Ratings

MetaCritic Rating 35%
TMDB Rating 5.8
IMDB Rating 5.8
RottenTomatoes Rating 24%

Financials

Revenue: $132,274,484

Budget: $75,000,000

Profit: + $57,274,484


Movie Details

Tag Line: Every legend has a new beginning.

Status: Released

Average Rating: 6

Release Date: Aug 31, 2011

Rating: PG-13

Run Time: 1h 50m

Original Language: English

Website: Link

Production Countries: United States of America , United Kingdom , Germany , France

Production Companies: Summit Entertainment , Constantin Film , Impact Pictures , Deutscher Filmförderfonds , Nouvelles Éditions de Films (NEF) , New Legacy , Studio Babelsberg


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

The hot-headed young D'Artagnan along with three former legendary but now down on their luck Musketeers must unite and defeat a beautiful double agent and her villainous employer from seizing the French throne and engulfing Europe in war.


Main Cast

Logan Lerman

Logan Lerman

D'Artagnan

Age : 30 | Popularity : 65%

Matthew Macfadyen

Matthew Macfadyen

Athos

Age : 47 | Popularity : 23%

Ray Stevenson

Ray Stevenson

Porthos

Age : 58 | Popularity : 25%

Luke Evans

Luke Evans

Aramis

Age : 43 | Popularity : 30%

Milla Jovovich

Milla Jovovich

Milady de Winter

Age : 46 | Popularity : 100%

Orlando Bloom

Orlando Bloom

Duke of Buckingham

Age : 45 | Popularity : 40%

Mads Mikkelsen

Mads Mikkelsen

Rochefort

Age : 56 | Popularity : 97%

Christoph Waltz

Christoph Waltz

Richelieu

Age : 65 | Popularity : 28%


Crew

Department Role Name
Directing Director
Paul W. S. Anderson
Paul W. S. Anderson
Script Supervisor
Dug Rotstein
Dug Rotstein
Production Producer
Paul W. S. Anderson
Paul W. S. Anderson
Jeremy Bolt
Jeremy Bolt
Robert Kulzer
Robert Kulzer
Executive Producer
Martin Moszkowicz
Martin Moszkowicz
Casting
Suzanne M. Smith
Suzanne M. Smith
Editing Editor
Alexander Berner
Alexander Berner
Claus Wehlisch
Claus Wehlisch
First Assistant Editor
Constantin Brodt
Constantin Brodt
Sound Music
Paul Haslinger
Paul Haslinger
Sound Editor
Lisa Geffcken-Reinhard
Lisa Geffcken-Reinhard
Music Editor
Michael Higham
Michael Higham
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Michael Kranz
Michael Kranz
Andrew Stirk
Andrew Stirk
Benjamin A. Rosenkind
Benjamin A. Rosenkind
Foley
Carsten Richter
Carsten Richter
Roland Platz
Roland Platz
Jörg Klinkenberg
Jörg Klinkenberg
Sound Effects Editor
Frank Kruse
Frank Kruse
Chris Rebay
Chris Rebay
Music Supervisor
Christopher Becker
Christopher Becker
Pia Hoffmann
Pia Hoffmann
ADR Editor
Steve Little
Steve Little
Dialogue Editor
Rodney Berling
Rodney Berling
Supervising Sound Editor
Stefan Busch
Stefan Busch
Boom Operator
Peter Brückelmayer
Peter Brückelmayer
Art Set Decoration
Philippe Turlure
Philippe Turlure
Art Department Coordinator
Roxy Konrad
Roxy Konrad
Gabriele Wolters
Gabriele Wolters
Concept Artist
Peter Popken
Peter Popken
Ulrich Zeidler
Ulrich Zeidler
Production Design
Paul D. Austerberry
Paul D. Austerberry
Set Decorating Coordinator
Cathleen Hoffmann
Cathleen Hoffmann
Art Direction
David Scheunemann
David Scheunemann
Hucky Hornberger
Hucky Hornberger
Assistant Art Director
Sabine Engelberg
Sabine Engelberg
Patrick Herzberg
Patrick Herzberg
Stefan Speth
Stefan Speth
Supervising Art Director
Nigel Churcher
Nigel Churcher
Construction Coordinator
Nadin Meyer
Nadin Meyer
Set Dresser
Bülent Akgün
Bülent Akgün
Jens Gaube
Jens Gaube
Klaus Eckmann
Klaus Eckmann
Bat Gankhuyag
Bat Gankhuyag
Florian Speidel
Florian Speidel
Storyboard Artist
Brent Boates
Brent Boates
Peter Mitchell Rubin
Peter Mitchell Rubin
Construction Manager
Dierk Grahlow
Dierk Grahlow
Property Master
Marcus Haendgen
Marcus Haendgen
Graphic Designer
Henning Brehm
Henning Brehm
Construction Foreman
Angel Pedro Martinez
Angel Pedro Martinez
Writing Screenplay
Andrew Davies
Andrew Davies
Alex Litvak
Alex Litvak
Novel
Alexandre Dumas
Alexandre Dumas
Camera Dolly Grip
Christian Scheibe
Christian Scheibe
Director of Photography
Glen MacPherson
Glen MacPherson
Camera Operator
Klemens Becker
Klemens Becker
Steadicam Operator
Michael Praun
Michael Praun
Aerial Director of Photography
Jeremy Braben
Jeremy Braben
Second Unit Director of Photography
Vern Nobles
Vern Nobles
Still Photographer
Rolf Konow
Rolf Konow
Key Grip
Glenn König
Glenn König
Costume & Make-Up Makeup Artist
Petra Schaumann
Petra Schaumann
Christina Smith
Christina Smith
Jan Kempkens-Odemski
Jan Kempkens-Odemski
Costume Design
Pierre-Yves Gayraud
Pierre-Yves Gayraud
Hair Supervisor
Daniela Skala
Daniela Skala
Hairstylist
Valeska Schitthelm
Valeska Schitthelm
Francesco Alberico
Francesco Alberico
Loulia Sheppard
Loulia Sheppard
Makeup Designer
Christina Smith
Christina Smith
Björn Rehbein
Björn Rehbein
Costume Supervisor
Vincent Dumas
Vincent Dumas
Sabine Knocke
Sabine Knocke
Hair Designer
Loulia Sheppard
Loulia Sheppard
Seamstress
Eve Ragon
Eve Ragon
Kriszina Bell
Kriszina Bell
Cédric Cailliau
Cédric Cailliau
Anna Cleeves
Anna Cleeves
Key Costumer
Gabriele Bahmer
Gabriele Bahmer
Mitra Saffari
Mitra Saffari
Marion Sonnenberger
Marion Sonnenberger
Nana Kolbinger
Nana Kolbinger
Tailor
Daniel Bihin
Daniel Bihin
Manja Beneke
Manja Beneke
Marco-Oliver Hüttmann
Marco-Oliver Hüttmann
Karin Kobold
Karin Kobold
Norbert Münzer
Norbert Münzer
Leonhard Schlittenbauer
Leonhard Schlittenbauer
Steffen Sureck
Steffen Sureck
Costume Coordinator
Daniela Ortenzia Chelaru
Daniela Ortenzia Chelaru
Wigmaker
Carrol Waugil
Carrol Waugil
Ager/Dyer
Lelia Spineanu
Lelia Spineanu
Costume Illustrator
Tur Erwan
Tur Erwan
Benoît Liebert
Benoît Liebert
Wardrobe Supervisor
Claudia Maria Braun
Claudia Maria Braun
Visual Effects Visual Effects Supervisor
Dennis Berardi
Dennis Berardi
Michael Yates
Michael Yates
Visual Effects Coordinator
Naomi Foakes
Naomi Foakes
Matt Glover
Matt Glover
Laetitia Seguin
Laetitia Seguin
Sarah Barber
Sarah Barber
Becca Donohoe
Becca Donohoe
Benjamin Mossman
Benjamin Mossman
Geneviève Morin
Geneviève Morin
Josiane O'Rourke
Josiane O'Rourke
Animation
Tom Nagy
Tom Nagy
Lee McNair
Lee McNair
Martin Hesselink
Martin Hesselink
Peter Dydo
Peter Dydo
Mehta Apul
Mehta Apul
Hanung Lee
Hanung Lee
Special Effects Supervisor
Gerd Nefzer
Gerd Nefzer
Visual Effects Producer
Lauren Millar
Lauren Millar
Lighting Gaffer
Ronald Schwarz
Ronald Schwarz
Alexander Schaak
Alexander Schaak
Rigging Gaffer
Bernhard Fuss
Bernhard Fuss
Lighting Technician
Tom Sperling
Tom Sperling
Crew Digital Effects Producer
Isabelle Langlois
Isabelle Langlois
Annie Godin
Annie Godin
Stunt Double
Thomas Hacikoglu
Thomas Hacikoglu
Digital Effects Supervisor
Eric Robinson
Eric Robinson
Edward Taylor IV
Edward Taylor IV
Visual Effects Editor
Kelly Noordermeer
Kelly Noordermeer
Techno Crane Operator
Robert Hottarek
Robert Hottarek
CG Supervisor
Christian Paradis
Christian Paradis
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment