Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $102,000,000
Budget: $90,000,000
Profit: + $12,000,000
Movie Details
Tag Line: The wives of Stepford have a secret.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 6
Release Date: Jun 10, 2004
Rating: PG-13
Run Time: 1h 33m
Original Language: English
Website: -
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: Paramount , DreamWorks Pictures , Scott Rudin Productions , De Line Pictures
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Watch The Stepford Wives
Stream with a subscription
Stream
on Showtime
Stream
on fuboTV
Stream
on Paramount Plus Apple TV Channel
Stream
on Showtime Roku Premium Channel
Stream
on Paramount+ Roku Premium Channel
Stream
on DIRECTV
Stream
on Showtime Amazon Channel
Stream
on Paramount+ Amazon Channel
Stream
on Showtime Paramountplus Bundle
Stream
on Showtime Apple TV Channel
Purchase (Rent or Buy this movie)
Synopsis
What does it take to become a Stepford wife, a woman perfect beyond belief? Ask the Stepford husbands, who've created this high-tech, terrifying little town.
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Editing | Editor |
Jay Rabinowitz
|
Assistant Editor |
Arturo Sosa
Rick Derby
David Rogow
Perri Pivovar
David O. Rogers
John Hill
|
|
Additional Editorial Assistant |
James W. Harrison III
Chi-Yoon Chung
|
|
Additional Editor |
Matt Mayer
|
|
Color Timer |
Dennis McNeill
|
|
Colorist |
David Hamme
|
|
Dailies Technician |
Joe Violante
|
|
Negative Cutter |
Dan O'Grady
|
|
Production | Casting |
Juliet Taylor
Laura Rosenthal
|
Producer |
Scott Rudin
Edgar J. Scherick
Donald De Line
Gabriel Grunfeld
|
|
Executive Producer |
Ronald M. Bozman
Keri Selig
|
|
Casting Associate |
Patricia Kerrigan DiCerto
|
|
Co-Producer |
Leslie J. Converse
|
|
ADR Voice Casting |
Sondra James
|
|
Production Assistant |
Alex DiGerlando
Robin F. Samson
Victoria Lang
Mike Selemon
Kip Myers
Thomas R. Polleri
Jonathan Schwartz
Nicole Edwards
Joseph Aquino
Robert Rizzolo
Berry Hatfield
Brian Kenyon
James Feldman
Maurice R. Cabrera
Shieed Pittman
Steven Holtzman
Bennett DeCarlo
|
|
Casting Assistant |
Lois J. Drabkin
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Harvey Waldman
|
|
Location Manager |
Maria T. Bierniak
|
|
Script Researcher |
Michelle Dunton
|
|
Assistant Location Manager |
Ian MacGregor
Stuart Nicolai
|
|
Production Secretary |
Meegan Neeb
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Anne Nevin
|
|
Extras Casting Assistant |
Jennifer Sabel
Anna Maniscalco
Reba Massey
|
|
Post Production Coordinator |
Caitlin McGinty
|
|
Assistant Production Coordinator |
Rhonda George
|
|
Directing | Second Unit Director |
Ronald M. Bozman
|
Director |
Frank Oz
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Mary Bailey
Mary A. Kelly
|
|
Additional Second Assistant Director |
Deanna Leslie
Kali R. Harrison
Jennifer Truelove
|
|
First Assistant Director |
Mark Cotone
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Amy Lauritsen
|
|
Second Second Assistant Director |
Kathryn-Ann Oaks Shertzer
Joseph Aspromonti
Jason Ivey
|
|
Assistant Director Trainee |
Catherine Bloch
|
|
Second Unit First Assistant Director |
Aaron Caiazza
|
|
Sound | ADR Mixer |
David Boulton
|
Original Music Composer |
David Arnold
|
|
Assistant Sound Editor |
Lynn Sable
Chris Fielder
Alexa Zimmerman
Heather Gross
|
|
Music Supervisor |
Randall Poster
|
|
Music Coordinator |
Jim Dunbar
|
|
Scoring Mixer |
Robert Fernandez
|
|
Orchestrator |
Nicholas Dodd
|
|
Conductor |
Nicholas Dodd
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Ron Bochar
Lee Dichter
Michael Barry
|
|
Sound Supervisor |
Ron Bochar
|
|
Foley Supervisor |
Kam Chan
|
|
Foley Artist |
Marko Costanzo
Leslie Bloome
|
|
Sound Engineer |
Harry Higgins
George A. Lara
|
|
Sound Editor |
Nicholas Renbeck
Laura Civiello
Julia Shirar
|
|
Foley Editor |
Nicholas Renbeck
Jamie Baker
|
|
Sound Mixer |
Danny Michael
|
|
Boom Operator |
Andrew Schmetterling
|
|
Music Editor |
Nic Ratner
Mick Gormaley
|
|
Dolby Consultant |
Steve F.B. Smith
|
|
ADR Editor |
Kenton Jakub
|
|
Supervising Dialogue Editor |
Branka Mrkic
|
|
Supervising ADR Editor |
Gina Alfano
|
|
Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
David Raines
|
|
Other |
Dan Goldwasser
Jason Stasium
|
|
Musician |
John Moses
Jonathan Dinklage
|
|
Apprentice Sound Editor |
Mitch Wareham
|
|
Music Producer |
Stewart Lerman
|
|
Assistant Foley Artist |
David Warzynski
|
|
Music Programmer |
Rob Playford
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
Ann Roth
|
Makeup Artist |
Robert McCann
Angela Levin
Michael R. Thomas
Christine Domaniecki
Evelyne Noraz
Felice Diamond
Joseph Farulla
Mary Aaron
Dionne Pitsikoulis
Michele Paris
Don Kozma
Dina Sliwiak
Christine Leiter
Amanda Ross
|
|
Hairstylist |
Martial Corneville
Alan D'Angerio
Francesca Paris
Jerry Popolis
Anna Hilton
Suzy Mazzarese-Allison
Judi Goodman
Kerry Warn
Mary Cooke
Michael Kriston
Thom Gonzales
|
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Michelle Matland
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Lindsay Pugh
Donna Maloney
Mickey Carleton
|
|
Key Makeup Artist |
Bernadette Mazur
|
|
Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Ozzy Alvarez
Cleve Gunderman
|
|
Assistant Makeup Artist |
Roxanne Rizzo
|
|
Set Costumer |
Debbe DuPerrieu
|
|
Wigmaker |
Victoria Wood
|
|
Costumer |
Amy Roth
Iris Horta Lemos
Benjamin Wilson
Fionnuala Lynch
Rose Wells
James Nadeaux
|
|
Additional Hairstylist |
Colleen Wheeler
Lorraine Godfrey
Jeffrey Rebelo
|
|
Costume Coordinator |
Melissa Haley
|
|
Seamstress |
Danielle Cadorette
Estella Marie
|
|
Other |
Jennifer Joseph
|
|
Additional Wardrobe Assistant |
Elizabeth Kirby
|
|
Wardrobe Master |
Lynne Maureen Curtis
|
|
Prosthetics |
Ryan McDowell
|
|
On Set Dresser |
Ruth DeLeon
|
|
Makeup Trainee |
Leniese Gatto
|
|
Crew | Additional Music |
David Mansfield
Joel McNeely
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
Steven Kirshoff
|
|
Visual Effects Design Consultant |
Richard Edlund
|
|
Choreographer |
Patricia Birch
|
|
Visual Effects Art Director |
Robert Skotak
Kent Matheson
|
|
Stunts |
Blaise Corrigan
Jeffrey Lee Gibson
Jill Brown
Shawnna Thibodeau
Bob Colletti
|
|
Dialect Coach |
Elizabeth Himelstein
|
|
Techno Crane Operator |
Kenny Rivenbark
|
|
Special Effects Technician |
Wilfred Caban
Dirk Rogers
Michael Bird
Carmen M. Campolo Jr.
|
|
Video Assist Operator |
Kevin McKenna
Brian Carmichael
|
|
Charge Scenic Artist |
Robert Topol
|
|
Scenic Artist |
Diane Rich
Rand Angelicola
Max Gabl
Stephen Caldwell
M. Tony Trotta
Lyvan A. Munlyn
Judie Juracek
Flo Frintzilas
Rosalie Russino
|
|
Transportation Co-Captain |
Timothy Shannon
|
|
Stunt Double |
Shawnna Thibodeau
Jessica Anne Nourse
|
|
Post Production Assistant |
Abbi Jutkowitz
|
|
Transportation Captain |
James P. Whalen
|
|
Executive Visual Effects Producer |
Mark Ritcheson
|
|
Carpenter |
Daniel Geary
Derrick Alford
Joseph S. Patire
Erin Manigault
Todd Page
|
|
Unit Publicist |
Marsha Robertson
|
|
Set Medic |
Kathy Cossu
|
|
Special Effects |
Andrew Mortelliti
|
|
Cableman |
Jerry Yuen
|
|
CG Supervisor |
Douglas Epps
Matthew M. Robinson
|
|
Clearances Coordinator |
Denise Carver
|
|
Picture Car Coordinator |
Hollywood Nick Pagani
|
|
CGI Supervisor |
Jay Roth
|
|
Art | Production Design |
Jackson De Govia
|
Title Designer |
Randall Balsmeyer
J. John Corbett
|
|
Set Decoration |
Debra Schutt
|
|
Storyboard Artist |
J. Todd Anderson
Marc Baird
|
|
Art Direction |
Peter Rogness
|
|
Assistant Set Decoration |
Ellen Christiansen
Alexandra Mazur
Kate Yatsko
Sarah Dennis
|
|
Graphic Designer |
Susan A. Burig
David Brzozowski
|
|
Set Dresser |
Wally Adee
Thomas A. Delillo
Travis Wright
Kelly Canfield
Patrice Canfield Longo
Doug Coleman
Scott Canfield
Richard K. Hoppe
Deborah Canfield
Paul Camarro
Gifford Meyer
Jane Patterson-Loper
|
|
Other |
Christopher Bassett
Robert DiGrigoli
Juliet Primo
Gordon Krause
Mel Noped
Robert Vaccariello
|
|
Greensman |
Jonathan Swain
Will Scheck
Danielle Webb
Brian Buteau
Joanna Hartell
Peter Regnier
Mark Paul Selemon
Nicholas Hill
Cathryn Mazer
|
|
Assistant Art Director |
Miguel López-Castillo
Doug Huszti
Deborah Jensen
Marion Kolsby
Jeffrey D. McDonald
|
|
Art Department Assistant |
Alex DiGerlando
Francis Maiorino
Leah van Tooren
|
|
Property Master |
Tommy Allen
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Claire Kirk
Gay Howard
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
Eric Cheripka
David H. Allen
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Nick Miller
|
|
Construction Grip |
Richard Hebrank
Tim Weston
Dave McAllister
Martin Lowry
Jonathan Graham
Patrick Lowry
Mike Montgomery
Todd MacNicholl
Charles Goodman
Tim Montgomery
|
|
Props |
Cheryl Stewart
Fred Buchholz
Ann Edgeworth
|
|
Leadman |
Philip Canfield
|
|
Location Scout |
Jonathan Roumie
Robin F. Samson
Richard Bryan Douglas
Graham Goetz
Jean Chien
|
|
Set Decorating Coordinator |
Tina Khayat
|
|
Concept Artist |
David Cooney
|
|
Set Designer |
Ian Zdatny
|
|
Camera | Second Unit Director of Photography |
David M. Dunlap
|
Director of Photography |
Rob Hahn
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
Kyle Rudolph
Andrew Casey
Will Arnot
|
|
"B" Camera Operator |
Kyle Rudolph
Andrew Casey
Will Arnot
|
|
Camera Operator |
Bruce MacCallum
|
|
Still Photographer |
Andrew D. Schwartz
|
|
Second Assistant Camera |
Scott Tinsley
Chris Cenatiempo
Jeremy Weishaar
|
|
First Company Grip |
Tom Prate
Kenny Burke
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Ronald Burke
Tom Vulliez
|
|
Grip |
Balint Pinczehelyi
Matt Blades
Tony Arnaud
Thomas McGrath Woods
Rodney Bauer
Jeff Lomaglio
Chris Kilduff
David M. Carr
Brendon Malone
Christopher F. Graneto
Timothy Flynn
Andrew Cheung
|
|
Second Company Grip |
Kevin Flynn
Robert T. Prate
|
|
First Assistant Camera |
Bobby Mancuso
Chris Silano
|
|
Assistant Camera |
Peter Masterson
|
|
Camera Loader |
Liza Bambenek
Melissa Soltis
|
|
Camera Car |
David Conelli
|
|
Digital Imaging Technician |
Abby Levine
|
|
Additional Still Photographer |
Barbara Nitke
|
|
Writing | Author |
Ira Levin
|
Screenplay |
Paul Rudnick
|
|
Visual Effects | Animation |
May Leung
Karen Prell
Celia Bullwinkel
Jesse Vickery
James W. Brown
Doug Compton
Raquel Coelho
Jeremy Bolan
Phil Marden
Hiroko Nagao
Matt Stoddart
Andrew Young Kim
|
Visual Effects Designer |
Terry Windell
|
|
Visual Effects Supervisor |
David Isyomin
Helena Packer
Scott Souter
Frank Petzold
|
|
Digital Compositor |
Glenn Allen
Jonathan Knight
Marla Carter Barrett
Jim McVay
David Schnee
Scott Hale
|
|
Visual Effects Producer |
Richard Friedlander
Jason Heapy
Paul Taglianetti
Carol Corwin
Kim Doyle
|
|
VFX Editor |
Des Carey
|
|
Matte Painter |
Ben Vonzastrow
|
|
Lead Character Designer |
Thomas Schelesny
Eric Jeffery
Tracey Roberts
|
|
Visual Effects Compositor |
Chris Morley
Kathryn Bolt
Mark Tamny
Charles Granich
Page Frakes
Debra Coleman
Alexandra Papavramides
Alexandra Reshanov
|
|
Compositing Lead |
Alan Boucek
Richard Lieu
|
|
CG Painter |
Nate Fredenburg
Dylan Gottlieb
|
|
I/O Manager |
Vicki Wong
David A. Link
|
|
I/O Supervisor |
Nathan Abbot
|
|
Visual Effects Coordinator |
Thomas Elder-Groebe
Kristy King
|
|
Visual Effects Production Manager |
Jana Spotts
|
|
Visual Effects Assistant Editor |
Salvatore Catanzaro
|
|
Lead Animator |
Peter Konig
Melissa Tseng
|
|
Visual Effects Technical Director |
Daniel Leung
Krystin Johnson
Mimia Arbelaez
Jeff A. Johnson
Natalya Lissa Mortimer
|
|
Matchmove Supervisor |
Chris Paizis
Stephen Moros
Guido Muzzarelli
Tyler Ham
Kirk Jung
Devin Breese
Eric Marko
|
|
Modeling |
Maricela Perdomo
Robert Vignone
Min-Yu Chang
John Koester
|
|
Character Modelling Supervisor |
David Richard Nelson
|
|
Animation Manager |
Richard O’Connor
Brian O'Connell
|
|
Visual Effects |
Jonah Brennan
|
|
Rotoscoping Artist |
Daniel Riha
Kane Brassington
Nicole Samarron
Rick Markle
Misty Segura-Bowers
|
|
VFX Lighting Artist |
Christine Gatchalian
Bryan Ku
Steven Quinones-Colon
John Rader
|
|
Imaging Science |
Matthew Tomlinson
|
|
Compositing Supervisor |
Chris Gelles
|
|
VFX Artist |
Midori Witsken
Janice Lee
|
|
Visual Effects Production Assistant |
Wendy Allen
|
|
Lighting | Electrician |
Jon Delgado
Chris Drechsler
Donald M. Angst
Michael Gallart
Tim McAuliffe
Kevin Walsh
Grady Baxersdorfer
John Milcetic
Lewis Sadler
Kyle Stephens
|
Chief Lighting Technician |
Gene Engels
|
|
Rigging Gaffer |
Joel Tishcoff
Francis J. McBride
James C. Walsh
|
|
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
Steve Comesky
|
|
Lighting Design |
Jules Fisher
Peggy Eisenhauer
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment