Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $25,346,148
Budget: $20,000,000
Profit: + $5,346,148
Movie Details
Tag Line: An incredible real story of courage and survival.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 8
Release Date: Mar 10, 2010
Rating:
Run Time: 1h 55m
Original Language: French
Website: Link
Production Countries: France , Germany , Hungary
Production Companies: Gaumont , EOS Entertainment , Eurofilm Stúdió , Légende Films , Légende des Siècles , SMTS , KS2 Cinéma , Alva Films , CinéCinéma , La Région Île-de-France , CNC , Canal+ , France 3 Cinéma , France Télévisions , TF1 Films Production , FFA
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Watch The Round Up
Stream with a subscription
Purchase (Rent or Buy this movie)
Synopsis
A faithful retelling of the 1942 "Vel' d'Hiv Roundup" and the events surrounding it.
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Production | Producer |
Alain Goldman
|
Casting |
Olivier Carbone
Cornelia von Braun
|
|
Executive Producer |
Marc Vade
|
|
Location Manager |
István Király
|
|
Production Manager |
Judith Bruneau
|
|
Payroll Accountant |
Kristina Colic
|
|
Producer's Assistant |
Céline Pupo
|
|
Production Accountant |
Esperanza Casero
|
|
Production Assistant |
Juliana Aouizerate
Dóra Banfalvi
Félix Mathieu
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Élizabeth Boorn
Marcsi Tóth
|
|
Art | Production Design |
Olivier Raoux
|
Art Direction |
Alexis McKenzie Main
Lionel Mathis
Zsuzsanna Borvendég
|
|
Assistant Art Director |
Bruno Via
Benoit Godde
Clément Chapelle
Beatrix Petõ
|
|
Props |
Gábor Posevitz
|
|
Greensman |
Gergely Kajdi
|
|
Set Designer |
Carine Demongueres
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Ludovic Erbelding
|
|
Property Master |
Antoine Dore
Cecile Vatelot
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
Christophe Graziani
Clémence Boussicot
Martin Tronquart
|
|
Set Dresser |
Stéphane Loup
Tokaji Zoltán
Orosz Tamás
Matthieu Genin
Alexis Imbert
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Éva Kovács
|
|
Set Decoration |
Agnes Demaegot
Clémence Boussicot
Katell Rolland
|
|
Painter |
Vincent Deslandes
|
|
Art Department Assistant |
Sheherazade Achour
|
|
Writing | Screenplay |
Roselyne Bosch
|
Directing | Director |
Roselyne Bosch
|
Script Supervisor |
Jacqueline Gamard
|
|
Sound | Foley Artist |
Nicolas Becker
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Jean-Paul Hurier
Florent Lavallée
|
|
Original Music Composer |
Christian Henson
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Vincent Guillon
|
|
Sound Editor |
Raphaël Sohier
Matthieu Fichet
|
|
Boom Operator |
Jean-Baptiste Faure
Pierre Picq
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Sébastien Jeannot
|
|
Sound |
Laurent Zeilig
|
|
Sound Mix Technician |
Matthieu Tibi
|
|
Music Supervisor |
Elise Luguern
|
|
Foley Editor |
Bruno Reiland
|
|
Musician |
Roger Linley
|
|
Orchestrator |
Ben Foskett
|
|
Foley |
Guillaume Leriche
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
David Ungaro
|
Still Photographer |
Bruno Calvo
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
Eric Bialas
Patrick De Ranter
|
|
Grip |
Thomas Gros
László Mihály
Gabor Kisgyorgy
Julien Cottret
Mathieu Langlois
|
|
Additional Grip |
Morgan Lesné
Stéphane Duchemin
Philippe Janois
Sophie Moulin
|
|
Second Assistant Camera |
Tibor Gulyás
Julien Pamart
Gregoire Thevenot
|
|
Assistant Camera |
Nándor Gulyás
|
|
Focus Puller |
Juliette Castanier
|
|
Key Grip |
Gabor Laczkó
Mathieu Ungaro
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Yann Malcor
|
Colorist |
Fabien Pascal
|
|
First Assistant Editor |
Alice Plantin
|
|
Color Grading |
Xavier Desjours
|
|
Online Editor |
Arnaud Caréo
|
|
Crew | Stunt Coordinator |
Alain Figlarz
Béla Unger
|
Transportation Coordinator |
Zsolt Somogyi
|
|
Visual Effects Editor |
Kevin Pacini
David Gourmaud
Laurent Ripoll
|
|
Stunts |
Virginie Arnaud
Levente Lezsák
|
|
Pyrotechnician |
László Pintér
|
|
Video Assist Operator |
Balázs Várszegi
Péter Faludi
Dániel Farkas
|
|
Health and Safety |
János Papp
|
|
Techno Crane Operator |
Ferenc Krámli
|
|
Stand In |
Oliver Simor
|
|
CG Supervisor |
Julien Lambert
|
|
Transportation Captain |
Soma Benke
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Makeup Artist |
Jean-Christophe Roger
Egonné Endrényi
Erzsébet Forgács
Mathilde Humeau
|
Costume Design |
Pierre-Jean Larroque
Mirela Rupic
|
|
Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Nicolas Herlin
Laetitia Hillion
Frédéric Lainé
|
|
Costumer |
Guillaume Attwood
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Agathe Dupuis
|
|
Key Makeup Artist |
Pascale Bouquière
|
|
Dresser |
László Donkó
|
|
Wardrobe Assistant |
Krisztina Weizer
|
|
Wardrobe Supervisor |
Sandrine Douat
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Thomas Duval
|
Digital Compositor |
Georges Tornero
Marion Voignier
Jerome Auliac
Niranjan Siva
Cecile Peltier
Alain Bignet
Fredrik Monteil
Benjamin Pelletreau
Florian Senand
|
|
Visual Effects Producer |
Annabelle Troukens
|
|
Compositing Supervisor |
Cyrille Bonjean
|
|
Visual Effects Coordinator |
Nicolas Lacroix
|
|
Matte Painter |
Jérémie Touzery
Veronique Zylberfain
|
|
Visual Effects |
Ana Cojanu
|
|
Lighting | Gaffer |
Gábor Hevesi
|
Rigging Gaffer |
Antal Berger
|
|
Electrician |
Attila Hevesi
István Ménkü
János Varga
Zoltán Kristoffy
Michel Bouquerel
Mostefa Djebbari
Viktor Zsámbék
|
|
Department | Role | Name |