brackett
Olivia Munn
2017 Herself
Koko (voice)
Gina Cline
2016 Tracey Hughes
Herself
Elizabeth 'Betsy' Braddock / Psylocke
Emma
'Old and Lame' Show Attendee
Maya
2015 Herself - Narrator (voice)
Phoebe Callisto
Herself
Phoebe Callisto (Voice)
Georgina Krampf
2014 Jen
Self
2013 Herself
2012 Madeline
Audrey Macklin
Joanna
Sloan Sabbith
2011 Angie
Momo
2010 Leigh
Self
Himself - Correspondent
Herself
Chess Roberts
Claw Hostess
2009 Samara Dubois
N/A
Herself - Guest Judge
2008 Nancy
2007 Greta
Lana
Secretary
2005 Self
2004 Girl #1
2003 Self
N/A
1997 Self
Agatha
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment