Ratings

TMDB Rating 5.4
IMDB Rating 4.8
RottenTomatoes Rating 18%

Financials

Revenue: $0

Budget: $0

Profit: - $0


Movie Details

Tag Line: Evolve or die

Status: Released

Average Rating: 5

Release Date: Mar 30, 2018

Rating: R

Run Time: 1h 37m

Original Language: English

Website: Link

Production Countries: United States of America , United Kingdom , Spain

Production Companies: 42 , The Amel Company , Motion Picture Capital , Nostromo Pictures


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Watch The Titan

Stream with a subscription

Synopsis

On a bleak future Earth, a soldier endures a radical genetic transformation to save humanity. But his wife fears he's becoming more creature than man.


Main Cast

Sam Worthington

Sam Worthington

Lt. Rick Janssen

Age : 45 | Popularity : 30%

Taylor Schilling

Taylor Schilling

Dr. Abi Janssen

Age : 37 | Popularity : 7%

Tom Wilkinson

Tom Wilkinson

Prof. Martin Collingwood

Age : 73 | Popularity : 23%

Agyness Deyn

Agyness Deyn

Dr. Freya Upton

Age : 38 | Popularity : 7%

Nathalie Emmanuel

Nathalie Emmanuel

W.O. Tally Rutherford

Age : 32 | Popularity : 20%

Corey Johnson

Corey Johnson

Petersen

Age : 60 | Popularity : 21%

Aleksandar Jovanović

Aleksandar Jovanović

Sergeant Johan Werner

Age : 50 | Popularity : 3%

Steven Cree

Steven Cree

Major Timothy Pike

Age : 40 | Popularity : 3%


Crew

Department Role Name
Sound Foley
Carsten Richter
Carsten Richter
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Lars Ginzel
Lars Ginzel
ADR Mixer
Robert Edwards
Robert Edwards
Sound Designer
Dillon Bennett
Dillon Bennett
Supervising Sound Editor
Dillon Bennett
Dillon Bennett
Boom Operator
Biel Cabré
Biel Cabré
Hector Martín
Hector Martín
Original Music Composer
Fil Eisler
Fil Eisler
ADR Supervisor
Gavin Rose
Gavin Rose
Dialogue Editor
Sabrina Naumann
Sabrina Naumann
Music Supervisor
Steven Gizicki
Steven Gizicki
Foley Editor
Grace Averbuch
Grace Averbuch
Art Art Direction
Gemma Fauria
Gemma Fauria
Set Decoration
Joan Sabaté
Joan Sabaté
Assistant Art Director
Cristina Foradada
Cristina Foradada
Production Design
Julian R. Wagner
Julian R. Wagner
Property Master
Octavio Tapia
Octavio Tapia
Set Designer
Anna Eppstein
Anna Eppstein
Storyboard Artist
Jun Matsuura
Jun Matsuura
Assistant Set Decoration
Pere Carreras
Pere Carreras
Assistant Property Master
Alexis Santos
Alexis Santos
Graphic Designer
Alexandra Belmonte
Alexandra Belmonte
Concept Artist
Leif Heanzo
Leif Heanzo
Crew Stunt Coordinator
Jude Poyer
Jude Poyer
Floor Runner
Marine Discazeaux
Marine Discazeaux
Stunt Double
Sean Adames
Sean Adames
Production Executive Producer
Rory Aitken
Rory Aitken
Nicolas Chartier
Nicolas Chartier
Adrián Guerra
Adrián Guerra
Jonathan Deckter
Jonathan Deckter
Michael Reuter
Michael Reuter
Joshua Horsfield
Joshua Horsfield
Laure Vaysse
Laure Vaysse
Producer
Brian Kavanaugh-Jones
Brian Kavanaugh-Jones
Ben Pugh
Ben Pugh
Arash Amel
Arash Amel
Fred Berger
Fred Berger
Leon Clarance
Leon Clarance
Production Manager
Jordi Berenguer
Jordi Berenguer
Casting
Julie Harkin
Julie Harkin
Diego Betancor
Diego Betancor
Line Producer
Toni Novella
Toni Novella
Associate Producer
Max Hurwitz
Max Hurwitz
Olive Uniacke
Olive Uniacke
Co-Producer
Jo Monk
Jo Monk
Location Manager
Ellen Parkes
Ellen Parkes
Production Coordinator
Lorena Gomes
Lorena Gomes
Production Accountant
Amparo Villapun
Amparo Villapun
Writing Writer
Arash Amel
Arash Amel
Screenplay
Max Hurwitz
Max Hurwitz
Costume & Make-Up Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Jim Udenberg
Jim Udenberg
Darren Robinson
Darren Robinson
Cliff Wallace
Cliff Wallace
Luigi D'Andrea
Luigi D'Andrea
Stephen Painter
Stephen Painter
Sangeet Prabhaker
Sangeet Prabhaker
Rita Anjos
Rita Anjos
Jocelyn Bennett-Snewin
Jocelyn Bennett-Snewin
Francesca Bernardelle
Francesca Bernardelle
Niki De Jong
Niki De Jong
Megan Thomas
Megan Thomas
Makeup Artist
María Manuela Cruz
María Manuela Cruz
Makeup Designer
Ana López-Puigcerver
Ana López-Puigcerver
Assistant Costume Designer
Loulou Bontemps
Loulou Bontemps
Sara Cabrera
Sara Cabrera
Rebecca Jempson
Rebecca Jempson
Hair Designer
Ignasi Ruiz
Ignasi Ruiz
Costume Supervisor
Deborah del Pino
Deborah del Pino
Directing Director
Lennart Ruff
Lennart Ruff
Script Supervisor
Anna Vilà
Anna Vilà
First Assistant Director
Neil Wallace
Neil Wallace
Camera Still Photographer
Ben Rothstein
Ben Rothstein
Kyle Bono Kaplan
Kyle Bono Kaplan
Steadicam Operator
Ramón Sánchez
Ramón Sánchez
Underwater Camera
José Manuel Herrero
José Manuel Herrero
Director of Photography
Jan-Marcello Kahl
Jan-Marcello Kahl
Camera Operator
Jan-Marcello Kahl
Jan-Marcello Kahl
Key Grip
Jonathan Maurice Lee
Jonathan Maurice Lee
Best Boy Grip
Mark Durdant Hollamby
Mark Durdant Hollamby
Lighting Gaffer
Jorge Sacristan
Jorge Sacristan
Electrician
Sven Vohser
Sven Vohser
Editing Editor
Dominic LaPerriere
Dominic LaPerriere
Ann-Carolin Biesenbach
Ann-Carolin Biesenbach
Assistant Editor
Thora Woodward
Thora Woodward
Víctor Ordoñez
Víctor Ordoñez
Visual Effects Visual Effects Supervisor
Kev Cahill
Kev Cahill
Sebastian Barker
Sebastian Barker
Lead Animator
Han-ter Park
Han-ter Park
Special Effects Supervisor
Pau Costa
Pau Costa
VFX Editor
Thora Woodward
Thora Woodward
Adrián Sánchez
Adrián Sánchez
Visual Effects Producer
Jennifer Thompson
Jennifer Thompson
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment