Person Details

Birthday: 1962-09-29 02:25:59

Aliases: Roger Douglas Bart

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Norwalk, Connecticut, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 11

TV Involvements: 12


Most Famous Work

Biography

Roger Bart was born on September 29, 1962 in. He is an actor.

Most Famous Work

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Average
7
Law & Order
Average
8

Law & Order

(1990) Alec Hughes
Grimm
Average
8

Grimm

(2011) Constantine Brinkerhof
Elementary
Average
7

Elementary

(2012) Kip Lowell
A Series of Unfortunate Events
Average
7

A Series of Unfortunate Events

(2017) Vice Principal Nero
Perception
Average
7

Perception

(2012) IRS Agent Ethan Kendrick
Quantico
Average
6

Quantico

(2015) Fedowitz
Revenge
Average
7

Revenge

(2011) Mason Treadwell

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2019 Judge Curtis Wilson
2018 Henry Asquith
2017 Angelo
Principal Bellingham
Vice Principal Nero
Vice-Principal Nero
2016 Lawrence Mills
Chris
2015 Buddy Ross
Fedowitz
Dr. Herfmann
2014 James Hartley
2013 Maurice
Jack
Johnson
2012 Professor Clayton
Kip Lowell
Bob
Barry Harris
IRS Agent Ethan Kendrick
Gerry
2011 Constantine Brinkerhof
Mr. Phil McNichol
Mason Treadwell
2010 Himself
Jimmy
2009 Brian Bringham
N/A
Anders
N/A
2008 Jurgis
Dr. Jack Beecher
Principal Hampton
2007 US Attorney
Stuart
2006 Howard 'The Weasel' Montague
N/A
2005 Carmen Ghia
Curtis
Rep
2004 N/A
N/A
Roger Bannister
2002 N/A
N/A
2001 Himself
1999 N/A
Adam Cain
Seelbach Hotel Manager
1997 Young Hercules (singing voice)
1993 N/A
1990 Alec Hughes
1972 Himself
Les Phillabaum
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment